2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1959  1958  1957  1956  1955  1954  1953  1952  1951  1950  1949  1948  1947  1946  1945  1944  1943  1942  1941  1940  1939  1938  1937  1936  1935  1934  1933  1932  1931  1930  1929  1928  1927  1926  1925  1924  1923  1922  1921  1920  1919  1918  1917  1916  1915  1914  1913  1912  1911  1910  1909  1908  1907  1906  1905  1904  1903  1902  1901  1883  1882  1881  1880  1879  1878  1877  1876  1875  1874  1873  1872 

Gambia

FIFA rank: 164

National stadium: Independence Stadium

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group C - place 4
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 6 - place 2
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Qualifying round
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round, group A
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group D
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group M - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group F - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 3
African Cup of Nations 1992. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1990. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1988. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1986. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1984. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1982. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1980. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1976. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round

Overall stats Amilcar Cabral Cup - overall stats
Amilcar Cabral Cup 2007 - Group B - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 2005 - Group B - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 2001 - place 2
Amilcar Cabral Cup 2000 - Group A - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1997 - place 4
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1995 - Group A - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1993 - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1991 - Semifinal
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1988 - Group B - place 4
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1986 - Semifinal
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1985 - place 2
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1984 - place 4
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1983 - Group B - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1982 - Group A - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1981 - Group A - place 4
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1980 - place 2
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1979 - Group A - place 3

Overall stats CEDEAO Cup - overall stats
CEDEAO Cup 1983. Qualifying tournament - Second round

Overall stats WAFU Cup - overall stats
WAFU Cup 2002 - Group A - place 4

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2018. Qualifying tournament - Zone West A, first round
African Nations Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Zone West A, preliminary round
African Nations Championship 2009. Qualifying tournament - Zone West A, preliminary round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2017 2016 2015 2013 2012 2011 2010 2007 2005 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1996 1993 1991 1985 1984 1977 1971 1968

Clubs:

Armed Forces FC (Banjul)
Augustinians
Bakau United (Bakau)
Banjul Hawks (Banjul)
Brikama United (Brikama)
Dingareh (Banjul)
Dragón (Bata)
Gambia Ports Authority FC (Banjul)
Gamtel (Banjul)
Real de Banjul (Banjul)
Starlight Banjul (Banjul)
Steve Biko (Bakau)
Wallidan FC (Banjul)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 001 100
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 224
Site news
22.09.2017
current

Semifinal of the
Copa Sudamericana 2017
added

22.09.2017
current

Semifinal of the
Scottish League Cup 2017/18
added

21.09.2017
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2017/18
added

21.09.2017
current

Fourth round of the
Football League Cup 2017/18
added

Fixtures
Friendly internationals 2017

05.10

Iran - Togo

05.10

Hong Kong - Laos

05.10

Myanmar - Thailand

06.10

Japan - New Zealand

07.10

Russia - South Korea

10.10

South Africa - Tunisia

10.10

Japan - Haiti

10.10

Russia - Iran

24.10

Grenada - Panama

09.11

Cambodia - Myanmar

10.11

Russia - Argentina

19.11

Fiji - Estonia

23.11

Vanuatu - Estonia

26.11

New Caledonia - Estonia

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 25

 

AmkarSKA-Khabarovsk

19:00

AkhmatRubin

19:30

 

FK KolomnaFK Chertanovo

15:00

 

AraratTorpedo

19:00

 

Anzhi-2Legion-Dynamo

17:00

FK Krasnodar-2Spartak-Nalchik

17:00

 

Ural-2Syzran-2003

15:00

 

Arsenal-KievKolos

16:00

HeliosVolyn

16:00

Obolon-BrovarHirnyk-Sport

19:00

 

SkalaAhrobiznes

16:00

 

MFK Mykolaiv-2Sudnobudivnyk

16:00

Ingulets-2Tavriya

16:00

 

ArsenalWest Bromwich Albion

20:00

 

BeroeLevski

20:00

 

Real BetisLevante

21:00

 

FK LiepājaJelgava

20:25

 

Sarpsborg 08Odd

19:00

 

CracoviaWisła P

18:00

 

Vitória SBoavista

20:00

 

RudešOsijek

18:00

 

SlovanSlovácko

19:00

 

AFC EskilstunaGöteborg

19:00

SiriusÖrebro

19:00

MalmöElfsborg

19:00

 

LanúsNewell's Old Boys

19:05

EstudiantesSan Lorenzo de Almagro

21:05

 

SportVasco da Gama

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 23

USM AlgerFerroviário da Beira

0:0

EspéranceAl-Ahly

1:2

Wydad CasablancaMamelodi Sundowns

1:0
pen. 3:2

ZESCO UnitedSuperSport United

2:2

 

DynamoCSKA

0:0

SpartakAnzhi

2:2

 

Znamya TrudaTekstilshchik

0:3

VelesTsRFSO

2:1

Luki-EnergiyaFK Murom

0:1

Lokomotiv-KazankaDynamo-2

2:0

SpartakFK Dolgoprudny

2:1

 

SaturnKhimik

4:1

DynamoFK Ryazan

4:0

SokolFK Strogino

3:2

EnergomashFK Kaluga

2:0

ZorkiyZenit

4:0

 

Viktor Ponedelnik Football AcademyKuban-2

1:0

Mashuk-KMVSpartak

2:2

AfipsBiolog-Novokubansk

1:0

DruzhbaAngusht

3:1

ChernomoretsSKA

2:0

 

FK Orenburg-2Neftekhimik

1:3

 

ZirkaShahtar

2:4

DynamoVeres

0:0

 

Real PharmaFK Nikopol

1:0

 

SəbailKəpəz

1:0

Ziraİnter

1:1

 

GandzasarPyunik

3:1

 

BATEFK Slutsk

6:0

ShakhtsyorIsloch

4:0

 

Sfîntul GheorgheZimbru

0:0

Dinamo-AutoPetrocub

1:0

SheriffDacia

6:3

 

RapidWolfsberg

4:2

SturmAltach

0:0

St. PöltenAdmira Wacker

1:1

LASKMattersburg

2:2

 

West Ham UnitedTottenham Hotspur

2:3

BurnleyHuddersfield Town

0:0

EvertonAFC Bournemouth

2:1

Manchester CityCrystal Palace

5:0

SouthamptonManchester United

0:1

Stoke CityChelsea

0:4

Swansea CityWatford

1:2

Leicester CityLiverpool

2:3

 

Bolton WanderersBrentford

0:3

Derby CountyBirmingham City

1:1

FulhamMiddlesbrough

1:1

Leeds UnitedIpswich Town

3:2

Norwich CityBristol City

0:0

Preston North EndMillwall

0:0

Queens Park RangersBurton Albion

0:0

ReadingHull City

1:1

SunderlandCardiff City

1:2

Wolverhampton WanderersBarnsley

2:1

Aston VillaNottingham Forest

2:1

 

GenkOostende

1:1

Mouscron-PéruwelzEupen

3:2

MechelenSint-Truiden

2:0

Waasland-BeverenAnderlecht

1:2

 

SlaviaVitosha

4:0

PirinVereya

1:2

Cherno MoreEtar

0:0

 

DebrecenPuskás

3:0

FerencvárosDiósgyőr

2:0

PaksBalmazújváros

1:0

Vasas SCHaladás

18:00

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryÚjpest

2:4

VideotonHonvéd

1:1

 

RB LeipzigEintracht

2:1

HoffenheimSchalke 04

2:0

WerderFreiburg

0:0

Mainz 05Hertha

1:0

StuttgartAugsburg

0:0

Borussia DBorussia M

6:1

 

Willem IIHeerenveen

1:2

FeyenoordNAC

0:2

Heracles AlmeloRoda

2:1

Den HaagSparta

1:0

 

LokomotiviChikhura

3:0

DilaSamtredia

2:1

 

AtléticoSevilla

2:0

AlavésReal Madrid

1:2

MálagaAthletic

3:3

GironaBarcelona

0:3

 

RomaUdinese

3:1

SPALNapoli

2:3

JuventusTorino

4:0

 

HaugesundViking

2:1

 

TermalicaLechia

2:1

PogońGórnik

1:2

KoronaWisła K

2:1

 

Estoril-PraiaChaves

0:2

MoreirenseSporting

1:1

BenficaPaços de Ferreira

2:0

 

TriglavAnkaran

1:3

GoricaKrško

2:1

CeljeOlimpija

0:0

 

MontpellierParis Saint-Germain

0:0

MetzTroyes

0:1

BordeauxGuingamp

3:1

LyonDijon

3:3

CaenAmiens

1:0

 

CibaliaInter

1:2

SlavenRijeka

1:1

 

Bohemians 1905Baumit

0:1

SigmaDukla

3:0

FastavSlavia

1:1

Mladá BoleslavViktoria Plzeň

0:2

 

HalmstadNorrköping

2:1

 

RangersCeltic

0:2

KilmarnockDundee

1:1

Ross CountyHibernian

0:1

St. JohnstoneHamilton Academical

2:1

Partick ThistleHearts

1:1

 

LevadiaTammeka

3:1

PaideTulevik

4:2

Nõmme KaljuPärnu

6:0

KalevFlora

1:2

 

HuracánUnión

0:0

ArsenalTemperley

0:1

Chacarita JuniorsTalleres

0:1

Vélez SársfieldBoca Juniors

0:4

Godoy CruzIndependiente

1:0

 

FlamengoAvaí

1:1

SantosAtlético Paranaense

1:0

 

New York CityHouston Dynamo

1:1

New England RevolutionToronto

2:1

Vancouver WhitecapsColorado Rapids

2:1

DC UnitedSan Jose Earthquakes

4:0

Philadelphia UnionChicago Fire

3:1

Minnesota UnitedDallas

4:1

Columbus CrewNew York Red Bulls

3:2

Real Salt LakeSeattle Sounders

2:0

 

YanbianLiaoning Whowin

1:0

Shanghai ShenhuaGuangzhou R&F

3:1

Jiangsu SuningGuizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng

0:1

Tianjin TedaTianjin Quanjian

4:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 – 15.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru