Mordovia

Saransk

See also:  Svetotechnika (Saransk), USSR,  Biokhimik-Mordovia (Saransk), Russia

Founded: 1961

Stadium: Mordovia-Arena

Other names:

 1961  Stroitel
 1961 – 1971  Spartak
 1972 – 1979  Elektrosvet
 1980 – 2002  Svetotechnika
 2003 – 2004  Lisma-Mordovia
 2005 –   Mordovia

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Russian Cup - overall stats
Russian Cup 2019/20 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2018/19 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2017/18 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2016/17 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2015/16 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2014/15 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2013/14 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2012/13 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2011/12 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2010/11 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2009/10 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2008/09 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2007/08 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2006/07 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2005/06 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2004/05 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2003/04 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2002/03 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2001/02 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2000/01 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 1999/00 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 1998/99 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 1997/98 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 1996/97 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 1995/96 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 1994/95 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 1993/94 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 1992/93 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats FNL Cup - overall stats
FNL Cup 2019 - place 8
FNL Cup 2018 - place 14
FNL Cup 2017 - place 4
FNL Cup 2014 - place 5
FNL Cup 2012 - place 8

Overall stats PFL Cup - overall stats
PFL Cup 2009 - Winner

Overall stats Russia, Premiere league - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, First division - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, Second division - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -  Russia 2019/20 FNL First division
  -  Russia 2018/19 FNL First division - place 12
  -    -  Russia 2017/18, Second division Urals-Volga - place 1 ↑ 
  -  Russia 2016/17 FNL First division - place 17 ↓ 
Russia 2015/16 Premiere League - place 16 ↓ 
Russia 2014/15 Premiere League - place 8
  -  Russia 2013/14 FNL First division - place 1 ↑ 
Russia 2012/13 Premiere League - place 15 ↓ 
  -  Russia 2011/12, FNL First division Tournament for places 1-8 - place 1 ↑ 
  -  Russia 2010 First division - place 6
  -    -  Russia 2009, Second division Urals-Volga - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  Russia 2008, Second division Centre - place 7
  -  Russia 2007 First division - place 19 ↓ 
  -    -  Russia 2006, Second division Centre - place 2 ↑ 
  -    -  Russia 2005, Second division Centre - place 7
  -  Russia 2004 First division - place 21 ↓ 
  -  Russia 2003 First division - place 14
  -    -  Russia 2002, Second division Volga - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  Russia 2001, Second division Play-off
  -    -  Russia 2000, Second division Play-off
  -    -  Russia 1999, Second division Volga - place 12
  -    -  Russia 1998, Second division Volga - place 7
  -    -  Russia 1997, Second league Centre - place 15
  -    -  Russia 1996, Second league Centre - place 10
  -    -  Russia 1995, Second league Centre - place 8
  -    -  Russia 1994, Second league Centre - place 12
  -  Russia 1993, first league Center - place 13 ↓ 
  -  Russia 1992, first league Center - place 13

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:149
Tourneys:9 045
Matches:1 034 170
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 592
Site news
29.06.2020
current

Semifinal & Final of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 4

 

DynamoArsenal

16:30

SpartakFK Tambov

18:30

Krylia SovetovFK Rostov

19:30

LokomotivFK Sochi

20:30

AkhmatCSKA

20:30

 

DynamoShahtar

19:30*

 

FK MariupolKarpaty

17:00*

 

BalkanyFK Mynai

16:00

AhrobiznesCherkashchyna-Akademiya

18:00

KreminVolyn

18:00

RukhMetalurh

18:00

InguletsAvanhard

18:30

Metalist 1925Hirnyk-Sport

19:25

 

BATEEnergetik-BDU

16:00

FK HaradzeyaFK Vitebsk

18:00

NemanIsloch

20:00

 

AustriaMattersburg

17:00*

WattensAdmira Wacker

17:00*

St. PöltenAltach

17:00*

 

Norwich CityBrighton & Hove Albion

12:30*

Leicester CityCrystal Palace

15:00*

Manchester UnitedAFC Bournemouth

15:00*

Wolverhampton WanderersArsenal

17:30*

ChelseaWatford

20:00*

 

Derby CountyNottingham Forest

12:30*

Blackburn RoversLeeds United

15:00*

BrentfordWigan Athletic

15:00*

Bristol CityCardiff City

15:00*

FulhamBirmingham City

15:00*

Huddersfield TownPreston North End

15:00*

Luton TownReading

15:00*

Stoke CityBarnsley

15:00*

 

LevskiSlavia

18:00

 

Celta de VigoReal Betis

17:00*

Real ValladolidAlavés

19:30*

GranadaValencia

22:00*

 

JuventusTorino

17:15*

SassuoloLecce

19:30

LazioMilan

21:45*

 

RakówZagłębie L

15:00

LechLegia

17:30

LechiaCracovia

20:00

 

Vitória SPaços de Ferreira

17:00*

PortimonenseVitória G

19:15*

BenficaBoavista

21:15*

BragaAves

21:30*

 

RudarAluminij

20:00

 

Istra 1961Gorica

18:55

LokomotivaInter

21:05

VaraždinSlaven

21:05

 

FastavKarviná

17:00*

PříbramTeplice

17:00*

OpavaSigma

17:00*

Local time

Yesterday, July 2

 

ShirakLori

0:0

NoahArarat

1:0

Ararat-ArmeniaAlashkert

0:0

 

HartbergWolfsberg

3:3*

 

Sheffield UnitedTottenham Hotspur

3:1*

Manchester CityLiverpool

4:0*

 

Hull CityMiddlesbrough

2:1*

 

EtarVitosha

1:0

Tsarsko SeloCherno More

1:4

 

EibarAtlético Osasuna

0:2*

Real SociedadEspañol

2:1*

Real MadridGetafe

1:0*

 

AtalantaNapoli

2:0*

RomaUdinese

0:2*

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 12.11.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 – 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 23.08.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 21.08.2020

Europa League 2019/20

© WildSoft 2007-2020 info@wildstat.ru