Sochaux-Montbéliard

Sochaux-Montbéliard

Founded: 1928

Stadium: Stade Auguste-Bonal

Other names:

 1928 – 1930  FC Sochaux
 1930 –   FC Sochaux-Montbéliard

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2011/12 - Play-off round
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - First round
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1989/90 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1982/83 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1980/81 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup 1976/77 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1972/73 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2002 - Round 4

Overall stats Uhrencup - overall stats
Uhrencup 1968 - place 3
Uhrencup 1966 - Winner

Overall stats Mohammed V Trophy - overall stats
Mohammed V Trophy 1989 - Winner

Overall stats French Super Cup - overall stats
Trophée des champions 2007 - Final

Overall stats French Ligue 1 - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

France 2013/14 Ligue 1 - place 18
France 2012/13 Ligue 1 - place 15
France 2011/12 Ligue 1 - place 14
France 2010/11 Ligue 1 - place 5
France 2009/10 Ligue 1 - place 16
France 2008/09 Ligue 1 - place 14
France 2007/08 Ligue 1 - place 14
France 2006/07 Ligue 1 - place 7
France 2005/06 Ligue 1 - place 15
France 2004/05 Ligue 1 - place 10
France 2003/04 Ligue 1 - place 5
France 2002/03 Ligue 1 - place 5
France 2001/02 Division 1 - place 8
France 1998/99 Division 1 - place 17
France 1994/95 Division 1 - place 20
France 1993/94 Division 1 - place 14
France 1992/93 Division 1 - place 16
France 1991/92 Division 1 - place 17
France 1990/91 Division 1 - place 18
France 1989/90 Division 1 - place 4
France 1988/89 Division 1 - place 4
France 1986/87 Division 1 - place 18
France 1985/86 Division 1 - place 15
France 1984/85 Division 1 - place 8
France 1983/84 Division 1 - place 7
France 1982/83 Division 1 - place 12
France 1981/82 Division 1 - place 3
France 1980/81 Division 1 - place 14
France 1979/80 Division 1 - place 2
France 1978/79 Division 1 - place 9
France 1977/78 Division 1 - place 9
France 1976/77 Division 1 - place 13
France 1975/76 Division 1 - place 3
France 1974/75 Division 1 - place 17
France 1973/74 Division 1 - place 7
France 1972/73 Division 1 - place 11
France 1971/72 Division 1 - place 3
France 1970/71 Division 1 - place 10
France 1969/70 Division 1 - place 9
France 1968/69 Division 1 - place 12
France 1967/68 Division 1 - place 3
France 1966/67 Division 1 - place 13
France 1965/66 Division 1 - place 7
France 1964/65 Division 1 - place 10
France 1961/62 Division 1 - place 18
France 1959/60 Division 1 - place 17
France 1958/59 Division 1 - place 5
France 1957/58 Division 1 - place 12
France 1956/57 Division 1 - place 7
France 1955/56 Division 1 - place 12
France 1954/55 Division 1 - place 5
France 1953/54 Division 1 - place 11
France 1952/53 Division 1 - place 2
France 1951/52 Division 1 - place 12
France 1950/51 Division 1 - place 12
France 1949/50 Division 1 - place 6
France 1948/49 Division 1 - place 5
France 1947/48 Division 1 - place 9
France 1945/46 Division 1 - place 18
France 1938/39 Division 1 - place 6
France 1937/38 Division 1 - Champion
France 1936/37 Division 1 - place 2
France 1935/36 Division 1 - place 4
France 1934/35 Division 1 - Champion
France 1933/34 Division 1 - place 12

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 869
Matches:1 021 195
Clubs:10 770
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 491
Site news
21.05.2019
current

Round of 16 of the
AFC Champions League 2019
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, May 26

ZamalekRenaissance Berkane

22:00

 

CSKAKrylia Sovetov

14:00

AkhmatFK Rostov

14:00

ZenitYenisey

14:00

DynamoArsenal

14:00

FK KrasnodarRubin

14:00

AnzhiUral

14:00

LokomotivFK Ufa

14:00

FK OrenburgSpartak

16:00

 

DneprLokomotiv-Kazanka

0:3

FK KolomnaTekstilshchik

14:00

Pskov-747Veles

16:00

LeningradetsTorpedo

17:00

Znamya TrudaFK Dolgoprudny

17:30

 

FK KalugaFK Khimki-M

14:00

Salyut-BelgorodRotor-2

16:00

FK StroginoZorkiy

16:00

KvantKhimik

17:00

FK RyazanDynamo

17:00

TorpedoSaturn

17:00

SokolMetallurg

18:00

 

DynamoFK Lviv

17:00

ZoryaFK Oleksandriya

19:30

ShahtarFK Mariupol

19:30

 

InguletsBalkany

17:00

 

PyunikArarat

17:00

 

TarazTobil

16:00

OkzhetpesAstana

17:00

ZhetysuKaysar

17:00

IrtyshAtyrau

18:00

ShakhtyorQayrat

18:00

AqtöbeOrdabasy

19:00

 

NasafLokomotiv

19:00

PaxtakorAGMK

19:00

SoʼgʼdiyonaBuxoro

19:00

 

ÍAStjarnan

17:00

FylkirFH

19:15

ValurBreiðablik

19:15

 

TorinoLazio

15:00

SampdoriaJuventus

18:00

InterEmpoli

20:30

FiorentinaGenoa

20:30

SPALMilan

20:30

RomaParma

20:30

AtalantaSassuolo

20:30

CagliariUdinese

20:30

 

FK LiepājaValmiera

15:00

VentspilsRiga FC

17:00

 

LokomotivaGorica

19:00

OsijekInter

19:00

DinamoHajduk

19:00

 

DjurgårdensÖstersunds

15:00

KalmarElfsborg

17:30

 

SantosInternacional

16:00

FlamengoAtlético Paranaense

16:00

CruzeiroChapecoense

19:00

FortalezaVasco da Gama

19:00

CorinthiansSão Paulo

19:00

BahiaFluminense

19:00

 

Sporting Kansas CitySeattle Sounders

17:00

TorontoSan Jose Earthquakes

19:30

 

Dalian YifangShanghai Greenland Shenhua

15:30

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoShenzhen

17:30

Shandong Luneng TaishanGuangzhou R&F

19:35

Shanghai SIPGBeijing Sinobo Guoan

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, May 24

Wydad CasablancaEspérance

1:1

 

Viktor Ponedelnik Football AcademyFK Krasnodar-3

0:3

DynamoChernomorets

0:4

ChaikaBiolog-Novokubansk

5:1

Mashuk-KMVSpartak-Nalchik

1:1

Spartak VlVolgar

0:2

Legion-DynamoUrozhay

0:0

DruzhbaAngusht

2:0

 

AlashkertBanants

1:1

Ararat-ArmeniaArtsakh

2:0

 

Dynamo MnIsloch

1:0

BATEFK Slutsk

3:0

LuchFK Homel

1:1

 

SioniMetalurgi

3:3

Dinamo TbTorpedo

2:1

DilaSaburtalo

1:1

 

AmiensGuingamp

2:1

AngersSaint-Étienne

1:1

CaenBordeaux

0:1

DijonToulouse

2:1

MarseilleMontpellier

1:0

NantesStrasbourg

0:1

NiceMonaco

2:0

NîmesLyon

2:3

ReimsParis Saint-Germain

3:1

RennesLille

3:1

 

Istra 1961Rudeš

2:0

 

SundsvallAIK

1:1

 

KalevPaide

0:3

KuressaareTulevik

1:0

 

Orlando CityLos Angeles Galaxy

0:1

Real Salt LakeAtlanta United

2:1

Los AngelesMontreal Impact

4:2

 

Chongqing Dangdai LifanHenan Jianye

0:0

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

27.11.2018 – 01.06.2019

CAF Champion's League 2018/19

27.11.2018 – 26.05.2019

CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19

22.05.2019 – 30.05.2019

Recopa Sudamericana 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru