Peru

FIFA rank: 32

National stadium: Estadio Nacional

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2026. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying Round
World Cup 2022. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 5
World Cup 2022. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 2018. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 5
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 7
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 10
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 9
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 8
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 5
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 4
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, South America - Playoff, semifinal
World Cup 1982. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 4
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 1
World Cup 1978. Final tournament - Semifinal group B - place 4
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, South America - Final Round - place 2
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 3
World Cup 1970. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 1
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 2
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 3
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 2
World Cup 1934. Qualifying tournament - Group 9
World Cup 1930 - Group 3 - place 3

Overall stats Copa América - overall stats
Copa América 2021 - place 4
Copa América 2019 - place 2
Copa América Centenario 2016 (commemorative) - Quarterfinal
Copa América 2015 - place 3
Copa América 2011 - place 3
Copa América 2007 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 2004 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 2001 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 1999 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 1997 - place 4
Copa América 1995 - Group B - place 4
Copa América 1993 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 1991 - Group A - place 4
Copa América 1989 - Group A - place 4
Copa América 1987 - Group A - place 2
Copa América 1983 - Semifinal
Copa América 1979 - Semifinal
Copa América 1975 - Winner
South American Championship 1963 - place 5
South American Championship 1959 - place 4
South American Championship 1957 - place 3
South American Championship 1956 (unofficial) - place 6
South American Championship 1955 - place 3
South American Championship 1953 - place 5
South American Championship 1949 - place 3
South American Championship 1947 - place 5
South American Championship 1942 - place 5
South American Championship 1941 (unofficial) - place 4
South American Championship 1939 - Winner
South American Championship 1937 - place 6
South American Championship 1935 (unofficial) - place 3
South American Championship 1929 - place 4
South American Championship 1927 - place 3

Overall stats CCCF/CONCACAF Championship/Gold Cup - overall stats
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2000. Final tournament - Semifinal

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 5
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 3
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 6
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, South America - Final group - place 4
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 3
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, South America - 2nd place match
Olympic Games 1960. Final tournament - Group 4 - place 3
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, America - Final Round - place 2
Olympic Games 1936 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Brazil Independence Cup - overall stats
Brazil Independence Cup 1972 - Group 3 - place 3

Overall stats Nehru Cup - overall stats
Nehru Cup 1986 - place 4

Overall stats Pan American Championship - overall stats
Pan American Championship 1956 - place 4
Pan American Championship 1952 - place 4

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
President's Cup 1988 - Group B - place 4
President's Cup 1984 - Group A - place 3

Overall stats U.S. Cup - overall stats
U.S. Cup 1997 - place 3

Overall stats Kirin Cup - overall stats
Kirin Cup 2011 - Winner
Kirin Cup 2005 - Winner
Kirin Cup 1999 - Winner

Overall stats Copa del Pacífico - overall stats
Copa del Pacífico 2012 - Final
Copa del Pacífico 2006 - Final
Copa del Pacífico 1988 - Final
Copa del Pacífico 1983 - Final
Copa del Pacífico 1982 - Winner
Copa del Pacífico 1971 - Winner
Copa del Pacífico 1968 - Final
Copa del Pacífico 1965 - Final
Copa del Pacífico 1954 - Winner
Copa del Pacífico 1953 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Ramón Castilla - overall stats
Copa Ramón Castilla 1978 - Final
Copa Ramón Castilla 1976 - Final
Copa Ramón Castilla 1972/73 - Final

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2024 2023 2022 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2001 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1962 1961 1960 1959 1957 1941 1938

Clubs:

ADT (Tarma)
Alfonso Ugarte (Puno)
Alianza (Lima)
Alianza Atlético (Sullana)
Atletico Grau (Piura)
Atlético Torino (Talara)
Ayacucho (Ayacucho)
Binacional (Juliaca)
Carlos A. Mannucci (Trujillo)
Chalaco (Callao)
Ciclista Lima (Lima)
Cienciano (Cuzco)
Colegio San Agustín (Lima)
Comerciantes Unidos (Cajamarca)
Coronel Bolognesi (Tacna)
Cusco (Cusco)
Defensor (Lima)
Defensor Arica (Lima)

Deportivo Garcilaso (Cusco)
Deportivo Municipal (Lima)
Deportivo Wanka (Huancayo)
Juan Aurich (Chiclayo)
León (Huánuco)
Melgar (Arequipa)
Sport Ancash (Huaraz)
Sport Boys (Callao)
Sport Huancayo (Huancayo)
Sport Rosario (Huaraz)
Sporting Cristal (Lima)
Unión (Huaral)
Unión Comercio (San Martín)
Universidad César Vallejo (Trujillo)
Universidad San Martín (Lima)
Universidad Técnica (Cajamarca)
Universitario (Lima)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:153
Tourneys:9 787
Matches:1 101 616
Clubs:11 354
National teams:259
Stadiums:10 093
Site news
07.04.2024
current

UEFA Nations League 2024/25 added

07.04.2024
current

Group stage of the OFC
Champions League 2024
added

04.04.2024

April update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

05.12.2023
current

European championship 2024 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 16

BarcelonaParis Saint-Germain

21:00

Borussia DortmundAtlético Madrid

21:00

Al AinAl Hilal Riyadh

20:00

Al AhedAl Nahda

19:00

 

CSKA (Moscow)Baltika (Kaliningrad)

19:30

 

SouthamptonPreston North End

20:00

 

GagraDinamo Tbilisi

19:00

Kolxet`i 1913Dila

20:00

Dinamo BatumiSamtredia

21:00

 

KFUM-KamerateneStrømsgodset

19:00

 

FamalicãoSporting

20:15

 

KalevLevadia

19:00

 

BahiaFluminense

21:30

 

Western UnitedAdelaide United

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, April 14

 

FK OrenburgFK Nizhniy Novgorod

3:1

UralDynamo

2:1

FakelFK Rostov

0:1

Krylia SovetovRubin

2:0

 

SokolTorpedo

0:2

ArsenalSKA-Khabarovsk

1:0

KubanKAMAZ

1:2

RodinaLeningradets

2:0

 

Rodina-2FK Murom

5:2

FK ChelyabinskVeles

0:0

MetallurgFK Ufa

1:0

FK Krasnodar-2FK Novosibirsk

1:1

RotorChaika

0:0

 

Alania-2FK Rostov-2

1:7

 

FK TverIrkutsk

1:1

Dynamo VologdaZvezda Petersburg

1:0

Torpedo VladimirBaltika-2

1:4

 

SKA-Khabarovsk-2Dynamo Vladivostok

3:0

FK KolomnaArsenal-2

0:2

KosmosZenit Penza

1:1

KvantFK Strogino

0:5

Salyut-BelgorodKompozit

0:2

FK OryolFK Khimki-M

1:2

 

Pari NN-2Sokol

0:1

 

VorsklaShakhtar

0:1*

ZoryaChornomorets

1:0*

PolissyaKolos

1:0*

 

SəbailKəpəz

3:3

SabahQarabağ

3:2

 

West ArmeniaShirak

1:0

 

NaftanFK Smorgon

1:1

ShakhtsyorSlavia

1:3

Dynamo BrestFK Minsk

3:0

 

LiverpoolCrystal Palace

0:1

West Ham UnitedFulham

0:2

ArsenalAston Villa

0:2

 

EtarKrumovgrad

0:0

BeroeLokomotiv Plovdiv

2:2

 

MTKDiósgyőr

1:1

Zalaegerszegi TEFerencváros

2:3

MezőkövesdPuskás

0:4

 

Darmstadt 98Freiburg

0:1

Bayer 04Werder

5:0

 

Heracles AlmeloHeerenveen

0:2

FortunaFeyenoord

0:1

UtrechtGo Ahead Eagles

2:1

AjaxTwente

2:1

NECZwolle

2:2

 

Las PalmasSevilla

0:2

GranadaAlavés

2:0

AthleticVillarreal

1:1

Real SociedadAlmería

2:2

 

NapoliFrosinone

2:2

SassuoloMilan

3:3

UdineseRoma

18:00*

InterCagliari

2:2

 

DžiugasŠiauliai

2:1

PanevėžysŽalgiris Vilnius

1:2

Žalgiris KaunasDainava

1:0

 

VikingBrann

1:1

MoldeKristiansund

2:0

OddSandefjord

2:2

RosenborgHam-Kam

1:0

TromsøHaugesund

0:1

LillestrømBodø/Glimt

0:5

 

ŁKSRadomiak

3:2

JagielloniaCracovia

1:3

GórnikŚląsk

2:0

 

EstrelaRio Ave

2:2

AroucaBoavista

2:1

PortimonenseCasa Pia

2:2

BenficaMoreirense

3:0

 

VojvodinaTSC

3:2

NapredakRadnik

0:2

Crvena ZvezdaŽelezničar

3:0

ČukaričkiPartizan

3:2

 

NK BravoMaribor

1:1

MuraKoper

1:1

DomžaleOlimpija

1:3

 

Le HavreNantes

0:1

ClermontMontpellier

1:1

LyonBrest

4:3

 

HajdukOsijek

1:2

Istra 1961Rijeka

0:2

 

ArsenalSutjeska

1:0

 

BaníkKarviná

2:2

TrinityPardubice

1:1

SigmaJablonec

1:0

ViktoriaSlavia

1:0

 

NorrköpingGAIS

1:0

KalmarGöteborg

0:1

DjurgårdensSirius

2:0

 

Ross CountyRangers

3:2

 

VaprusFlora

1:3

Nõmme KaljuPaide

2:1

 

Vasco da GamaGrêmio

2:1

CorinthiansAtlético Mineiro

0:0

Atlético ParanaenseCuiabá Esporte Clube

4:0

AtléticoFlamengo

1:2

CruzeiroBotafogo

3:2

VitóriaPalmeiras

0:1

 

Atlanta UnitedPhiladelphia Union

2:2

St. Louis CityAustin

1:0

 

Melbourne CityPerth Glory

8:0

Local time

International tournaments

Current

15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025

World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

23.03.2024 – 14.07.2024

Copa América 2024,
Qualifying play-offs

12.10.2023 – 11.06.2024

Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2023 – 01.06.2024

UEFA Champions League 2023/24

08.08.2023 – 22.05.2024

Europa League 2023/24

13.07.2023 – 29.05.2024

UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24

06.02.2024 – 30.11.2024

Copa Libertadores 2024

05.03.2024 – 23.11.2024

Copa Sudamericana 2024

15.08.2023 – 18.05.2024

AFC Champions League 2023/24

08.08.2023 – 05.05.2024

AFC Cup 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 26.05.2024

CAF Champions League 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 17.05.2024

CAF Confederation Cup 2023/24

08.02.2024 – 28.05.2024

OFC Champions League 2024

06.02.2024 – 02.06.2024

CONCACAF Champions Cup 2024,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2024 info@wildstat.ru