Pirin

Blagoevgrad

Founded: 1922

Stadium: Hristo Botev Stadium

Other names:

 1922 – 1928  Ilinden (Gorna Dzhumaya)
 1928 – 1945  Makedonska Slava (Gorna Dzhumaya)
 1945 – 1946  Makedonia (Gorna Dzhumaya)
 1946 – 1950  Yuli Dermendzhiev (Gorna Dzhumaya)
 1950 – 1970  Yuli Dermendzhiev
 1970 – 2008  Pirin
 2008 – 2011  Pirin-Blagoevgrad
 2011 –   Pirin

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
UEFA Cup 1985/86 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1994/95 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1991 - Group 7 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1990 - Group 11 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1979 - Group 7 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1978 - Group 9 - place 2

Overall stats Bulgarian A Football Group - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Bulgaria 2023/24, First League First stage
Bulgaria 2022/23, First League First stage
Bulgaria 2021/22, First League First stage - place 11
Bulgaria 2017/18, First League First stage - place 11
Bulgaria 2016/17, First League European play-off
Bulgaria 2015/16 Group A - place 8
Bulgaria 2010/11 A Group - place 13
Bulgaria 2009/10 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 2008/09 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 2007/08 A Group - place 8
Bulgaria 2005/06 A Group
Bulgaria 2004/05 A Group - place 13
Bulgaria 2000/01 Relegation
Bulgaria 1999/00 A Group - place 15
Bulgaria 1998/99 A Group - place 11
Bulgaria 1994/95 A Group - place 15
Bulgaria 1993/94 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1992/93 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1991/92 A Group - place 13
Bulgaria 1990/91 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 1989/90 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1988/89 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 1987/88 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 1986/87 A Group - place 11
Bulgaria 1985/86 A Group - place 13
Bulgaria 1984/85 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1982/83 A Group - place 16
Bulgaria 1980/81 A Group - place 16
Bulgaria 1979/80 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 1978/79 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 1977/78 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1976/77 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1975/76 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 1974/75 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 1973/74 A Group - place 11
Bulgarian State Championship 1944 Round of 32

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:152
Tourneys:9 719
Matches:1 095 773
Clubs:11 336
National teams:259
Stadiums:10 043
Site news
29.09.2023
current

1/16 finals of the
Russian Cup 2023/24
added

28.09.2023
current

Fourth Round of the Football
League Cup 2023/24
added

Fixtures
Russia 2023/24

Day 12

01.10

Torpedo - Leningradets

13:00

01.10

SKA-Khabarovsk - Kuban

14:00

01.10

Shinnik - FK Tyumen

16:00

01.10

Yenisey - Dynamo Mahachkala

17:00

01.10

Chernomorets - Volgar

17:00

01.10

Neftekhimik - Arsenal

18:00

02.10

Rodina - KAMAZ

16:00

02.10

Akron - FK Khimki

17:30

02.10

Sokol - Alaniya

20:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 30

TP MazembeNyasa Big Bullets

14:00

Petro AtléticoSongo

15:00

Horoya ACMedeama

16:00

EspéranceDouanes

17:00

Mamelodi SundownsBumamuru

18:00

Young AfricansAl-Merrikh

19:00

FAR RabatÉtoile du Sahel

19:30

BelouizdadBo Rangers

20:00

WAC CasablancaHafia

20:00

AFADSOAR

16:00

Kampala City CouncilAbu Salim

16:00

KallonDreams

16:00

Aigle NoirStade Malien

16:00

Rayon SportsAl-Hilal Benghazi

18:00

ZamalekArta/Solar7

19:00

Sagrada EsperançaFerroviário

19:00

 

FK OrenburgZenit

14:00

LokomotivFK Nizhniy Novgorod

14:15

RubinFK Krasnodar

16:30

CSKABaltika

19:00

 

DruzhbaFK Sevastopol

16:00

 

Torpedo-2 MoskvaYenisey-2

14:00

 

Dynamo VladivostokZnamya

19:00

 

VeresLNZ

15:00

ShakhtarVorskla

17:00

ChornomoretsZorya

19:00*

 

EpitsentrMetalist

14:30

Nyva TernopolBukovyna

15:30

 

DinazChernihiv

13:45

FK PoltavaIngulets

15:00

 

KudrivkaReal Pharma

12:30*

Kremin-2Vast

13:00*

DruzhbaMetalurh-2

13:30*

NyvaLokomotyv

14:00*

 

TuranNeftçi

16:00

SəbailSabah

18:00

 

VanNoah

15:00

ShirakWest Armenia

19:00

 

BelshinaNaftan

16:00

Tarpeda-BelAZBATE

18:00

Dynamo MinskFK Homel

20:00

 

ShakhtyorTobil

17:00

AqtöbeAstana

18:00

 

PetrocubSpartanii

19:00

SheriffBălți

20:00

 

QizilqumSoʼgʼdiyona

19:00

 

WolfsbergLASK

17:00

Blau-WeißAustria Klagenfurt

17:00

Austria LustenauRed Bull

17:00

 

Aston VillaBrighton & Hove Albion

12:30

AFC BournemouthArsenal

15:00

EvertonLuton Town

15:00

Manchester UnitedCrystal Palace

15:00

Newcastle UnitedBurnley

15:00

West Ham UnitedSheffield United

15:00

Wolverhampton WanderersManchester City

15:00

Tottenham HotspurLiverpool

17:30

 

SouthamptonLeeds United

12:30

Bristol CityStoke City

15:00

Cardiff CityRotherham United

15:00

WatfordMiddlesbrough

15:00

Huddersfield TownIpswich Town

15:00

Hull CityPlymouth Argyle

15:00

Norwich CityBirmingham City

15:00

Preston North EndWest Bromwich Albion

15:00

Queens Park RangersCoventry City

15:00

MillwallSwansea City

15:00

 

Leek TownSouth Shields

12:30

DarlingtonScarborough Athletic

13:00

Blyth SpartansWorksop Town

15:00

Whitby TownMorpeth Town

15:00

Lancaster CityAshton United

15:00

HydeMarine

15:00

ChesterNantwich Town

15:00

Curzon AshtonChorley

15:00

Alfreton TownAFC Emley

15:00

Macclesfield TownWarrington Rylands 1906

15:00

HerefordCambridge City

15:00

StourbridgeMickleover

15:00

Hitchin TownKettering Town

15:00

AveleyAFC Hornchurch

15:00

GorlestonHemel Hempstead Town

15:00

Halesowen TownEnfield Town

15:00

Biggleswade TownBarton Rovers

15:00

Coalville TownTamworth

15:00

Bromsgrove SportingChelmsford City

15:00

Rushall OlympicBoston United

15:00

Peterborough SportsNeedham Market

15:00

Braintree TownBrackley Town

15:00

Billericay TownSt Albans City

15:00

AFC TottonBerkhamsted

15:00

Bracknell TownPoole Town

15:00

FarnboroughWeston-super-Mare

15:00

Dover AthleticHaringey Borough

15:00

Merthyr TownSheppey United

15:00

Yeovil TownDidcot Town

15:00

SalisburySlough Town

15:00

Gosport BoroughWelling United

15:00

Torquay UnitedHungerford Town

15:00

Winchester CityMaidstone United

15:00

Carshalton AthleticCray Valley Paper Mills

15:00

HorshamHanworth Villa

15:00

LewesHampton & Richmond Borough

15:00

Chesham UnitedMargate

15:00

RamsgateFrome Town

15:00

WorthingWhitehawk

15:00

WeymouthBath City

15:00

 

EupenAnderlecht

16:00

Oud-HeverleeStandard

18:15

MechelenAntwerp

20:45

 

Botev VratsaCSKA 1948

17:30

Botev PlovdivBeroe

20:00*

 

PaksMezőkövesd

14:30

MTKFerencváros

17:00

DebrecenÚjpest

19:30

 

WolfsburgEintracht

15:30

Mainz 05Bayer 04

15:30

KölnStuttgart

15:30

BochumBorussia Mönchengladbach

15:30

HeidenheimUnion

15:30

RB LeipzigBayern

18:30

 

FeyenoordGo Ahead Eagles

16:30

UtrechtAlmere City

18:45

PSVVolendam

18:45

TwenteHeerenveen

21:00

WaalwijkAjax

21:00

 

GetafeVillarreal

14:00

Rayo VallecanoMallorca

16:15

GironaReal Madrid

18:30

Real SociedadAthletic

21:00

 

LecceNapoli

15:00

MilanLazio

18:00

SalernitanaInter

20:45

 

RFSFK Liepāja

14:00

AudaRiga FC

20:00

 

SūduvaŽalgiris Vilnius

15:00

RiteriaiDžiugas

17:00

 

StabækTromsø

15:00

MoldeViking

17:00

 

ŁKSCracovia

15:00

PuszczaRuch

17:30

WartaŚląsk

20:00

 

VizelaPortimonense

15:30

BoavistaFamalicão

18:00

FarenseSporting

20:30

 

SpartakČukarički

17:00

Crvena ZvezdaRadnički

18:05

MladostTSC

19:00

 

NK BravoDomžale

15:00

MuraCelje

20:15

 

ClermontParis Saint-Germain

17:00

MonacoMarseille

21:00

 

VaraždinGorica

17:00

SlavenOsijek

19:15

 

TrinityDynamo

15:00

JablonecSlovácko

15:00

KarvináSlovan

15:00

SigmaBaník

15:00

SpartaViktoria

15:00

 

DjurgårdensHalmstad

15:00

NorrköpingKalmar

17:30

 

MotherwellCeltic

12:30

KilmarnockSt. Mirren

15:00

RangersAberdeen

15:00

HibernianDundee

15:00

Ross CountyHearts

15:00

St. JohnstoneLivingston

15:00

 

TammekaPaide

17:00

HarjuNõmme Kalju

19:30

 

FlamengoBahia

16:00

FortalezaGrêmio

16:00

Cuiabá Esporte ClubeFluminense

18:30

São PauloCorinthians

18:30

InternacionalAtlético Mineiro

21:00

 

Houston DynamoDallas

19:30

Minnesota UnitedSan Jose Earthquakes

19:30

NashvilleSeattle Sounders

19:30

St. Louis CitySporting Kansas City

19:30

Colorado RapidsAustin

19:30

Los Angeles GalaxyPortland Timbers

19:30

Vancouver WhitecapsDC United

19:30

Columbus CrewPhiladelphia Union

20:30

Inter MiamiNew York City

20:30

New England RevolutionCharlotte

20:30

New York Red BullsChicago Fire

20:30

Orlando CityMontréal

20:30

TorontoCincinnati

20:30

 

Beijing GuoanDalian Professional

17:30

Zhejiang ProfessionalHenan

19:35

Shanghai ShenhuaQingdao Hainiu

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, September 28

Boca JuniorsPalmeiras

0:0

CartaginésAlajuelense

1:3

Port of SpainDefence Force

1:1

DunbeholdenCibao

2:1

 

2DROTS (Moscow)FK Khimki (Khimki)

0:2

 

UrartuCSKA

2:1

 

OlimpikNasaf

1:3

NavbahorTuron

5:0

PaxtakorAGMK

2:2

 

MolenbeekUnion Saint-Gilloise

2:3

BruggeGenk

1:1

 

EtarPirin

0:2

KrumovgradArda

1:3

CSKALokomotiv Sofia

2:0

 

AZHeracles Almelo

1:1

 

SamguraliSamtredia

0:3

TelaviDila

2:1

TorpedoDinamo Bt

0:3

 

StjarnanKR

2:0

Víkingur RFH

2:1

ValurBreiðablik

4:2

 

KAÍBV

2:1

FramKeflavík

3:1

HKFylkir

2:2

 

Celta de VigoAlavés

1:1

GranadaReal Betis

1:1

Atlético OsasunaAtlético Madrid

0:2

 

FrosinoneFiorentina

1:1

MonzaBologna

0:0

GenoaRoma

4:1

 

Žalgiris KaunasDainava

1:1

 

LechRaków

4:1

 

EstrelaBraga

2:4

 

ČukaričkiMladost

16:30*

VoždovacVojvodina

18:30*

 

MariborRadomlje

3:1

OlimpijaKoper

1:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

23.03.2023 – 21.11.2023

European Football Championship 2024,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2023 – 01.06.2024

UEFA Champions League 2023/24

08.08.2023 – 22.05.2024

Europa League 2023/24

13.07.2023 – 29.05.2024

UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24

07.02.2023 – 11.11.2023

Copa Libertadores 2023

07.03.2023 – 28.10.2023

Copa Sudamericana 2023

15.08.2023 – 18.05.2024

AFC Champions League 2023/24

08.08.2023 – 05.05.2024

AFC Cup 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 26.05.2024

CAF Champion's League 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 17.05.2024

CAF Confederation Cup 2023/24

01.08.2023 – 07.12.2023

CONCACAF Central American Cup 2023

23.08.2023 – 07.12.2023

CONCACAF Caribbean Cup 2023

© WildSoft 2007-2023 info@wildstat.ru