2019 RC  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  Overall table

Paysandu

Belém

Founded: 02.02.1914

Stadium: Estádio Estadual Jornalista Edgar Augusto Proença (Mangueirão)

Other names:

 1914 – 1940  Papão da Curuzu
 1940 –   Paysandu Sport Club

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2003 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2019 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2018 - First round
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2016 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2014 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2013 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2012 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2011 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2010 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2007 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2006 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2005 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2002 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2001 - First round
Copa do Brasil 2000 - First round
Copa do Brasil 1999 - First round
Copa do Brasil 1997 - Preliminary round
Copa do Brasil 1994 - First round
Copa do Brasil 1993 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1991 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1989 - First round

Overall stats Taça Brasil - overall stats
Taça Brasil 1968 - Northern Group, First Round, Group 1 - place 2
Taça Brasil 1967 - Northern Group, Final
Taça Brasil 1966 - Second Round, Northern Group
Taça Brasil 1964 - Third Round, Northern Group
Taça Brasil 1963 - Third Round, Northern Group
Taça Brasil 1962 - First Round, Northern Group
Taça Brasil 1960 - First Round, Northern Group

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2005 Série A - place 21
Brazil 2004 Série A - place 14
Brazil 2003 Série A - place 22
Brazil, Série A 2002 First phase - place 20
Copa João Havelange 2000 Yellow module, 3rd place match
Brazil, Série A 1995 Second phase, groups A/B - place 12
Brazil, Série A 1994 Second phase, stage 2, groups E/F - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1993 First phase, group C - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1992 First phase - place 20
Brazil, Série A 1986 First phase, group B - place 11
Brazil, Série A 1985 First phase, group C, second stage - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1983 First phase, play-off
Brazil, Série A 1982 Second phase, group L - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1981 Second phase, group G - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1979 First phase, group D - place 9
Brazil, Série A 1978 Second phase, loosers, group P - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1977 Second phase, loosers, group R - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1976 Second phase, losers, group M - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1975 Second phase, group 4 - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1974 Semifinal phase, group 1 - place 6
Brazil, Série A 1973 First phase - place 38

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 900
Matches:1 021 794
Clubs:10 771
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 501
Site news
14.06.2019

June update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

11.06.2019
current

Quarterfinal of the
Copa do Brasil 2019
added

03.06.2019
current

African Cup of Nations 2019 added

Fixtures
MLS 2019

22.06

Dallas - Toronto

19:00

22.06

Chicago Fire - Real Salt Lake

19:00

22.06

Vancouver Whitecaps - Colorado Rapids

19:00

22.06

Cincinnati - Los Angeles Galaxy

19:30

22.06

Portland Timbers - Houston Dynamo

20:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, June 17

JapanChile

20:00

CuraçaoEl Salvador

18:00

JamaicaHonduras

20:30

TunisiaBurundi

17:00

Al WehdatAl Ahed

19:00

 

StabækTromsø

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, June 15

VenezuelaPeru

0:0

ArgentinaColombia

0:2

CanadaMartinique

4:0

MexicoCuba

7:0

Côte d'IvoireUganda

0:1

South AfricaGhana

0:0

IndonesiaVanuatu

6:0

KenyaDR Congo

1:1

 

LuchIsloch

3:0

SlaviaFK Slutsk

1:1

Tarpeda-BelAZFK Vitebsk

1:0

 

AqtöbeTobil

0:1

 

CodruSheriff

0:2

PetrocubSperanţa

4:1

 

Qoʼqon 1912Dinamo

2:2

LokomotivSurkhon

5:1

QizilqumSoʼgʼdiyona

1:1

 

TorpedoChikhura

5:3

LokomotiviDinamo Bt

1:0

 

ÍAKR

1:3

ValurÍBV

5:1

KAGrindavík

2:1

 

JelgavaValmiera

0:1

RFSVentspils

4:1

FK LiepājaRiga FC

1:2

 

StumbrasPalanga

17:00*

SūduvaPanevėžys

2:1

 

HaugesundBrann

1:1

 

MaarduFlora

3:8

Nõmme KaljuTrans

3:2

KuressaareTammeka

1:1

 

Hebei China FortuneDalian Yifang

1:0

Guangzhou R&FWuhan Zall

3:4

Local time

International tournaments

Soon

21.06.2019 – 19.07.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Final tournament

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

14.06.2019 – 07.07.2019

Copa América 2019

15.06.2019 – 07.07.2019

CONCACAF Gold Cup 2019,
Final tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru