2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1959  1958  1957  1956  1955  1954  1953  1952  1951  1950  1949  1948  1947  1946  1945  1944  1943  1942  1941  1940  1939  1938  1937  1936  1935  1934  1933  1932  1931  1930  1929  1928  1927  1926  1925  1924  1923  1922  1921  1920  1919  1918  1917  1916  1915  1914  1913  1912  1911  1910  1909  1908  1907  1906  1905  1904  1903  1902  1901  1883  1882  1881  1880  1879  1878  1877  1876  1875  1874  1873  1872 

Zimbabwe

See also  Rhodesia

FIFA rank: 117

National stadium: National Sports Stadium

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group G - place 4
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 2 - place 3
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 4 - place 3
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 5 - place 2
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 4 - place 3
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 3 - place 2
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 2

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group G
African Cup of Nations 2017. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group L - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 12 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2006. Final tournament - Group D - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2004. Final tournament - Group C - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Playoff group - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1998. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1994. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1990. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1988. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1986. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1984. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1982. Qualifying tournament - First round

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round

Overall stats CECAFA Cup - overall stats
CECAFA Cup 2011 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 2009 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 1990 - Group A - place 4
CECAFA Cup 1989 - Group A - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1988 - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1987. Final tournament - place 2
CECAFA Cup 1987. Qualifying tournament
CECAFA Cup 1985 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 1984 - Group A - place 4
CECAFA Cup 1983 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 1982 - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1981 - Group B - place 3

Overall stats COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup - overall stats
COSAFA Cup 2018 - Winner
COSAFA Cup 2017 - Winner
COSAFA Cup 2016 - Group A - place 2
COSAFA Cup 2015 - Group A - place 2
COSAFA Cup 2013 - place 2
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2009 - Winner
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2008 - Quarterfinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2007 - Group A, final
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2006 - Semifinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2005 - Winner
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2004 - Semifinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2003 - Winner
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2002 - Quarterfinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2001 - Final
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2000 - Winner
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 1999 - Quarterfinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 1998 - place 2
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 1997 - Preliminary round

Overall stats Merdeka Tournament - overall stats
Merdeka Tournament 2007 - Semifinal

Overall stats COMESA Cup - overall stats
COMESA Cup 2000 - place 2

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2018. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, second round
African Nations Championship 2016. Final tournament - Group D - place 4
African Nations Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, first round
African Nations Championship 2014. Final tournament - place 4
African Nations Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, second round
African Nations Championship 2011. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
African Nations Championship 2011. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, second round
African Nations Championship 2009. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
African Nations Championship 2009. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, second round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1990 1988 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979

Clubs:

Amazulu FC (Bulawayo)
Black Aces (Harare)
Black Rhinos (Harare)
Blackpool (Harare)
CAPS United (Harare)
Chapungu United (Gweru)
Chicken Inn (Bulawayo)
Darryn Textiles (Harare)
Dynamos FC (Harare)
Gunners FC (Harare)
Gweru United (Gweru)
Harare City (Harare)

Highlanders FC (Bulawayo)
How Mine (Bulawayo)
Hwange Colliery (Hwange)
Lengthens (Harare)
Masvingo United (Masvingo)
Monomotapa United (Harare)
Motor Action (Harare)
Mwana Africa (Bindura)
Platinum (Zvishavane)
Shabanie Mine (Zvishavane)
Tanganda (Mutare)
Zimbabwe Saints (Bulawayo)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 820
Matches:1 015 970
Clubs:10 722
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 415
Site news
10.10.2018
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2018/19
added

Fixtures
Friendly internationals 2018

14.11

Switzerland - Qatar

15.11

Iran - Trinidad and Tobago

15.11

Ireland - Northern Ireland

15.11

England - USA

15.11

Germany - Russia

15.11

Poland - Czech Republic

17.11

Australia - South Korea

18.11

Spain - Bosnia and Herzegovina

19.11

Iceland - Qatar

20.11

Iran - Venezuela

20.11

South Korea - Uzbekistan

20.11

Italy - USA

20.11

Albania - Wales

20.11

France - Uruguay

20.11

Ukraine - Turkey

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 21

 

DynamoZenit

14:00

SpartakArsenal

16:30

FK KrasnodarAkhmat

19:00

 

FK Chertanovo-2FK Dolgoprudny

19:00

 

KhimikFK Khimki-M

14:00

 

DynamoSpartak-Nalchik

14:00

Legion-DynamoFK Krasnodar-3

14:00

Mashuk-KMVVolgar

15:00

SKABiolog-Novokubansk

15:00

DruzhbaChernomorets

16:00

Spartak VlUrozhay

16:00

ChaikaAngusht

18:00

 

Zenit-IzhevskVolga

14:00

FK Ufa-2FK Chelyabinsk

15:00

NeftekhimikLada-Tolyatti

15:00

KAMAZSyzran-2003

16:00

ZvezdaUral-2

17:00

 

FK LvivArsenal-Kiev

14:00

OlympikChornomorets

17:00

FK OleksandriyaKarpaty

19:30

 

PrykarpattyaObolon-Brovar

16:00

 

PolissyaBukovyna

15:00

Nyva TChaika

15:00

 

MetalurhMyr

15:30

 

SumqayıtSabah

17:00

KeşləZira

19:00

 

AlashkertGandzasar

15:00

Ararat-ArmeniaPyunik

18:00

 

FK SlutskTarpeda-BelAZ

14:00

FK SmalyavichyIsloch

16:00

Dynamo BrTarpeda Mn

18:30

 

AtyrauAkzhayik

15:00

QayratTobil

15:00

KyzylzharZhetysu

15:00

ShakhtyorAqtöbe

15:00

IrtyshKaysar

16:00

 

PetrocubSfîntul Gheorghe

16:00

SheriffMilsami

17:00

 

Admira WackerWolfsberg

14:30

MattersburgSt. Pölten

14:30

AustriaSturm

17:00

 

EvertonCrystal Palace

16:00

 

AnderlechtCercle

14:30

OostendeGent

18:00

CharleroiZulte Waregem

20:00

 

DunavLokomotiv

17:30

CSKAEtar

20:00

 

HerthaFreiburg

15:30

Borussia MMainz 05

18:00

 

NACWillem II

12:15

Heracles AlmeloGroningen

14:30

FeyenoordZwolle

14:30

VVV-VenloDen Haag

14:30

FortunaDe Graafschap

16:45

 

DinamoLokomotivi

16:00

TorpedoMetalurgi

18:00

SaburtaloKolxet`i 1913

20:00

 

Rayo VallecanoGetafe

12:00

EibarAthletic

16:15

HuescaEspañol

18:30

Real BetisReal Valladolid

20:45

 

FrosinoneEmpoli

12:30

BolognaTorino

15:00

ChievoAtalanta

15:00

ParmaLazio

15:00

FiorentinaCagliari

18:00

InterMilan

20:30

 

Žalgiris VTrakai

13:00

JonavaSūduva

13:00

 

HaugesundOdd

18:00

LillestrømRosenborg

18:00

RanheimBodø/Glimt

18:00

TromsøStart

18:00

VålerengaKristiansund

18:00

StabækBrann

20:00

 

Zagłębie LWisła P

15:30

LegiaWisła K

18:00

 

Spartak Zlatibor VodaPartizan

13:00

DinamoBačka

16:00

 

CeljeKrško

14:45

OlimpijaTriglav

17:00

 

MontpellierBordeaux

15:00

Saint-ÉtienneRennes

17:00

NiceMarseille

21:00

 

SlavenGorica

15:00

LokomotivaHajduk

17:30

 

DuklaOpava

15:00

SlovanSlavia

17:00

 

DjurgårdensAIK

15:00

HäckenÖstersunds

15:00

ElfsborgSundsvall

17:30

KalmarNorrköping

17:30

TrelleborgSirius

17:30

 

Hamilton AcademicalRangers

13:30

 

LevadiaTulevik

13:00

Nõmme KaljuTammeka

15:00

 

VitóriaCorinthians

16:00

FluminenseAtlético Mineiro

16:00

PalmeirasCeará

16:00

CruzeiroChapecoense

19:00

ParanáFlamengo

19:00

 

Los AngelesVancouver Whitecaps

14:00

Portland TimbersReal Salt Lake

14:00

San Jose EarthquakesColorado Rapids

14:00

Atlanta UnitedChicago Fire

15:00

DC UnitedNew York City

15:00

Montreal ImpactToronto

15:00

Orlando CityColumbus Crew

15:00

Philadelphia UnionNew York Red Bulls

15:00

DallasSporting Kansas City

16:00

Houston DynamoSeattle Sounders

16:00

Minnesota UnitedLos Angeles Galaxy

16:00

 

Beijing Sinobo GuoanChangchun Yatai

15:30

Henan JianyeGuangzhou R&F

19:35

Jiangsu SuningShanghai SIPG

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, October 19

 

AnzhiCSKA

0:2

LokomotivFK Rostov

2:1

 

Luki-EnergiyaTekstilshchik

2:1

 

ShahtarDesna

1:0

 

MFK MykolaivFK Sumy

1:1

 

TavriyaMFK Mykolaiv-2

2:0

 

FK VitebskDnepr

3:1

 

FK OlmaliqNasaf

0:2

SoʼgʼdiyonaQoʼqon 1912

1:0

NeftchiQizilqum

3:1

 

Sheffield WednesdayMiddlesbrough

1:2

 

BruggeWaasland-Beveren

1:1

 

VereyaBotev V

2:2

 

EintrachtFortuna

7:1

 

ChikhuraDila

2:1

 

Celta de VigoAlavés

0:1

 

RFSValmiera

3:0

 

PiastLechia

1:1

JagielloniaPogoń

2:1

 

ČukaričkiVojvodina

1:0

 

LyonNîmes

2:0

 

InterRijeka

1:2

 

Bohemians 1905Viktoria

2:2

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 09.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru