2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1959  1958  1957  1956  1955  1954  1953  1952  1951  1950  1949  1948  1947  1946  1945  1944  1943  1942  1941  1940  1939  1938  1937  1936  1935  1934  1933  1932  1931  1930  1929  1928  1927  1926  1925  1924  1923  1922  1921  1920  1919  1918  1917  1916  1915  1914  1913  1912  1911  1910  1909  1908  1907  1906  1905  1904  1903  1902  1901  1883  1882  1881  1880  1879  1878  1877  1876  1875  1874  1873  1872 

Zimbabwe

See also  Rhodesia

FIFA rank: 113

National stadium: National Sports Stadium

Last results

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group G - place 4
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 2 - place 3
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 4 - place 3
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 5 - place 2
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 4 - place 3
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 3 - place 2
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 2

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group G - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2017. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group L - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 12 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2006. Final tournament - Group D - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2004. Final tournament - Group C - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Playoff group - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1998. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1994. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1990. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1988. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1986. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1984. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1982. Qualifying tournament - First round

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round

Overall stats CECAFA Cup - overall stats
CECAFA Cup 2011 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 2009 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 1990 - Group A - place 4
CECAFA Cup 1989 - Group A - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1988 - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1987. Final tournament - place 2
CECAFA Cup 1987. Qualifying tournament
CECAFA Cup 1985 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 1984 - Group A - place 4
CECAFA Cup 1983 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 1982 - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1981 - Group B - place 3

Overall stats COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup - overall stats
COSAFA Cup 2018 - Winner
COSAFA Cup 2017 - Winner
COSAFA Cup 2016 - Group A - place 2
COSAFA Cup 2015 - Group A - place 2
COSAFA Cup 2013 - place 2
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2009 - Winner
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2008 - Quarterfinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2007 - Group A, final
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2006 - Semifinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2005 - Winner
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2004 - Semifinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2003 - Winner
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2002 - Quarterfinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2001 - Final
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2000 - Winner
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 1999 - Quarterfinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 1998 - place 2
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 1997 - Preliminary round

Overall stats Merdeka Tournament - overall stats
Merdeka Tournament 2007 - Semifinal

Overall stats COMESA Cup - overall stats
COMESA Cup 2000 - place 2

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2018. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, second round
African Nations Championship 2016. Final tournament - Group D - place 4
African Nations Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, first round
African Nations Championship 2014. Final tournament - place 4
African Nations Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, second round
African Nations Championship 2011. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
African Nations Championship 2011. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, second round
African Nations Championship 2009. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
African Nations Championship 2009. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, second round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1990 1988 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979

Clubs:

Amazulu FC (Bulawayo)
Black Aces (Harare)
Black Rhinos (Harare)
Blackpool (Harare)
CAPS United (Harare)
Chapungu United (Gweru)
Chicken Inn (Bulawayo)
Darryn Textiles (Harare)
Dynamos FC (Harare)
Gunners FC (Harare)
Gweru United (Gweru)
Harare City (Harare)

Highlanders FC (Bulawayo)
How Mine (Bulawayo)
Hwange Colliery (Hwange)
Lengthens (Harare)
Masvingo United (Masvingo)
Monomotapa United (Harare)
Motor Action (Harare)
Mwana Africa (Bindura)
Platinum (Zvishavane)
Shabanie Mine (Zvishavane)
Tanganda (Mutare)
Zimbabwe Saints (Bulawayo)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 864
Matches:1 020 807
Clubs:10 769
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 489
Site news
15.04.2019
current

Semifinal of the
CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19
added

14.04.2019
current

Semifinal of the
CAF Champions League 2018/19
added

12.04.2019
current

Fourth round of the
Copa do Brasil 2019
added

Fixtures
Friendly internationals 2019

29.05

Venezuela - Trinidad and Tobago

01.06

Ecuador - Venezuela

02.06

France - Bolivia

02.06

Luxembourg - Madagascar

03.06

Colombia - Panama

03.06

Taiwan - Indonesia

05.06

Mexico - Venezuela

05.06

Brazil - Qatar

05.06

Japan - Trinidad and Tobago

05.06

Madagascar - Kenya

05.06

USA - Jamaica

06.06

Chile - Haiti

07.06

Uzbekistan - Kyrgyzstan

07.06

Tunisia - Iraq

07.06

Slovakia - Jordan

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 21

 

UralRubin

18:30

SpartakYenisey

19:00

 

FK Chertanovo-2Leningradets

15:00

 

Rotor-2FK Khimki-M

15:00

 

Viktor Ponedelnik Football AcademyMashuk-KMV

0:3

UrozhayChaika

14:30

FK Krasnodar-3Druzhba

16:00

Legion-DynamoSpartak Vl

16:00

Spartak-NalchikAngusht

16:00

ChernomoretsSKA

16:00

VolgarBiolog-Novokubansk

17:00

 

KAMAZFK Ufa-2

14:00

ZvezdaNeftekhimik

16:00

Syzran-2003Lada-Tolyatti

17:00

 

FK SlutskIsloch

15:00

Energetik-BDUDynamo Br

17:00

FK HomelShakhtsyor

19:45

 

EvertonManchester United

13:30

ArsenalCrystal Palace

16:00

Cardiff CityLiverpool

16:00

 

FreiburgBorussia D

15:30

HerthaHannover

18:00

 

ExcelsiorWillem II

12:15

FortunaNAC

14:30

PSVDen Haag

16:45

 

ChikhuraTorpedo

18:00

WIT GeorgiaDinamo Tb

21:00

 

LevanteEspañol

12:00

GetafeSevilla

14:00

Real MadridAthletic

16:15

VillarrealLeganés

18:30

Real BetisValencia

20:45

 

NantesAmiens

15:00

ToulouseLille

15:00

ReimsSaint-Étienne

17:00

Paris Saint-GermainMonaco

21:00

 

BudućnostTitograd

16:30

PetrovacSutjeska

16:30

 

FastavSlavia

17:00

SpartaKarviná

17:00

DuklaMladá Boleslav

17:00

BaníkOpava

17:00

Bohemians 1905Baumit

17:00

PříbramViktoria

17:00

SigmaTeplice

17:00

SlovanSlovácko

17:00

 

HäckenDjurgårdens

15:00

HammarbyAFC Eskilstuna

17:30

 

FloraKuressaare

13:00

PaideLevadia

15:00

 

DC UnitedNew York City

16:00

Los AngelesSeattle Sounders

16:00

 

Dalian YifangChongqing Dangdai Lifan

15:30

Jiangsu SuningGuangzhou R&F

17:30

Wuhan ZallShanghai Greenland Shenhua

19:35

 

Wellington PhoenixMelbourne City

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, April 19

 

AnzhiAkhmat

0:1

 

FK KhimkiFK Krasnodar-2

3:0

 

FK MuromDnepr

3:0

Luki-EnergiyaPskov-747

1:0

TekstilshchikTorpedo

2:0

 

RukhMFK Mykolaiv

1:1

 

PodillyaFK Kalush

0:1

BukovynaVeres

0:0

 

QəbələZira

2:1

SabahNeftçi

0:2

 

AlashkertArarat

2:0

ShirakBanants

0:0

Ararat-ArmeniaLori

3:0

 

FK MinskLuch

0:0

NemanFK Vitebsk

1:0

 

Bristol CityReading

1:1

Sheffield UnitedNottingham Forest

2:0

MillwallBrentford

1:1

Birmingham CityDerby County

2:2

Bolton WanderersAston Villa

0:2

MiddlesbroughStoke City

1:0

Leeds UnitedWigan Athletic

1:2

Preston North EndIpswich Town

4:0

Queens Park RangersBlackburn Rovers

1:2

Swansea CityRotherham United

4:3

West Bromwich AlbionHull City

3:2

Norwich CitySheffield Wednesday

2:2

 

Heracles AlmeloHeerenveen

2:1

 

AlavésReal Valladolid

2:2

 

SpartaksValmiera

2:0

FK LiepājaBFC Daugava

2:3

JelgavaMETTA/LU

1:2

 

PanevėžysSūduva

1:2

Žalgiris VŽalgiris K

3:1

 

Vitória SetubalPortimonense

1:1

TondelaBoavista

1:0

NacionalSporting

0:1

Vitória GuimaraesAves

0:2

 

OlimpijaGorica

3:1

CeljeAluminij

1:0

 

DijonRennes

3:2

LyonAngers

2:1

 

Istra 1961Osijek

1:0

SlavenDinamo

0:1

 

ÖstersundsElfsborg

1:1

NorrköpingFalkenbergs

4:3

ÖrebroAIK

2:1

 

CincinnatiReal Salt Lake

0:3

TorontoMinnesota United

4:3

Los Angeles GalaxyHouston Dynamo

2:1

 

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoShandong Luneng Taishan

2:1

Tianjin TianhaiShanghai SIPG

0:0

 

Adelaide UnitedMelbourne Victory

1:0

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 Ц 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 Ц 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 Ц 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2019 Ц 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

27.11.2018 Ц 01.06.2019

CAF Champion's League 2018/19

27.11.2018 Ц 26.05.2019

CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19

26.01.2019 Ц 12.05.2019

OFC Champions League 2019

19.02.2019 Ц 01.05.2019

CONCACAF Champions League 2019,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru