2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1959  1958  1957  1956  1955  1954  1953  1952  1951  1950  1949  1948  1947  1946  1945  1944  1943  1942  1941  1940  1939  1938  1937  1936  1935  1934  1933  1932  1931  1930  1929  1928  1927  1926  1925  1924  1923  1922  1921  1920  1919  1918  1917  1916  1915  1914  1913  1912  1911  1910  1909  1908  1907  1906  1905  1904  1903  1902  1901  1883  1882  1881  1880  1879  1878  1877  1876  1875  1874  1873  1872 

Peru

FIFA rank: 10

National stadium: Estadio Nacional

Last results

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 5
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 7
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 10
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 9
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 8
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 5
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 4
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, South America - Playoff, semifinal
World Cup 1982. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 4
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 1
World Cup 1978. Final tournament - Semifinal group B - place 4
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, South America - Final round - place 2
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 3
World Cup 1970. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 1
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 2
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 3
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 2
World Cup 1934. Qualifying tournament - Group 9
World Cup 1930 - Group 3 - place 3

Overall stats Copa América - overall stats
Copa América 2016 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 2015 - place 3
Copa América 2011 - place 3
Copa América 2007 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 2004 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 2001 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 1999 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 1997 - place 4
Copa América 1995 - Group B - place 4
Copa América 1993 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 1991 - Group A - place 4
Copa América 1989 - Group A - place 4
Copa América 1987 - Group A - place 2
Copa América 1983 - Semifinal
Copa América 1979 - Semifinal
Copa América 1975 - Winner
South American Championship 1963 - place 5
South American Championship 1959 - place 4
South American Championship 1957 - place 3
South American Championship 1956 (unofficial) - place 6
South American Championship 1955 - place 3
South American Championship 1953 - place 5
South American Championship 1949 - place 3
South American Championship 1947 - place 5
South American Championship 1942 - place 5
South American Championship 1941 (unofficial) - place 4
South American Championship 1939 - Winner
South American Championship 1937 - place 6
South American Championship 1935 (unofficial) - place 3
South American Championship 1929 - place 4
South American Championship 1927 - place 3

Overall stats CCCF/CONCACAF Championship/Gold Cup - overall stats
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2000. Final tournament - Semifinal

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 5
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 3
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 6
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, South America - Final group - place 4
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 3
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, South America - 2nd place match
Olympic Games 1960. Final tournament - Group 4 - place 3
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, America - Final round - place 2
Olympic Games 1936 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Brazil Independence Cup - overall stats
Brazil Independence Cup 1972 - Group 3 - place 3

Overall stats Nehru Cup - overall stats
Nehru Cup 1986 - place 4

Overall stats Pan American Championship - overall stats
Pan American Championship 1956 - place 4
Pan American Championship 1952 - place 4

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
President's Cup 1988 - Group B - place 4
President's Cup 1984 - Group A - place 3

Overall stats U.S. Cup - overall stats
U.S. Cup 1997 - place 3

Overall stats Kirin Cup - overall stats
Kirin Cup 2011 - Winner
Kirin Cup 2005 - Winner
Kirin Cup 1999 - Winner

Overall stats Copa del Pacífico - overall stats
Copa del Pacífico 2012 - Final
Copa del Pacífico 2006 - Final
Copa del Pacífico 1988 - Final
Copa del Pacífico 1983 - Final
Copa del Pacífico 1982 - Winner
Copa del Pacífico 1971 - Winner
Copa del Pacífico 1968 - Final
Copa del Pacífico 1965 - Final
Copa del Pacífico 1954 - Winner
Copa del Pacífico 1953 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Ramón Castilla - overall stats
Copa Ramón Castilla 1978 - Final
Copa Ramón Castilla 1976 - Final
Copa Ramón Castilla 1972/73 - Final

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2001 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1962 1961 1960 1959 1957 1941 1938

Clubs:

Alfonso Ugarte (Puno)
Alianza (Lima)
Alianza Atlético (Sullana)
Atlético Torino (Talara)
Chalaco (Callao)
Ciclista Lima (Lima)
Cienciano (Cuzco)
Colegio San Agustín (Lima)
Comerciantes Unidos (Cajamarca)
Coronel Bolognesi (Tacna)
Defensor (Lima)
Defensor Arica (Lima)
Deportivo Municipal (Lima)
Deportivo Wanka (Huancayo)
Inti Gas Deportes (Ayacucho)

Juan Aurich (Chiclayo)
León (Huánuco)
Melgar (Arequipa)
Real Garcilaso (Cuzco)
Sport Ancash (Huaraz)
Sport Boys (Callao)
Sport Huancayo (Huancayo)
Sporting Cristal (Lima)
Unión (Huaral)
Unión Comercio (San Martín)
Universidad César Vallejo (Trujillo)
Universidad San Martín (Lima)
Universidad Técnica (Cajamarca)
Universitario (Lima)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 665
Matches:1 001 408
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 238
Site news
18.11.2017
current

Second Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2017/18
added

Fixtures
Friendly internationals 2017

25.11

Indonesia - Guyana

26.11

New Caledonia - Estonia

01.12

Laos - Philippines

01.12

Taiwan - Timor-Leste

03.12

Laos - Timor-Leste

03.12

Taiwan - Philippines

05.12

Timor-Leste - Philippines

05.12

Taiwan - Laos

14.12

Liechtenstein - Qatar

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 24

 

AmkarDynamo

19:30

 

Zenit-2Spartak-2

14:00

 

AlashkertPyunik

15:00

 

West Ham UnitedLeicester City

20:00

 

GentMouscron-Péruwelz

20:30

 

Cherno MorePirin

17:30

 

HannoverStuttgart

20:30

 

AZTwente

20:00

 

Celta de VigoLeganés

21:00

 

CracoviaLechia

18:00

GórnikJagiellonia

20:30

 

BelenensesChaves

20:30

 

BoracVoždovac

17:00

 

OlimpijaKrško

20:20

 

Saint-ÉtienneStrasbourg

20:45

 

InterLokomotiva

18:00

 

DuklaMladá Boleslav

17:30

VysočinaZbrojovka

18:00

BaumitSlavia

20:15

 

DundeeRangers

19:45

 

BanfieldDefensa y Justicia

17:05

Chacarita JuniorsGodoy Cruz

19:15

ColónTigre

21:30

 

Melbourne CityPerth Glory

19:50

Local time

Yesterday, November 22

CSKABenfica

2:0

BaselManchester United

1:0

AnderlechtBayern

1:2

Paris Saint-GermainCeltic

7:1

Atlético MadridRoma

2:0

QarabağChelsea

0:4

SportingOlympiakós

3:1

JuventusBarcelona

0:0

GrêmioLanús

1:0

 

Luch-EnergiyaFK Tyumen

4:2

 

FK Krasnodar-2Kuban-2

4:0

SpartakAnzhi-2

1:0

 

Ipswich TownSheffield Wednesday

2:2

MiddlesbroughBirmingham City

2:0

Wolverhampton WanderersLeeds United

4:1

 

TorpedoDinamo

2:0

SaburtaloDinamo

0:0

LokomotiviSamtredia

2:5

DilaKobuleti

0:1

Kolxet`i 1913Chikhura

0:4

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru