2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1959  1958  1957  1956  1955  1954  1953  1952  1951  1950  1949  1948  1947  1946  1945  1944  1943  1942  1941  1940  1939  1938  1937  1936  1935  1934  1933  1932  1931  1930  1929  1928  1927  1926  1925  1924  1923  1922  1921  1920  1919  1918  1917  1916  1915  1914  1913  1912  1911  1910  1909  1908  1907  1906  1905  1904  1903  1902  1901  1883  1882  1881  1880  1879  1878  1877  1876  1875  1874  1873  1872 

Paraguay

FIFA rank: 39

National stadium: Estadio Defensores del Chaco

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 9
World Cup 2010. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 3
World Cup 2006. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 4
World Cup 2002. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 4
World Cup 1998. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 2
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 2
World Cup 1986. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, South America - Playoff, final
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 2
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 2
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 2
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 3 - place 2
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 1958. Final tournament - Group 2 - place 3
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 3 - place 1
World Cup 1954. Qualifying tournament - Group 11 - place 2
World Cup 1950. Final tournament - Group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1930 - Group 4 - place 2

Overall stats Copa América - overall stats
Copa América 2016 - Group A - place 4
Copa América 2015 - place 4
Copa América 2011 - place 2
Copa América 2007 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 2004 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 2001 - Group B - place 4
Copa América 1999 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 1997 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 1995 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 1993 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 1991 - Group A - place 3
Copa América 1989 - place 4
Copa América 1987 - Group C - place 3
Copa América 1983 - Semifinal
Copa América 1979 - Winner
Copa América 1975 - Group 3 - place 2
South American Championship 1967. Final tournament - place 4
South American Championship 1967. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
South American Championship 1963 - place 2
South American Championship 1959 - place 3
South American Championship 1959 (unofficial) - place 5
South American Championship 1956 (unofficial) - place 5
South American Championship 1955 - place 5
South American Championship 1953 - Winner
South American Championship 1949 - place 2
South American Championship 1947 - place 2
South American Championship 1946 (unofficial) - place 3
South American Championship 1942 - place 4
South American Championship 1939 - place 3
South American Championship 1937 - place 4
South American Championship 1929 - place 2
South American Championship 1926 - place 4
South American Championship 1925 - place 3
South American Championship 1924 - place 3
South American Championship 1923 - place 3
South American Championship 1922 - place 2
South American Championship 1921 - place 4

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 3
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, South America - Final group - place 3
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 3
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, South America - Final group - place 4

Overall stats Copa del Atlantico - overall stats
Copa del Atlantico 1976 - place 3
Copa del Atlantico 1960 - place 4

Overall stats Brazil Independence Cup - overall stats
Brazil Independence Cup 1972 - Group 3 - place 2

Overall stats Kirin Cup - overall stats
Kirin Cup 2008 - place 2
Kirin Cup 2003 - Final round
Kirin Cup 2001 - place 2
Kirin Cup 1998 - place 3

Overall stats Copa Oswaldo Cruz - overall stats
Copa Oswaldo Cruz 1968 - Final
Copa Oswaldo Cruz 1962 - Final
Copa Oswaldo Cruz 1961 - Final
Copa Oswaldo Cruz 1958 - Final
Copa Oswaldo Cruz 1956 - Final
Copa Oswaldo Cruz 1955 - Final
Copa Oswaldo Cruz 1950 - Final

Overall stats Copa Artigas - overall stats
Copa Artigas 1985 - Final
Copa Artigas 1983 - Final
Copa Artigas 1977 - Final
Copa Artigas 1975 - Winner
Copa Artigas 1968 - Final
Copa Artigas 1966 - Final
Copa Artigas 1965 - Final

Overall stats Copa Rosa Chevallier Boutell - overall stats
Copa Rosa Chevallier Boutell 1971 - Final
Copa Rosa Chevallier Boutell 1964 - Final
Copa Rosa Chevallier Boutell 1963 - Final
Copa Rosa Chevallier Boutell 1956 - Final
Copa Rosa Chevallier Boutell 1950 - Final
Copa Rosa Chevallier Boutell 1945, January - Final
Copa Rosa Chevallier Boutell 1945, July - Winner
Copa Rosa Chevallier Boutell 1943 - Final
Copa Rosa Chevallier Boutell 1940 - Final
Copa Rosa Chevallier Boutell 1939 - Final
Copa Rosa Chevallier Boutell 1931 - Final
Copa Rosa Chevallier Boutell 1926 - Final
Copa Rosa Chevallier Boutell 1925 - Winner
Copa Rosa Chevallier Boutell 1924 - Final
Copa Rosa Chevallier Boutell 1923 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Félix Bogado - overall stats
Copa Félix Bogado 1983 - Winner
Copa Félix Bogado 1977 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Paz del Chaco - overall stats
Copa Paz del Chaco 1999 - Winner
Copa Paz del Chaco 1995 - Winner
Copa Paz del Chaco 1993 - Final
Copa Paz del Chaco 1991 - Winner
Copa Paz del Chaco 1983 - Winner
Copa Paz del Chaco 1980 - Winner
Copa Paz del Chaco 1979 - Final
Copa Paz del Chaco 1977 - Winner
Copa Paz del Chaco 1963 - Winner
Copa Paz del Chaco 1962 - Final
Copa Paz del Chaco 1957 - Final - place 2

Overall stats Copa Rodrigues Alves - overall stats
Copa Rodrigues Alves 1923 - Final
Copa Rodrigues Alves 1922 - Final

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1993 1991 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1983 1981 1980 1979 1977 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1963 1961 1960 1959 1958 1957 1956 1954 1950 1939 1931 1928 1925 1922 1921 1919

Clubs:

12 de Octubre (Itauguá)
Atlético Colegiales (Asunción)
Cerro Porteño (Asunción)
Club Cerro Corá (Asunción)
Deportivo (Capiatá)
General Diaz (Luque)
Guaraní (Asunción)
Libertad (Asunción)
Luqueño (Luque)
Nacional (Asunción)
Olimpia (Asunción)
San Lorenzo (San Lorenzo)
Sol de América (Asunción)
Tacuary (Asunción)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 001 100
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 224
Site news
22.09.2017
current

Semifinal of the
Copa Sudamericana 2017
added

22.09.2017
current

Semifinal of the
Scottish League Cup 2017/18
added

21.09.2017
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2017/18
added

21.09.2017
current

Fourth round of the
Football League Cup 2017/18
added

Fixtures
Friendly internationals 2017

05.10

Iran - Togo

05.10

Hong Kong - Laos

05.10

Myanmar - Thailand

06.10

Japan - New Zealand

07.10

Russia - South Korea

10.10

South Africa - Tunisia

10.10

Japan - Haiti

10.10

Russia - Iran

24.10

Grenada - Panama

09.11

Cambodia - Myanmar

10.11

Russia - Argentina

19.11

Fiji - Estonia

23.11

Vanuatu - Estonia

26.11

New Caledonia - Estonia

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 24

Étoile du SahelAl Ahly Tripoli

18:30

TP MazembeAl-Hilal Al-Ubayyid

15:30

Club AfricainMC Alger

19:00

 

FK UfaArsenal

13:30

UralFK Tosno

16:00

FK RostovLokomotiv

16:30

FK KrasnodarZenit

19:00

 

RotorKuban

14:00

FK TambovVolgar

15:00

Spartak-2FK Khimki

16:00

BaltikaTom

17:00

FK OrenburgShinnik

17:00

SibirDynamo

17:00

FK TyumenAvangard

17:00

YeniseyKrylia Sovetov

17:00

Zenit-2Olimpiets

17:00

Luch-EnergiyaFakel

18:00

 

FK KolomnaFK Chertanovo

14:00

 

MetallurgRotor-Volgograd-2

14:00

 

FK ArmavirDynamo

18:00

 

FK ChelyabinskNosta

15:00

MordoviaKrylia Sovetov-2

16:00

Lada-TolyattiZenit-Izhevsk

17:00

VolgaAnzhi-Yunior

18:00

 

StalOlympik

14:00

FK MariupolFK Oleksandriya

17:00

KarpatyChornomorets

19:30

VorsklaZorya

19:30

 

Cherkasky DniproZhemchuzhina

15:00

Naftovyk-UkrnaftaAvanhard

15:00

FK SumyBalkany

15:00

KreminDesna

15:00

MFK MykolaivRukh

17:00

InguletsFK Poltava

18:00

 

Arsenal-KyivshchynaPrykarpattya

Nyva TBukovyna

15:00

FK LvivPolissya

16:00

Nyva VPodillya

17:00

 

EnerhiyaDnipro

16:00

Dnipro-1Metalurh

17:00

Metalist 1925Myr

17:00

 

QəbələNeftçi

18:00

 

SlaviaKrumkachy

15:00

FK MinskFK Vitebsk

16:00

FK HaradzeyaNaftan

17:00

NemanTarpeda-BelAZ

18:00

 

SperanţaSpicul

16:30

MilsamiZarya

16:30

 

Red BullAustria

16:30

 

Brighton & Hove AlbionNewcastle United

16:00

 

Sheffield WednesdaySheffield United

13:15

 

GentZulte Waregem

14:30

CharleroiBrugge

18:00

StandardLokeren

20:00

 

BotevLokomotiv

17:30

SeptemvriLudogorets

20:00

 

HannoverKöln

15:30

Bayer 04Hamburger SV

18:00

 

UtrechtPSV

12:30

AjaxVitesse

14:30

VVV-VenloZwolle

14:30

GroningenTwente

14:30

AZExcelsior

16:45

 

TorpedoDinamo

20:30

 

StjarnanValur

14:00

FjölnirKR

14:00

BreiðablikÍBV

14:00

KAGrindavík

14:00

Víkingur RÍA

14:00

Víkingur OFH

14:00

 

EspañolDeportivo

12:00

GetafeVillarreal

16:15

EibarCelta de Vigo

18:30

Las PalmasLeganés

18:30

Real SociedadValencia

20:45

 

SampdoriaMilan

12:30

CagliariChievo

15:00

CrotoneBenevento

15:00

Hellas VeronaLazio

15:00

InterGenoa

15:00

SassuoloBologna

18:00

FiorentinaAtalanta

20:45

 

SpartaksMETTA/LU

14:00

VentspilsRiga FC

16:00

 

ÅlesundSogndal

18:00

KristiansundStabæk

18:00

LillestrømRosenborg

18:00

MoldeSandefjord

18:00

StrømsgodsetTromsø

18:00

VålerengaBrann

20:00

 

ZagłębieSandecja

15:30

JagielloniaLegia

18:00

 

Vitória GMarítimo

16:00

FeirenseBelenenses

16:00

TondelaBraga

18:00

AvesRio Ave

20:15

 

ZemunSpartak Zlatibor Voda

15:00

Crvena ZvezdaVojvodina

17:00

ČukaričkiBorac

19:00

MladostVoždovac

19:00

NapredakFK Mačva

19:00

RadPartizan

19:00

RadničkiJavor

19:00

RadnikBačka

19:00

 

DomžaleRudar

18:45

 

Saint-ÉtienneRennes

15:00

StrasbourgNantes

17:00

MarseilleToulouse

21:00

 

Istra 1961Dinamo

17:00

HajdukLokomotiva

19:00

 

VysočinaBaník

17:00

KarvináZbrojovka

17:00

SpartaTeplice

18:00

 

KalmarÖstersunds

15:00

DjurgårdensHammarby

15:00

Jönköpings SödraSundsvall

17:30

HäckenAIK

17:30

 

MotherwellAberdeen

12:15

 

ColónDefensa y Justicia

11:05

OlimpoGimnasia y Esgrima

14:05

Rosario CentralBanfield

16:05

Racing ClubSan Martín

20:05

River PlateArgentinos Juniors

21:05

 

São PauloCorinthians

11:00

FluminensePalmeiras

16:00

CoritibaBotafogo

16:00

AtléticoCruzeiro

16:00

ChapecoensePonte Preta

16:00

Atlético MineiroVitória

19:00

BahiaGrêmio

19:00

 

Sporting Kansas CityLos Angeles Galaxy

13:00

Atlanta UnitedMontreal Impact

17:00

Portland TimbersOrlando City

17:00

 

Changchun YataiHebei China Fortune

15:30

Henan ConstructionShandong Luneng Taishan

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, September 22

CS SfaxienFUS

1:0
pen. 4:5

 

TorpedoPskov-747

1:0

 

QarabağSumqayıt

4:1

 

FK HomelDnepr

0:0

Dynamo BrDynamo Mn

1:0

 

MetallurgQoʼqon 1912

3:0

ObodNasaf

0:6

NeftchiSoʼgʼdiyona

1:1

MashʼalBuxoro

1:1

QizilqumFK Olmaliq

2:2

 

AntwerpKortrijk

3:0

 

CSKADunav

3:0

 

BayernWolfsburg

2:2

 

Kolxet`i 1913Dinamo

0:2

SaburtaloKobuleti

3:2

 

PiastArka

0:1

ŚląskLech

2:0

 

PortoPortimonense

5:2

 

AluminijMaribor

2:3

 

NiceAngers

2:2

LilleMonaco

0:4

 

PetrovacMladost

1:0

BudućnostKom

1:0

DečićSutjeska

0:0

GrbaljZeta

2:1

RudarIskra

0:1

 

InfonetTrans

1:3

 

BelgranoTigre

0:0

PatronatoAtlético Tucumán

2:1

 

Chongqing LifanGuangzhou Evergrande

2:2

Beijing GuoanShanghai SIPG

0:1

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 – 15.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru