2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1959  1958  1957  1956  1955  1954  1953  1952  1951  1950  1949  1948  1947  1946  1945  1944  1943  1942  1941  1940  1939  1938  1937  1936  1935  1934  1933  1932  1931  1930  1929  1928  1927  1926  1925  1924  1923  1922  1921  1920  1919  1918  1917  1916  1915  1914  1913  1912  1911  1910  1909  1908  1907  1906  1905  1904  1903  1902  1901  1883  1882  1881  1880  1879  1878  1877  1876  1875  1874  1873  1872 

Argentinos Juniors

Buenos Aires

Founded: 15.08.1904

Stadium: Estadio Diego Armando Maradona

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1985 - Final

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2011 - Group 3 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1986 - Semifinal group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1985 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2019 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2012 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2011 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2010 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2008 - Semifinal

Overall stats Supercopa Libertadores - overall stats
Supercopa Libertadores 1996 - First round, group - place 3
Supercopa Libertadores 1995 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1994 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1993 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1992 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1991 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1990 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1989 - Semifinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1988 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Copa Interamericana - overall stats
Copa Interamericana 1986 - Winner

Overall stats Argentinian Primera División - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Argentinian championship, 2019/20 Primera División
Argentinian championship, 2018/19 Primera División - place 26
Argentinian championship, 2017/18 Primera División - place 12
Argentinian championship, 2016 Primera División - place 14
Argentinian championship, 2015 Primera División - place 20
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2013/14 Torneo Final - place 19
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2012/13 Torneo Final - place 18
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2012 Clausura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011 Apertura - place 15
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011 Clausura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Apertura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Clausura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Apertura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Clausura - place 20
Argentinian championship, Primera División, Apertura 2008 Championship - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2008 Clausura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Apertura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Clausura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Apertura - place 16
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Clausura - place 14
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005/06 Reclasificatorio
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Apertura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Clausura - place 17
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004/05 Reclasificatorio
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Apertura - place 16
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003/04 Reclasificatorio
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002/03 Reclasificatorio
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Clausura - place 17
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Apertura - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Clausura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000/01 Reclasificatorio
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000 Apertura - place 17
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000 Clausura - place 16
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1999 Apertura - place 14
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1999 Clausura - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1998 Apertura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1998 Clausura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1997 Apertura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Clausura - place 20
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Apertura - place 16
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Clausura - place 20
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Apertura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Clausura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Apertura - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Clausura - place 10
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1992 Apertura - place 19
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1992 Clausura - place 15
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1991 Apertura - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1990/91 Torneo Clausura - place 18
Argentinian championship 1989/90 Primera División - place 9
Argentinian championship 1988/89 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1988/89 Torneo Liguilla Pre-Libertadores
Argentinian championship 1987/88 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1987/88 Torneo Liguilla Pre-Libertadores
Argentinian championship 1986/87 Primera División - place 17
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1985/86 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship, National 1985 Grand Final - Champion
Argentinian championship, National 1984 Quarterfinal
Argentinian championship 1984 Campeonato Metropolitano - Champion
Argentinian championship, National 1983 Semifinal
Argentinian championship 1983 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 8
Argentinian championship, National 1982 Groups B/D - place 4
Argentinian championship 1982 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 13
Argentinian championship, National 1981 Groups A/C - place 3
Argentinian championship 1981 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 16
Argentinian championship, National 1980 Quarterfinal
Argentinian championship 1980 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 2
Argentinian championship, National 1979 Groups A/C - place 3
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1979 Group A - place 3
Argentinian championship, National 1978 Group C - place 7
Argentinian championship 1978 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 5
Argentinian championship, National 1977 Group D - place 5
Argentinian championship 1977 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 9
Argentinian championship, National 1976 Groups C/D - place 4
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1976 Relegation Group - place 19
Argentinian championship, National 1975 Groups A/B - place 3
Argentinian championship 1975 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 19
Argentinian championship, National 1974 Groups A/B - place 6
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1974 Groups A/B - place 7
Argentinian championship, National 1973 Groups A/B - place 6
Argentinian championship 1973 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 10
Argentinian championship, National 1972 Groups A/B - place 3
Argentinian championship 1972 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 12
Argentinian championship, National 1971 Groups A/B - place 5
Argentinian championship 1971 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 16
Argentinian championship 1970 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 17
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1970 Torneo Reclasificatorio - place 3
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1969 Torneo Reclasificatorio, stage 1 - place 5
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1968 Torneo Promocional - place 5
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1967 Torneo Reclasificatorio - place 6
Argentinian championship 1966 Primera División - place 9
Argentinian championship 1965 Primera División - place 16
Argentinian championship 1964 Primera División - place 15
Argentinian championship 1963 Primera División - place 11
Argentinian championship 1962 Primera División - place 10
Argentinian championship 1961 Primera División - place 11
Argentinian championship 1960 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1959 Primera División - place 13
Argentinian championship 1958 Primera División - place 12
Argentinian championship 1957 Primera División - place 10
Argentinian championship 1956 Primera División - place 14
Argentinian championship 1937 Copa Campeonato - place 17
Argentinian championship 1936 Copa Campeonato - place 9
Argentinian championship 1935 Copa Campeonato - place 16
Argentinian championship 1934 Primera División - place 14
Argentinian championship 1933 Primera División - place 14
Argentinian championship 1932 Primera División - place 14
Argentinian championship 1931 Primera División - place 11

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 040
Matches:1 033 111
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 572
Site news
11.10.2019
current

Play-off round of the CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20 added

Fixtures
Friendly internationals 2019

07.11

Vietnam - Belarus

14.11

Brazil - Argentina

14.11

Ireland - New Zealand

14.11

Ukraine - Estonia

15.11

Chile - Bolivia

18.11

Saudi Arabia - Argentina

19.11

Croatia - Georgia

19.11

Montenegro - Belarus

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 19

RwandaEthiopia

15:00

NamibiaMadagascar

15:00

ZambiaEswatini

15:00

DR CongoCentral African Republic

15:30

NigeriaTogo

16:00

UgandaBurundi

16:00

MoroccoAlgeria

20:00

 

FK TambovUral

14:00

SpartakRubin

16:30

 

AvangardTekstilshchik

15:00

FK Nizhniy NovgorodFK Khimki

15:00

MordoviaFK Krasnodar-2

15:00

LuchYenisey

16:00

SKA-KhabarovskTom

16:00

FK ArmavirRotor

17:00

BaltikaNeftekhimik

17:00

FakelShinnik

17:00

ChaikaSpartak-2

17:00

TorpedoFK Chertanovo

18:00

 

Znamya TrudaFK Kolomna

13:00

LeningradetsOlimp

15:00

TorpedoZvezda

16:00

FK DolgoprudnyZenit-2

16:00

FK MuromLuki-Energiya

17:00

 

ZorkiyArarat

14:00

Khimik-ArsenalFK Ryazan

14:00

Rotor-2Dynamo

14:00

KvantFK Kaluga

15:00

SokolSalyut-Belgorod

15:30

FK StroginoMetallurg

18:00

 

Legion-DynamoAnzhi

14:30

Spartak-NalchikSKA

15:00

ChernomoretsUrozhay

16:00

FK Krasnodar-3Druzhba

16:00

Mashuk-KMVInter

16:00

AlaniyaBiolog-Novokubansk

18:00

 

KarpatyFK Lviv

14:00

ZoryaDesna

17:00

 

AhrobiznesChornomorets

14:00

BalkanyKremin

15:00

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaPrykarpattya

15:00

Hirnyk-SportVolyn

15:00

FK MynaiAvanhard

15:00

Metalist 1925Obolon-Brovar

16:30

 

Nyva TFK Kalush

15:00

PolissyaDinaz

15:00

Nyva VChaika

15:00

VeresFK Uzhhorod

15:00

 

HirnykKrystal

14:00

TavriyaAlians

15:00

VPK-AhroMFK Mykolaiv-2

15:00

 

QəbələQarabağ

17:00

KeşləSabah

19:15

 

ShirakArarat

15:00

 

SlaviaNeman

14:00

BATEFK Homel

16:00

Dynamo MnFK Vitebsk

18:00

 

AtyrauZhetysu

15:00

IrtyshKaysar

16:00

 

Dinamo-AutoZimbru

14:00

MilsamiSheriff

16:00

 

SurkhonNavbahor

15:15

DinamoPaxtakor

16:30

LokomotivBuxoro

16:30

NasafFK Andijon

17:30

 

LASKMattersburg

17:00

SturmRed Bull

17:00

AltachAdmira Wacker

17:00

 

EvertonWest Ham United

12:30

AFC BournemouthNorwich City

15:00

Aston VillaBrighton & Hove Albion

15:00

ChelseaNewcastle United

15:00

Leicester CityBurnley

15:00

Tottenham HotspurWatford

15:00

Wolverhampton WanderersSouthampton

15:00

Crystal PalaceManchester City

17:30

 

Blackburn RoversHuddersfield Town

12:30

BarnsleySwansea City

15:00

BrentfordMillwall

15:00

Charlton AthleticDerby County

15:00

Hull CityQueens Park Rangers

15:00

Leeds UnitedBirmingham City

15:00

Luton TownBristol City

15:00

MiddlesbroughWest Bromwich Albion

15:00

ReadingPreston North End

15:00

Stoke CityFulham

15:00

 

Potters Bar TownBarnet

12:30

ChesterfieldWrexham

13:00

Hednesford TownBoston United

15:00

GatesheadColne

15:00

BarrowSolihull Moors

15:00

Whitby TownStourbridge

15:00

Hartlepool UnitedBrackley Town

15:00

Nantwich TownKing's Lynn Town

15:00

ChorleySpennymoor Town

15:00

SouthportAltrincham

15:00

TamworthDarlington

15:00

WhyteleafeChippenham Town

15:00

Welling UnitedEastleigh

15:00

Maidstone UnitedKings Langley

15:00

Oxford CityMargate

15:00

Bowers & PitseaChichester City

15:00

Hayes & Yeading UnitedPoole Town

15:00

Carshalton AthleticDagenham & Redbridge

15:00

DartfordKingstonian

15:00

WeymouthDover Athletic

15:00

Sutton UnitedBillericay Town

15:00

Torquay UnitedBoreham Wood

15:00

Royston TownMaldon & Tiptree

15:00

Maidenhead UnitedWealdstone

15:00

BromleyAldershot Town

15:00

Gravesend & NorthfleetWoking

15:00

Havant & WaterloovilleDulwich Hamlet

15:00

Haringey BoroughYeovil Town

15:00

AFC FyldePeterborough Sports

15:00

Halifax TownHarrogate

15:00

Notts CountyBelper Town

15:00

York CityStockport County

17:20

 

StandardGenk

18:00

KortrijkZulte Waregem

20:00

OostendeEupen

20:00

GentWaasland-Beveren

20:30

 

Botev PLudogorets

17:30

LevskiArda

20:00

 

RákócziKisvárda

17:00

DebrecenDiósgyőr

17:00

PuskásPaks

17:00

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryMOL Fehérvár

17:00

Zalaegerszegi TEHonvéd

17:00

FerencvárosÚjpest

19:30

 

RB LeipzigWolfsburg

15:30

WerderHertha

15:30

FortunaMainz 05

15:30

AugsburgBayern

15:30

UnionFreiburg

15:30

Borussia DBorussia M

18:30

 

AZHeerenveen

18:30

WaalwijkAjax

18:30

TwenteWillem II

19:45

UtrechtPSV

20:45

VVV-VenloVitesse

20:45

 

TorpedoSaburtalo

15:00

Dinamo TbLokomotivi

18:00

 

EibarBarcelona

13:00

Atlético MadridValencia

16:00

GetafeLeganés

18:30

MallorcaReal Madrid

21:00

 

LazioAtalanta

15:00

NapoliHellas Verona

18:00

JuventusBologna

20:45

 

VentspilsRiga FC

14:00

RFSBFC Daugava

16:00

 

Žalgiris VStumbras

3:0

RiteriaiŽalgiris K

13:00

PanevėžysAtlantas

17:00

 

KristiansundRosenborg

18:00

VålerengaStabæk

20:30

 

KoronaWisła P

15:00

LegiaLech

17:30

JagielloniaCracovia

20:00

 

MladostPartizan

15:00

VoždovacFK Mačva

18:00

JavorTSC

18:00

ProleterRadnik

18:00

RadničkiNapredak

18:00

Spartak Zlatibor VodaInđija

18:00

 

MuraTriglav

14:30

OlimpijaRudar

16:45

CeljeDomžale

18:45

 

LyonDijon

17:30

MetzNantes

20:00

ToulouseLille

20:00

NîmesAmiens

20:00

AngersBrest

20:00

ReimsMontpellier

20:00

 

VaraždinIstra 1961

15:00

SlavenRijeka

17:30

 

ZetaPetrovac

13:30

KomBudućnost

13:30

PodgoricaGrbalj

13:30

RudarTitograd

13:30

IskraSutjeska

13:30

 

SlovanJablonec

14:30

SigmaDynamo

16:30

FastavMladá Boleslav

16:30

SlaviaPříbram

19:00

 

HelsingborgsHäcken

13:30

ÖstersundsSirius

16:00

 

CelticRoss County

15:00

Hamilton AcademicalHibernian

15:00

KilmarnockLivingston

15:00

MotherwellAberdeen

15:00

St. MirrenSt. Johnstone

15:00

 

LevadiaKuressaare

13:00

PaideKalev

13:00

TransMaardu

16:00

 

BanfieldAtlético Tucumán

13:15

IndependienteArgentinos Juniors

15:30

PatronatoNewell's Old Boys

17:45

TalleresLanús

20:00

 

FortalezaGrêmio

17:00

CorinthiansCruzeiro

19:00

BahiaCeará

19:00

 

Guangzhou R&FShandong Luneng Taishan

17:30

Beijing Sinobo GuoanShanghai SIPG

19:35

 

Western UnitedPerth Glory

17:00

Central Coast MarinersNewcastle United Jets

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, October 17

 

SantosCeará

2:1

AvaíInternacional

0:2

FluminenseAtlético Paranaense

1:2

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

Just finished

28.09.2019 – 13.10.2019

WAFU Cup of Nations 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru