Opava

Opava

Founded: 1907

Stadium: Stadion v Městských sadech

Other names:

 1907 – 1949  TFV Opava
 1949 – 1950  Sokol Slezan
 1950 – 1953  Ostroj
 1953 – 1955  Baník
 1955 – 1958  Tatran
 1958 – 1994  Ostroj
 1994 – 1998  Kaučuk
 1998 –   SFC Opava

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1996 - Group 8 - place 3

Overall stats Czech Gambrinus Liga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Czech Champiopnship 2019/20, Gambrinus Liga First stage
Czech Champiopnship 2018/19, Gambrinus Liga Relegation group - place 12
Czech Champiopnship 2004/05 Gambrinus Liga - place 16
Czech Champiopnship 2003/04 Gambrinus Liga - place 12
Czech Champiopnship 2001/02 Gambrinus Liga - place 16
Czech Champiopnship 1999/00 Gambrinus Liga - place 15
Czech Champiopnship 1998/99 Gambrinus Liga - place 14
Czech Champiopnship 1997/98 Gambrinus Liga - place 11
Czech Champiopnship 1996/97 1. liga - place 9
Czech Champiopnship 1995/96 1. liga - place 6

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 040
Matches:1 033 119
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 572
Site news
11.10.2019
current

Play-off round of the CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 23

Red BullNapoli

21:00

GenkLiverpool

21:00

Slavia PrahaBarcelona

21:00

InterBorussia Dortmund

21:00

RB LeipzigZenit

18:55

BenficaLyon

20:00

AjaxChelsea

18:55

LilleValencia

21:00

FlamengoGrêmio

21:30

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoUrawa Red Diamonds

20:00

EspéranceZamalek

*

 

Spartak-2Fakel

15:00

FK Krasnodar-2FK Nizhniy Novgorod

16:00

NeftekhimikSKA-Khabarovsk

18:00

FK KhimkiFK Armavir

18:30

TomMordovia

18:30

ShinnikBaltika

18:30

FK ChertanovoTekstilshchik

19:00

YeniseyAvangard

19:00

RotorLuch

19:00

TorpedoChaika

19:00

 

FK KalugaFK Ryazan

14:00

 

PolissyaBukovyna

15:00

FK KalushDinaz

15:00

PodillyaNyva T

15:00

VeresObolon-Brovar-2

15:00

ChaikaFK Uzhhorod

15:00

 

KrystalMFK Mykolaiv-2

15:00

EnerhiyaReal Pharma

15:00

FK NikopolChornomorets-2

15:00

TavriyaVPK-Ahro

15:00

AliansAvanhard-2

18:00

 

Bristol CityCharlton Athletic

19:45

Derby CountyWigan Athletic

19:45

FulhamLuton Town

19:45

Huddersfield TownMiddlesbrough

19:45

Nottingham ForestHull City

19:45

 

JelgavaRiga FC

18:00

Local time

Yesterday, October 21

 

GandzasarArarat-Armenia

2:1

 

FK HaradzeyaEnergetik-BDU

1:0

 

Sheffield UnitedArsenal

1:0

 

StourbridgeWhitby Town

3:2*

 

Tsarsko SeloBotev V

3:0

BeroeSlavia

1:2

 

BresciaFiorentina

0:0

 

Bodø/GlimtMjøndalen

0:0

 

RakówŚląsk

1:0

 

GöteborgDjurgårdens

0:1

ÖrebroElfsborg

2:2

 

Central CórdobaEstudiantes

0:1

ColónGodoy Cruz

2:1

 

BahiaCeará

1:2

BotafogoCSA

2:1

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

Just finished

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru