Slavia

Praha

See also:  Slavia (Praha), Czechoslovakia

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 137

Founded: 1892

Stadium: Sinobo Stadium

Other names:

 1892 – 1893  SK ACOS
 1893 – 1948  SK Slavia
 1948 – 1949  Sokol Slavia
 1949 – 1953  ZSJ Dynamo Slavia
 1953 – 1965  Dynamo
 1965 –   Slavia

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2019/20 - Group F
UEFA Champions League 2018/19 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - Group H - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2001/02 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1996/97 - Qualifying round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2018/19 - Quarterfinal
Europa League 2017/18 - Group A - place 3
Europa League 2016/17 - Play-off round
Europa League 2009/10 - Group B - place 4
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - Group F - place 5
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - First round
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1996/97 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1997/98 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1994 - Group 6 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1993 - Group 5 - place 1

Overall stats Atlantic Cup - overall stats
Atlantic Cup 2019 - place 4

Overall stats Czech Gambrinus Liga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Czech Champiopnship 2019/20, Gambrinus Liga First stage
Czech Champiopnship 2018/19, Gambrinus Liga Championship group - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 2017/18 Gambrinus Liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 2016/17 Gambrinus Liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 2015/16 Gambrinus Liga - place 5
Czech Champiopnship 2014/15 Gambrinus Liga - place 11
Czech Champiopnship 2013/14 Gambrinus Liga - place 13
Czech Champiopnship 2012/13 Gambrinus Liga - place 7
Czech Champiopnship 2011/12 Gambrinus Liga - place 12
Czech Champiopnship 2010/11 Gambrinus Liga - place 9
Czech Champiopnship 2009/10 Gambrinus Liga - place 7
Czech Champiopnship 2008/09 Gambrinus Liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 2007/08 Gambrinus Liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 2006/07 Gambrinus Liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 2005/06 Gambrinus Liga - place 3
Czech Champiopnship 2004/05 Gambrinus Liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 2003/04 Gambrinus Liga - place 4
Czech Champiopnship 2002/03 Gambrinus Liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 2001/02 Gambrinus Liga - place 5
Czech Champiopnship 2000/01 Gambrinus Liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 1999/00 Gambrinus Liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 1998/99 Gambrinus Liga - place 3
Czech Champiopnship 1997/98 Gambrinus Liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 1996/97 1. liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 1995/96 1. liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 1994/95 1. liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 1993/94 1. liga - place 2

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 032
Matches:1 032 674
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 570
<2019>
<September>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Site news
11.09.2019
current

Quarterfinal of the
Belarusian Cup 2019/20
added

11.09.2019
current

Second Qualifying Round of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

Fixtures
Asian Cup 2023

Second round, group A, Day 3

10.10

Syria - Maldives

10.10

China - Guam

20:00

Second round, group B, Day 3

10.10

Jordan - Kuwait

19:00

10.10

Australia - Nepal

19:30

Second round, group C, Day 3

10.10

Iraq - Hong Kong

10.10

Iran - Cambodia

17:00

Second round, group D, Day 3

10.10

Uzbekistan - Yemen

10.10

Saudi Arabia - Singapore

18:25

Second round, group E, Day 3

10.10

Oman - Afghanistan

18:30

10.10

Bangladesh - Qatar

19:00

Second round, group F, Day 3

10.10

Japan - Mongolia

19:35

10.10

Kyrgyzstan - Myanmar

20:30

Second round, group G, Day 3

10.10

Vietnam - Malaysia

18:00

10.10

UAE - Indonesia

20:00

Second round, group H, Day 3

10.10

Lebanon - Turkmenistan

19:00

10.10

South Korea - Sri Lanka

20:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 18

BruggeGalatasaray

18:55

Paris Saint-GermainReal Madrid

21:00

OlympiakósTottenham Hotspur

19:55

BayernCrvena Zvezda

21:00

Dinamo ZagrebAtalanta

21:00

Shahtar DonetskManchester City

22:00

AtléticoJuventus

21:00

Bayer 04Lokomotiv Moscow

21:00

CorinthiansIndependiente del Valle

21:30

Kashima AntlersGuangzhou Evergrande Taobao

19:00

 

DinazNyva V

16:00

BukovynaChaika

16:00

PolissyaVeres

17:00

FK KalushPodillya

17:00

Nyva TFK Uzhhorod

18:00

 

VPK-AhroChornomorets-2

16:00

Real PharmaAvanhard-2

16:30

KrystalFK Nikopol

16:30

HirnykTavriya

17:00

MFK Mykolaiv-2Alians

17:00

 

NoahShirak

16:15

Ararat-ArmeniaArarat

17:30

 

FHÍBV

16:45

FylkirVíkingur R

19:15

 

Riga FCVentspils

18:00

 

Wisła PLegia

18:00

 

ZetaPodgorica

15:00

KomRudar

15:00

PetrovacIskra

15:00

BudućnostSutjeska

15:00

GrbaljTitograd

15:00

 

TepliceMladá Boleslav

18:00

 

MaarduPaide

19:00

TransTammeka

19:00

FloraLevadia

19:30

 

Internacional (Porto Alegre)Atlético (Curitiba)

21:30

 

Montreal ImpactToronto

19:30

 

CincinnatiAtlanta United

19:30

Portland TimbersNew York Red Bulls

19:30

Seattle SoundersDallas

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, September 16

Al SaddAl Nassr Riyadh

3:1

 

DynamoFK Ufa

0:0

FK RostovAkhmat

2:1

 

Ural-2FK Chelyabinsk

3:4

 

FK VitebskFK Homel

1:2

 

Aston VillaWest Ham United

0:0

 

BeroeVitosha

1:0

 

SaburtaloTorpedo

1:1

 

ÍAGrindavík

1:1

BreiðablikStjarnan

1:1

ValurKR

0:1

 

TorinoLecce

1:2

 

Sarpsborg 08Vålerenga

1:0

 

CracoviaPiast

2:0

 

ViktoriaJablonec

3:2

 

AFC EskilstunaElfsborg

2:2

DjurgårdensHelsingborgs

2:0

 

AldosiviPatronato

1:1

Vélez SársfieldAtlético Tucumán

1:0

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru