Fortuna

Sittard

See also:  Fortuna '54 (Geleen), Netherlands,  Sittardia (Sittard), Netherlands

Founded: 01.07.1968

Stadium: Offermans Joosten Stadion

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1984/85 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1998 - Round 4

Overall stats Dutch Eredivisie - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Netherlands 2019/20 Eredivisie
Netherlands 2018/19 Eredivisie - place 15
Netherlands 2013/14 Relegation
Netherlands 2012/13 Relegation
Netherlands 2001/02 Eredivisie - place 18
Netherlands 2000/01 Eredivisie - place 16
Netherlands 1999/00 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 1998/99 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 1997/98 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 1996/97 Eredivisie - place 11
Netherlands 1995/96 Eredivisie - place 13
Netherlands 1992/93 Eredivisie - place 16
Netherlands 1991/92 Eredivisie - place 14
Netherlands 1990/91 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 1989/90 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 1988/89 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 1987/88 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 1986/87 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 1985/86 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 1984/85 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 1983/84 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 1982/83 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 1968/69 Eredivisie - place 18

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:149
Tourneys:9 042
Matches:1 033 651
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 581
Site news
20.02.2020

February update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Asian Cup 2023

Second round, group A, Day 7

26.03

China - Maldives

26.03

Philippines - Guam

19:30

Second round, group B, Day 7

26.03

Nepal - Taiwan

26.03

Australia - Kuwait

18:00

Second round, group C, Day 7

26.03

Iran - Hong Kong

17:00

26.03

Bahrain - Cambodia

19:00

Second round, group D, Day 7

26.03

Palestine - Singapore

15:00

26.03

Saudi Arabia - Yemen

20:30

Second round, group E, Day 7

26.03

Bangladesh - Afghanistan

18:30

26.03

India - Qatar

19:00

Second round, group F, Day 7

26.03

Tajikistan - Mongolia

18:00

26.03

Japan - Myanmar

19:20

Second round, group G, Day 7

26.03

Thailand - Indonesia

19:00

26.03

UAE - Malaysia

20:30

Second round, group H, Day 7

26.03

North Korea - Sri Lanka

17:30

26.03

South Korea - Turkmenistan

20:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, February 25

NicaraguaPanama

19:00

ChelseaBayern

20:00

NapoliBarcelona

21:00

 

Cardiff CityNottingham Forest

19:45

Huddersfield TownBristol City

19:45

Luton TownBrentford

19:45

Queens Park RangersDerby County

19:45

West Bromwich AlbionPreston North End

20:00

 

OlimpijaTriglav

16:00

AluminijRudar

18:00

 

MotherwellSt. Mirren

19:45

Local time

Yesterday, February 23

UzbekistanBelarus

0:1

 

KarpatyDnipro-1

1:1

FK OleksandriyaKolos

1:2

ShahtarDesna

1:0

OlympikFK Lviv

0:1

 

SabahSəbail

0:0

QarabağSumqayıt

1:0

 

LASKSt. Pölten

4:1

HartbergRapid

2:2

AustriaRed Bull

2:2

 

Manchester UnitedWatford

3:0

Wolverhampton WanderersNorwich City

3:0

ArsenalEverton

3:2

 

BruggeCharleroi

1:0

AnderlechtEupen

6:1

GentSint-Truiden

4:1

 

VitoshaBeroe

1:2

LokomotivTsarsko Selo

4:0

EtarLudogorets

1:1

 

Bayer 04Augsburg

2:0

WolfsburgMainz 05

4:0

 

UtrechtTwente

2:1

AZZwolle

2:0

VitessePSV

1:2

Heracles AlmeloAjax

1:0

 

Atlético OsasunaGranada

0:3

AlavésAthletic

2:1

Real ValladolidEspañol

2:1

GetafeSevilla

0:3

Atlético MadridVillarreal

3:1

 

GenoaLazio

2:3

Hellas VeronaCagliari

15:00*

TorinoParma

15:00*

AtalantaSassuolo

15:00*

RomaLecce

4:0

InterSampdoria

20:45*

 

Wisła PZagłębie L

1:1

Wisła KKorona

2:0

LechLechia

2:0

 

Paços de FerreiraFamalicão

2:1

MoreirenseSanta Clara

2:1

SportingBoavista

2:0

BragaVitória S

3:1

PortoPortimonense

1:0

 

NK BravoTabor

2:1

DomžaleMura

1:2

 

Saint-ÉtienneReims

1:1

RennesNîmes

2:1

Paris Saint-GermainBordeaux

4:3

 

DinamoInter

3:2

Istra 1961Slaven

1:1

 

TitogradRudar

1:3

BudućnostKom

2:0

 

KarvináTeplice

3:0

FastavDynamo

2:3

SigmaSparta

1:0

 

St. JohnstoneRangers

2:2

CelticKilmarnock

3:1

 

ArsenalVélez Sársfield

0:4

Boca JuniorsGodoy Cruz

3:0

EstudiantesRiver Plate

0:2

 

Central Coast MarinersSydney

0:3

Local time

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 – 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

09.08.2019 – 29.05.2020

CAF Champion's League 2019/20

09.08.2019 – 24.05.2020

CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20

© WildSoft 2007-2020 info@wildstat.ru