Palmeiras

São Paulo

Founded: 26.08.1914

Stadium: Allianz Parque

Other names:

 1914 – 1942  Sociedade Esportiva Palestra Itália
 1942 –   Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1999 - Final

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2019 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2018 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2017 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2016 - Group 2 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2013 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2009 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2006 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2005 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2001 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2000 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1999 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1995 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1994 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1979 - First round, group 3 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1974 - First round, group 2 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1973 - First round, group 2 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1971 - Semifinal group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1968 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1961 - Final

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2012 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2011 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2010 - Semifinal
Copa Sudamericana 2008 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Section 2, First Stage, Group 4 - place 3

Overall stats Copa CONMEBOL - overall stats
Copa CONMEBOL 1996 - First round

Overall stats Copa Mercosur - overall stats
Copa Mercosur 2001 - Group E - place 3
Copa Mercosur 2000 - Final
Copa Mercosur 1999 - Final
Copa Mercosur 1998 - Winner

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2019 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2018 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2016 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 2014 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2013 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2012 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 2011 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2010 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2008 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2007 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2004 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2003 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2002 - First round
Copa do Brasil 2000 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 1998 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 1997 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 1996 - Final
Copa do Brasil 1995 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1994 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1993 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1992 - Semifinal

Overall stats Taça Brasil - overall stats
Taça Brasil 1967 - Winner
Taça Brasil 1966 - Quarterfinal
Taça Brasil 1965 - Semifinal
Taça Brasil 1964 - Semifinal
Taça Brasil 1961 - Third Round
Taça Brasil 1960 - Winner

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Overall stats Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2019 Série A
Brazil 2018 Série A - Champion
Brazil 2017 Série A - place 2
Brazil 2016 Série A - Champion
Brazil 2015 Série A - place 9
Brazil 2014 Série A - place 16
Brazil 2012 Série A - place 18
Brazil 2011 Série A - place 11
Brazil 2010 Série A - place 10
Brazil 2009 Série A - place 5
Brazil 2008 Série A - place 4
Brazil 2007 Série A - place 7
Brazil 2006 Série A - place 16
Brazil 2005 Série A - place 4
Brazil 2004 Série A - place 4
Brazil, Série A 2002 First phase - place 24
Brazil, Série A 2001 First phase - place 12
Copa João Havelange 2000 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1999 First phase - place 10
Brazil, Série A 1998 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1997 Final
Brazil, Série A 1996 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1995 Second phase, groups A/B - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1994 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1993 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1992 First phase - place 11
Brazil, Série A 1991 First phase - place 6
Brazil, Série A 1990 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1989 Second phase, groups A/B - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1988 First phase, group A, second stage - place 7
Copa União 1987 Green module, group A, second stage - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1986 Third phase
Brazil, Série A 1985 First phase, groups A/B, second stage - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1984 Second phase, group K - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1983 Third phase, group Q - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1981 Second phase, group J - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1980 Third phase, group N - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1979 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1978 Final
Brazil, Série A 1977 Final phase, group V - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1976 Third phase, group Q - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1975 Third phase, group A - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1974 Semifinal phase, group 1 - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1973 Final round - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1972 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1971 Second phase, group C - place 3
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1970 Final phase - place 2
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1969 Final phase - Champion
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1968 Final phase - place 4
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1967 Final phase - Champion

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 008
Matches:1 031 211
Clubs:10 821
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 544
Site news
19.08.2019
current

Quarterfinal of the
Scottish League Cup 2019/20
added

16.08.2019
current

Preliminary Round of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

16.08.2019
current

Australia, A-League 2019/20 added

16.08.2019
current

Final of the
Canadian Championship 2019
added

14.08.2019
current

Second round of the
Football League Cup 2019/20
added

14.08.2019
current

Semifinal & Final of the
AFC Champions League 2019
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 21

Young BoysCrvena Zvezda

21:00

Dinamo ZagrebRosenborg

21:00

OlympiakósFK Krasnodar

22:00

LDUBoca Juniors

17:15

FlamengoInternacional

21:30

Abahani4.25

18:45

 

Alaniya (Vladikavkaz)Rotor (Volgograd)

Ararat (Moscow)FK Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizhniy Novgorod)

17:00

Veles (Moscow)Torpedo (Moscow)

18:00

Inter (Cherkessk)Chaika (Peschanokopskoye)

18:00

FK Chita (Chita)Luch (Vladivostok)

18:00

Chernomorets (Novorossiysk)FK Armavir (Armavir)

18:00

Leningradets (Leningrad Oblast)Baltika (Kaliningrad)

18:30

FK Ryazan (Ryazan)FK Chertanovo (Moscow)

18:30

KAMAZ (Naberezhnye Chelny)Neftekhimik (Nizhnekamsk)

18:30

Salyut-Belgorod (Belgorod)Fakel (Voronezh)

18:30

Shinnik (Yaroslavl)Tekstilshchik (Ivanovo)

18:30

Akron (Tolyatti)Mordovia (Saransk)

19:00

FK Khimki (Khimki)Avangard (Kursk)

19:00

 

Cardiff CityHuddersfield Town

19:45

Charlton AthleticNottingham Forest

19:45

FulhamMillwall

19:45

Leeds UnitedBrentford

19:45

Preston North EndStoke City

19:45

Queens Park RangersSwansea City

19:45

West Bromwich AlbionReading

20:00

 

Atlético ParanaenseSão Paulo

19:15

 

New York CityColumbus Crew

19:00

Los AngelesSan Jose Earthquakes

19:30

DC UnitedNew York Red Bulls

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, August 19

 

SpartakCSKA

2:1

 

NeftçiSabah

1:1

 

PyunikArarat

1:4

 

FK SlutskShakhtsyor

0:5

 

Wolverhampton WanderersManchester United

1:1

 

Zulte WaregemCharleroi

3:1

 

LokomotivDunav

3:1

 

KRVíkingur R

1:0

BreiðablikValur

3:3

 

Sarpsborg 08Bodø/Glimt

1:1

 

KoronaPogoń

0:1

 

TondelaPortimonense

1:2

 

DjurgårdensAFC Eskilstuna

3:0

ElfsborgÖstersunds

4:1

HelsingborgsGöteborg

1:2

 

Atlético TucumánGodoy Cruz

1:0

ColónGimnasia y Esgrima

2:1

EstudiantesIndependiente

3:0

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

Just finished

30.07.2019 – 14.08.2019

WAFF Championship 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru