China

FIFA rank: 76

National stadium: National Stadium

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Third round, group A - place 5
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Third round, group A - place 3
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Third round, group 1 - place 4
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 4 - place 2
World Cup 2002. Final tournament - Group C - place 4
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Second round, group B - place 1
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Second round, group A - place 3
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group A - place 2
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Final round - place 4
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 2, round 1, subgroup C - place 2
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Final round - place 3
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, Africa and Asia - First round, subgroup 1

Overall stats Asian Cup - overall stats
Asian Cup 2019. Final tournament - Group C
Asian Cup 2019. Qualifying tournament - Second round, group C - place 2
Asian Cup 2015. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Asian Cup 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group C - place 3
Asian Cup 2011. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
Asian Cup 2011. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 2
Asian Cup 2007. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
Asian Cup 2007. Qualifying tournament - Group E - place 2
Asian Cup 2004. Final tournament - place 2
Asian Cup 2000. Final tournament - place 4
Asian Cup 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 9 - place 1
Asian Cup 1996. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Asian Cup 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 1
Asian Cup 1992. Final tournament - place 3
Asian Cup 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 1
Asian Cup 1988. Final tournament - place 4
Asian Cup 1988. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 2
Asian Cup 1984. Final tournament - place 2
Asian Cup 1984. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 1
Asian Cup 1980. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 4
Asian Cup 1980. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 2
Asian Cup 1976. Final tournament - place 3
Asian Cup 1976. Qualifying tournament - Group 4, final

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, East Asia - Final round - place 1
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 4 - place 3
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 3 - place 3
Olympic Games 1956. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
Olympic Games 1948 - First round
Olympic Games 1936 - First round

Overall stats East Asian Football Championship - overall stats
East Asian Football Championship 2017. Final tournament - place 3
East Asian Football Championship 2015. Final tournament - place 2
East Asian Football Championship 2013. Final tournament - place 2
East Asian Football Championship 2010. Final tournament - Winner
East Asian Football Championship 2008. Final tournament - place 3
East Asian Football Championship 2005. Final tournament - Winner
East Asian Football Championship 2003. Final tournament - place 3

Overall stats Asian Games - overall stats
Asian Games 2002 - Quarterfinal
Asian Games 1998 - place 3
Asian Games 1994 - place 2
Asian Games 1990 - Quarterfinal
Asian Games 1986 - Quarterfinal
Asian Games 1982 - Quarterfinal
Asian Games 1978 - place 3
Asian Games 1974 - Group B - place 3

Overall stats Far Eastern Championship Games - overall stats
Far Eastern Championship Games 1934 - Winner
Far Eastern Championship Games 1930 - Winner
Far Eastern Championship Games 1927 - Winner
Far Eastern Championship Games 1925 - Winner
Far Eastern Championship Games 1923 - Winner
Far Eastern Championship Games 1921 - Winner
Far Eastern Championship Games 1919 - Winner
Far Eastern Championship Games 1917 - Winner
Far Eastern Championship Games 1915 - Winner
Far Eastern Championship Games 1913 - Final

Overall stats King's Cup - overall stats
King's Cup 2001 - place 2

Overall stats Nehru Cup - overall stats
Nehru Cup 1997 - place 3
Nehru Cup 1991 - First round - place 4
Nehru Cup 1988 - place 5
Nehru Cup 1987 - Group A - place 4
Nehru Cup 1986 - place 2
Nehru Cup 1985 - Group B - place 4
Nehru Cup 1984 - place 2
Nehru Cup 1983 - place 2
Nehru Cup 1982 - place 2

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
President's Cup 1993 - Group A - place 4

Overall stats China Cup - overall stats
China Cup 2017 - place 3

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1990 1989 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1978 1977 1976 1975 1973 1963 1960 1959 1957 1956 1952 1949 1913

Clubs:

Bayi (Beijing)
Beijing Renhe (Beijing)
Beijing Sinobo Guoan (Beijing)
Changchun Yatai (Changchun)
Chengdu Blades (Chengdu)
Chongqing Dangdai Lifan (Chongqing)
Dalian Shide (Dalian)
Dalian Yifang (Dalian)
Guangdong Hongyuan (Guangzhou)
Guangdong Wanbao (Guangzhou)
Guangzhou Evergrande Taobao (Guangzhou)
Guangzhou R&F (Guangzhou)
Guangzhou Songri (Shaoguan)
Guizhou Hengfeng (Guiyang)
Guizhou Renhe (Guiyang)
Hangzhou Greentown (Hangzhou)
Harbin Yiteng (Harbin)
Hebei China Fortune (Qinhuangdao)
Henan Jianye (Zhengzhou)

Jiangsu Suning (Nanjing)
Liaoning Whowin (Jinzhou)
Qingdao Jonoon (Qingdao)
Shaanxi Guoli (Xi'an)
Shandong Luneng Taishan (Jinan)
Shanghai Greenland Shenhua (Shanghai)
Shanghai Shenxin (Shanghai)
Shanghai SIPG (Shanghai)
Shanghai United (Shanghai)
Shenzhen Ruby (Shenzhen)
Shijiazhuang Ever Bright (Shijiazhuang)
Sichuan Guancheng (Chengdu)
Tianjin Quanjian (Tianjin)
Tianjin Teda (Tianjin)
Wuhan Optics Valley (Wuhan)
Wuhan Zall (Wuhan)
Xiamen Lanshi (Xiamen)
Yanbian (Yanji)
Yunnan Hongta (Kunming)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 820
Matches:1 015 970
Clubs:10 722
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 416
Site news
10.10.2018
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2018/19
added

Fixtures
Asian Cup 2019

Group A, Day 1

05.01

UAE - Bahrain

20:00

06.01

Thailand - India

17:30

Group B, Day 1

06.01

Australia - Jordan

15:00

06.01

Syria - Palestine

20:00

Group C, Day 1

07.01

China - Kyrgyzstan

15:00

07.01

South Korea - Philippines

17:30

Group D, Day 1

07.01

Iran - Yemen

20:00

08.01

Iraq - Vietnam

17:30

Group E, Day 1

08.01

Saudi Arabia - North Korea

20:00

09.01

Qatar - Lebanon

20:00

Group F, Day 1

09.01

Japan - Turkmenistan

15:00

09.01

Uzbekistan - Oman

17:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 23

AÉKBayern

19:55

AjaxBenfica

21:00

HoffenheimLyon

21:00

ShahtarManchester City

22:00

RomaCSKA

21:00

Real MadridViktoria

21:00

Young BoysValencia

18:55

Manchester UnitedJuventus

20:00

River PlateGrêmio

19:30

Santa FeDeportivo Cali

19:45

PirooziAl Sadd

18:30

EspérancePrimeiro de Agosto

17:00

ES SétifAl-Ahly Cairo

20:00

 

LokomotivNavbahor

17:00

 

NasafSoʼgʼdiyona

17:00

QizilqumFK Olmaliq

17:00

 

MiddlesbroughRotherham United

19:45

MillwallWigan Athletic

19:45

Norwich CityAston Villa

19:45

Queens Park RangersSheffield Wednesday

19:45

Sheffield UnitedStoke City

19:45

Swansea CityBlackburn Rovers

19:45

Birmingham CityReading

19:45

 

Dagenham & RedbridgeBoreham Wood

19:45*

Halifax TownWarrington Town

19:45*

WrexhamHarrogate Town

19:45*

Oxford CityHemel Hempstead Town

19:45*

Maidenhead UnitedChippenham Town

19:45*

 

DundeeHearts

19:45

 

PärnuFlora

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, October 21

 

DynamoZenit

1:0

SpartakArsenal

2:3

FK KrasnodarAkhmat

0:1

 

FK Chertanovo-2FK Dolgoprudny

0:3

 

KhimikFK Khimki-M

1:0

 

DynamoSpartak-Nalchik

3:1

Legion-DynamoFK Krasnodar-3

2:0

Mashuk-KMVVolgar

3:4

SKABiolog-Novokubansk

0:0

DruzhbaChernomorets

0:1

Spartak VlUrozhay

0:1

ChaikaAngusht

5:0

 

Zenit-IzhevskVolga

1:1

FK Ufa-2FK Chelyabinsk

1:1

NeftekhimikLada-Tolyatti

4:1

KAMAZSyzran-2003

0:1

ZvezdaUral-2

5:1

 

FK LvivArsenal-Kiev

1:0

OlympikChornomorets

1:0

FK OleksandriyaKarpaty

2:1

 

PrykarpattyaObolon-Brovar

0:1

 

PolissyaBukovyna

1:0

Nyva TChaika

2:0

 

MetalurhMyr

2:3

 

SumqayıtSabah

0:1

KeşləZira

1:0

 

AlashkertGandzasar

1:0

Ararat-ArmeniaPyunik

0:0

 

FK SlutskTarpeda-BelAZ

0:3

FK SmalyavichyIsloch

0:1

Dynamo BrTarpeda Mn

2:0

 

AtyrauAkzhayik

2:1

QayratTobil

0:0

KyzylzharZhetysu

1:1

ShakhtyorAqtöbe

0:1

IrtyshKaysar

0:1

 

PetrocubSfîntul Gheorghe

0:0

SheriffMilsami

1:1

 

Admira WackerWolfsberg

0:0

MattersburgSt. Pölten

2:0

AustriaSturm

1:1

 

EvertonCrystal Palace

2:0

 

AnderlechtCercle

4:2

OostendeGent

0:4

CharleroiZulte Waregem

3:2

 

DunavLokomotiv

1:0

CSKAEtar

3:0

 

HerthaFreiburg

1:1

Borussia MMainz 05

4:0

 

NACWillem II

2:2

Heracles AlmeloGroningen

4:1

FeyenoordZwolle

3:0

VVV-VenloDen Haag

2:0

FortunaDe Graafschap

3:1

 

DinamoLokomotivi

0:0

TorpedoMetalurgi

2:2

SaburtaloKolxet`i 1913

4:1

 

Rayo VallecanoGetafe

1:2

EibarAthletic

1:1

HuescaEspañol

0:2

Real BetisReal Valladolid

0:1

 

FrosinoneEmpoli

3:3

BolognaTorino

2:2

ChievoAtalanta

1:5

ParmaLazio

0:2

FiorentinaCagliari

1:1

InterMilan

1:0

 

Žalgiris VTrakai

2:2

JonavaSūduva

1:2

 

HaugesundOdd

2:0

LillestrømRosenborg

0:0

RanheimBodø/Glimt

0:0

TromsøStart

1:2

VålerengaKristiansund

0:2

StabækBrann

1:2

 

Zagłębie LWisła P

3:3

LegiaWisła K

3:3

 

Spartak Zlatibor VodaPartizan

0:0

DinamoBačka

1:1

 

CeljeKrško

2:1

OlimpijaTriglav

2:0

 

MontpellierBordeaux

2:0

Saint-ÉtienneRennes

1:1

NiceMarseille

0:1

 

SlavenGorica

0:1

LokomotivaHajduk

2:0

 

DuklaOpava

1:0

SlovanSlavia

0:1

 

DjurgårdensAIK

0:0

HäckenÖstersunds

2:0

ElfsborgSundsvall

2:0

KalmarNorrköping

1:2

TrelleborgSirius

1:2

 

Hamilton AcademicalRangers

1:4

 

LevadiaTulevik

2:1

Nõmme KaljuTammeka

2:2

 

VitóriaCorinthians

2:2

FluminenseAtlético Mineiro

1:0

PalmeirasCeará

2:1

CruzeiroChapecoense

3:0

ParanáFlamengo

0:4

 

Los AngelesVancouver Whitecaps

2:2

Portland TimbersReal Salt Lake

3:0

San Jose EarthquakesColorado Rapids

0:0

Atlanta UnitedChicago Fire

2:1

DC UnitedNew York City

3:1

Montreal ImpactToronto

2:0

Orlando CityColumbus Crew

2:1

Philadelphia UnionNew York Red Bulls

0:1

DallasSporting Kansas City

0:3

Houston DynamoSeattle Sounders

2:3

Minnesota UnitedLos Angeles Galaxy

1:3

 

Beijing Sinobo GuoanChangchun Yatai

1:1

Henan JianyeGuangzhou R&F

2:0

Jiangsu SuningShanghai SIPG

0:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 09.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru