Cracovia

Kraków

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 287

Founded: 13.06.1906

Stadium: Stadion Cracovii im. Józefa Piłsudskiego

Other names:

 1906  AKF
 1906 – 1907  AKF Cracovia
 1907 – 1948  KS Cracovia
 1948 – 1949  ZKS Cracovia
 1949  ZKS Ogniwo-Cracovia
 1949 – 1950  ZKS Ogniwo
 1950 – 1952  ZKS Ogniwo MPK
 1952 – 1954  TKS Ogniwo MPK
 1954 – 1955  TKS Sparta
 1955 – 1957  KS Cracovia
 1957 – 1973  SKS Cracovia
 1973 – 1997  KS Cracovia
 1997 –   MKS Cracovia SSA

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2019/20 - First qualifying round
Europa League 2016/17 - First qualifying round

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2008 - Center-East, round 1
Intertoto Cup 1983 - Group 9 - place 3

Overall stats Polish Ekstraklasa - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Poland 2019/20, Ekstraklasa Regular season
Poland 2018/19, Ekstraklasa Championship round - place 4
Poland 2017/18, Ekstraklasa Relegation round - place 1
Poland 2016/17, Ekstraklasa Relegation round - place 6
Poland 2015/16, Ekstraklasa Champion's group - place 4
Poland 2014/15, Ekstraklasa Relegation group - place 1
Poland 2013/14, Ekstraklasa Relegation group - place 14
Poland 2011/12 Ekstraklasa - place 16
Poland 2010/11 Ekstraklasa - place 14
Poland 2009/10 Ekstraklasa - place 12
Poland 2008/09 Ekstraklasa - place 14
Poland 2007/08 Ekstraklasa - place 7
Poland 2006/07 Ekstraklasa - place 4
Poland 2005/06 Ekstraklasa - place 8
Poland 2004/05 I liga - place 5
Poland 2003/04, I liga Relegation play-off
Poland 1983/84 I liga - place 15
Poland 1982/83 I liga - place 14
Poland 1969/70 I liga - place 14
Poland 1966/67 I liga - place 14
Poland 1962, I liga 13th place match
Poland 1961 I liga - place 11
Poland 1959 I liga - place 11
Poland 1958 I liga - place 10
Poland 1954 I liga - place 11
Poland 1953 I liga - place 10
Poland 1952, I liga Group 1 - place 2
Poland 1951 I liga - place 5
Poland 1950 I liga - place 4
Poland 1949 I liga - place 2
Poland 1948 I liga - place 2
Poland 1947 Group 2 - place 2
Poland 1939 Liga polska
Poland 1938 Liga polska - place 7
Poland 1937 Liga polska - Champion
Poland 1935 Liga polska - place 10
Poland 1934 Liga polska - place 2
Poland 1933, Liga polska Champions' group - place 4
Poland 1932 Liga polska - Champion
Poland 1931 Liga polska - place 9
Poland 1930 Liga polska - Champion
Poland 1929 Liga polska - place 6
Poland 1928 Liga polska - place 4
Poland 1926 Southern Group - place 2
Poland 1922 Southern Group - place 2
Poland 1921 - Champion

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 032
Matches:1 032 674
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 570
<2019>
<September>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Site news
11.09.2019
current

Quarterfinal of the
Belarusian Cup 2019/20
added

11.09.2019
current

Second Qualifying Round of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

Fixtures
Asian Cup 2023

Second round, group A, Day 3

10.10

Syria - Maldives

10.10

China - Guam

20:00

Second round, group B, Day 3

10.10

Jordan - Kuwait

19:00

10.10

Australia - Nepal

19:30

Second round, group C, Day 3

10.10

Iraq - Hong Kong

10.10

Iran - Cambodia

17:00

Second round, group D, Day 3

10.10

Uzbekistan - Yemen

10.10

Saudi Arabia - Singapore

18:25

Second round, group E, Day 3

10.10

Oman - Afghanistan

18:30

10.10

Bangladesh - Qatar

19:00

Second round, group F, Day 3

10.10

Japan - Mongolia

19:35

10.10

Kyrgyzstan - Myanmar

20:30

Second round, group G, Day 3

10.10

Vietnam - Malaysia

18:00

10.10

UAE - Indonesia

20:00

Second round, group H, Day 3

10.10

Lebanon - Turkmenistan

19:00

10.10

South Korea - Sri Lanka

20:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 17

NapoliLiverpool

21:00

Red BullGenk

21:00

InterSlavia Praha

18:55

Borussia DortmundBarcelona

21:00

LyonZenit

18:55

BenficaRB Leipzig

21:00

ChelseaValencia

20:00

AjaxLille

21:00

Urawa Red DiamondsShanghai SIPG

19:30

Al Hilal RiyadhAl Ittihad Jeddah

20:00

 

ZenitDynamo

17:00

FK ChitaIrtysh

17:30

 

LoriUrartu

16:00

AlashkertFC Erevan

16:15

GandzasarPyunik

17:30

 

TulevikNõmme Kalju

17:45

KalevKuressaare

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, September 15

Fosa JuniorsTP Mazembe

0:0

Asante Kotoko FCÉtoile du Sahel

2:0

Elect-Sport FCEspérance

1:1

ASC KaraAS Vita Club

0:0

Enyimba InternationalAl-Hilal

0:0

FC NouadhibouWydad Casablanca

0:2

Al-Nasr BenghaziRaja

1:3

USM AlgerGor Mahia

4:1

Bolton CityZanaco FC

1:2

TS GalaxyCNaPS Sport

1:0

AdjobiSalitas

0:0

SantobaSan Pédro

0:0

AzamTriangle United

0:1

MalindiAl-Masry

1:4

ParadouCS Sfaxien

3:1

 

FK OrenburgRubin

2:1

FK TambovCSKA

0:2

FK KrasnodarKrylia Sovetov

4:2

 

FK ArmavirFK Chertanovo

1:1

 

VelesLeningradets

1:1

TorpedoLokomotiv-Kazanka

2:1

 

FK Khimki-MZorkiy

1:5

 

FK Ufa-2KAMAZ

1:3

Lada DZenit-Izhevsk

1:0

NostaAkron

0:1

ZvezdaVolga

2:1

Lada-TolyattiFK Tyumen

1:1

 

FK MariupolOlympik

1:1

DynamoDesna

1:2

KolosFK Lviv

1:0

 

VolynBalkany

2:2

 

KeşləSəbail

1:2

QarabağNeftçi

2:0

 

AraratNoah

1:0

 

SlaviaEnergetik-BDU

2:2

IslochShakhtsyor

0:1

Dynamo MnFK Slutsk

2:1

 

AqtöbeAtyrau

3:2

IrtyshTaraz

1:0

OrdabasyKaysar

0:2

TobilOkzhetpes

1:0

AstanaShakhtyor

2:1

QayratZhetysu

4:1

 

Sfîntul GheorgheDinamo-Auto

1:0

MilsamiSperanţa

0:0

 

Qoʼqon 1912Bunyodkor

3:0

LokomotivMetallurg

1:1

NavbahorPaxtakor

0:1

 

RapidAdmira Wacker

5:0

AltachSt. Pölten

6:0

WolfsbergAustria

3:0

 

AFC BournemouthEverton

3:1

WatfordArsenal

2:2

 

Huddersfield TownSheffield Wednesday

0:2

BarnsleyLeeds United

0:2

 

AnderlechtAntwerp

1:2

GentMechelen

3:0

Mouscron-PéruwelzKortrijk

2:0

 

DunavSlavia

0:0

LevskiCherno More

3:0

 

HoffenheimFreiburg

0:3

Paderborn 07Schalke 04

1:5

 

ZwolleWaalwijk

6:2

FeyenoordDen Haag

3:2

Heracles AlmeloWillem II

4:1

FortunaTwente

2:3

 

WIT GeorgiaDinamo Tb

0:3

 

KAHK

1:1

 

EibarEspañol

1:2

AlavésSevilla

0:1

Celta de VigoGranada

0:2

Real ValladolidAtlético Osasuna

1:1

Real BetisGetafe

1:1

 

GenoaAtalanta

1:2

BresciaBologna

3:4

ParmaCagliari

1:3

SPALLazio

2:1

RomaSassuolo

4:2

Hellas VeronaMilan

0:1

 

RFSSpartaks

6:0

 

MoldeTromsø

3:0

HaugesundMjøndalen

0:0

Bodø/GlimtStabæk

3:3

StrømsgodsetRanheim

1:0

VikingOdd

2:0

KristiansundBrann

1:0

 

PogońŁKS

1:0

GórnikŚląsk

0:0

 

Santa ClaraMoreirense

2:0

Rio AveTondela

2:4

MarítimoBelenenses

1:3

PortimonensePorto

2:3

BoavistaSporting

1:1

 

TSCFK Mačva

0:0

MladostSpartak Zlatibor Voda

2:0

 

TriglavDomžale

2:3

OlimpijaCelje

2:2

MuraTabor

1:0

 

NantesReims

1:0

Saint-ÉtienneToulouse

2:2

MonacoMarseille

3:4

 

OsijekVaraždin

2:2

RijekaHajduk

1:1

 

KarvináBohemians 1905

0:0

FastavSparta

0:2

BaníkDynamo

2:1

 

HäckenAIK

1:2

HammarbyGöteborg

6:2

MalmöNorrköping

1:0

 

MaarduTammeka

0:1

 

Gimnasia y EsgrimaRacing Club

1:2

BanfieldTalleres

0:1

Rosario CentralNewell's Old Boys

1:1

IndependienteLanús

2:2

Boca JuniorsEstudiantes

1:0

 

Atlético MineiroInternacional

1:3

Atlético ParanaenseAvaí

0:1

GrêmioGoiás

3:0

FluminenseCorinthians

1:0

BahiaFortaleza

1:1

São PauloCSA

1:1

 

Portland TimbersDC United

0:1

Seattle SoundersNew York Red Bulls

4:2

Minnesota UnitedReal Salt Lake

3:1

TorontoColorado Rapids

3:2

Los Angeles GalaxySporting Kansas City

7:2

 

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaTianjin Teda

0:3

Wuhan ZallDalian Yifang

1:0

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru