FK Vitebsk

Vitebsk

See also:  Lokomotiv (Vitebsk), Belarus,  Dvina (Vitebsk), USSR

Founded: 1960

Stadium: Vitebsk CSC

Other names:

 1960 – 1963  Krasnoe Znamya
 1963 – 1985  Dvina
 1985 – 1987  Vityaz
 1987 – 1994  KIM
 1994 – 1995  Dvina
 1996 – 2002  Lokomotiv-96
 2003 – 2007  Lokomotiv
 2007 –   FK Vitebsk

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1998/99 - Preliminary round

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1999 - Round 1

Overall stats Belarusian Cup - overall stats
Belarusian Cup 2017/18 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 2016/17 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 2015/16 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 2014/15 - Quarterfinal
Belarusian Cup 2013/14 - 1/16 finals
Belarusian Cup 2012/13 - 1/16 finals
Belarusian Cup 2011/12 - 1/16 finals
Belarusian Cup 2010/11 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 2009/10 - 1/16 finals
Belarusian Cup 2008/09 - Quarterfinal
Belarusian Cup 2007/08 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 2006/07 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 2005/06 - 1/16 finals
Belarusian Cup 2004/05 - 1/16 finals
Belarusian Cup 2003/04 - Quarterfinal
Belarusian Cup 2002/03 - Quarterfinal
Belarusian Cup 2001/02 - 1/16 finals
Belarusian Cup 2000/01 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 1999/00 - Quarterfinal
Belarusian Cup 1998/99 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 1997/98 - Winner
Belarusian Cup 1996/97 - Quarterfinal
Belarusian Cup 1995/96 - 1/16 finals
Belarusian Cup 1994/95 - 1/16 finals
Belarusian Cup 1993/94 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 1992/93 - Semifinal
Belarusian Cup 1992 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Belarusian Premier League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Belarus 2018 Top league
Belarus 2017 Top league - place 8
Belarus 2016 Top league - place 6
Belarus 2015 Top league - place 13
Belarus 2014, top league Relegation play-off
Belarus 2011 Top league - place 11
Belarus 2010 Top league - place 9
Belarus 2009 Top league - place 10
Belarus 2008 Top league - place 5
Belarus 2007 Top league - place 8
Belarus 2006 Top league - place 6
Belarus 2004 Top league - place 15
Belarus 2002 Top league - place 14
Belarus 2001 Top league - place 12
Belarus 2000 Top league - place 11
Belarus 1999 Top league - place 11
Belarus 1998 Top league - place 4
Belarus 1997 First league - place 3
Belarus 1996 First league - place 5
Belarus 1995 First league - place 7
Belarus 1994/95 First league - place 2
Belarus 1993/94 First league - place 3
Belarus 1992/93 First league - place 2
Belarus 1992 First league - place 6

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 827
Matches:1 016 753
Clubs:10 725
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 424
Site news
13.11.2018
current

Second Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2018/19
added

Fixtures
AFF Cup 2018

Group A, Day 5

24.11

Vietnam - Cambodia

19:30

24.11

Malaysia - Myanmar

20:30

Group B, Day 5

25.11

Thailand - Singapore

19:00

25.11

Indonesia - Philippines

19:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 22

 

Vasco da GamaSão Paulo

20:00

ChapecoenseSport

21:00

BahiaFluminense

21:00

CearáParaná

21:00

Local time

Yesterday, November 20

MyanmarVietnam

0:0

CambodiaLaos

3:1

PortugalPoland

1:1

SwedenRussia

2:0

ScotlandIsrael

3:2

SerbiaLithuania

4:1

MontenegroRomania

0:1

KosovoAzerbaijan

4:0

MaltaFaroe Islands

1:1

Sint MaartenDominica

0:2

French GuianaGuyana

2:1

NigeriaUganda

0:0

TunisiaMorocco

0:1

UAEYemen

2:0

IranVenezuela

1:1

JordanSaudi Arabia

1:1

El SalvadorHaiti

1:0

South AfricaParaguay

1:1

KuwaitSyria

1:2

JapanKyrgyzstan

4:0

AustraliaLebanon

3:0

PeruCosta Rica

2:3

BrazilCameroon

1:0

AlbaniaWales

1:0

UzbekistanSouth Korea

0:4

ChinaPalestine

1:1

IraqBolivia

0:0

PanamaEcuador

1:2

TurkeyUkraine

0:0

ItalyUSA

1:0

FranceUruguay

1:0

ArgentinaMexico

2:0

ChileHonduras

4:1

 

Bradford CityAldershot Town

1:1 aet
pen. 4:1*

Billericay TownChesterfield

1:3*

Forest Green RoversOxford United

0:3*

Oxford CityTranmere Rovers

0:2*

Cheltenham TownEbbsfleet United

2:0*

Slough TownSutton United

1:1 aet
pen. 8:7*

Halifax TownMorecambe

1:0*

Crawley TownSouthend United

2:6 aet*

Doncaster RoversChorley

7:0*

Charlton AthleticMansfield Town

5:0*

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 23.03.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

08.11.2018 – 15.12.2018

AFF Cup 2018,
Final tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 24.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

Just finished

02.09.2018 – 16.11.2018

East Asian Football Championship 2019,
Qualifying tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru