2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1996  1995  1994  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  Overall table

CECAFA Cup 1973
Uganda

Final
Group A
TeamGWDLF-AP
1. Uganda21107 - 23
2. Zambia21107 - 23
3. Somalia20022 - 120
Group B
TeamGWDLF-AP
1. Tanzania22003 - 14
2. Kenya21013 - 22
3. Zanzibar20020 - 30
Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:143
Tourneys:8 087
Matches:936 613
Clubs:10 271
National teams:256
Stadiums:8 604
Site news
15.08.2014
current

1/32 finals of the Russian Cup 2014/15 added

14.08.2014

August update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

14.08.2014
current

Second Round of the Scottish League Cup 2014/15 added

14.08.2014
current

Second round of the Football League Cup 2014/15 added

13.08.2014
current

1/16 finals of the
Ukrainian Cup 2014/15
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 21

RuchMetalist Kharkiv

18:00

PSVShakhtsyor Soligorsk

18:45

HJKRapid Wien

19:00

ElfsborgRio Ave

19:00

LimassolTottenham Hotspur

19:00

Young BoysDebrecen

19:30

Dynamo MoscowOmonia

19:30

ZwolleSparta Praha

20:00

KarabüksporSaint-Étienne

20:00

Dynamo MinskNacional

20:00

AqtöbeLegia Warszawa

20:00

Spartak TrnavaZürich

20:15

PetrolulDinamo Zagreb

20:15

GrasshopperBrugge

20:15

PartizanNeftçi

20:15

LyonAstra

20:30

ApollonLokomotiv Moscow

20:30

SplitTorino

20:30

LokerenHull City

20:30

Real SociedadFK Krasnodar

20:30

SarajevoBorussia M'gladbach

20:45

ZoryaFeyenoord

20:45

QarabağTwente

21:00

AstanaVillarreal

21:00

TrabzonsporFK Rostov

21:00

PanathīnaïkósMidtjylland

21:00

ZimbruPAÓK

21:05

AsterasMaccabi Tel Aviv

21:15

RijekaSheriff

21:15

Inti Gas DeportesCaracas

13:00

Deportivo CapiatáDanubio

16:15

BarcelonaAlianza

17:30

TrujillanosIndependiente del Valle

18:00

MillonariosUniversidad César Vallejo

19:50

Universidad Católica SantiagoRiver Plate Montevideo

20:50

Real EspañaMunicipal

20:00

HeredianoIsidro Metapán

20:00

 

NeftekhimikZenit-Izhevsk

18:00

VolgaSyzran-2003

18:00

FK ChelyabinskNosta

18:30

Lada-TolyattiKAMAZ

18:30

SpartakDynamo

19:00

 

JūrmalaBFC Daugava

17:00

FK LiepājaSpartaks

18:00

 

ŠiauliaiGranitas

17:30

 

CorinthiansGoiás

19:30

CruzeiroGrêmio

20:30

Local time

Yesterday, August 19

Red BullMalmö

2:1

KøbenhavnBayer 04

2:3

NapoliAthletic

1:1

SteauaLudogorets

1:0

BeşiktaşArsenal

0:0

UniversitarioDeportes Iquique

2:0

RentistasCerro Porteño

0:2

ItagüíEmelec

1:1

Universidad Católica QuitoDeportivo Anzoátegui

1:1

HuachipatoSan José

3:1

Al AinAl Ittihad Jeddah

2:0

Al HilalAl Sadd

1:0

Ninh BìnhKitchee

2:4

Hà Nội T&TArbil

0:1

Al QadsiaHidd

1:1

Al KuwaitPersipura

3:2

Real EstelíSporting Kansas City

1:1

Alpha UnitedPortland Timbers

1:4

ChorrilloCruz Azul

1:0

AméricaBayamón

6:1

 

Vityaz (Podolsk)Podolye (Podolsk Region)

2:1

 

BlackpoolBrentford

1:2

Birmingham CityIpswich Town

2:2

Leeds UnitedBrighton & Hove Albion

0:2

Rotherham UnitedWatford

0:2

Norwich CityBlackburn Rovers

3:1

Charlton AthleticDerby County

3:2

AFC BournemouthNottingham Forest

1:2

Sheffield WednesdayMillwall

1:1

Cardiff CityWigan Athletic

1:0

Bolton WanderersMiddlesbrough

1:2

ReadingHuddersfield Town

1:2

 

StreetBrislington

1:2 aet*

Crawley Down GatwickShoreham

1:3*

Sunderland RCABishop Auckland

0:2*

CodicoteBrantham Athletic

5:0*

BroctonAtherstone Town

2:1*

Harborough TownBlaby & Whetstone Athletic

1:6*

Armthorpe WelfareGuisborough Town

2:2 aet
pen. 3:2*

Whitley BayBridlington Town

0:1*

Bowers & PitseaClapton

3:3 aet
pen. 4:3*

WembleyCogenhoe United

1:3*

HallenWhitchurch United

2:1*

Crowborough AthleticDorking Wanderers

0:7*

Pegasus JuniorsSporting Khalsa

1:2*

Tadley CallevaAscot United

2:4*

Milton UnitedChertsey Town

1:1 aet
pen. 4:1*

DunkirkShepshed Dynamo

2:2 aet
pen. 0:3*

Thatcham TownSlimbridge AFC

1:2*

London TigersTakeley

4:0*

Loughborough UniversityShirebrook Town

2:1*

Stafford TownRocester

2:1*

Abingdon UnitedHolyport

4:0*

Haverhill RoversFC Romania

0:3*

AshingtonHolker Old Boys

3:0*

Hanworth VillaLong Buckby

4:0*

 

Real MadridAtlético Madrid

1:1

 

TransLokomotiv

2:2

Kalev SInfonet

3:0

PaideNõmme Kalju

1:1

TammekaFlora

1:1

International tournaments

Current

11.04.2014 – 19.11.2014

African Cup of Nations 2015,
Qualifying tournament

30.05.2014 – 13.10.2014

Caribbean Championship 2014,
Qualifying tournament

01.07.2014 – 06.06.2015

UEFA Champions League 2014/15

01.07.2014 – 27.05.2015

Europa League 2014/15

19.08.2014 – 10.12.2014

Copa Sudamericana 2014

29.01.2014 – 01.11.2014

AFC Champions League 2014

02.02.2014 – 18.10.2014

AFC Cup 2014

01.05.2014 – 28.09.2014

AFC President's Cup 2014

05.08.2014 – 23.10.2014

CONCACAF Champions League 2014/15,
Final tournament

Just finished

28.01.2014 – 13.08.2014

Copa Libertadores 2014

© WildSoft 2007-2014 info@wildstat.ru