Sportsman Rovers

Mexborough

Stadium: Hampden Road

Other names:

 1885 Ц 1926  Mexborough FC
 1926 Ц 1962  Mexborough Athletic
 1962 Ц 1979  Mexborough Town
 1979 Ц 1987  Mexborough Town Athletic
 1987 Ц 1994  Mexborough Town
 1994 Ц 1997  Mexborough Athletic Oakhouse
 1997 Ц 1999  Mexborough Athletic
 1999 Ц 2004  Mexborough Town Athletic
 2004 Ц 2008  Mexborough Athletic
 2008 Ц 2010  Mexborough Pocket
 2010 Ц   Sportsman Rovers

Last results

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats FA Cup - overall stats
FA Cup 1982/83 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1981/82 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1980/81 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1979/80 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1978/79 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1977/78 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1976/77 - Third Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1975/76 - Fourth Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1974/75 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1973/74 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1972/73 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1971/72 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 1970/71 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1969/70 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1968/69 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 1967/68 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1966/67 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1965/66 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1964/65 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1935/36 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1934/35 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 1933/34 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 1932/33 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 1931/32 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1930/31 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1929/30 - Third Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1928/29 - Third Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1927/28 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 1926/27 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1925/26 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1924/25 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 1923/24 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1922/23 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1921/22 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 1920/21 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1919/20 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1914/15 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1913/14 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 1912/13 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 1911/12 - Third Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1910/11 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1909/10 - Fifth Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1908/09 - Fourth Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1907/08 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1905/06 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1904/05 - Fifth Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1903/04 - Third Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1899/00 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1898/99 - Third Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1897/98 - Fifth Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1896/97 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1895/96 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1894/95 - Third Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1893/94 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1885/86 - First round

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 869
Matches:1 021 186
Clubs:10 770
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 491
Site news
21.05.2019
current

Round of 16 of the
AFC Champions League 2019
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, May 25

 

BaltikaFK Tyumen

14:00

ShinnikAvangard

15:00

Spartak-2FK Sochi

15:00

FakelTom

15:00

FK KhimkiLuch

15:00

FK TambovZenit-2

15:00

FK Nizhniy NovgorodMordovia

15:00

FK ArmavirSKA-Khabarovsk

15:00

Rotor-VolgogradFK Chertanovo

16:00

SibirFK Krasnodar-2

17:00

 

Luki-EnergiyaFK Murom

16:00

 

ZenitIrtysh

16:00

FK ChitaDynamo

18:00

 

KarpatyOlympik

17:00

VorsklaChornomorets

17:00

DesnaArsenal-Kiev

17:00

 

ZirkaAhrobiznes

-:+

MFK MykolaivDnipro-1

14:00

KolosObolon-Brovar

17:00

RukhFK Sumy

17:00

Hirnyk-SportVolyn

17:00

AvanhardMetalist 1925

17:00

 

FK KalushBukovyna

17:00

VeresCherkashchyna-Akademiya

17:00

PodillyaNyva V

17:00

Nyva TFK Mynai

17:00

ChaikaPolissya

17:00

 

MyrFK Nikopol

17:00

TavriyaMetalurh

17:00

MFK Mykolaiv-2Hirnyk

17:00

EnerhiyaKrystal

17:00

Real PharmaKremin

17:00

 

GandzasarLori

17:00

 

FK MinskFK Haradzeya

16:15

SlaviaTarpeda

18:15

Dynamo BrNeman

20:45

 

DinamoQizilqum

17:45

SurkhonQoʼqon 1912

17:45

NavbahorFK Andijon

18:50

MetallurgBunyodkor

19:00

 

KAÍBV

16:00

HKGrindavík

16:00

Víkingur RKR

16:00

 

FrosinoneChievo

18:00

BolognaNapoli

20:30

 

SpartaksMETTA/LU

16:00

 

KrškoGorica

17:55

AluminijOlimpija

17:55

MuraCelje

17:55

RudarTriglav

17:55

DomžaleMaribor

17:55

 

SlavenRijeka

20:00

 

BudućnostSutjeska

17:30

ZetaLovćen

17:30

GrbaljMornar

17:30

IskraRudar

17:30

TitogradPetrovac

17:30

 

HäckenGöteborg

16:00

MalmöAFC Eskilstuna

16:00

HelsingborgsFalkenbergs

18:00

 

BotafogoPalmeiras

16:00

GrêmioAtlético Mineiro

19:00

 

Chicago FireNew York City

14:30

Vancouver WhitecapsDallas

16:00

Minnesota UnitedHouston Dynamo

19:00

Colorado RapidsColumbus Crew

19:00

CincinnatiNew York Red Bulls

19:30

New England RevolutionDC United

19:30

Philadelphia UnionPortland Timbers

19:30

 

Beijing RenheTianjin Teda

15:30

Wuhan ZallTianjin Tianhai

19:35

Hebei China FortuneJiangsu Suning

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, May 23

Montevideo WanderersCerro

0:0

CorinthiansDeportivo Lara

2:0

Independiente del ValleUniversidad Católica

5:0

Argentinos JuniorsDeportes Tolima

1:0

FluminenseAtlético Nacional

4:1

 

InguletsAhrobiznes

0:0

 

ChikhuraDinamo Bt

1:2

WIT GeorgiaLokomotivi

0:3

 

Internacional (Porto Alegre)Paysandu (Belém)

3:1

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 Ц 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 Ц 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 Ц 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2019 Ц 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

27.11.2018 Ц 01.06.2019

CAF Champion's League 2018/19

27.11.2018 Ц 26.05.2019

CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19

22.05.2019 Ц 30.05.2019

Recopa Sudamericana 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru