Seattle Sounders

Seattle

See also:  Seattle Sounders (Seattle), USA

Founded: 2007

Stadium: Lumen Field

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats FIFA Club World Cup - overall stats
FIFA Club World Cup 2022 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats CONCACAF Champions Cup/League - overall stats
CONCACAF Champions League 2022 Final tournament - Winner
CONCACAF Champions League 2020 Final tournament - Round of 16
CONCACAF Champions League 2018 Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Champions League 2015/16 Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Champions League 2012/13 Final tournament - Semifinal
CONCACAF Champions League 2011/12 Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Champions League 2010/11 Final tournament - Group C - place 4
Copa de Campeones y Subcampeones CONCACAF 1996/97 Final tournament - Final tournament - place 4

Overall stats Leagues Cup - overall stats
Leagues Cup 2023 - West 2 - place 3
Leagues Cup 2021 - Final

Overall stats USA Championship (NASF/MLS) - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

MLS 2024 Regular season
MLS 2023 First round
MLS 2022 Regular season - place 11
MLS 2021 First round
MLS 2020 Final
MLS 2019 Final - Champion
MLS 2018 Conference Semifinals
MLS 2017 Final
MLS 2016 Final - Champion
MLS 2015 Conference Semifinals
MLS 2014 Conference Finals
MLS 2013 Conference Semifinals
MLS 2012 Conference Finals
MLS 2011 Conference Semifinals
MLS 2010 Conference Semifinals
MLS 2009 Conference Semifinals

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:153
Tourneys:9 801
Matches:1 102 386
Clubs:11 357
National teams:259
Stadiums:10 102
Site news
07.04.2024
current

UEFA Nations League 2024/25 added

04.04.2024

April update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

05.12.2023
current

European championship 2024 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, May 19

Zamalek SCRenaissance Berkane

19:00

 

UralFK Orenburg

14:00

SpartakRubin

14:15

FK RostovBaltika

16:30

AkhmatZenit

19:00

 

MetallurgFK Novosibirsk

15:00

Rodina-2Rotor

15:00

FK Krasnodar-2Chaika

16:30

FK ChelyabinskFK Ufa

17:00

FK MuromVeles

18:00

 

TekstilshchikAvangard

15:00

Mashuk-KMVIrtysh

16:00

FK KalugaKhimik

16:00

Dynamo BryanskVolga

16:00

Torpedo MiassSpartak Kostroma

19:00

 

PobedaRubin Yalta

16:30

FK AstrakhanDynamo-2 Makhachkala

17:00

 

SaturnFK Chertanovo

14:00

Zenit-2Yenisey-2

14:00

IrkutskDynamo Saint-Petersburg

17:00

Spartak-2Torpedo Vladimir

21:00

 

Arsenal-2SKA-Khabarovsk-2

14:00

KosmosFK Ryazan

14:00

Zenit PenzaKvant

14:00

FK KolomnaSalyut-Belgorod

16:00

SakhalinFK Oryol

16:00

KompozitDynamo Vladivostok

17:00

Spartak TambovFK Strogino

17:00

 

Krylia Sovetov-2Pari NN-2

14:00

 

LNZZorya

13:00*

FK MynaiKolos

15:30*

Metalist 1925Polissya

15:30*

VeresFK Oleksandriya

15:30*

RukhChornomorets

15:30*

Dnipro-1Shakhtar

15:30*

VorsklaObolon

15:30*

 

DruzhbaRukh-2

13:00*

UCSAFK Trostianets

13:00*

ZvyahelSkala 1911

13:00*

 

QəbələAraz

16:00

 

West ArmeniaCSKA

17:00

 

Dynamo MinskShakhtsyor

20:00

 

ShakhtyorTobil

17:00

ZhetysuKyzylzhar

17:00

YelimayQayrat

21:00

 

NavbahorNeftchi

19:00

AGMKSoʼgʼdiyona

19:00

 

ArsenalEverton

16:00

BrentfordNewcastle United

16:00

Brighton & Hove AlbionManchester United

16:00

BurnleyNottingham Forest

16:00

ChelseaAFC Bournemouth

16:00

Crystal PalaceAston Villa

16:00

LiverpoolWolverhampton Wanderers

16:00

Luton TownFulham

16:00

Manchester CityWest Ham United

16:00

Sheffield UnitedTottenham Hotspur

16:00

 

KecskemétZalaegerszegi TE

17:15

FerencvárosÚjpest

20:15

 

Almere CityNEC

14:30

AZUtrecht

14:30

VolendamGo Ahead Eagles

14:30

FeyenoordExcelsior

14:30

Heracles AlmeloFortuna

14:30

ZwolleTwente

14:30

PSVWaalwijk

14:30

SpartaHeerenveen

14:30

VitesseAjax

14:30

 

GagraTelavi

19:00

Kolxet`i 1913Torpedo

20:00

Dinamo BatumiSaburtalo

21:00

 

AthleticSevilla

19:00

Atlético MadridAtlético Osasuna

19:00

Real BetisReal Sociedad

19:00

BarcelonaRayo Vallecano

19:00

CádizLas Palmas

19:00

GranadaCelta de Vigo

19:00

ValenciaGirona

19:00

VillarrealReal Madrid

19:00

MallorcaAlmería

19:00

 

SassuoloCagliari

12:30

MonzaFrosinone

15:00

UdineseEmpoli

15:00

InterLazio

18:00

RomaGenoa

20:45

 

JelgavaRiga FC

18:00

AudaFK Liepāja

21:00

 

DžiugasBanga

17:00

Žalgiris VilniusŽalgiris Kaunas

18:25

 

CracoviaRaków

12:30

WartaLegia

15:00

WidzewLech

17:30

 

KoperMaribor

17:30

OlimpijaNK Bravo

17:30

 

Le HavreMarseille

21:00

MonacoNantes

21:00

LorientClermont

21:00

MetzParis Saint-Germain

21:00

ToulouseBrest

21:00

LyonStrasbourg

21:00

LilleNice

21:00

LensMontpellier

21:00

ReimsRennes

21:00

 

HajdukGorica

17:00

OsijekRijeka

19:30

 

TepliceHradec Králové

15:00

 

HammarbyAIK

14:00

BrommapojkarnaNorrköping

14:00

GAISElfsborg

16:30

VärnamoKalmar

16:30

 

KalevNõmme United

14:30

VaprusLevadia

17:00

 

Barracas CentralSarmiento

15:00

PlatenseIndependiente

15:30

TalleresAtlético Tucumán

17:45

BanfieldHuracán

17:45

Central CórdobaBoca Juniors

20:00

 

CriciúmaPalmeiras

11:00*

CorinthiansBotafogo

16:00*

Atlético MineiroBahia

16:00*

FluminenseJuventude

16:00*

Cuiabá Esporte ClubeInternacional

17:30*

GrêmioBragantino

18:30*

Local time

Yesterday, May 17

Hekari UnitedRewa

2:3

Auckland CitySolomon Warriors

5:0

 

Real PharmaNyva Vinnytsya

0:4*

 

QarabağTuran

4:3

 

FK SlutskDynamo Brest

1:4

BATESlavia

1:0

 

SouthamptonWest Bromwich Albion

3:1

 

MezőkövesdMTK

1:1

 

RodaNAC

0:5

 

FiorentinaNapoli

2:2

 

DainavaSūduva

0:1

 

StalPogoń

0:0

GórnikPuszcza

1:1

 

FamalicãoCasa Pia

1:2

Rio AveBenfica

1:1

 

Istra 1961Varaždin

2:0

 

Raith RoversPartick Thistle

1:2 aet
pen. 4:3

 

Zhejiang ProfessionalNantong Zhiyun

5:2

Cangzhou Mighty LionsTianjin Jinmen Tiger

2:4

HenanWuhan Three Towns

2:3

Meizhou HakkaChengdu Rongcheng

1:4

Changchun YataiBeijing Guoan

3:2

International tournaments

Current

15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025

World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

23.03.2024 – 14.07.2024

Copa América 2024,
Qualifying play-offs

12.10.2023 – 11.06.2024

Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2023 – 01.06.2024

UEFA Champions League 2023/24

08.08.2023 – 22.05.2024

Europa League 2023/24

13.07.2023 – 29.05.2024

UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24

06.02.2024 – 30.11.2024

Copa Libertadores 2024

05.03.2024 – 23.11.2024

Copa Sudamericana 2024

15.08.2023 – 25.05.2024

AFC Champions League 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 25.05.2024

CAF Champions League 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 19.05.2024

CAF Confederation Cup 2023/24

08.02.2024 – 24.05.2024

OFC Champions League 2024

06.02.2024 – 01.06.2024

CONCACAF Champions Cup 2024,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2024 info@wildstat.ru