Heerenveen

Heerenveen

Founded: 20.07.1920

Stadium: Abe Lenstra Stadion

Other names:

 1920 – 1921  Athleta
 1921 – 1922  Spartaan
 1922 – 1977  VV Heerenveen
 1977 –   SC Heerenveen

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Group stage 1, group C - place 4

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2012/13 - Play-off Round
Europa League 2009/10 - Group D - place 3
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - Group E - place 5
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - First Round
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - Group D - place 5
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/64 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1998/99 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2003 - Round 5
Intertoto Cup 2001 - Round 3
Intertoto Cup 1999 - Round 4
Intertoto Cup 1997 - Group 1 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1996 - Group 5 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1995 - Quarterfinals

Overall stats Dutch Super Cup - overall stats
Johan Cruijff Shield 2009 - Final

Overall stats Dutch Eredivisie - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Netherlands 2023/24 Eredivisie
Netherlands 2022/23 Eredivisie
Netherlands 2021/22 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 2020/21 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 2019/20 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 2018/19 Eredivisie - place 11
Netherlands 2017/18 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 2016/17 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 2015/16 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 2014/15 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 2013/14 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 2012/13 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 2011/12 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 2010/11 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 2009/10 Eredivisie - place 11
Netherlands 2008/09 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 2007/08 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 2006/07 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 2005/06 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 2004/05 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 2003/04 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 2002/03 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 2001/02 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 2000/01 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 1999/00 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1998/99 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 1997/98 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1996/97 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 1995/96 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 1994/95 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 1993/94 Eredivisie - place 13
Netherlands 1992/93 Relegation group A - place 1
Netherlands 1990/91 Eredivisie - place 17

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:153
Tourneys:9 852
Matches:1 105 771
Clubs:11 363
National teams:259
Stadiums:10 134
Site news
16.07.2024
current

Scottish Premier League 2024/25 added

16.07.2024
current

English Premier League 2024/25 added

12.07.2024
current

Belgian Jupiler Pro League 2024/25 added

07.04.2024
current

UEFA Nations League 2024/25 added

Fixtures
FA Cup 2023/24

Preliminary Round

19.08

Lydd Town - Deal Town

(2:0)

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 22

 

FK Nizhniy NovgorodRubin

20:00

 

RotorTorpedo

19:00

 

HebarSpartak 1918

19:00

SeptemvriBeroe

21:15

 

FramValur

19:15

FHÍA

19:15

 

MettaTukums 2000

18:00

 

StalWidzew

19:00

 

GAISAIK

19:00

 

Cangzhou Mighty LionsShanghai Shenhua

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, July 20

 

LokomotivAkron

3:2

Krylia SovetovZenit

0:4

FK RostovCSKA

0:0

Dynamo MoskvaFakel

3:1

 

UralShinnik

2:1

Sokol SaratovYenisey

1:0

ArsenalKAMAZ

1:0

RodinaSKA-Khabarovsk

1:0

 

AksuAtyrau

*

 

BruggeUnion Saint-Gilloise

1:2

 

Lokomotiv PlovdivArda

1:0

Lokomotiv SofiaLevski

1:6

 

HKVestri

1:1

KAVíkingur R

1:0

 

TransINVESTSūduva

2:2

PanevėžysŽalgiris Kaunas

1:2

 

Sarpsborg 08Brann

1:1

MoldeKFUM-Kameratene

2:3

 

GKSRadomiak

1:2

PogońKorona

3:0

LegiaZagłębie

2:0

 

Crvena ZvezdaJedinstvo

4:0

MladostOFK

1:2

ČukaričkiRadnički

2:0

 

RadomljeKoper

0:1

MuraNafta

1:0

 

JablonecMladá Boleslav

2:0

DynamoSigma

0:2

Bohemians 1905Baník

2:1

DuklaViktoria

1:3

 

KalmarDjurgårdens

2:1

VärnamoHäcken

2:2

BrommapojkarnaHammarby

0:2

 

DumbartonAirdrieonians

3:4

East KilbrideAberdeen

0:4

Buckie ThistleFalkirk

1:5

Dundee UnitedAyr United

2:1

Kelty HeartsHibernian

1:0

PeterheadElgin City

4:2

ArbroathAnnan Athletic

0:3

InvernessBonnyrigg Rose Athletic

3:0

Forfar AthleticCove Rangers

1:1
pen. 3:1

LivingstonDunfermline Athletic

1:0

Brechin CityAlloa Athletic

1:3

St. JohnstoneGreenock Morton

2:0

ClydeMotherwell

1:3

EdinburghPartick Thistle

0:6

Ross CountyRaith Rovers

2:1

StranraerHamilton Academical

0:3

 

VaprusTrans

0:0

 

San Lorenzo de AlmagroHuracán

1:1

Racing ClubGodoy Cruz

3:0

BanfieldAtlético Tucumán

1:1

 

FlamengoCriciúma

2:1

BotafogoInternacional

1:0

PalmeirasCruzeiro

2:0

 

Vancouver WhitecapsHouston Dynamo

3:4

Atlanta UnitedColumbus Crew

2:1

MontréalToronto

0:1

Inter MiamiChicago Fire

2:1

New England RevolutionDallas

1:1

New York Red BullsCincinnati

3:1

Orlando CityNew York City

1:1

Philadelphia UnionNashville

3:0

AustinCharlotte

2:2

Minnesota UnitedSan Jose Earthquakes

2:0

Sporting Kansas CitySt. Louis City

1:1

Colorado RapidsReal Salt Lake

3:2

Seattle SoundersLos Angeles

0:3

Los Angeles GalaxyPortland Timbers

3:2

 

Wuhan Three TownsChengdu Rongcheng

1:1

International tournaments

Current

15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025

World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

12.10.2023 – 10.09.2024

Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament

09.07.2024 – 31.05.2025

UEFA Champions League 2024/25

11.07.2024 – 21.05.2025

Europa League 2024/25

10.07.2024 – 28.05.2025

UEFA Europa Conference League 2024/25

06.02.2024 – 30.11.2024

Copa Libertadores 2024

05.03.2024 – 23.11.2024

Copa Sudamericana 2024

Just finished

14.06.2024 – 14.07.2024

European Football Championship 2024,
Final tournament

20.06.2024 – 14.07.2024

Copa América 2024

© WildSoft 2007-2024 info@wildstat.ru