Standard

Liège

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 99

Founded: 1898

Stadium: Stade Maurice Dufrasne

Other names:

 1898 – 1899  Standard FC
 1899 – 1910  Standard FC Liégeois
 1910 – 1923  Standard Club Liégeois
 1923 – 1952  Royal Standard Club Liège
 1952 – 1973  RSC Liégeois
 1973 –   R. Standard de Liège

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2018/19 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Play-off Round
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - Group H - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2006/07 - Third qualifying round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1983/84 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1982/83 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1971/72 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1970/71 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1969/70 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1963/64 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1961/62 - Semifinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1958/59 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2020/21 - Group D - place 3
Europa League 2019/20 - Group F - place 3
Europa League 2018/19 - Group J - place 3
Europa League 2016/17 - Group G - place 3
Europa League 2015/16 - Play-off Round
Europa League 2014/15 - Group G - place 4
Europa League 2013/14 - Group C - place 4
Europa League 2011/12 - Round of 16
Europa League 2009/10 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - First Round
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - First Round
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - Group B - place 5
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1992/93 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1986/87 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1984/85 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1980/81 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1979/80 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1978/79 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1977/78 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1973/74 - 1/8 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1968/69 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1993/94 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1981/82 - Final
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1972/73 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1967/68 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1966/67 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1965/66 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2000 - Round 4
Intertoto Cup 1997 - Group 4 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1996 - Final
Intertoto Cup 1986 - Group 2 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1984 - Group 4 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1983 - Group 1 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1982 - Group 1 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1981 - Group 2 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1980 - Group 1 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1979 - Group 1 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1978 - Group 4 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1977 - Group 2 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1976 - Group 2 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1975 - Group 1 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1974 - Group 4 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1973 - Group 7 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1970 - Group A1 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1968 - Group A4 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1964/65 - Group A1 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1963/64 - Quarterfinals

Overall stats Mohammed V Trophy - overall stats
Mohammed V Trophy 1986 - Winner
Mohammed V Trophy 1970 - place 4

Overall stats Belgian Super Cup - overall stats
Belgian Super Cup 2018 - Final
Belgian Super Cup 2016 - Final
Belgian Super Cup 2011 - Final
Belgian Super Cup 2009 - Winner
Belgian Super Cup 2008 - Winner
Belgian Super Cup 1993 - Final
Belgian Super Cup 1983 - Winner
Belgian Super Cup 1982 - Final
Belgian Super Cup 1981 - Winner

Overall stats Belgian Jupiler Pro League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Belgium 2023/24, First Division A First Stage
Belgium 2022/23, First Division A Play-off II
Belgium 2021/22, First Division A First Stage - place 14
Belgium 2020/21, First Division A Play-off II - place 8
Belgium 2019/20, First Division A First Stage - place 5
Belgium 2018/19, First Division A Play-off 1 - place 3
Belgium 2017/18, First Division A Play-off 1 - place 2
Belgium 2016/17, First Division A Play-off 2, Group A - place 4
Belgium 2015/16, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 2, Group A - place 2
Belgium 2014/15, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 1 - place 4
Belgium 2013/14, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 1 - place 2
Belgium 2012/13, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 1 - place 4
Belgium 2011/12, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 1 - place 5
Belgium 2010/11, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 1 - place 2
Belgium 2009/10, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 2, Group B - place 2
Belgium 2008/09 Jupiler Pro League - Champion
Belgium 2007/08 Jupiler League - Champion
Belgium 2006/07 Jupiler League - place 3
Belgium 2005/06 Jupiler League - place 2
Belgium 2004/05 Jupiler League - place 4
Belgium 2003/04 Jupiler League - place 3
Belgium 2002/03 Jupiler League - place 7
Belgium 2001/02 Jupiler League - place 5
Belgium 2000/01 Jupiler League - place 3
Belgium 1999/00 Jupiler League - place 5
Belgium 1998/99 Jupiler League - place 6
Belgium 1997/98 Jupiler League - place 9
Belgium 1996/97 Jupiler League - place 7
Belgium 1995/96 Jupiler League - place 6
Belgium 1994/95 Jupiler League - place 2
Belgium 1993/94 Jupiler League - place 6
Belgium 1992/93 Division I - place 2
Belgium 1991/92 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1990/91 Division I - place 6
Belgium 1989/90 Division I - place 5
Belgium 1988/89 Division I - place 6
Belgium 1987/88 Division I - place 10
Belgium 1986/87 Division I - place 10
Belgium 1985/86 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1984/85 Division I - place 8
Belgium 1983/84 Division I - place 4
Belgium 1982/83 Division I - Champion
Belgium 1981/82 Division I - Champion
Belgium 1980/81 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1979/80 Division I - place 2
Belgium 1978/79 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1977/78 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1976/77 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1975/76 Division I - place 8
Belgium 1974/75 Division I - place 6
Belgium 1973/74 Division I - place 4
Belgium 1972/73 Division I - place 2
Belgium 1971/72 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1970/71 Division I - Champion
Belgium 1969/70 Division I - Champion
Belgium 1968/69 Division I - Champion
Belgium 1967/68 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1966/67 Division I - place 4
Belgium 1965/66 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1964/65 Division I - place 2
Belgium 1963/64 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1962/63 Division I - Champion
Belgium 1961/62 Division I - place 2
Belgium 1960/61 Division I - Champion
Belgium 1959/60 Division I - place 7
Belgium 1958/59 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1957/58 Division I - Champion
Belgium 1956/57 Division I - place 7
Belgium 1955/56 Division I - place 8
Belgium 1954/55 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1953/54 Division I - place 13
Belgium 1952/53 Division I - place 5
Belgium 1951/52 Division of Honour - place 13
Belgium 1950/51 Division of Honour - place 8
Belgium 1949/50 Division of Honour - place 13
Belgium 1948/49 Division of Honour - place 3
Belgium 1947/48 Division of Honour - place 13
Belgium 1946/47 Division of Honour - place 9
Belgium 1945/46 Division of Honour - place 14
Belgium 1943/44 Division of Honour - place 14
Belgium 1942/43 Division of Honour - place 12
Belgium 1941/42 Division of Honour - place 12
Belgium 1938/39 Division of Honour - place 9
Belgium 1937/38 Division of Honour - place 7
Belgium 1936/37 Division of Honour - place 7
Belgium 1935/36 Division of Honour - place 2
Belgium 1934/35 Division of Honour - place 7
Belgium 1933/34 Division of Honour - place 3
Belgium 1932/33 Division of Honour - place 4
Belgium 1931/32 Division of Honour - place 9
Belgium 1930/31 Division of Honour - place 9
Belgium 1929/30 Division of Honour - place 10
Belgium 1928/29 Division of Honour - place 12
Belgium 1927/28 Division of Honour - place 2
Belgium 1926/27 Division of Honour - place 3
Belgium 1925/26 Division I - place 2
Belgium 1924/25 Division I - place 8
Belgium 1923/24 Division I - place 5
Belgium 1922/23 Division I - place 7
Belgium 1921/22 Division I - place 5
Belgium 1913/14 Division I - place 11
Belgium 1912/13 Division I - place 10
Belgium 1911/12 Division I - place 9
Belgium 1910/11 Division I - place 11
Belgium 1909/10 Division I - place 6

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:153
Tourneys:9 787
Matches:1 101 617
Clubs:11 354
National teams:259
Stadiums:10 094
Site news
07.04.2024
current

UEFA Nations League 2024/25 added

04.04.2024

April update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

05.12.2023
current

European championship 2024 added

Fixtures
Russia 2023/24, Second League Division A

Day 9

20.04

Veles - Metallurg

20.04

FK Ufa - FK Krasnodar-2

14:00

20.04

Rodina-2 - Chaika

15:00

20.04

FK Murom - FK Chelyabinsk

17:00

20.04

FK Novosibirsk - Rotor

17:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 20

TP MazembeAl-Ahly Cairo

15:00

EspéranceMamelodi Sundowns

20:00

 

RubinLokomotiv

14:00

BaltikaKrylia Sovetov

15:30

CSKAAkhmat

19:30

 

FK TyumenNeftekhimik

13:30

SKA-KhabarovskYenisey

14:00

LeningradetsSokol

16:00

AlaniyaVolgar

17:00

ShinnikDynamo Mahachkala

17:00

AkronKuban

17:00

KAMAZChernomorets

17:00

TorpedoArsenal

18:00

 

VelesMetallurg

FK UfaFK Krasnodar-2

14:00

Rodina-2Chaika

15:00

FK MuromFK Chelyabinsk

17:00

FK NovosibirskRotor

17:00

 

FK KalugaIrtysh

14:00

Spartak KostromaMashuk-KMV

14:30

VolgaTekstilshchik

15:00

Dynamo BryanskTorpedo Miass

16:00

AvangardKhimik

16:00

 

FK AstrakhanAlania-2

15:00

Dynamo-2 MakhachkalaStroitel

15:00

DynamoDruzhba

15:00

PobedaNart

15:30

Biolog-NovokubanskSpartak-Nalchik

16:00

FK SevastopolLegion

16:00

Kuban-HoldingAngusht

16:00

FK Rostov-2Rubin Yalta

17:00

 

Zvezda PetersburgFK Chertanovo

15:00

Luki-EnergiyaTorpedo Vladimir

15:00

 

Ural-2Akron-2

13:00

Dynamo KirovFK Orenburg-2

14:00

Krylia Sovetov-2FK Volna

14:00

Pari NN-2Nosta

14:00

Rubin-2Lada-Tolyatti

15:00

 

ChornomoretsKryvbas

15:30*

VorsklaKolos

18:00*

 

LokomotyvNyva Vinnytsya

13:00*

 

QarabağQəbələ

16:30

ZiraNeftçi

19:00

 

FK MinskNaftan

14:10

ArsenalShakhtsyor

16:00

SlaviaDynamo Brest

18:00

 

JenisTuran

OrdabasyKyzylzhar

KaysarAtyrau

14:00

QayratAqtöbe

19:00

 

Luton TownBrentford

15:00

Sheffield UnitedBurnley

15:00

Wolverhampton WanderersArsenal

19:30

 

Leicester CityWest Bromwich Albion

12:30

SunderlandMillwall

15:00

Cardiff CitySouthampton

15:00

WatfordHull City

15:00

Huddersfield TownSwansea City

15:00

Norwich CityBristol City

15:00

Rotherham UnitedBirmingham City

15:00

Stoke CityPlymouth Argyle

15:00

Queens Park RangersPreston North End

17:15

 

Manchester CityChelsea

17:15

 

PirinCherno More

15:15

HebarLudogorets

17:45

LevskiBeroe

20:15

 

PuskásPaks

14:30

FerencvárosKisvárda

17:00

DiósgyőrDebrecen

19:30

 

HeidenheimRB Leipzig

15:30

HoffenheimBorussia Mönchengladbach

15:30

WolfsburgBochum

15:30

KölnDarmstadt 98

15:30

UnionBayern

18:30

 

SamguraliDinamo Tbilisi

15:00

SamtrediaTorpedo

16:00

Kolxet`i 1913Dinamo Batumi

21:00

 

Rayo VallecanoAtlético Osasuna

16:15

ValenciaReal Betis

18:30

GironaCádiz

21:00

 

EmpoliNapoli

18:00

Hellas VeronaUdinese

20:45

 

Žalgiris KaunasSūduva

15:00

ŠiauliaiDainava

18:00

 

PogońPiast

15:00

RuchWidzew

17:30

ZagłębieJagiellonia

20:00

 

MoreirenseGil Vicente

15:30

BoavistaEstrela

18:00

BragaVizela

20:30

 

RadomljeMura

15:00

OlimpijaAluminij

17:30

 

NantesRennes

17:00

LensClermont

21:00

 

OsijekIstra 1961

17:00

SlavenHajduk

19:10

 

JablonecTrinity

15:00

KarvináBohemians 1905

15:00

SpartaBaník

15:00

TepliceDynamo

18:00

 

GöteborgNorrköping

15:00

SiriusVärnamo

15:00

MalmöVästerås SK

17:30

 

Nõmme UnitedKalev

12:30

PaideTammeka

14:30

LevadiaVaprus

17:00

 

CriciúmaFortaleza

17:00

FluminenseVasco da Gama

17:00

BragantinoCorinthians

18:30

GrêmioCuiabá Esporte Clube

18:30

Atlético MineiroCruzeiro

21:00

 

Atlanta UnitedCincinnati

19:30

Columbus CrewPortland Timbers

19:30

Inter MiamiNashville

19:30

New York CityDC United

19:30

TorontoNew England Revolution

19:30

Chicago FireReal Salt Lake

19:30

Houston DynamoAustin

19:30

Sporting Kansas CitySt. Louis City

19:30

Colorado RapidsDallas

19:30

Los AngelesNew York Red Bulls

19:30

Seattle SoundersVancouver Whitecaps

19:30

 

Western Sydney WanderersMelbourne City

15:30

Melbourne VictoryBrisbane Roar

17:30

Macarthur FCSydney

19:45

Local time

Yesterday, April 18

West Ham UnitedBayer 04

1:1

RomaMilan

2:1

AtalantaLiverpool

0:1

MarseilleBenfica

1:0 aet
pen. 4:2

FiorentinaViktoria Plzeň

2:0 aet

LilleAston Villa

2:1 aet
pen. 3:4

PAÓKBrugge

0:2

FenerbahçeOlympiakós

1:0 aet
pen. 2:3

 

ZoryaShakhtar

1:3*

 

AlashkertWest Armenia

1:2

ShirakVan

0:0

 

DomžaleKoper

1:0

 

BotafogoAtlético

1:0

International tournaments

Current

15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025

World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

23.03.2024 – 14.07.2024

Copa América 2024,
Qualifying play-offs

12.10.2023 – 11.06.2024

Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2023 – 01.06.2024

UEFA Champions League 2023/24

08.08.2023 – 22.05.2024

Europa League 2023/24

13.07.2023 – 29.05.2024

UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24

06.02.2024 – 30.11.2024

Copa Libertadores 2024

05.03.2024 – 23.11.2024

Copa Sudamericana 2024

15.08.2023 – 18.05.2024

AFC Champions League 2023/24

08.08.2023 – 05.05.2024

AFC Cup 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 26.05.2024

CAF Champions League 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 17.05.2024

CAF Confederation Cup 2023/24

08.02.2024 – 28.05.2024

OFC Champions League 2024

06.02.2024 – 02.06.2024

CONCACAF Champions Cup 2024,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2024 info@wildstat.ru