Atlético Paranaense

Curitiba

Founded: 26.03.1924

Stadium: Estádio Joaquim Américo Guimarães (Arena da Baixada)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2019 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2017 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2014 - Group 1 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2005 - Final
Copa Libertadores 2002 - Group 4 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 2000 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2018 - Winner
Copa Sudamericana 2015 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2011 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2009 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2008 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2007 - Section 2
Copa Sudamericana 2006 - Semifinal

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 2019 - Final

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2019 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2018 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2016 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2014 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2013 - Final
Copa do Brasil 2012 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2011 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2010 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2009 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2008 - First round
Copa do Brasil 2007 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2006 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2003 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2001 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2000 - Fourth round
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1997 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1996 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1992 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1991 - First round
Copa do Brasil 1989 - First round

Overall stats Taça Brasil - overall stats
Taça Brasil 1959 - Second Round, Southern Group

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Overall stats Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2019 Série A
Brazil 2018 Série A - place 7
Brazil 2017 Série A - place 11
Brazil 2016 Série A - place 6
Brazil 2015 Série A - place 10
Brazil 2014 Série A - place 8
Brazil 2013 Série A - place 3
Brazil 2011 Série A - place 17
Brazil 2010 Série A - place 5
Brazil 2009 Série A - place 14
Brazil 2008 Série A - place 13
Brazil 2007 Série A - place 12
Brazil 2006 Série A - place 13
Brazil 2005 Série A - place 6
Brazil 2004 Série A - place 2
Brazil 2003 Série A - place 12
Brazil, Série A 2002 First phase - place 14
Brazil, Série A 2001 Final - Champion
Copa João Havelange 2000 Round of 16
Brazil, Série A 1999 First phase - place 9
Brazil, Série A 1998 First phase - place 16
Brazil, Série A 1997 First phase - place 18
Brazil, Série A 1996 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1993 First phase, group D - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1992 First phase - place 15
Brazil, Série A 1991 First phase - place 17
Brazil, Série A 1989 Relegation tournament - place 19
Brazil, Série A 1988 First phase, group A, second stage - place 9
Copa União 1987 Yellow module, semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1986 Second phase, group K - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1984 Third phase, group S - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1983 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1982 Second phase, group O - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1979 Third phase, group S - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1978 Second phase, loosers, group K - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1977 Second phase, loosers, group P - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1976 Second phase, winners, group I - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1975 Second phase, group 4 - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1974 Semifinal phase, group 4 - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1973 First phase - place 28
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1970 First phase - place 7
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1968 First phase - place 5

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 869
Matches:1 021 195
Clubs:10 770
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 491
Site news
21.05.2019
current

Round of 16 of the
AFC Champions League 2019
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, May 26

ZamalekRenaissance Berkane

22:00

 

CSKAKrylia Sovetov

14:00

AkhmatFK Rostov

14:00

ZenitYenisey

14:00

DynamoArsenal

14:00

FK KrasnodarRubin

14:00

AnzhiUral

14:00

LokomotivFK Ufa

14:00

FK OrenburgSpartak

16:00

 

DneprLokomotiv-Kazanka

0:3

FK KolomnaTekstilshchik

14:00

Pskov-747Veles

16:00

LeningradetsTorpedo

17:00

Znamya TrudaFK Dolgoprudny

17:30

 

FK KalugaFK Khimki-M

14:00

Salyut-BelgorodRotor-2

16:00

FK StroginoZorkiy

16:00

KvantKhimik

17:00

FK RyazanDynamo

17:00

TorpedoSaturn

17:00

SokolMetallurg

18:00

 

DynamoFK Lviv

17:00

ZoryaFK Oleksandriya

19:30

ShahtarFK Mariupol

19:30

 

InguletsBalkany

17:00

 

PyunikArarat

17:00

 

TarazTobil

16:00

OkzhetpesAstana

17:00

ZhetysuKaysar

17:00

IrtyshAtyrau

18:00

ShakhtyorQayrat

18:00

AqtöbeOrdabasy

19:00

 

NasafLokomotiv

19:00

PaxtakorAGMK

19:00

SoʼgʼdiyonaBuxoro

19:00

 

ÍAStjarnan

17:00

FylkirFH

19:15

ValurBreiðablik

19:15

 

TorinoLazio

15:00

SampdoriaJuventus

18:00

InterEmpoli

20:30

FiorentinaGenoa

20:30

SPALMilan

20:30

RomaParma

20:30

AtalantaSassuolo

20:30

CagliariUdinese

20:30

 

FK LiepājaValmiera

15:00

VentspilsRiga FC

17:00

 

LokomotivaGorica

19:00

OsijekInter

19:00

DinamoHajduk

19:00

 

DjurgårdensÖstersunds

15:00

KalmarElfsborg

17:30

 

SantosInternacional

16:00

FlamengoAtlético Paranaense

16:00

CruzeiroChapecoense

19:00

FortalezaVasco da Gama

19:00

CorinthiansSão Paulo

19:00

BahiaFluminense

19:00

 

Sporting Kansas CitySeattle Sounders

17:00

TorontoSan Jose Earthquakes

19:30

 

Dalian YifangShanghai Greenland Shenhua

15:30

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoShenzhen

17:30

Shandong Luneng TaishanGuangzhou R&F

19:35

Shanghai SIPGBeijing Sinobo Guoan

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, May 24

Wydad CasablancaEspérance

1:1

 

Viktor Ponedelnik Football AcademyFK Krasnodar-3

0:3

DynamoChernomorets

0:4

ChaikaBiolog-Novokubansk

5:1

Mashuk-KMVSpartak-Nalchik

1:1

Spartak VlVolgar

0:2

Legion-DynamoUrozhay

0:0

DruzhbaAngusht

2:0

 

AlashkertBanants

1:1

Ararat-ArmeniaArtsakh

2:0

 

Dynamo MnIsloch

1:0

BATEFK Slutsk

3:0

LuchFK Homel

1:1

 

SioniMetalurgi

3:3

Dinamo TbTorpedo

2:1

DilaSaburtalo

1:1

 

AmiensGuingamp

2:1

AngersSaint-Étienne

1:1

CaenBordeaux

0:1

DijonToulouse

2:1

MarseilleMontpellier

1:0

NantesStrasbourg

0:1

NiceMonaco

2:0

NîmesLyon

2:3

ReimsParis Saint-Germain

3:1

RennesLille

3:1

 

Istra 1961Rudeš

2:0

 

SundsvallAIK

1:1

 

KalevPaide

0:3

KuressaareTulevik

1:0

 

Orlando CityLos Angeles Galaxy

0:1

Real Salt LakeAtlanta United

2:1

Los AngelesMontreal Impact

4:2

 

Chongqing Dangdai LifanHenan Jianye

0:0

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

27.11.2018 – 01.06.2019

CAF Champion's League 2018/19

27.11.2018 – 26.05.2019

CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19

22.05.2019 – 30.05.2019

Recopa Sudamericana 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru