2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1959  1958  1957  1956  1955  1954  1953  1952  1951  1950  1949  1948  1947  1946  1945  1944  1943  1942  1941  1940  1939  1938  1937  1936  1935  1934  1933  1932  1931  1930  1929  1928  1927  1926  1925  1924  1923  1922  1921  1920  1919  1918  1917  1916  1915  1914  1913  1912  1911  1910  1909  1908  1907  1906  1905  1904  1903  1902  1901  1883  1882  1881  1880  1879  1878  1877  1876  1875  1874  1873  1872 

Tanzania

See also  Zanzibar

FIFA rank: 135

National stadium: Tanzania National Main Stadium

Last results

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group C - place 3
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 1 - place 3
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Qualifying round
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round, group E
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round, group H
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 2
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group G - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1998. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1994. Qualifying tournament - Group 7
African Cup of Nations 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1990. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1988. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1986. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1984. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1982. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1980. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1980. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1978. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1976. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1974. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1972. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1970. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 6, round 2

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 2, round 1

Overall stats All-Africa Games - overall stats
All-Africa Games 1973 - Group 1 - place 4

Overall stats CECAFA Cup - overall stats
CECAFA Cup 2015 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 2013 - place 4
CECAFA Cup 2012 - place 4
CECAFA Cup 2011 - place 4
CECAFA Cup 2010 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 2009 - place 4
CECAFA Cup 2008 - place 3
CECAFA Cup 2007 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 2006 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 2005 - Group A - place 3
CECAFA Cup 2004 - Group A - place 5
CECAFA Cup 2002 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 2001 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 1999 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 1996 - Group A - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1995 - Group B - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1994 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 1992 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 1991 - Group A - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1990 - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1989 - Group A - place 4
CECAFA Cup 1988 - Group A - place 4
CECAFA Cup 1987. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
CECAFA Cup 1985 - Group A - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1984 - Group A - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1983 - Group A - place 4
CECAFA Cup 1982 - Group A - place 4
CECAFA Cup 1981 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 1980 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 1979 - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1977 - Group B - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1976 - Group B - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1975 - Semifinal
CECAFA Cup 1974 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 1973 - place 2

Overall stats COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup - overall stats
COSAFA Cup 2015 - Group B - place 4
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 1997 - place 4

Overall stats Nile Basin Tournament - overall stats
Nile Basin Tournament 2011 - place 6

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Central East Zone, preliminary round
African Nations Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - Central East Zone, first round
African Nations Championship 2011. Qualifying tournament - Central East Zone, second round
African Nations Championship 2009. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Nations Championship 2009. Qualifying tournament - Central East Zone, second round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2003 2002 2001 2000 1998 1997 1996 1993 1990 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1977 1971 1970 1969 1967 1964

Clubs:

Azam (Dar es Salaam)
Coastal Union (Tanga)
Cosmopolitans (Dar es Salaam)
Jeshi (Zanzibar)
KMKM (Zanzibar)
Maji Maji (Songea)
Malindi (Zanzibar)
Miembeni (Zanzibar)
Mlandege (Zanzibar)
Moro United (Morogoro)
Mtibwa Sugar Football Club (Turiani)
Pamba (Mwanza)

Pan African (Dar es Salaam)
Polisi (Zanzibar)
Prisons (Mbeya)
Railways SC (Morogoro)
Rangers International (Dar es Salaam)
Sigara (Dar es Salaam)
Simba (Dar es Salaam)
Small Simba (Zanzibar)
Tanzania Stars (Dar es Salaam)
Young Africans (Dar es Salaam)
Youth League

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 546
Matches:989 205
Clubs:10 562
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 154
Site news
22.04.2017
current

Round of 16 of the
Copa do Brasil 2017
added

21.04.2017
current

Semifinal & final of the
Champions League 2016/17
added

21.04.2017
current

Semifinal & final of the
Europa League 2016/17
added

Fixtures
Friendly internationals 2017

29.04

Grenada - Martinique

27.05

Mexico - Croatia

28.05

Turks and Caicos Islands - Bahamas

31.05

Italy - San Marino

31.05

Morocco - Netherlands

01.06

Mexico - Ireland

01.06

Switzerland - Belarus

02.06

Northern Ireland - New Zealand

02.06

Jordan - Iraq

04.06

Armenia - Saint Kitts and Nevis

04.06

Ireland - Uruguay

04.06

Netherlands - Côte d'Ivoire

05.06

Hungary - Russia

05.06

Belgium - Czech Republic

06.06

Israel - Moldova

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 26

Ulsan HyundaiKashima Antlers

19:30

Muang Thong UnitedBrisbane Roar

19:30

Urawa Red DiamondsWestern Sydney Wanderers

19:30

Shanghai SIPGSeoul

19:30

MelgarIndependiente

19:00

Atlético ParanaenseFlamengo

21:45

PeñarolPalmeiras

21:45

Atlético MineiroLibertad

19:30

PachucaTigres UANL

21:00

 

FK OrenburgZenit

19:00

RubinTerek

19:30

ArsenalKrylia Sovetov

19:30

CSKALokomotiv

19:30

 

FK KolomnaZnamya Truda

16:30

VolgaFK Domodedovo

17:30

SpartakTekstilshchik

18:00

 

FK RyazanFK Oryol

3:0

 

MFK Mykolaiv (Mykolaiv)Dynamo (Kiev)

18:00

Shahtar (Donetsk)Dnipro (Dnipropetrovsk)

20:00

 

Shakhtsyor (Salihorsk)FK Slutsk (Slutsk)

18:00

BATE (Barysaw)Dynamo (Brest)

20:30

 

ArsenalLeicester City

19:45

MiddlesbroughSunderland

19:45

Crystal PalaceTottenham Hotspur

20:00

 

BarcelonaAtlético Osasuna

19:30

LeganésLas Palmas

20:30

ValenciaReal Sociedad

20:30

DeportivoReal Madrid

21:30

 

AtlantasŽalgiris K

18:00

TrakaiLietava

20:00

 

LokomotivaIstra 1961

16:00

InterCibalia

18:00

HajdukSplit

20:00

 

AFC EskilstunaÖstersunds

19:00

SundsvallElfsborg

19:00

GöteborgHammarby

19:00

ÖrebroHäcken

19:00

 

Santos (Santos)Paysandu (Belém)

19:30

Botafogo (Rio de Janeiro)Sport (Recife)

21:45

Local time

Yesterday, April 24

BunyodkorAl Ahli Jeddah

2:0

Zob AhanAl Ain

0:3

Al HilalPiroozi

0:0

Al WahdaAl Rayyan

5:1

 

Lada-TolyattiVolga

1:1

FK ChelyabinskOlimpiets

2:3

NostaZenit-Izhevsk

1:2

 

Qəbələİnter

4:3

 

Newcastle UnitedPreston North End

4:1

 

EibarAthletic

0:1

 

PescaraRoma

1:4

 

HaugesundMolde

0:0

 

MoreirenseChaves

0:0

 

SiriusKalmar

3:0

MalmöDjurgårdens

3:2

 

InfonetKalev

2:2

 

PatronatoOlimpo

3:4

ColónTigre

2:1

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 Ц 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

12.03.2015 Ц 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

28.06.2016 Ц 03.06.2017

UEFA Champions League 2016/17

28.06.2016 Ц 24.05.2017

Europa League 2016/17

28.02.2017 Ц 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 Ц 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 Ц 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

28.01.2017 Ц 06.05.2017

OFC Champions League 2017

23.01.2017 Ц 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

02.08.2016 Ц 26.04.2017

CONCACAF Champions League 2016/17,
Final tournament

22.02.2017 Ц 21.05.2017

CFU Club Championship 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru