2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1959  1958  1957  1956  1955  1954  1953  1952  1951  1950  1949  1948  1947  1946  1945  1944  1943  1942  1941  1940  1939  1938  1937  1936  1935  1934  1933  1932  1931  1930  1929  1928  1927  1926  1925  1924  1923  1922  1921  1920  1919  1918  1917  1916  1915  1914  1913  1912  1911  1910  1909  1908  1907  1906  1905  1904  1903  1902  1901  1883  1882  1881  1880  1879  1878  1877  1876  1875  1874  1873  1872 

Guinea-Bissau

FIFA rank: 104

National stadium: Estadio 24 de Setembro

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Qualifying round
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round, group A
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group K
African Cup of Nations 2017. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group E - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group J - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 2
African Cup of Nations 1994. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 4

Overall stats Amilcar Cabral Cup - overall stats
Amilcar Cabral Cup 2007 - place 4
Amilcar Cabral Cup 2005 - place 4
Amilcar Cabral Cup 2001 - place 4
Amilcar Cabral Cup 2000 - Group B - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1997 - Group B - place 4
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1995 - place 4
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1993 - Group A - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1991 - Group B - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1989 - Group A - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1988 - Group B - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1987 - 5th place match
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1986 - Group B - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1985 - Group A - place 4
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1984 - Group B - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1983 - place 2
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1982 - Group B - place 4
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1981 - 5th place match
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1980 - 5th place match
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1979 - place 4

Overall stats CEDEAO Cup - overall stats
CEDEAO Cup 1983. Qualifying tournament - First round

Overall stats WAFU Cup - overall stats
WAFU Cup 2002 - Qualifying round

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2018. Qualifying tournament - Zone West A, first round
African Nations Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Zone West A, preliminary round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2011 2010 1993 1983

Clubs:

ADR Desportivo de Mansabá (Mansabá)
Ajuda Sport (Bissau)
Bula FC (Bula)
Estrela de Cantanhez
Estrela Negra (Bissau)
Os Balantas (Mansôa)
Sport Bissau e Benfica (Bissau)
Sporting de Bafatá (Bafatá)
Sporting de Bissau (Bissau)
UDIB (Bissau)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 713
Matches:1 005 618
Clubs:10 674
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 335
<2018>
<April>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Site news
17.04.2018
current

Round of 16 of the
Asian Champions League 2018
added

Fixtures
Friendly internationals 2018

26.04

Saint Kitts and Nevis - Jamaica

29.04

Antigua and Barbuda - Jamaica

18.05

Iran - Uzbekistan

26.05

Kuwait - Egypt

28.05

Nigeria - DR Congo

28.05

Mexico - Wales

28.05

Turkey - Israel

28.05

France - Ireland

28.05

USA - Bolivia

28.05

Bosnia and Herzegovina - Montenegro

29.05

Peru - Scotland

29.05

Panama - Northern Ireland

30.05

Austria - Russia

30.05

Japan - Ghana

31.05

Luxembourg - Senegal

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 21

 

RubinFK Rostov

16:30

AnzhiUral

19:00

 

Spartak-2Volgar

15:00

FakelOlimpiets

16:00

FK OrenburgDynamo

16:00

RotorLuch-Energiya

17:00

SibirFK Tyumen

17:00

Zenit-2Krylia Sovetov

17:00

YeniseyTom

18:00

BaltikaFK Khimki

20:00

 

Pskov-747Znamya Truda

14:00

FK KolomnaTorpedo

14:00

Dynamo-2Spartak

15:00

TekstilshchikLokomotiv-Kazanka

17:00

 

ZenitTorpedo

0:3

Rotor-Volgograd-2Saturn

13:00

FK KalugaZorkiy

14:00

SokolMetallurg

16:00

KhimikDynamo

16:00

FK RyazanArarat

18:30

 

Spartak-NalchikMashuk-KMV

14:30

DynamoKuban-2

15:00

AngushtAnzhi-2

16:00

Biolog-NovokubanskFK Armavir

16:00

SKADruzhba

16:00

FK Krasnodar-2Chernomorets

16:00

SpartakAfips

17:00

ChaikaViktor Ponedelnik Football Academy

17:00

 

Ural-2Nosta

15:00

MordoviaZenit-Izhevsk

17:00

Syzran-2003Krylia Sovetov-2

17:00

FK ChelyabinskVolga

17:00

 

ShahtarVorskla

17:00

 

StalZirka

14:00

ChornomoretsFK Oleksandriya

14:00

 

Nyva VBukovyna

16:00

Arsenal-KyivshchynaAhrobiznes

16:00

FK LvivPrykarpattya

17:00

 

Ingulets-2Myr

17:00

 

İnterZira

16:00

 

ShirakArarat

17:00

 

LuchFK Slutsk

14:00

Dynamo MnFK Homel

16:00

Tarpeda-BelAZFK Minsk

18:00

 

Qoʼqon 1912Nasaf

18:00

LokomotivSoʼgʼdiyona

20:00

 

WolfsbergSturm

16:00

LASKAustria

18:30

MattersburgSt. Pölten

18:30

 

West Bromwich AlbionLiverpool

12:30

WatfordCrystal Palace

15:00

 

Birmingham CitySheffield United

15:00

Bolton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers

15:00

BrentfordQueens Park Rangers

15:00

Bristol CityHull City

15:00

Derby CountyMiddlesbrough

15:00

Ipswich TownAston Villa

15:00

Leeds UnitedBarnsley

15:00

Preston North EndNorwich City

15:00

Sheffield WednesdayReading

15:00

SunderlandBurton Albion

15:00

Cardiff CityNottingham Forest

19:45

 

Manchester UnitedTottenham Hotspur

17:15

 

DiósgyőrPuskás

17:00

FerencvárosPaks

17:00

HaladásBalmazújváros

17:00

HonvédÚjpest

17:00

Vasas SCMezőkövesd-Zsóry

17:00

VideotonDebrecen

19:30

 

HannoverBayern

15:30

RB LeipzigHoffenheim

15:30

EintrachtHertha

15:30

Hamburger SVFreiburg

15:30

StuttgartWerder

15:30

Borussia DBayer 04

18:30

 

SioniDinamo

16:30

DilaMetalurgi

20:00

 

EibarGetafe

13:00

Celta de VigoValencia

16:15

 

SPALRoma

15:00

SassuoloFiorentina

18:00

MilanBenevento

20:45

 

BrannStabæk

18:00

 

Paços de FerreiraBelenenses

16:00

FeirenseVitória G

18:15

Estoril-PraiaBenfica

20:30

 

AluminijMaribor

16:50

GoricaKrško

19:00

 

MarseilleLille

17:00

GuingampMonaco

20:00

MetzCaen

20:00

ToulouseAngers

20:00

AmiensStrasbourg

20:00

 

RijekaOsijek

19:00

 

ZetaKom

16:30

GrbaljDečić

16:30

IskraSutjeska

16:30

PetrovacRudar

16:30

MladostBudućnost

17:00

 

SigmaBaník

15:00

Bohemians 1905Vysočina

17:00

SlováckoDukla

17:00

Mladá BoleslavFastav

18:00

ZbrojovkaViktoria Plzeň

20:15

 

ÖstersundsÖrebro

16:00

 

TulevikFlora

13:00

KuressaareNõmme Kalju

13:00

TransKalev

16:00

 

TemperleyVélez Sársfield

13:15

San MartínLanús

13:15

TalleresGimnasia y Esgrima

15:30

BanfieldGodoy Cruz

17:45

San Lorenzo de AlmagroGimnasia y Esgrima

20:00

 

BahiaSantos

16:00

FlamengoAmérica

19:00

 

Montreal ImpactLos Angeles

13:00

Houston DynamoToronto

14:00

New York Red BullsChicago Fire

15:30

DallasPhiladelphia Union

19:00

Real Salt LakeColorado Rapids

19:00

Columbus CrewNew England Revolution

19:30

Orlando CitySan Jose Earthquakes

19:30

Los Angeles GalaxyAtlanta United

19:30

 

Hebei China FortuneBeijing Renhe

15:30

Guangzhou R&FShandong Luneng Taishan

19:35

Guizhou HengfengChangchun Yatai

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, April 19

EmelecRiver Plate

0:1

Racing ClubVasco da Gama

4:0

Universidad de ChileCruzeiro

0:0

AlianzaJunior

0:2

 

MetallurgPaxtakor

0:5

BuxoroFK Olmaliq

4:2

 

BurnleyChelsea

1:2

Leicester CitySouthampton

0:0

 

UtrechtGroningen

1:1

AjaxVVV-Venlo

4:1

 

AlavésGirona

1:2

Real SociedadAtlético

3:0

Real BetisLas Palmas

1:0

LevanteMálaga

1:0

 

SlavenInter

3:3

 

BrommapojkarnaElfsborg

0:2

GöteborgDalkurd

1:0

HammarbyNorrköping

2:1

 

São Paulo (São Paulo)Atlético Paranaense (Curitiba)

2:2

Vitória (Salvador)Internacional (Porto Alegre)

1:0
pen. 4:3

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

20.01.2018 – 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

20.02.2018 – 25.04.2018

CONCACAF Champions League 2018,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru