Lazio

Rome

UEFA clubs rank (2017): 33

Founded: 09.01.1900

Stadium: Stadio Olimpico

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - Group C - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - Group G - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2001/02 - Group stage 1, group D - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Group stage 2, group D - place 4
UEFA Champions League 1999/00 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2017/18 - Group K
Europa League 2015/16 - Round of 16
Europa League 2013/14 - Round of 32
Europa League 2012/13 - Quarterfinal
Europa League 2011/12 - Round of 32
Europa League 2009/10 - Group G - place 3
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - Group E - place 4
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - Final
UEFA Cup 1996/97 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1993/94 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1977/78 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1975/76 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1973/74 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1970/71 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1998/99 - Winner

Overall stats UEFA Super Cup - overall stats
UEFA Super Cup 1998/99 - Winner

Overall stats Mitropa Cup - overall stats
Mitropa Cup 1969/70 - 1/8 finals
Mitropa Cup 1966/67 - Quarterfinal
Zentropa Cup 1951 - place 4

Overall stats Latin Cup - overall stats
Latin Cup 1950 - place 4

Overall stats Mitropa Cup - overall stats
Mitropa Cup 1937 - Final

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2005 - Round 4

Overall stats Italian Super Cup - overall stats
Italian Super Cup 2017 - Winner
Italian Super Cup 2015 - Final
Italian Super Cup 2013 - Final
Italian Super Cup 2009 - Winner
Italian Super Cup 2004 - Final
Italian Super Cup 2000 - Winner
Italian Super Cup 1998 - Winner

Overall stats Italian Serie A - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Italy 2017/18 Serie A
Italy 2016/17 Serie A - place 5
Italy 2015/16 Serie A - place 8
Italy 2014/15 Serie A - place 3
Italy 2013/14 Serie A - place 9
Italy 2012/13 Serie A - place 7
Italy 2011/12 Serie A - place 4
Italy 2010/11 Serie A - place 5
Italy 2009/10 Serie A - place 12
Italy 2008/09 Serie A - place 10
Italy 2007/08 Serie A - place 12
Italy 2006/07 Serie A - place 3
Italy 2005/06 Serie A - place 16
Italy 2004/05 Serie A - place 10
Italy 2003/04 Serie A - place 6
Italy 2002/03 Serie A - place 4
Italy 2001/02 Serie A - place 6
Italy 2000/01 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1999/00 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1998/99 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1997/98 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1996/97 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1995/96 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1994/95 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1993/94 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1992/93 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1991/92 Serie A - place 10
Italy 1990/91 Serie A - place 11
Italy 1989/90 Serie A - place 9
Italy 1988/89 Serie A - place 10
Italy 1984/85 Serie A - place 15
Italy 1983/84 Serie A - place 13
Italy 1979/80 Serie A - place 13
Italy 1978/79 Serie A - place 8
Italy 1977/78 Serie A - place 11
Italy 1976/77 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1975/76 Serie A - place 13
Italy 1974/75 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1973/74 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1972/73 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1970/71 Serie A - place 15
Italy 1969/70 Serie A - place 8
Italy 1966/67 Serie A - place 15
Italy 1965/66 Serie A - place 13
Italy 1964/65 Serie A - place 14
Italy 1963/64 Serie A - place 9
Italy 1960/61 Serie A - place 18
Italy 1959/60 Serie A - place 12
Italy 1958/59 Serie A - place 13
Italy 1957/58 Serie A - place 15
Italy 1956/57 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1955/56 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1954/55 Serie A - place 13
Italy 1953/54 Serie A - place 11
Italy 1952/53 Serie A - place 11
Italy 1951/52 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1950/51 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1949/50 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1948/49 Serie A - place 13
Italy 1947/48 Serie A - place 10
Italy 1946/47 Serie A - place 13
Italy 1945/46, серия A Central and Southern Italy - place 7
Italy 1942/43 Serie A - place 9
Italy 1941/42 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1940/41 Serie A - place 14
Italy 1939/40 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1938/39 Serie A - place 10
Italy 1937/38 Serie A - place 8
Italy 1936/37 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1935/36 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1934/35 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1933/34 Serie A - place 10
Italy 1932/33 Serie A - place 10
Italy 1931/32 Serie A - place 13
Italy 1930/31 Serie A - place 8
Italy 1929/30 Serie A - place 15

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 665
Matches:1 001 381
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 238
Site news
31.10.2017
current

Quarterfinal of the
Ukrainian Cup 2017/18
added

Fixtures
FIFA Club World Cup 2017

Play-off

06.12

Al Jazira - Auckland City

21:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 18

FijiEstonia

15:00

Al HilalUrawa Red Diamonds

19:15

 

DynamoAkhmat

14:00

FK KrasnodarSpartak

16:30

ArsenalRubin

19:00

SKA-KhabarovskCSKA

19:00

 

ShinnikOlimpiets

13:00

BaltikaAvangard

15:00

FK OrenburgFakel

16:00

VolgarKrylia Sovetov

16:00

KubanFK Tyumen

17:00

SibirRotor

17:00

YeniseySpartak-2

17:00

DynamoLuch-Energiya

18:00

FK KhimkiTom

18:30

 

Biolog-NovokubanskSpartak-Nalchik

14:00

SpartakChernomorets

15:00

 

ZirkaDynamo

14:00

ZoryaVeres

14:00

KarpatyFK Mariupol

17:00

 

Obolon-BrovarKremin

MFK MykolaivFK Sumy

HeliosCherkasky Dnipro

13:00

FK PoltavaZhemchuzhina

13:00

KolosDesna

13:00

 

FK NikopolDnipro

MyrDnipro-1

EnerhiyaTavriya

13:00

 

İnterZira

13:00

KəpəzSəbail

15:00

 

GandzasarShirak

16:00

 

Dynamo MnKrumkachy

14:00

FK SlutskFK Vitebsk

14:00

IslochDnepr

14:00

SlaviaNaftan

14:00

ShakhtsyorTarpeda-BelAZ

14:00

BATENeman

14:00

Dynamo BrFK Haradzeya

14:00

FK MinskFK Homel

14:00

 

ZimbruSpicul

13:00

DaciaPetrocub

13:00

ZaryaDinamo-Auto

13:00

SperanţaSfîntul Gheorghe

13:00

MilsamiSheriff

13:00

 

LASKRapid

16:00

MattersburgAltach

18:30

AustriaAdmira Wacker

18:30

St. PöltenWolfsberg

18:30

 

ArsenalTottenham Hotspur

12:30

AFC BournemouthHuddersfield Town

15:00

BurnleySwansea City

15:00

Crystal PalaceEverton

15:00

Leicester CityManchester City

15:00

LiverpoolSouthampton

15:00

West Bromwich AlbionChelsea

15:00

Manchester UnitedNewcastle United

17:30

 

Birmingham CityNottingham Forest

15:00

Cardiff CityBrentford

15:00

Hull CityIpswich Town

15:00

Norwich CityBarnsley

15:00

Queens Park RangersAston Villa

15:00

ReadingWolverhampton Wanderers

15:00

Sheffield WednesdayBristol City

15:00

SunderlandMillwall

15:00

FulhamDerby County

17:30

 

Mouscron-PéruwelzAnderlecht

18:00

KortrijkSint-Truiden

20:00

EupenAntwerp

20:00

StandardOostende

20:30

 

PirinBeroe

13:00

CSKABotev

15:00

LokomotivLudogorets

17:30

 

BalmazújvárosHaladás

15:30

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryVasas SC

15:30

PaksFerencváros

15:30

PuskásDiósgyőr

15:30

ÚjpestHonvéd

15:30

DebrecenVideoton

19:30

 

BayernAugsburg

15:30

HoffenheimEintracht

15:30

Bayer 04RB Leipzig

15:30

Mainz 05Köln

15:30

WolfsburgFreiburg

15:30

HerthaBorussia M

18:30

 

TwenteHeerenveen

18:30

FeyenoordVVV-Venlo

18:30

NACAjax

20:45

Willem IISparta

20:45

 

KobuletiDinamo

14:00

SamtrediaKolxet`i 1913

14:00

ChikhuraTorpedo

16:00

DilaLokomotivi

18:00

DinamoSaburtalo

20:00

 

GetafeAlavés

13:00

LeganésBarcelona

16:15

SevillaCelta de Vigo

18:30

AtléticoReal Madrid

20:45

 

RomaLazio

18:00

NapoliMilan

20:45

 

PiastCracovia

15:30

SandecjaLech

18:00

LechiaWisła P

20:30

 

Crvena ZvezdaRad

17:00

VoždovacBačka

17:00

NapredakČukarički

17:00

VojvodinaRadnik

17:00

 

AnkaranCelje

12:00

TriglavAluminij

14:00

RudarGorica

20:20

 

Paris Saint-GermainNantes

17:00

DijonTroyes

20:00

GuingampAngers

20:00

ToulouseMetz

20:00

StrasbourgRennes

20:00

 

OsijekCibalia

15:00

RijekaInter

18:00

 

BudućnostDečić

13:00

IskraMladost

13:00

KomRudar

13:00

SutjeskaGrbalj

13:00

ZetaPetrovac

13:00

 

ZbrojovkaTeplice

16:00

SlovanBaník

16:00

SigmaFastav

16:00

SlaviaDukla

18:00

SlováckoViktoria Plzeň

20:00

 

Ross CountyCeltic

12:30

AberdeenMotherwell

15:00

DundeeKilmarnock

15:00

HibernianSt. Johnstone

15:00

RangersHamilton Academical

15:00

 

BanfieldTemperley

17:05

Defensa y JusticiaLanús

17:05

San MartínSan Lorenzo de Almagro

19:15

HuracánVélez Sársfield

21:30

 

Western Sydney WanderersWellington Phoenix

17:35

SydneyNewcastle United Jets

19:50

Local time

Yesterday, November 16

 

Hirnyk-SportBalkany

1:0

 

Billericay TownLeatherhead

1:3*

 

BotafogoAtlético

1:2

PalmeirasSport

5:1

ChapecoenseVitória

2:1

CoritibaFlamengo

1:0

BahiaSantos

3:1

 

Central Coast MarinersAdelaide United

1:2

International tournaments

Current

06.11.2017 – 17.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

Just finished

04.09.2016 – 14.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

07.10.2015 – 14.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.04.2017 – 12.11.2017

African Nations Championship 2018,
Qualifying tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru