Botafogo

Rio de Janeiro

Founded: 01.07.1894

Stadium: Estádio Olímpico Nilton Santos (Engenhão)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2017 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2014 - Group 2 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1996 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1973 - Semifinal group 2 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1963 - Semifinal

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2018 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2012 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2011 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2009 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2008 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2007 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2006 - Section 2

Overall stats Copa CONMEBOL - overall stats
Copa CONMEBOL 1994 - First round
Copa CONMEBOL 1993 - Winner

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 1994 - Final

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2018 - First round
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2016 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2014 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2013 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2012 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2011 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2010 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2009 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2008 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2007 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2006 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2005 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2004 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2003 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2002 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2001 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2000 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Final
Copa do Brasil 1998 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1997 - First round
Copa do Brasil 1996 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1991 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1990 - Second round

Overall stats Taça Brasil - overall stats
Taça Brasil 1968 - Winner
Taça Brasil 1967 - Central Group, Final
Taça Brasil 1963 - Semifinal
Taça Brasil 1962 - Final

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Overall stats Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2018 Série A
Brazil 2017 Série A - place 10
Brazil 2016 Série A - place 5
Brazil 2014 Série A - place 19
Brazil 2013 Série A - place 4
Brazil 2012 Série A - place 7
Brazil 2011 Série A - place 9
Brazil 2010 Série A - place 6
Brazil 2009 Série A - place 15
Brazil 2008 Série A - place 7
Brazil 2007 Série A - place 9
Brazil 2006 Série A - place 12
Brazil 2005 Série A - place 9
Brazil 2004 Série A - place 20
Brazil, Série A 2002 First phase - place 26
Brazil, Série A 2001 First phase - place 23
Copa João Havelange 2000 Blue module - place 16
Brazil, Série A 1999 First phase - place 14
Brazil, Série A 1998 First phase - place 14
Brazil, Série A 1997 First phase - place 10
Brazil, Série A 1996 First phase - place 17
Brazil, Série A 1995 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1994 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1993 First phase, group A - place 8
Brazil, Série A 1992 Final
Brazil, Série A 1991 First phase - place 12
Brazil, Série A 1990 Second phase, group A - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1989 Second phase, groups A/B - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1988 First phase, group B, second stage - place 6
Copa União 1987 Green module, group A, second stage - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1986 Second phase, group I - place 8
Brazil, Série A 1985 First phase, groups A/B, second stage - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1984 Second phase, group N - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1983 Second phase, group N - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1982 Second phase, group N - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1981 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1980 Third phase, group P - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1979 Second phase, group J - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1978 Third phase, group S - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1977 Final phase, group T - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1976 Second phase, winners, group H - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1975 Third phase, group A - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1974 First phase, group A - place 15
Brazil, Série A 1973 Second phase, group 2 - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1972 Final
Brazil, Série A 1971 Final round - place 3
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1970 First phase - place 3
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1969 Final phase - place 4
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1968 First phase - place 7
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1967 First phase - place 7

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 808
Matches:1 015 806
Clubs:10 722
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 406
Site news
20.09.2018

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
FIFA Club World Cup 2018

Play-off

12.12

Al Ain - Team Wellington

19:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 26

JuniorColón

19:15

 

Sakhalin (Yuzhno-Sahalinsk)Arsenal (Tula)

15:00

Luki-Energiya (Velikiye Luki)Yenisey (Krasnoyarsk)

17:30

Syzran-2003 (Syzran)FK Rostov (Rostov-on-Don)

18:00

FK Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizhniy Novgorod)FK Ufa (Ufa)

18:00

Chernomorets (Novorossiysk)Spartak (Moscow)

18:30

Volgar (Astrakhan)Zenit (Saint Petersburg)

19:00

Chaika (Peschanokopskoye)Anzhi (Makhachkala)

19:00

SKA-Khabarovsk (Khabarovsk)Akhmat (Grozny)

19:00

FK Khimki (Khimki)Rubin (Kazan)

19:00

Baltika (Kaliningrad)Lokomotiv (Moscow)

20:00

Torpedo (Moscow)Dynamo (Moscow)

20:15

 

FK ChitaIrtysh

17:00

 

FK MariupolDynamo

17:00

 

QarabağZira

20:00

 

Tarpeda MnBATE

16:30

 

KaysarQayrat

KyzylzharShakhtyor

ZhetysuOrdabasy

AkzhayikTobil

17:00

AtyrauAstana

17:30

AqtöbeIrtysh

19:00

 

ArsenalBrentford

19:45

LiverpoolChelsea

19:45

Nottingham ForestStoke City

19:45

West Ham UnitedMacclesfield Town

19:45

Tottenham HotspurWatford

20:00

 

LewesKings Langley

19:45*

Truro CityHereford

19:45*

 

VidiMezőkövesd-Zsóry

20:00

 

FortunaBayer 04

18:30

Borussia DNürnberg

20:30

RB LeipzigStuttgart

20:30

Borussia MEintracht

20:30

Mainz 05Wolfsburg

20:30

 

AthleticVillarreal

20:00

LeganésBarcelona

20:00

ValenciaCelta de Vigo

22:00

SevillaReal Madrid

22:00

 

UdineseLazio

19:00

AtalantaTorino

21:00

CagliariSampdoria

21:00

GenoaChievo

21:00

JuventusBologna

21:00

NapoliParma

21:00

RomaFrosinone

21:00

 

JonavaŽalgiris V

18:00

SūduvaTrakai

20:00

 

NapredakCrvena Zvezda

20:00

 

KrškoDomžale

20:00

 

AmiensRennes

19:00

BordeauxLille

19:00

CaenMontpellier

19:00

DijonLyon

19:00

MarseilleStrasbourg

19:00

NîmesGuingamp

19:00

Paris Saint-GermainReims

21:00

 

HammarbyElfsborg

19:00

NorrköpingMalmö

19:00

ÖstersundsBrommapojkarna

19:00

SundsvallDjurgårdens

19:00

TrelleborgDalkurd

19:00

 

Corinthians (São Paulo)Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro)

21:45

Cruzeiro (Belo Horizonte)Palmeiras (São Paulo)

21:45

 

New York CityChicago Fire

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 24

 

Krylia SovetovFK Krasnodar

0:3

 

Viktor Ponedelnik Football AcademyDynamo

1:3

 

MetalurhReal Pharma

3:0

 

FK HaradzeyaNeman

0:2

 

ChikhuraSamtredia

2:0

 

RFSMETTA/LU

3:0

 

LillestrømTromsø

1:0

 

KoronaZagłębie S

3:1

 

BragaSporting

1:0

 

BaumitViktoria

3:0

 

HäckenGöteborg

4:1

 

ChapecoenseFluminense

1:2

Vasco da GamaBahia

2:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru