Slavia

Sofia

See also:  Lokomotiv (Sofia), Bulgaria

UEFA clubs rank (2017): 322

Founded: 10.04.1913

Stadium: Slavia Stadium

Other names:

 1913 – 1945  SK Slavia
 1945 – 1949  Slavija-45
 1949 – 1951  DSO Stroitel
 1951 – 1957  Udarnik
 1957 – 1969  Slavia
 1969 – 1971  JSK Slavia
 1971 –   Slavia

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2016/17 - First qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1996/97 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1991/92 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1990/91 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1988/89 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1982/83 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1973/74 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1970/71 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1969/70 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1968/69 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1980/81 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1975/76 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1972/73 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1966/67 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1964/65 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1963/64 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1990 - Group 2 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1988 - Group 2 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1983 - Group 2 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1980 - Group 9 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1979 - Group 6 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1978 - Group 3 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1977 - Group 4 - place 1

Overall stats Bulgarian A Football Group - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Bulgaria 2017/18, Group A First stage
Bulgaria 2016/17, Group A First stage - place 11
Bulgaria 2015/16 Group A - place 4
Bulgaria 2014/15, Group A Relegation - place 3
Bulgaria 2013/14, Group A Tournament for places 8-14 - place 9
Bulgaria 2012/13 A Group - place 8
Bulgaria 2011/12 A Group - place 8
Bulgaria 2010/11 A Group - place 11
Bulgaria 2009/10 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 2008/09 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 2007/08 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 2006/07 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 2005/06 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 2004/05 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 2003/04 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 2002/03 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 2001/02, A Group Championship - place 5
Bulgaria 2000/01 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1999/00 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1998/99 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1997/98 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1996/97 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1995/96 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1994/95 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1993/94 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 1992/93 A Group - place 14
Bulgaria 1991/92 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1990/91 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1989/90 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1988/89 A Group - place 11
Bulgaria 1987/88 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1986/87 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1985/86 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1984/85 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1983/84 A Group - place 14
Bulgaria 1982/83 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 1981/82 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1980/81 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1979/80 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1978/79 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1977/78 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1976/77 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1975/76 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1974/75 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1973/74 A Group - place 8
Bulgaria 1972/73 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1971/72 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1970/71 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1969/70 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1968/69 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1967/68 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1966/67 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1965/66 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1964/65 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1963/64 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1962/63 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1961/62 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1960/61 A Group - place 11
Bulgaria 1959/60 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1958/59 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1958 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1957 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1956 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1955 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1954 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1953 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1952 A Group - place 8
Bulgaria 1950 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1948/49 A Group - place 4
Bulgarian Republic Championship 1946 Quarterfinal
Bulgarian State Championship 1944 Round of 32
Bulgarian State Championship 1943 Final - Champion
Bulgarian State Championship 1942 Semifinal
Bulgarian State Championship 1941 Final - Champion
Bulgarian State Championship 1940 - place 3
Bulgarian State Championship 1939 - Champion
Bulgarian State Championship 1938 - place 5
Bulgarian State Championship 1936 Final - Champion
Bulgarian State Championship 1934 Final
Bulgarian State Championship 1932 Final
Bulgarian State Championship 1930 Final - Champion
Bulgarian State Championship 1928 Final - Champion
Bulgarian State Championship 1926 Final

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 001 100
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 223
Site news
22.09.2017
current

Semifinal of the
Copa Sudamericana 2017
added

22.09.2017
current

Semifinal of the
Scottish League Cup 2017/18
added

21.09.2017
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2017/18
added

21.09.2017
current

Fourth round of the
Football League Cup 2017/18
added

Fixtures
FIFA Club World Cup 2017

Play-off

06.12

Al Jazira - Auckland City

21:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 24

Étoile du SahelAl Ahly Tripoli

18:30

TP MazembeAl-Hilal Al-Ubayyid

15:30

Club AfricainMC Alger

19:00

 

FK UfaArsenal

13:30

UralFK Tosno

16:00

FK RostovLokomotiv

16:30

FK KrasnodarZenit

19:00

 

RotorKuban

14:00

FK TambovVolgar

15:00

Spartak-2FK Khimki

16:00

BaltikaTom

17:00

FK OrenburgShinnik

17:00

SibirDynamo

17:00

FK TyumenAvangard

17:00

YeniseyKrylia Sovetov

17:00

Zenit-2Olimpiets

17:00

Luch-EnergiyaFakel

18:00

 

FK KolomnaFK Chertanovo

14:00

 

MetallurgRotor-Volgograd-2

14:00

 

FK ArmavirDynamo

18:00

 

FK ChelyabinskNosta

15:00

MordoviaKrylia Sovetov-2

16:00

Lada-TolyattiZenit-Izhevsk

17:00

VolgaAnzhi-Yunior

18:00

 

StalOlympik

14:00

FK MariupolFK Oleksandriya

17:00

KarpatyChornomorets

19:30

VorsklaZorya

19:30

 

Cherkasky DniproZhemchuzhina

15:00

Naftovyk-UkrnaftaAvanhard

15:00

FK SumyBalkany

15:00

KreminDesna

15:00

MFK MykolaivRukh

17:00

InguletsFK Poltava

18:00

 

Arsenal-KyivshchynaPrykarpattya

Nyva TBukovyna

15:00

FK LvivPolissya

16:00

Nyva VPodillya

17:00

 

EnerhiyaDnipro

16:00

Dnipro-1Metalurh

17:00

Metalist 1925Myr

17:00

 

QəbələNeftçi

18:00

 

SlaviaKrumkachy

15:00

FK MinskFK Vitebsk

16:00

FK HaradzeyaNaftan

17:00

NemanTarpeda-BelAZ

18:00

 

SperanţaSpicul

16:30

MilsamiZarya

16:30

 

Red BullAustria

16:30

 

Brighton & Hove AlbionNewcastle United

16:00

 

Sheffield WednesdaySheffield United

13:15

 

GentZulte Waregem

14:30

CharleroiBrugge

18:00

StandardLokeren

20:00

 

BotevLokomotiv

17:30

SeptemvriLudogorets

20:00

 

HannoverKöln

15:30

Bayer 04Hamburger SV

18:00

 

UtrechtPSV

12:30

AjaxVitesse

14:30

VVV-VenloZwolle

14:30

GroningenTwente

14:30

AZExcelsior

16:45

 

TorpedoDinamo

20:30

 

StjarnanValur

14:00

FjölnirKR

14:00

BreiðablikÍBV

14:00

KAGrindavík

14:00

Víkingur RÍA

14:00

Víkingur OFH

14:00

 

EspañolDeportivo

12:00

GetafeVillarreal

16:15

EibarCelta de Vigo

18:30

Las PalmasLeganés

18:30

Real SociedadValencia

20:45

 

SampdoriaMilan

12:30

CagliariChievo

15:00

CrotoneBenevento

15:00

Hellas VeronaLazio

15:00

InterGenoa

15:00

SassuoloBologna

18:00

FiorentinaAtalanta

20:45

 

SpartaksMETTA/LU

14:00

VentspilsRiga FC

16:00

 

ÅlesundSogndal

18:00

KristiansundStabæk

18:00

LillestrømRosenborg

18:00

MoldeSandefjord

18:00

StrømsgodsetTromsø

18:00

VålerengaBrann

20:00

 

ZagłębieSandecja

15:30

JagielloniaLegia

18:00

 

Vitória GMarítimo

16:00

FeirenseBelenenses

16:00

TondelaBraga

18:00

AvesRio Ave

20:15

 

ZemunSpartak Zlatibor Voda

15:00

Crvena ZvezdaVojvodina

17:00

ČukaričkiBorac

19:00

MladostVoždovac

19:00

NapredakFK Mačva

19:00

RadPartizan

19:00

RadničkiJavor

19:00

RadnikBačka

19:00

 

DomžaleRudar

18:45

 

Saint-ÉtienneRennes

15:00

StrasbourgNantes

17:00

MarseilleToulouse

21:00

 

Istra 1961Dinamo

17:00

HajdukLokomotiva

19:00

 

VysočinaBaník

17:00

KarvináZbrojovka

17:00

SpartaTeplice

18:00

 

KalmarÖstersunds

15:00

DjurgårdensHammarby

15:00

Jönköpings SödraSundsvall

17:30

HäckenAIK

17:30

 

MotherwellAberdeen

12:15

 

ColónDefensa y Justicia

11:05

OlimpoGimnasia y Esgrima

14:05

Rosario CentralBanfield

16:05

Racing ClubSan Martín

20:05

River PlateArgentinos Juniors

21:05

 

São PauloCorinthians

11:00

FluminensePalmeiras

16:00

CoritibaBotafogo

16:00

AtléticoCruzeiro

16:00

ChapecoensePonte Preta

16:00

Atlético MineiroVitória

19:00

BahiaGrêmio

19:00

 

Sporting Kansas CityLos Angeles Galaxy

13:00

Atlanta UnitedMontreal Impact

17:00

Portland TimbersOrlando City

17:00

 

Changchun YataiHebei China Fortune

15:30

Henan ConstructionShandong Luneng Taishan

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, September 22

CS SfaxienFUS

1:0
pen. 4:5

 

TorpedoPskov-747

1:0

 

QarabağSumqayıt

4:1

 

FK HomelDnepr

0:0

Dynamo BrDynamo Mn

1:0

 

MetallurgQoʼqon 1912

3:0

ObodNasaf

0:6

NeftchiSoʼgʼdiyona

1:1

MashʼalBuxoro

1:1

QizilqumFK Olmaliq

2:2

 

AntwerpKortrijk

3:0

 

CSKADunav

3:0

 

BayernWolfsburg

2:2

 

Kolxet`i 1913Dinamo

0:2

SaburtaloKobuleti

3:2

 

PiastArka

0:1

ŚląskLech

2:0

 

PortoPortimonense

5:2

 

AluminijMaribor

2:3

 

NiceAngers

2:2

LilleMonaco

0:4

 

PetrovacMladost

1:0

BudućnostKom

1:0

DečićSutjeska

0:0

GrbaljZeta

2:1

RudarIskra

0:1

 

InfonetTrans

1:3

 

BelgranoTigre

0:0

PatronatoAtlético Tucumán

2:1

 

Chongqing LifanGuangzhou Evergrande

2:2

Beijing GuoanShanghai SIPG

0:1

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 – 15.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru