Ethiopia

See also  Eritrea

FIFA rank: 146

National stadium: Addis Ababa Stadium

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2022. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 8
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Qualifying round
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round, group E
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round, group F - place 3
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 2
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 2
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7, subgroup B, round 2

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2021. Qualifying tournament - Group K
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group F - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group J - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2013. Final tournament - Group C - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 10 - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1998. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 6
African Cup of Nations 1994. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 2
African Cup of Nations 1990. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1988. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1986. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1984. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1982. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1982. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1980. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1978. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1976. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1974. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1972. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1970. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1970. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1968. Final tournament - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1965. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1965. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
African Cup of Nations 1963. Final tournament - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1962. Final tournament - Winner
African Cup of Nations 1962. Qualifying tournament - Round 1
African Cup of Nations 1959 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1957 - place 2

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 3 - place 2
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 2, final
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 3, round 2
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 3 - place 2
Olympic Games 1956. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round

Overall stats CECAFA Cup - overall stats
CECAFA Cup 2017 - Group B - place 3
CECAFA Cup 2015 - place 3
CECAFA Cup 2013 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 2012 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 2011 - Group C - place 4
CECAFA Cup 2010 - place 4
CECAFA Cup 2009 - Group A - place 3
CECAFA Cup 2007 - Group C - place 3
CECAFA Cup 2006 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 2005 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 2004 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 2002 - Group B - place 5
CECAFA Cup 2001 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 2000 - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1999 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 1995 - place 4
CECAFA Cup 1992 - Group B - place 4
CECAFA Cup 1988 - Group B - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1987. Final tournament - Winner
CECAFA Cup 1983 - Group A - place 5

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2020. Qualifying tournament - Central Eastern Zone, second round
African Nations Championship 2018. Qualifying tournament - Central-East Zone, play-off
African Nations Championship 2016. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
African Nations Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Central East Zone, first round
African Nations Championship 2014. Final tournament - Group C - place 4
African Nations Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - Central East Zone, first round
African Nations Championship 2011. Qualifying tournament - Central East Zone, first round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2019 2018 2017 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2006 2005 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1996 1993 1984 1983 1982 1981 1973 1972 1970 1969 1967 1964 1963 1962 1956

Clubs:

Awasa Flour Mill (Awassa)
Awassa City FC (Awasa)
CBE SA (Addis Ababa)
Cotton FC (Dire Dawa)
Dedebit (Addis Ababa)
Defense Force (Addis Ababa)
Dire Dawa Locomotive (Dire Dawa)
EEPCO FC (Addis Ababa)
Embassoria
Eritrea Shoe Factory
Ethio-Cement (Dire Dawa)
Ethiopian Coffee (Addis Ababa)
Ethiopian Insurance (Addis Ababa)
Fasil Kenema (Gondar)

Ground Force
Guna Trading (Mek'ele)
Harrar Beer Bottling (Harrar)
Jimma Aba Jifar (Jimma)
Mechal (Addis Ababa)
Medr Babur (Dire Dawa)
Mekelle 70 Enderta (Mekelle)
Ogaden Anbassa (Harar)
Omedla (Addis Abeba)
Saint George FC (Addis Ababa)
Tele Asmara (Asmara)
Welayta Dicha (Wolaitta Soddo)
Wolaita Tussaa (Wolaita Sodo)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 042
Matches:1 033 318
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 575
<2019>
<December>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
03.12.2019
current

Third Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

28.11.2019

November update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

In the football world

Tomorrow, December 9

BurundiEritrea

SomaliaUganda

 

West Ham UnitedArsenal

20:00

 

DunavLokomotiv

18:00

 

Rio AveGil Vicente

20:15

 

PatronatoVélez Sársfield

19:00

Argentinos JuniorsEstudiantes

21:10

Local time

Yesterday, December 7

DjiboutiSomalia

0:0

UgandaBurundi

2:1

 

FK TambovFK Orenburg

3:0

FK KrasnodarCSKA

1:1

AkhmatFK Ufa

0:1

 

FK OleksandriyaVorskla

3:0

KolosDnipro-1

4:0

 

WolfsbergLASK

1:3

Red BullWattens

5:1

HartbergSt. Pölten

3:2

 

EvertonChelsea

3:1

AFC BournemouthLiverpool

0:3

Tottenham HotspurBurnley

5:0

WatfordCrystal Palace

0:0

Manchester CityManchester United

1:2

 

Huddersfield TownLeeds United

0:2

Blackburn RoversDerby County

1:0

Cardiff CityBarnsley

3:2

FulhamBristol City

1:2

Hull CityStoke City

2:1

Luton TownWigan Athletic

2:1

MiddlesbroughCharlton Athletic

1:0

Queens Park RangersPreston North End

2:0

ReadingBirmingham City

2:3

Sheffield WednesdayBrentford

2:1

 

MechelenKortrijk

1:1

GentZulte Waregem

2:0

CercleGenk

1:2

Sint-TruidenBrugge

1:2

 

Botev PBeroe

3:1

LudogoretsCherno More

1:1

 

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryDiósgyőr

0:1

ÚjpestKisvárda

1:0

Zalaegerszegi TERákóczi

2:0

DebrecenHonvéd

1:1

MOL FehérvárPaks

0:2

 

Borussia DFortuna

5:0

RB LeipzigHoffenheim

3:1

Borussia MBayern

2:1

FreiburgWolfsburg

1:0

AugsburgMainz 05

2:1

Bayer 04Schalke 04

2:1

 

Den HaagTwente

0:0

PSVFortuna

5:0

VVV-VenloEmmen

2:0

ZwolleAZ

0:3

 

Real MadridEspañol

2:0

GranadaAlavés

3:0

LevanteValencia

2:4

BarcelonaMallorca

5:2

 

AtalantaHellas Verona

3:2

UdineseNapoli

1:1

LazioJuventus

3:1

 

JagielloniaZagłębie L

0:1

LechŁKS

2:0

LechiaWisła P

2:0

 

MarítimoSanta Clara

2:2

FamalicãoTondela

2:3

AvesBraga

1:0

 

Crvena ZvezdaSpartak Zlatibor Voda

3:1

 

MontpellierParis Saint-Germain

1:3

MonacoAmiens

3:0

NiceMetz

4:1

StrasbourgToulouse

4:2

RennesAngers

2:1

 

GoricaSlaven

2:0

InterHajduk

1:1

 

OpavaJablonec

1:2

TepliceFastav

2:1

SlováckoViktoria

2:1

 

Hamilton AcademicalSt. Mirren

0:1

HibernianAberdeen

3:0

LivingstonKilmarnock

3:0

MotherwellHearts

1:0

 

HuracánArsenal

0:2

TalleresUnión

0:0

Atlético TucumánNewell's Old Boys

2:2

LanúsRacing Club

1:0

 

Wellington PhoenixWestern Sydney Wanderers

2:1

SydneyBrisbane Roar

5:1

International tournaments

Soon

11.12.2019 – 21.12.2019

FIFA Club World Cup 2019

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 – 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

26.11.2019 – 08.12.2019

Gulf Cup of Nations 2019

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru