Malaysia

See also  Malaya

FIFA rank: 170

National stadium: Bukit Jalil National Stadium

Last results

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Second round
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 4 - place 4
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 1 - place 2
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group E - place 3
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 4 - place 2
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 2, round 1, subgroup A - place 2
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Asia, group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Group A, subgroup 2 - place 3

Overall stats Asian Cup - overall stats
Asian Cup 2019. Qualifying tournament - Third round, group B
Asian Cup 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 3
Asian Cup 2011. Qualifying tournament - Group C - place 3
Asian Cup 2007. Final tournament - Group C - place 4
Asian Cup 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group F - place 3
Asian Cup 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 3
Asian Cup 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 2
Asian Cup 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 3
Asian Cup 1988. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 4
Asian Cup 1984. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 3
Asian Cup 1980. Final tournament - Group 2 - place 3
Asian Cup 1980. Qualifying tournament - Group 3, final
Asian Cup 1976. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 3
Asian Cup 1976. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 1
Asian Cup 1972. Qualifying tournament - Group 1, 3rd place match
Asian Cup 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 4

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, East Asia - Group 2 - place 2
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Final group 2 - place 4
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 2, playoff
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 2 - place 3
Olympic Games 1972. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 3
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 1 - place 1
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 2, preliminary round

Overall stats Asian Games - overall stats
Asian Games 2002 - Group A - place 3
Asian Games 1994 - Group B - place 3
Asian Games 1990 - Group B - place 3
Asian Games 1986 - Group C - place 4
Asian Games 1982 - Group C - place 4
Asian Games 1978 - Semifinal group 2 - place 4
Asian Games 1974 - place 3
Asian Games 1970 - Group B - place 4
Asian Games 1966 - Group B - place 4

Overall stats Merdeka Tournament - overall stats
Merdeka Tournament 2008 - Final
Merdeka Tournament 2007 - Winner
Merdeka Tournament 2006 - First round - place 3
Merdeka Tournament 2001 - Semifinal
Merdeka Tournament 2000 - place 2
Merdeka Tournament 1995 - Group A
Merdeka Tournament 1993 - Winner
Merdeka Tournament 1991 - Group 1
Merdeka Tournament 1988 - Group 1
Merdeka Tournament 1987 - Semifinal
Merdeka Tournament 1986 - Winner
Merdeka Tournament 1984 - Group 1
Merdeka Tournament 1983 - Group 1
Merdeka Tournament 1982 - Group 1 - place 3
Merdeka Tournament 1981 - Group 1 - place 6
Merdeka Tournament 1980 - place 2
Merdeka Tournament 1979 - place 2
Merdeka Tournament 1978 - place 3
Merdeka Tournament 1977 - place 3
Merdeka Tournament 1976 - Winner
Merdeka Tournament 1975 - place 2
Merdeka Tournament 1974 - Winner
Merdeka Tournament 1973 - Winner
Merdeka Tournament 1972 - place 2
Merdeka Tournament 1971 - place 5
Merdeka Tournament 1970 - place 5
Merdeka Tournament 1969 - place 2
Merdeka Tournament 1968 - Winner
Merdeka Tournament 1967 - place 4
Merdeka Tournament 1966 - Group 2 - place 3
Merdeka Tournament 1965 - place 9
Merdeka Tournament 1964 - 7th place match

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
President's Cup 1985 - First round, group A - place 3
President's Cup 1982 - Group B - place 4
President's Cup 1981 - Group A - place 5
President's Cup 1980 - place 5
President's Cup 1979 - Group B - place 4
President's Cup 1978 - Group A - place 3
President's Cup 1977 - place 3
President's Cup 1976 - Group A - place 3
President's Cup 1975 - Group A - place 4
President's Cup 1974 - Group A - place 4
President's Cup 1973 - place 4
President's Cup 1972 - place 4
President's Cup 1971 - place 4

Overall stats East Asian Games - overall stats
East Asian Games 1999 - Group B - place 3
East Asian Games 1997 - Group A - place 4
East Asian Games 1995 - Group A - place 4
East Asian Games 1993 - Group A - place 3
East Asian Games 1991 - Group B - place 3
East Asian Games 1989 - Winner
East Asian Games 1987 - place 2
East Asian Games 1985 - place 3
East Asian Games 1983 - place 3
East Asian Games 1981 - place 2
East Asian Games 1979 - Winner
East Asian Games 1977 - Winner
East Asian Games 1975 - place 2
East Asian Games 1973 - place 3
East Asian Games 1971 - place 2
East Asian Games 1969 - Semifinal
East Asian Games 1967 - place 5
East Asian Games 1965 - place 4

Overall stats AFF Cup/ASEAN Football Championship - overall stats
AFF Cup 2016. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
AFF Cup 2014. Final tournament - Final
AFF Cup 2012. Final tournament - Semifinal
AFF Cup 2010. Final tournament - Winner
AFF Cup 2008. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
ASEAN Football Championship 2007. Final tournament - Semifinal
Tiger Cup 2004 - place 3
Tiger Cup 2002 - place 4
Tiger Cup 2000 - place 3
Tiger Cup 1998. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
Tiger Cup 1996 - place 2

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1997 1994 1993 1992 1991 1986 1985 1984 1982 1981 1980 1979 1967 1965

Clubs:

Felda United (Jengka)
Johor (Pasir Gudang)
Johor Darul Ta'zim (Johor Bahru)
Kedah (Alor Setar)
Kelantan (Kota Bharu)
Kuala Lumpur (Cheras)
Malacca (Malacca)
Melaka Telekom (Kuala Lumpur)
Negeri Sembilan (Seremban)
Pahang (Kuantan)
Perak (Ipoh)
Perlis FA Kangar (Kangar)
Sabah (Kota Kinabalu)
Sarawak (Kuching)
Selangor (Shah Alam)
Terengganu (Kuala Terengganu)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 713
Matches:1 005 618
Clubs:10 674
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 335
<2018>
<April>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Site news
17.04.2018
current

Round of 16 of the
Asian Champions League 2018
added

Fixtures
World Cup 2018

Group A, Day 1

14.06

Russia - Saudi Arabia

18:00

15.06

Egypt - Uruguay

17:00

Group B, Day 1

15.06

Morocco - Iran

18:00

15.06

Portugal - Spain

21:00

Group C, Day 1

16.06

France - Australia

13:00

16.06

Peru - Denmark

19:00

Group D, Day 1

16.06

Argentina - Iceland

16:00

16.06

Croatia - Nigeria

21:00

Group E, Day 1

17.06

Costa Rica - Serbia

16:00

17.06

Brazil - Switzerland

21:00

Group F, Day 1

17.06

Germany - Mexico

18:00

18.06

Sweden - South Korea

15:00

Group G, Day 1

18.06

Belgium - Panama

18:00

18.06

Tunisia - England

21:00

Group H, Day 1

19.06

Poland - Senegal

15:00

19.06

Colombia - Japan

18:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 21

 

RubinFK Rostov

16:30

AnzhiUral

19:00

 

Spartak-2Volgar

15:00

FakelOlimpiets

16:00

FK OrenburgDynamo

16:00

RotorLuch-Energiya

17:00

SibirFK Tyumen

17:00

Zenit-2Krylia Sovetov

17:00

YeniseyTom

18:00

BaltikaFK Khimki

20:00

 

Pskov-747Znamya Truda

14:00

FK KolomnaTorpedo

14:00

Dynamo-2Spartak

15:00

TekstilshchikLokomotiv-Kazanka

17:00

 

ZenitTorpedo

0:3

Rotor-Volgograd-2Saturn

13:00

FK KalugaZorkiy

14:00

SokolMetallurg

16:00

KhimikDynamo

16:00

FK RyazanArarat

18:30

 

Spartak-NalchikMashuk-KMV

14:30

DynamoKuban-2

15:00

AngushtAnzhi-2

16:00

Biolog-NovokubanskFK Armavir

16:00

SKADruzhba

16:00

FK Krasnodar-2Chernomorets

16:00

SpartakAfips

17:00

ChaikaViktor Ponedelnik Football Academy

17:00

 

Ural-2Nosta

15:00

MordoviaZenit-Izhevsk

17:00

Syzran-2003Krylia Sovetov-2

17:00

FK ChelyabinskVolga

17:00

 

ShahtarVorskla

17:00

 

StalZirka

14:00

ChornomoretsFK Oleksandriya

14:00

 

Nyva VBukovyna

16:00

Arsenal-KyivshchynaAhrobiznes

16:00

FK LvivPrykarpattya

17:00

 

Ingulets-2Myr

17:00

 

İnterZira

16:00

 

ShirakArarat

17:00

 

LuchFK Slutsk

14:00

Dynamo MnFK Homel

16:00

Tarpeda-BelAZFK Minsk

18:00

 

Qoʼqon 1912Nasaf

18:00

LokomotivSoʼgʼdiyona

20:00

 

WolfsbergSturm

16:00

LASKAustria

18:30

MattersburgSt. Pölten

18:30

 

West Bromwich AlbionLiverpool

12:30

WatfordCrystal Palace

15:00

 

Birmingham CitySheffield United

15:00

Bolton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers

15:00

BrentfordQueens Park Rangers

15:00

Bristol CityHull City

15:00

Derby CountyMiddlesbrough

15:00

Ipswich TownAston Villa

15:00

Leeds UnitedBarnsley

15:00

Preston North EndNorwich City

15:00

Sheffield WednesdayReading

15:00

SunderlandBurton Albion

15:00

Cardiff CityNottingham Forest

19:45

 

Manchester UnitedTottenham Hotspur

17:15

 

DiósgyőrPuskás

17:00

FerencvárosPaks

17:00

HaladásBalmazújváros

17:00

HonvédÚjpest

17:00

Vasas SCMezőkövesd-Zsóry

17:00

VideotonDebrecen

19:30

 

HannoverBayern

15:30

RB LeipzigHoffenheim

15:30

EintrachtHertha

15:30

Hamburger SVFreiburg

15:30

StuttgartWerder

15:30

Borussia DBayer 04

18:30

 

SioniDinamo

16:30

DilaMetalurgi

20:00

 

EibarGetafe

13:00

Celta de VigoValencia

16:15

 

SPALRoma

15:00

SassuoloFiorentina

18:00

MilanBenevento

20:45

 

BrannStabæk

18:00

 

Paços de FerreiraBelenenses

16:00

FeirenseVitória G

18:15

Estoril-PraiaBenfica

20:30

 

AluminijMaribor

16:50

GoricaKrško

19:00

 

MarseilleLille

17:00

GuingampMonaco

20:00

MetzCaen

20:00

ToulouseAngers

20:00

AmiensStrasbourg

20:00

 

RijekaOsijek

19:00

 

ZetaKom

16:30

GrbaljDečić

16:30

IskraSutjeska

16:30

PetrovacRudar

16:30

MladostBudućnost

17:00

 

SigmaBaník

15:00

Bohemians 1905Vysočina

17:00

SlováckoDukla

17:00

Mladá BoleslavFastav

18:00

ZbrojovkaViktoria Plzeň

20:15

 

ÖstersundsÖrebro

16:00

 

TulevikFlora

13:00

KuressaareNõmme Kalju

13:00

TransKalev

16:00

 

TemperleyVélez Sársfield

13:15

San MartínLanús

13:15

TalleresGimnasia y Esgrima

15:30

BanfieldGodoy Cruz

17:45

San Lorenzo de AlmagroGimnasia y Esgrima

20:00

 

BahiaSantos

16:00

FlamengoAmérica

19:00

 

Montreal ImpactLos Angeles

13:00

Houston DynamoToronto

14:00

New York Red BullsChicago Fire

15:30

DallasPhiladelphia Union

19:00

Real Salt LakeColorado Rapids

19:00

Columbus CrewNew England Revolution

19:30

Orlando CitySan Jose Earthquakes

19:30

Los Angeles GalaxyAtlanta United

19:30

 

Hebei China FortuneBeijing Renhe

15:30

Guangzhou R&FShandong Luneng Taishan

19:35

Guizhou HengfengChangchun Yatai

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, April 19

EmelecRiver Plate

0:1

Racing ClubVasco da Gama

4:0

Universidad de ChileCruzeiro

0:0

AlianzaJunior

0:2

 

MetallurgPaxtakor

0:5

BuxoroFK Olmaliq

4:2

 

BurnleyChelsea

1:2

Leicester CitySouthampton

0:0

 

UtrechtGroningen

1:1

AjaxVVV-Venlo

4:1

 

AlavésGirona

1:2

Real SociedadAtlético

3:0

Real BetisLas Palmas

1:0

LevanteMálaga

1:0

 

SlavenInter

3:3

 

BrommapojkarnaElfsborg

0:2

GöteborgDalkurd

1:0

HammarbyNorrköping

2:1

 

São Paulo (São Paulo)Atlético Paranaense (Curitiba)

2:2

Vitória (Salvador)Internacional (Porto Alegre)

1:0
pen. 4:3

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 Ц 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 Ц 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 Ц 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

22.01.2018 Ц 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 Ц 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 Ц 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 Ц 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 Ц 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 Ц 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

20.01.2018 Ц 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

20.02.2018 Ц 25.04.2018

CONCACAF Champions League 2018,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru