Slovenia

FIFA rank: 62
UEFA league rank: 30

National stadium: Stadion Ljudski vrt

Last results

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group F - place 4
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group E - place 3
World Cup 2010. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 4
World Cup 2002. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 5

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Play-off
European Football Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group C - place 4
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group G - place 6
European Football Championship 2004. Qualifying tournament - Playoff
European Football Championship 2000. Final tournament - Group C - place 4
European Football Championship 2000. Qualifying tournament - Playoff
European Football Championship 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 5

Overall stats Cyprus International Tournament - overall stats
Cyprus International Tournament 2006 - place 2
Cyprus International Tournament 1998

Overall stats UEFA Nations League - overall stats
UEFA Nations League 2018/19. League C - Group 3 - place 4

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991

Clubs:

Šmartno (Šmartno ob Paki)
Železničar (Maribor)
Aluminij (Kidričevo)
Ankaran (Koper)
Bela Krajina (Črnomelj)
Beltinci (Beltinci)
Bonifika (Sežana)
Celje (Celje)
Dekani (Dekani)
Dob (Dob)
Domžale (Domžale)
Drava (Ptuj)
Dravinja (Slovenske Konjice)
Dravograd (Dravograd)
Gorica (Gorica)
Interblock (Ljubljana)
Ivančna Gorica (Ivančna Gorica)
Izola (Izola)
Jezero (Medvode)
Kočevje (Kočevje)
Koper (Koper)
Korotan (Prevalje)
Krško (Krško)

Krka (Novo Mesto)
Ljubljana (Ljubljana)
Maribor (Maribor)
Mura (Murska Subota)
Nafta (Lendava)
Naklo (Naklo)
NK Zavrč (Zavrč)
Olimpija (Ljubljana)
Olimpija (Ljubljana)
Pohorje (Ruše)
Primorje (Ajdovščina)
Radomlje (Radomlje)
Rudar (Trbovlje)
Rudar (Velenje)
Slavija Vevče (Ljubljana)
Slovan (Ljubljana)
Steklar (Rogaška Slatina)
Svoboda (Ljubljana)
Tabor (Sežana)
Triglav (Kranj)
Zagorje (Zagorje ob Savi)
Zarica (Kranj)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 827
Matches:1 016 985
Clubs:10 725
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 443
Site news
28.01.2019
current

Fifth Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2018/19
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, February 17

 

SəbailSabah

15:00

QarabağQəbələ

17:30

 

Blackburn RoversMiddlesbrough

13:00

 

Bristol CityWolverhampton Wanderers

13:00

Doncaster RoversCrystal Palace

16:00

Swansea CityBrentford

16:00

 

BruggeGenk

14:30

AntwerpAnderlecht

18:00

Mouscron-PéruwelzCercle

20:00

 

EtarDunav

12:30

SeptemvriBeroe

15:00

LevskiLokomotiv

17:30

 

EintrachtBorussia M

15:30

Bayer 04Fortuna

18:00

 

AjaxNAC

12:15

ExcelsiorEmmen

14:30

GroningenFeyenoord

14:30

De GraafschapUtrecht

16:45

 

Real MadridGirona

12:00

ValenciaEspañol

16:15

Real BetisAlavés

18:30

VillarrealSevilla

18:30

 

SPALFiorentina

12:30

UdineseChievo

15:00

GenoaLazio

15:00

EmpoliSassuolo

15:00

InterSampdoria

18:00

NapoliTorino

20:30

 

Zagłębie LMiedź

15:30

LegiaCracovia

18:00

 

MoreirenseTondela

15:00

BelenensesMarítimo

15:00

ChavesBoavista

17:30

SportingBraga

20:00

 

DinamoSpartak Zlatibor Voda

14:00

RadZemun

14:00

 

BordeauxToulouse

15:00

CaenStrasbourg

15:00

LilleMontpellier

15:00

ReimsRennes

17:00

Saint-ÉtienneParis Saint-Germain

21:00

 

DinamoSlaven

15:00

OsijekIstra 1961

15:00

 

BaumitOpava

15:00

ViktoriaSlavia

17:00

 

MotherwellHearts

12:15

KilmarnockCeltic

16:00

 

TalleresHuracán

17:10

Rosario CentralTigre

17:10

Boca JuniorsLanús

19:20

BanfieldRiver Plate

21:30

 

SydneyCentral Coast Mariners

17:00

Local time

Yesterday, February 15

 

Queens Park RangersWatford

0:1

 

StandardLokeren

3:1

 

VereyaLudogorets

0:0

 

AugsburgBayern

2:3

 

Den HaagZwolle

1:0

 

EibarGetafe

2:2

 

JuventusFrosinone

3:0

 

PogońGórnik

3:1

PiastLech

4:0

 

Rio AveSanta Clara

1:2

 

VoždovacNapredak

4:0

 

NîmesDijon

2:0

LyonGuingamp

2:1

 

LokomotivaRudeš

0:0

 

TepliceMladá Boleslav

0:2

 

Vélez SársfieldColón

1:1

UniónAtlético Tucumán

3:0

San Martín de TucumánBelgrano

0:0

 

Wellington PhoenixMelbourne Victory

1:1

Newcastle United JetsMelbourne City

3:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 23.03.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru