Spartak

Moscow

See also:  Spartak (Moscow), USSR

UEFA clubs rank (2017): 103

Founded: 18.04.1922

Stadium: Otkrytiye Arena

Other names:

 1922  Krasnaya Presnya Moscow Sports Group
 1923 – 1925  Krasnaya Presnya
 1926 – 1930  Pishchevik
 1931 – 1934  Promkooperatsiya
 1935 –   Spartak

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Group E - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2012/13 - Group G - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Group F - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2006/07 - Group B - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2002/03 - Group stage 1, group B - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2001/02 - Group stage 1, group H - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Group stage 2, group C - place 4
UEFA Champions League 1999/00 - Group stage 1, group G - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1998/99 - Group C - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1997/98 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1995/96 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 1994/95 - Group B - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1993/94 - Group A - place 3

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2017/18 - Round of 32
Europa League 2016/17 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2013/14 - Play-off round
Europa League 2011/12 - Play-off round
Europa League 2010/11 - Quarterfinals
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - Group D - place 4
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup 1996/97 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1991/92 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1992/93 - Semifinal

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2004 - Round 3

Overall stats CIS Cup - overall stats
CIS Cup 2002 - Final
CIS Cup 2001 - Winner
CIS Cup 2000 - Winner
CIS Cup 1999 - Winner
CIS Cup 1998 - Final
CIS Cup 1997 - Final
CIS Cup 1995 - Winner
CIS Cup 1994 - Winner
CIS Cup 1993 - Winner

Overall stats Channel One Cup - overall stats
Channel One Cup 2008 - Group B - place 2
Channel One Cup 2007 - Final
Channel One Cup 2006 - place 3

Overall stats Copa del Sol - overall stats
Copa del Sol 2012 - Winner
Copa del Sol 2011 - Quarterfinals losers

Overall stats United Tournament - overall stats
United Tournament 2013 - place 2

Overall stats Atlantic Cup - overall stats
Atlantic Cup 2014 - place 3

Overall stats Russian Super Cup - overall stats
Russian Super Cup 2017 - Winner
Russian Super Cup 2007 - Final
Russian Super Cup 2006 - Final
Russian Super Cup 2004 - Final

Overall stats Russian Cup - overall stats
Russian Cup 2017/18 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2016/17 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2015/16 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2014/15 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2013/14 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2012/13 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2011/12 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2010/11 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 2009/10 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2008/09 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2007/08 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2006/07 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 2005/06 - Final
Russian Cup 2004/05 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2003/04 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2002/03 - Winner
Russian Cup 2001/02 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2000/01 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 1999/00 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 1998/99 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1997/98 - Winner
Russian Cup 1996/97 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 1995/96 - Final
Russian Cup 1994/95 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 1993/94 - Winner
Russian Cup 1992/93 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Russian Premier League Cup - overall stats
Russian Premier League Cup 2003 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Russia, Premiere league - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Russia 2017/18 Premiere League
Russia 2016/17 Premiere League - Champion
Russia 2015/16 Premiere League - place 5
Russia 2014/15 Premiere League - place 6
Russia 2013/14 Premiere League - place 6
Russia 2012/13 Premiere League - place 4
Russia 2011/12, Premiere League Second stage, group A - place 2
Russia 2010 Premiere League - place 4
Russia 2009 Premiere League - place 2
Russia 2008 Premiere League - place 8
Russia 2007 Premiere League - place 2
Russia 2006 Premiere League - place 2
Russia 2005 Premiere League - place 2
Russia 2004 Premiere League - place 8
Russia 2003 Premiere League - place 10
Russia 2002 Premiere League - place 3
Russia 2001 Top Division - Champion
Russia 2000 Top Division - Champion
Russia 1999 Top Division - Champion
Russia 1998 Top Division - Champion
Russia 1997 Top league - Champion
Russia 1996 Top league - Champion
Russia 1995 Top league - place 3
Russia 1994 Top league - Champion
Russia 1993 Top league - Champion
Russia 1992, top league Tournament for places 1-8 - Champion

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 706
Matches:1 004 809
Clubs:10 673
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 290
Site news
19.02.2018
current

Sixth round proper of the
FA Cup 2017/18
added

15.02.2018
current

Brazilian Série A 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Chinese Super League 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Kazakhstan Premier League 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Uzbekistan Professional Top League 2018 added

14.02.2018
current

Georgian Umaglesi Liga 2018 added

Fixtures
World Cup 2018

Group A, Day 1

14.06

Russia - Saudi Arabia

18:00

15.06

Egypt - Uruguay

17:00

Group B, Day 1

15.06

Morocco - Iran

18:00

15.06

Portugal - Spain

21:00

Group C, Day 1

16.06

France - Australia

13:00

16.06

Peru - Denmark

19:00

Group D, Day 1

16.06

Argentina - Iceland

16:00

16.06

Croatia - Nigeria

21:00

Group E, Day 1

17.06

Costa Rica - Serbia

16:00

17.06

Brazil - Switzerland

21:00

Group F, Day 1

17.06

Germany - Mexico

18:00

18.06

Sweden - South Korea

15:00

Group G, Day 1

18.06

Belgium - Panama

18:00

18.06

Tunisia - England

21:00

Group H, Day 1

19.06

Poland - Senegal

15:00

19.06

Colombia - Japan

18:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, February 21

SevillaManchester United

20:45

Shahtar DonetskRoma

21:45

CSKA MoscowCrvena Zvezda

20:00

Jorge WilstermannVasco da Gama

20:45

NacionalBanfield

21:45

LanúsSporting Cristal

19:15

Buriram UnitedJeju United

18:00

Cerezo OsakaGuangzhou Evergrande

19:00

Suwon Samsung BluewingsKashima Antlers

19:30

Shanghai ShenhuaSydney

20:00

Sport Bissau e BenficaDifaâ

14:00

Mighty WanderersAS Vita Club

14:30

Aduana StarsAl Tahaddi

15:00

Togo-PortLéopards

15:00

ZESCO UnitedJKU SC

15:00

SongoNgaya Club

15:00

LLB AcadémicRayon Sports

15:00

MounanaRC Kadiogo

15:30

Eding SportPlateau United

15:30

KCCACNaPS Sport

16:00

Mbabane SwallowsBantu

16:00

MFMAS Real Bamako

16:00

ASEC MimosasBuffles du Borgou

16:00

Pamplemousses SCBidvest Wits

16:00

Horoya ACASFAN

17:00

Leones VegetarianosGor Mahia

17:00

EspéranceConcorde

17:00

Saint Louis Suns UnitedYoung Africans

17:30

Misr El-MakasaGénération Foot

19:00

Al-MerreikhTownship Rollers

19:30

Fosa JuniorsAFC Leopards

14:30

Maniema UnionAS Mangasport

15:30

Etoile FilanteOlympique Star

15:30

CARA BrazzavilleAsante Kotoko FC

15:30

FC NouadhibouAfrica Sports

15:30

Sahel SCAl Ittihad

16:00

Mbour Petite-CôteRenaissance

16:00

Welayta DichaZimamoto

16:00

Jwaneng GalaxyCosta do Sol

17:00

Banjul HawksAkwa United

18:00

GrêmioIndependiente

21:45

SaprissaAmérica

19:00

TauroDallas

20:00

MotaguaTijuana

21:00

 

KarpatyOlympik

14:00

 

Bristol CityFulham

19:45

Derby CountyLeeds United

19:45

Ipswich TownCardiff City

19:45

Wolverhampton WanderersNorwich City

19:45

 

LeganésReal Madrid

18:45

 

Estoril-PraiaPorto

18:00

 

Atlético Paranaense (Curitiba)Atlético (Tubarão)

19:30

Londrina (Londrina)Ceará (Fortaleza)

19:30

Remo (Belém)Internacional (Porto Alegre)

19:30

Criciúma (Criciúma)Cianorte (Cianorte)

20:30

Goiás (Goiânia)Boa Esporte (Varginha)

20:30

Bragantino (Bragança Paulista)Altos (Altos)

20:30

Figueirense (Florianópolis)Oeste (Itápolis)

20:30

Cuiabá (Cuiabá)Aparecidense (Aparecida de Goiânia)

21:30

Ponte Preta (Campinas)Internacional (Limeira)

21:45

Botafogo (João Pessoa)Atlético Mineiro (Belo Horizonte)

21:45

Local time

Yesterday, February 19

Al GharrafaTractor Sazi

3:0

Al Ahli JeddahAl Jazira

2:1

Zob AhanLokomotiv

2:0

Al Wahda Abu DhabiAl-Duhail

2:3

 

ChaikaMordovia

2:4

FakelFK Chertanovo

1:1
pen. 6:7

Krylia SovetovFK Tambov

2:0

Riga FCLuch-Energiya

0:3

 

Wigan AthleticManchester City

1:0

 

VitoshaDunav

1:2

 

EintrachtRB Leipzig

2:1

 

GetafeCelta de Vigo

3:0

 

LazioHellas Verona

2:0

 

GórnikTermalica

3:0

 

TondelaSporting

1:2

 

TigreDefensa y Justicia

1:1

PatronatoChacarita Juniors

3:0

ColónGimnasia y Esgrima

1:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

20.01.2018 – 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

20.02.2018 – 26.04.2018

CONCACAF Champions League 2018,
Final tournament

10.02.2018 – 23.02.2018

FNL Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru