Russia

See also  USSR,  CIS

FIFA rank: 46
UEFA league rank: 6

National stadium: Luzhniki Stadium

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 2014. Final tournament - Group H - place 3
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group F - place 1
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 3
World Cup 2002. Final tournament - Group H - place 3
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 1
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 1994. Final tournament - Group 2 - place 3
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 2

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2016. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Group G - place 2
European Football Championship 2012. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
European Football Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 1
European Football Championship 2008. Final tournament - Semifinal
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group E - place 2
European Football Championship 2004. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
European Football Championship 2004. Qualifying tournament - Playoff
European Football Championship 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 3
European Football Championship 1996. Final tournament - Group C - place 4
European Football Championship 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 1

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1912 - Consolation tournament, first round

Overall stats FIFA Confederations Cup - overall stats
FIFA Confederations Cup 2017. Final tournament - Group A - place 3

Overall stats Nehru Cup - overall stats
Nehru Cup 1995 - place 2
Nehru Cup 1993 - Group A - place 3

Overall stats Cyprus International Tournament - overall stats
Cyprus International Tournament 2003 - Winner

Overall stats UEFA Nations League - overall stats
UEFA Nations League 2018/19. League B - Group 2

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1914 1913 1912

Clubs:

Afips (Afipsky)
Agan (Raduzhnyi)
Agtala (Moscow)
Akademiya (Tolyatti)
Akhmat (Groznyi)
Alania-2 (Vladikavkaz)
Alania-D (Vladikavkaz)
Almaz (Moscow)
Alnas (Almetyevsk)
Amkar (Perm)
Amur-2010 (Blagoveshchensk)
Angara (Angarsk)
Angara (Boguchany)
Angusht (Nazran)
Angusht (Nazran)
Anzhi (Makhachkala)
Anzhi-2 (Makhachkala)
Anzhi-Yunior (Zelenodolsk)
APK (Morozovsk)
Ararat (Moscow)
Aroma (Gulkevichi)
Arsenal (Tula)
Arsenal-2 (Tula)
Aruan (Nartkala)
Asmaral-D (Moscow)
Astrateks (Astrakhan)
Atom (Novovoronezh)
Atommash (Volgodonsk)
Avangard (Kamyshin)
Avangard (Kolomna)
Avangard (Kursk)
Avangard (Podolsk)
Avtoagregat (Kineshma)
Avtodor (Vladikavkaz)
Avtofavorit (Pskov)
Avtomobilist (Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk)
Avtozapchast (Baksan)
Azamat (Cheboksary)
Baikal (Irkutsk)
Baltika (Kaliningrad)
Baltika-2 (Kaliningrad)
Baltika-D (Kaliningrad)
Baltika-Tarko (Kaliningrad)
Bashselmash (Neftekamsk)
Bataisk-2007 (Bataisk)
Beshtau (Lermontov)
Biokhimik-Mordovia (Saransk)
Biolog-Novokubansk (Progress)
BSK (Spirovo)
Bulat (Cherepovets)
Burevestnik-YuRGUES (Shakhty)
Chaika (Peschanokopskoye)
Chernomorets (Novorossiysk)
Chernomorets-D (Novorossiysk)
Chkalovets (Novosibirsk)
CSKA (Moscow)
CSKA-2 (Moscow)
CSKA-2 (Moscow)
Dagdizel (Kaspiysk)
Dalstroyindustriya (Komsomolsk-on-Amur)
Delin (Izhevsk)
Devon (Serafimovskiy)
Diana (Volzhsk)
Dmitrov (Dmitrov)
Dnepr (Smolensk)
Druzhba (Arzamas)
Druzhba (Maykop)
Druzhba-D (Maykop)
Dynamo (Barnaul)
Dynamo (Biysk)
Dynamo (Bryansk)
Dynamo (Kemerovo)
Dynamo (Kirov)
Dynamo (Kostroma)
Dynamo (Makhachkala)
Dynamo (Moscow)
Dynamo (Omsk)
Dynamo (Perm)
Dynamo (Rostov-on-Don)
Dynamo (Saint Petersburg)
Dynamo (Stavropol)
Dynamo (Stavropol)
Dynamo (Tula)
Dynamo (Vologda)
Dynamo (Voronezh)
Dynamo-2 (Moscow)
Dynamo-2 (Moscow)
Dynamo-2 (Saint Petersburg)
Dynamo-D (Stavropol)
Dynamo-Gazovik-D (Tyumen)
Dynamo-Start (Kostroma)
Dynamo-Zhemchuzhina-2 (Sochi)
Elektron (Vyatskie-Polyany)
Energetik (Uren)
Energiya (Chaikovskiy)
Energiya (Ulyanovsk)
Energiya (Volzhskiy)
Energiya-D (Kamyshin)
Energomash (Belgorod)
Erzu (Groznyi)
EVM (Ruzayevka)
Fabus (Bronnitsy)
Fakel (Voronezh)
Fakel-D (Voronezh)
FAYuR (Beslan)
FCSh-73 (Voronezh)
FK Abinsk (Abinsk)
FK Alagir (Alagir)
FK Armavir (Armavir)
FK Astrakhan (Astrakhan)
FK Balakovo (Balakovo)
FK Belogorsk (Belogorsk)
FK Berezniki (Berezniki)
FK Blagoveshchensk (Blagoveshchensk)
FK Chelyabinsk (Chelyabinsk)
FK Cherepovets
FK Chertanovo (Moscow)
FK Chertanovo-2 (Chertanovo)
FK Chita (Chita)
FK Derbent (Derbent)
FK Digora (Digora)
FK Dolgoprudny (Dolgoprudny)
FK Domodedovo (Domodedovo)
FK Elista (Elista)
FK Gatchina (Gatchina)
FK Gubkin (Gubkin)
FK Istra (Istra)
FK Izhevsk (Izhevsk)
FK Kaluga (Kaluga)
FK Khimki (Khimki)
FK Khimki-M (Khimki)
FK Kolomna (Kolomna)
FK Krasnodar (Krasnodar)
FK Krasnodar-2 (Krasnodar)
FK Krasnodar-2000 (Krasnodar)
FK Krasnodar-3 (Krasnodar)
FK Lobnya (Lobnya)
FK Lukhovitsy (Lukhovitsy)
FK Magnitogorsk (Magnitogorsk)
FK Moskva (Moscow)
FK Mozdok (Mozdok)
FK Murom
FK Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizhniy Novgorod)
FK Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizhniy Novgorod)
FK Novokuznetsk (Novokuznetsk)
FK Obninsk (Obninsk)
FK Orenburg (Orenburg)
FK Orenburg-2 (Orenburg)
FK Oryol (Oryol)
FK Pele (Moscow)
FK Reutov (Reutov)
FK Rostov (Rostov-on-Don)
FK Ryazan (Ryazan)
FK Rybinsk (Rybinsk)
FK Sochi (Sochi)
FK Sochi (Sochi)
FK Stary Oskol (Stary Oskol)
FK Stavropol (Stavropol)
FK Strogino (Moscow)
FK Taganrog (Taganrog)
FK Tambov (Tambov)
FK Tolyatti (Tolyatti)
FK Tosno (Tosno)
FK Tyumen (Tyumen)
FK Ufa (Ufa)
FK Ufa-2 (Ufa)
FK Vidnoye (Vidnoye)
FK Volgodonsk (Volgodonsk)
FK Volgograd (Volgograd)
FK Vologda (Vologda)
FK Yelyets (Yelyets)
Fortuna (Mytishchi)
FSA (Voronezh)
FShM Torpedo (Moscow)
GAI (Kiselevsk)
Galaks (Saint Petersburg)
Gigant (Grozny)
Gigant (Voskresensk)
Gornyak (Gramoteino)
Gornyak (Kachkanar)
Gornyak (Kushva)
Gornyak (Raichikhinsk)
Gornyak (Uchaly)
Idel (Kazan)
Irgiz (Balakovo)
Irtysh (Omsk)
Iskra (Engels)
Iskra (Novoaleksandrovsk)
Iskra (Smolensk)
Istochnik (Rostov-on-Don)
Izumrud-Neftyanik (Timashyovsk)
Kabardey (Nizhny Cherek)
KAIT-Sport (Moscow)
KAMAZ (Naberezhnye Chelny)
KAMAZ-2 (Naberezhnye Chelny)
KamAZavtocenter (Naberezhnye Chelny)
Karelia-Discovery (Petrozavodsk)
Kareliya (Petrozavodsk)
Kavkazkabel (Prokhladnyi)
Khimik (Belorechensk)
Khimik (Dankov)
Khimik (Dzerzhinsk)
Khimik (Koryazhma)
Khimik (Meleuz)
Khimik (Novomoskovsk)
Khimik (Uvarovo)
Khimik-Avgust (Vurnary)
Khoper (Balashov)
Kinotavr (Podolsk)
Kolos (Bykovo)
Kolos (Krasnodar)
Kolos (Pokrovskoye)
Kolos-2 (Krasnodar)
Kooperator (Vichuga)
Kosmos-Kirovets (Saint Petersburg)
Kraneks (Ivanovo)
Krasnogvardeyets (Moscow)
Krasnoznamensk (Krasnoznamensk)
Krasny-SGAFKST (Smolensk)
Kristall (Dyatkovo)
Kristall (Sergach)
Kristall (Smolensk)
Krylia Sovetov (Samara)
Krylia Sovetov-2 (Samara)
Kuban (Krasnodar)
Kuban-2 (Krasnodar)
Kuban-D (Krasnodar)
Kuban-Holding (Pavlovskaya)

Kuzbass (Kemerovo)
Kvant (Obninsk)
Lada (Dimitrovgrad)
Lada-D (Tolyatti)
Lada-Tolyatti (Tolyatti)
Legion-Dynamo (Makhachkala)
Leningradets (Leningrad Oblast)
Lokomotiv (Kaluga)
Lokomotiv (Liski)
Lokomotiv (Moscow)
Lokomotiv (Nizhniy Novgorod)
Lokomotiv (Saint Petersburg)
Lokomotiv-2 (Moscow)
Lokomotiv-D (Nizhniy Novgorod)
Lokomotiv-D (Saint Petersburg)
Lokomotiv-Kazanka (Moscow)
Lokomotiv-KMV (Mineralnye Vody)
Luch (Vladivostok)
Luki-Energiya (Velikiye Luki)
Makkabi (Moscow)
Mashuk-KMV (Pyatigorsk)
MEPhI (Moscow)
Metallurg (Aldan)
Metallurg (Asha)
Metallurg (Lipetsk)
Metallurg (Pikalevo)
Metallurg (Vyksa)
Metallurg-Oskol (Stary Oskol)
Metiznik (Magnitogorsk)
MITOS (Novocherkassk)
Monolit (Moscow)
Mordovia (Saransk)
Mosenergo (Moscow)
Mostovik-Primorye (Ussuriysk)
Mostransgaz (Gazoprovod)
MVD Rossii (Moscow)
Nara-ShBFR (Naro-Fominsk)
Nart (Cherkessk)
Neftekhimik (Nizhnekamsk)
Neftyanik (Bugulma)
Neftyanik (Buguruslan)
Neftyanik (Ufa)
Neftyanik (Uray)
Neftyanik (Yaroslavl)
Nemkom (Krasnodar)
Nika (Krasny Sulin)
Nika (Moscow)
Niva (Slavyansk-na-Kubani)
Nosta (Novotroitsk)
Novosibirsk-Olimpik (Novosibirsk)
Oazis (Yartsevo)
Octan (Perm)
Oka (Kolomna)
Okean (Nakhodka)
Okean-D (Nakhodka)
Olimpiya (Gelendzhik)
Olimpiya (Kirovo-Chepetsk)
Olimpiya (Volgograd)
Parus (Anapa)
Piter (Saint Petersburg)
Podolye (Podolsk Region)
Politekhnik-92 (Barnaul)
Portovik-Energiya (Kholmsk)
Pozis (Zelenodolsk)
Presnya (Moscow)
Priazovye (Yeysk)
Progress (Biysk)
Progress (Chernyakhovsk)
Proletariy (Surazh)
Pskov-2000 (Pskov)
Pskov-747 (Pskov)
Raspadskaya (Mezhdurechensk)
Rassvet (Troitskoye)
Reformatsiya (Abakan)
Rekord (Aleksandrov)
Restavratsiya (Krasnoyarsk)
Ritm (Alekseyevka)
Roda (Moscow)
Rostselmash-2 (Rostov-on-Don)
Rotor-2 (Volgograd)
Rotor-Volgograd (Volgograd)
Rubin (Kazan)
Rubin-2 (Kazan)
Rus (Saint Petersburg)
Sakhalin (Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk)
Salyut (Saratov)
Salyut-Belgorod (Belgorod)
Saturn (Naberezhnye Chelny)
Saturn (Ramenskoye)
Saturn-1991 (Saint Petersburg)
Saturn-2 (Moscow Region)
Saturn-2 (Moskovskaya Oblast)
Selenga (Ulan-Ude)
Serp i Molot (Moscow)
Sever (Murmansk)
Shakhtyor (Artyom)
Shakhtyor (Peshelan)
Shakhtyor (Prokopievsk)
Sheksna (Cherepovets)
Sherstyanik (Nevinnomysk)
Shinnik (Yaroslavl)
Sibir (Novosibirsk)
Sibir-2 (Novosibirsk)
Sibiryak (Bratsk)
SibOVV (Kemerovo)
SKA (Rostov-on-Don)
SKA-Khabarovsk (Khabarovsk)
Skat-5s (Yelabuga)
SKChF (Sevastopol)
SKD (Samara)
Slavyansk (Slavyansk-na-Kubani)
Slavyansky (Slavyansk-na-Kubani)
Smena (Komsomolsk-na-Amure)
Smena (Moscow)
Smena-Zenit (Saint Petersburg)
Sochi-04 (Sochi)
Sodovik (Sterlitamak)
Sokol (Saratov)
Sokol-D (Saratov)
Solaris (Moscow)
Soyuz-Gazprom (Izhevsk)
Spartak (Gorno-Altaisk)
Spartak (Kostroma)
Spartak (Moscow)
Spartak (Nizhniy Novgorod)
Spartak (Ryazan)
Spartak (Rybnoye)
Spartak (Shchyolkovo)
Spartak (Tambov)
Spartak (Yoshkar-Ola)
Spartak Vl (Vladikavkaz)
Spartak Vladikavkaz (Vladikavkaz)
Spartak-2 (Moscow)
Spartak-Arktikbank (Arkhangelsk)
Spartak-Bratskiy (Yuzhnyi)
Spartak-Chukotka (Moscow)
Spartak-D (Nalchik)
Spartak-MZK (Ryazan)
Spartak-Nalchik (Nalchik)
Spartak-Peresvet (Bryansk)
Spartak-Telekom (Shuya)
Sportakademklub (Moscow)
Sputnik (Kimry)
Stavropolye-2009 (Stavropol)
Stolitsa (Moscow)
Stroitel (Morshansk)
STsOP (Kislovodsk)
Svetogorets (Svetogorsk)
Syzran-2003 (Syzran)
Tekstilshchik (Ivanovo)
Tekstilshchik (Kamyshin)
Tekstilshik-D (Kamyshin)
Terek-2 (Groznyi)
Titan (Klin)
Tobol (Kurgan)
Tobol (Tobolsk)
Tom (Tomsk)
Tom-2 (Tomsk)
Torpedo (Izhevsk)
Torpedo (Miass)
Torpedo (Moscow)
Torpedo (Mytishchi)
Torpedo (Pavlovo)
Torpedo (Rubtsovsk)
Torpedo (Taganrog)
Torpedo (Vladimir)
Torpedo-2 (Moscow)
Torpedo-Lyubertsy (Lyubertsy)
Torpedo-Mashuk (Georgiyevsk)
Torpedo-Viktoriya (Nizhny Novgorod)
Torpedo-ZIL (Moscow)
Trestar (Ostankino)
Trubnik (Kamensk-Uralksiy)
Tsement (Mikhailovka)
TSK (Simferopol)
Turbostroitel (Kaluga)
Ural (Ekaterinburg)
Ural-2 (Ekaterinburg)
Uralan-D (Elista)
Uralan-Plus (Moscow)
Uralelektromed (Verkhnyaya Pyshma)
Uralets (Nizhniy Tagil)
Uralmash-D (Ekaterinburg)
Urozhay (Krasnodar)
Vainakh (Shali)
Veles (Moscow)
Vest (Kaliningrad)
Viktor Ponedelnik Football Academy (Rostov-on-Don)
Viktoria (Nazarovo)
Vityaz (Krymsk)
Vityaz (Podolsk)
Volga (Nizhniy Novgorod)
Volga (Ulyanovsk)
Volga-1908 (Tver)
Volga-Olimpiets (Nizhniy Novgorod)
Volgar (Astrakhan)
Volgar-Astrakhan (Astrakhan)
Volochanin-Ratmir (Vyshniy Volochek)
Vybor-Kurbatovo (Kurbatovo)
Yakutiya (Yakutsk)
Yenisey (Krasnoyarsk)
Yudzhin (Samara)
Yugra (Nizhnevartovsk)
Yunit (Samara)
Zarya (Leninsk-Kuznetskiy)
Zavodchanin (Saratov)
Zelenograd (Moscow)
Zenit (Irkutsk)
Zenit (Moscow)
Zenit (Penza)
Zenit (Saint Petersburg)
Zenit-2 (Saint Petersburg)
Zenit-2 (Saint Petersburg)
Zenit-Izhevsk (Izhevsk)
Zhemchuzhina (Budyonnovsk)
Zhemchuzhina (Yalta)
Zhemchuzhina-Sochi (Sochi)
Zhemchuzhina-Sochi-D (Sochi)
Znamya (Noginsk)
Znamya Truda (Orekhovo-Zuevo)
Zorkiy (Krasnogorsk)
Zverda (Irkutsk)
Zvezda (Gorodishche)
Zvezda (Perm)
Zvezda (Ryazan)
Zvezda (Saint Petersburg)
Zvezda (Serpukhov)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 820
Matches:1 015 970
Clubs:10 722
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 416
Site news
10.10.2018
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2018/19
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 24

BruggeMonaco

18:55

BorussiaAtlético

21:00

PSVTottenham Hotspur

18:55

BarcelonaInter

21:00

LiverpoolCrvena Zvezda

20:00

Paris Saint-GermainNapoli

21:00

LokomotivPorto

22:00

GalatasaraySchalke 04

22:00

Boca JuniorsPalmeiras

21:45

FluminenseNacional

19:30

BahiaAtlético Paranaense

21:45

Suwon Samsung BluewingsKashima Antlers

19:00

VitaAl-Masry

17:00

RajaEnyimba

20:00

 

Spartak-2Luch

14:30

MordoviaZenit-2

18:00

FK Krasnodar-2FK Nizhniy Novgorod

18:00

TomShinnik

18:30

FK TambovFK Khimki

18:30

FK SochiAvangard

19:00

FK ChertanovoFakel

19:00

FK TyumenRotor-Volgograd

19:00

SKA-KhabarovskBaltika

19:00

SibirFK Armavir

19:00

 

BuxoroMetallurg

17:00

BunyodkorPaxtakor

17:00

 

Qoʼqon 1912Neftchi

17:00

 

Bristol CityHull City

19:45

Leeds UnitedIpswich Town

19:45

Preston North EndBrentford

19:45

Bolton WanderersNottingham Forest

20:00

West Bromwich AlbionDerby County

20:00

 

Taunton TownBillericay Town

19:45*

LeatherheadHitchin Town

19:45*

 

Rayo VallecanoAthletic

19:00

 

Žalgiris VAtlantas

18:00

SūduvaŽalgiris K

18:00

PalangaStumbras

18:00

 

CruzeiroCeará

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, October 22

 

LuchFK Homel

1:0

 

ArsenalLeicester City

3:1

 

VitoshaBeroe

1:2

 

Real SociedadGirona

0:0

 

SampdoriaSassuolo

0:0

 

CracoviaGórnik

2:0

 

SpartaMladá Boleslav

4:1

 

BrommapojkarnaGöteborg

0:2

 

InternacionalSantos

2:2

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 09.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru