Vasco da Gama

Rio de Janeiro

Founded: 21.08.1898

Stadium: Estádio Vasco da Gama (São Januário)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats FIFA Club World Cup - overall stats
FIFA Club World Cup 2000 - place 2

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1998 - Final

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2018 - Third qualifying stage
Copa Libertadores 2012 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2001 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1999 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1998 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1990 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1985 - First round, group 1 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1980 - First round, group 3 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1975 - First round, group 3 - place 4
South American Club Championship 1948 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2011 - Semifinal
Copa Sudamericana 2008 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2007 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2006 - Section 2
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Section 2, First Stage, Group 3 - place 2

Overall stats Supercopa Libertadores - overall stats
Supercopa Libertadores 1997 - Group 3 - place 2

Overall stats Copa CONMEBOL - overall stats
Copa CONMEBOL 1996 - Semifinal
Copa CONMEBOL 1993 - First round

Overall stats Copa Mercosur - overall stats
Copa Mercosur 2001 - Group A - place 3
Copa Mercosur 2000 - Winner
Copa Mercosur 1999 - Group D - place 3
Copa Mercosur 1998 - Group E - place 2

Overall stats Copa Interamericana - overall stats
Copa Interamericana 1998 - Final

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2016 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2014 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2013 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2011 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 2010 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2009 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2008 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2007 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2006 - Final
Copa do Brasil 2005 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2004 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2003 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2002 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2000 - Fourth round
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 1998 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 1997 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1996 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1995 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 1994 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 1993 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 1992 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1991 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1989 - Second round

Overall stats Taça Brasil - overall stats
Taça Brasil 1965 - Final
Taça Brasil 1959 - Semifinal

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Overall stats Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2018 Série A
Brazil 2017 Série A - place 7
Brazil 2015 Série A - place 18
Brazil 2013 Série A - place 18
Brazil 2012 Série A - place 5
Brazil 2011 Série A - place 2
Brazil 2010 Série A - place 11
Brazil 2008 Série A - place 18
Brazil 2007 Série A - place 10
Brazil 2006 Série A - place 6
Brazil 2005 Série A - place 12
Brazil 2004 Série A - place 16
Brazil 2003 Série A - place 17
Brazil, Série A 2002 First phase - place 15
Brazil, Série A 2001 First phase - place 11
Copa João Havelange 2000 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1999 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1998 First phase - place 10
Brazil, Série A 1997 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1996 First phase - place 18
Brazil, Série A 1995 Second phase, groups A/B - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1994 Second phase, stage 2, groups E/F - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1993 First phase, group B - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1992 Second phase, group A - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1991 First phase - place 11
Brazil, Série A 1990 Second phase, group A - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1989 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1988 Quarterfinal
Copa União 1987 Green module, group B, second stage - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1986 Third phase
Brazil, Série A 1985 Second phase, group H - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1984 Final
Brazil, Série A 1983 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1982 Third phase
Brazil, Série A 1981 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1980 Third phase, group M - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1979 Final
Brazil, Série A 1978 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1977 Final phase, group S - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1976 Third phase, group R - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1975 Second phase, groups 1/2 - place 10
Brazil, Série A 1974 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1973 Second phase, group 1 - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1972 Second phase, group 1 - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1971 Second phase, group B - place 4
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1970 First phase - place 9
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1969 First phase - place 9
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1968 Final phase - place 3
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1967 First phase - place 7

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 706
Matches:1 004 810
Clubs:10 673
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 290
Site news
19.02.2018
current

Sixth round proper of the
FA Cup 2017/18
added

15.02.2018
current

Brazilian Série A 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Chinese Super League 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Kazakhstan Premier League 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Uzbekistan Professional Top League 2018 added

14.02.2018
current

Georgian Umaglesi Liga 2018 added

Fixtures
World Cup 2018

Group A, Day 1

14.06

Russia - Saudi Arabia

18:00

15.06

Egypt - Uruguay

17:00

Group B, Day 1

15.06

Morocco - Iran

18:00

15.06

Portugal - Spain

21:00

Group C, Day 1

16.06

France - Australia

13:00

16.06

Peru - Denmark

19:00

Group D, Day 1

16.06

Argentina - Iceland

16:00

16.06

Croatia - Nigeria

21:00

Group E, Day 1

17.06

Costa Rica - Serbia

16:00

17.06

Brazil - Switzerland

21:00

Group F, Day 1

17.06

Germany - Mexico

18:00

18.06

Sweden - South Korea

15:00

Group G, Day 1

18.06

Belgium - Panama

18:00

18.06

Tunisia - England

21:00

Group H, Day 1

19.06

Poland - Senegal

15:00

19.06

Colombia - Japan

18:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, February 23

 

FK TambovRotor-Volgograd

10:15

Krylia SovetovSpartak-2

12:45

Riga FCShinnik

15:30

Luch-EnergiyaUral

18:00

 

Hull CitySheffield United

19:45

 

GenkAntwerp

20:30

 

CSKACherno More

17:30

 

Mainz 05Wolfsburg

20:30

 

GroningenNAC

20:00

 

DeportivoEspañol

21:00

 

ZagłębieArka

18:00

 

Rio AveAves

20:30

 

StrasbourgMontpellier

20:45

 

InterIstra 1961

18:00

 

DuklaBaumit

18:00

 

HuracánEstudiantes

OlimpoArsenal

Godoy CruzRacing Club

 

Central Coast MarinersWellington Phoenix

19:50

Local time

Yesterday, February 21

SevillaManchester United

0:0

Shahtar DonetskRoma

2:1

CSKA MoscowCrvena Zvezda

1:0

Jorge WilstermannVasco da Gama

4:0
pen. 2:3

NacionalBanfield

1:0

LanúsSporting Cristal

4:2

Buriram UnitedJeju United

0:2

Cerezo OsakaGuangzhou Evergrande

0:0

Suwon Samsung BluewingsKashima Antlers

1:2

Shanghai ShenhuaSydney

2:2

Sport Bissau e BenficaDifaâ

0:0

Mighty WanderersAS Vita Club

1:2

Aduana StarsAl Tahaddi

2:0

Togo-PortLéopards

2:1
pen. 4:3

ZESCO UnitedJKU SC

7:0

SongoNgaya Club

2:0

PlatinumPrimeiro de Agosto

1:2

LLB AcadémicRayon Sports

0:1

MounanaRC Kadiogo

2:0

Eding SportPlateau United

0:1

KCCACNaPS Sport

1:0

Mbabane SwallowsBantu

1:3

MFMAS Real Bamako

1:0

ASEC MimosasBuffles du Borgou

3:2

Pamplemousses SCBidvest Wits

1:0

Horoya ACASFAN

0:0

Leones VegetarianosGor Mahia

1:1

EspéranceConcorde

5:0

Saint Louis Suns UnitedYoung Africans

1:1

MC AlgerOtôho

9:0

Misr El-MakasaGénération Foot

0:0

Al-MerreikhTownship Rollers

2:1

Fosa JuniorsAFC Leopards

0:0

Maniema UnionAS Mangasport

1:1

Etoile FilanteOlympique Star

0:1

CARA BrazzavilleAsante Kotoko FC

1:0
pen. 7:6

FC NouadhibouAfrica Sports

1:0

Sahel SCAl Ittihad

0:3

Mbour Petite-CôteRenaissance

1:1

Welayta DichaZimamoto

1:0

Banjul HawksAkwa United

0:2

Jwaneng GalaxyCosta do Sol

0:1

GrêmioIndependiente

21:45

SaprissaAmérica

1:5

TauroDallas

1:0

MotaguaTijuana

21:00

 

KarpatyOlympik

2:1

 

Bristol CityFulham

1:1

Derby CountyLeeds United

2:2

Ipswich TownCardiff City

0:1

Wolverhampton WanderersNorwich City

2:2

 

LeganésReal Madrid

1:3

 

Estoril-PraiaPorto

1:3

 

Atlético Paranaense (Curitiba)Atlético (Tubarão)

19:30

Londrina (Londrina)Ceará (Fortaleza)

19:30

Remo (Belém)Internacional (Porto Alegre)

19:30

Criciúma (Criciúma)Cianorte (Cianorte)

20:30

Goiás (Goiânia)Boa Esporte (Varginha)

20:30

Bragantino (Bragança Paulista)Altos (Altos)

20:30

Figueirense (Florianópolis)Oeste (Itápolis)

2:1

Cuiabá (Cuiabá)Aparecidense (Aparecida de Goiânia)

3:1

Ponte Preta (Campinas)Internacional (Limeira)

1:0

Botafogo (João Pessoa)Atlético Mineiro (Belo Horizonte)

0:4

Local time

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

20.01.2018 – 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

20.02.2018 – 26.04.2018

CONCACAF Champions League 2018,
Final tournament

10.02.2018 – 23.02.2018

FNL Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru