Levski

Sofia

UEFA clubs rank (2017): 284

Founded: 24.05.1914

Stadium: Georgi Asparuhov Stadium

Other names:

 1914 – 1949  Levski
 1949 – 1957  Dynamo
 1957 – 1969  Levski
 1969 – 1985  Levski-Spartak
 1985 – 1989  Vitosha
 1989 – 1990  Levski-Spartak
 1990 –   Levski

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - First round
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2006/07 - Group A - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2002/03 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2001/02 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1993/94 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1988/89 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1984/85 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1979/80 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1977/78 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1974/75 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1970/71 - Preliminary round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1968/69 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1965/66 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2017/18 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2016/17 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2013/14 - First qualifying round
Europa League 2012/13 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2011/12 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2010/11 - Group C - place 4
Europa League 2009/10 - Group G - place 4
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - First round
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - First round
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1989/90 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1983/84 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1982/83 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1981/82 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1980/81 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1978/79 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1975/76 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1972/73 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1998/99 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1997/98 - Preliminary round
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1996/97 - Preliminary round
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1992/93 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1991/92 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1987/88 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1986/87 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1976/77 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1971/72 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1969/70 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1968/69 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1967/68 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Mitropa Cup - overall stats
Donau Cup 1958 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1986 - Group 4 - place 3

Overall stats Bulgarian Supercup - overall stats
Bulgarian Supercup 2009 - Winner
Bulgarian Supercup 2007 - Winner
Bulgarian Supercup 2006 - Final
Bulgarian Supercup 2005 - Winner

Overall stats Bulgarian A Football Group - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Bulgaria 2017/18, Group A First stage
Bulgaria 2016/17, Group A Championship - place 3
Bulgaria 2015/16 Group A - place 2
Bulgaria 2014/15, Group A Relegation - place 1
Bulgaria 2013/14, Group A Tournament for places 1-7 - place 5
Bulgaria 2012/13 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 2011/12 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 2010/11 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 2009/10 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 2008/09 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 2007/08 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 2006/07 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 2005/06 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 2004/05 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 2003/04 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 2002/03 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 2001/02, A Group Championship - Champion
Bulgaria 2000/01 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1999/00 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1998/99 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1997/98 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1996/97 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1995/96 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1994/95 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1993/94 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1992/93 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1991/92 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1990/91 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1989/90 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1988/89 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1987/88 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1986/87 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1985/86 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1984/85 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1983/84 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1982/83 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1981/82 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1980/81 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1979/80 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1978/79 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1977/78 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1976/77 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1975/76 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1974/75 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1973/74 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1972/73 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1971/72 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1970/71 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1969/70 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1968/69 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1967/68 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1966/67 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1965/66 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1964/65 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1963/64 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1962/63 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1961/62 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1960/61 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1959/60 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1958/59 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1958 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1957 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1956 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1955 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1954 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1953 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1952 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1951 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1950 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1948/49 A Group - Champion
Bulgarian Republic Championship 1948 Final
Bulgarian Republic Championship 1947 Final - Champion
Bulgarian Republic Championship 1946 Final - Champion
Bulgarian Republic Championship 1945 Quarterfinal
Bulgarian State Championship 1944 Quarterfinal
Bulgarian State Championship 1943 Final
Bulgarian State Championship 1942 Final - Champion
Bulgarian State Championship 1940 - place 2
Bulgarian State Championship 1939 - place 6
Bulgarian State Championship 1938 - place 7
Bulgarian State Championship 1937 Final - Champion
Bulgarian State Championship 1933 Final - Champion
Bulgarian State Championship 1929 Final
Bulgarian State Championship 1925 Final
Bulgarian State Championship 1924 Semifinal

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 665
Matches:1 001 485
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 240
Site news
05.12.2017
current

Third Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2017/18
added

01.12.2017
current

Final shedule of the
World Cup 2018
added

Fixtures
World Cup 2018

Group A, Day 1

14.06

Russia - Saudi Arabia

18:00

15.06

Egypt - Uruguay

17:00

Group B, Day 1

15.06

Morocco - Iran

18:00

15.06

Portugal - Spain

21:00

Group C, Day 1

16.06

France - Australia

13:00

16.06

Peru - Denmark

19:00

Group D, Day 1

16.06

Argentina - Iceland

16:00

16.06

Croatia - Nigeria

21:00

Group E, Day 1

17.06

Costa Rica - Serbia

16:00

17.06

Brazil - Switzerland

21:00

Group F, Day 1

17.06

Germany - Mexico

18:00

18.06

Sweden - South Korea

15:00

Group G, Day 1

18.06

Belgium - Panama

18:00

18.06

Tunisia - England

21:00

Group H, Day 1

19.06

Poland - Senegal

15:00

19.06

Colombia - Japan

18:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, December 11

LibyaZanzibar

14:00

South SudanBurundi

15:00

KenyaTanzania

16:00

 

AkhmatZenit

19:30

FK TosnoLokomotiv

19:30

 

ReadingCardiff City

20:00

 

PirinLudogorets

17:30

 

EspañolGirona

21:00

 

GenoaAtalanta

19:00

LazioTorino

21:00

 

Vitória GFeirense

19:00

MarítimoBraga

21:00

 

San MartínDefensa y Justicia

19:15

Chacarita JuniorsLanús

21:30

Local time

Yesterday, December 9

South KoreaChina

2:2

JapanNorth Korea

1:0

TongaNew Caledonia

2:4

VanuatuFiji

1:1

RwandaTanzania

2:1

Solomon IslandsTuvalu

6:0

KenyaZanzibar

0:0

PachucaWydad Casablanca

1:0 aet

Al JaziraUrawa Red Diamonds

1:0

 

DynamoAnzhi

2:0

RubinSKA-Khabarovsk

3:1

 

VeresKarpaty

2:2

FK MariupolStal

4:2

ChornomoretsZirka

3:3

OlympikVorskla

1:4

 

RapidMattersburg

2:2

SturmSt. Pölten

3:2

LASKAdmira Wacker

2:1

 

West Ham UnitedChelsea

1:0

BurnleyWatford

1:0

Crystal PalaceAFC Bournemouth

2:2

Huddersfield TownBrighton & Hove Albion

2:0

Swansea CityWest Bromwich Albion

1:0

Tottenham HotspurStoke City

5:1

Newcastle UnitedLeicester City

2:3

 

Aston VillaMillwall

0:0

BarnsleyDerby County

0:3

Burton AlbionPreston North End

1:2

FulhamBirmingham City

1:0

Hull CityBrentford

3:2

MiddlesbroughIpswich Town

2:0

Nottingham ForestBolton Wanderers

3:2

Queens Park RangersLeeds United

1:3

Wolverhampton WanderersSunderland

0:0

Norwich CitySheffield Wednesday

3:1

 

OostendeMechelen

0:1

GenkEupen

1:1

AntwerpMouscron-Péruwelz

1:0

GentKortrijk

2:1

 

BotevEtar

3:0

SlaviaLevski

1:1

 

BalmazújvárosMezőkövesd-Zsóry

0:0

HaladásVideoton

1:0

HonvédPaks

1:0

PuskásÚjpest

2:1

DiósgyőrDebrecen

3:2

Vasas SCFerencváros

0:2

 

Borussia DWerder

1:2

RB LeipzigMainz 05

2:2

EintrachtBayern

0:1

Hamburger SVWolfsburg

0:0

Borussia MSchalke 04

1:1

 

HeerenveenVVV-Venlo

2:2

AZHeracles Almelo

5:0

ExcelsiorZwolle

1:2

TwenteDen Haag

2:3

 

GetafeEibar

0:0

Real MadridSevilla

5:0

DeportivoLeganés

1:0

ValenciaCelta de Vigo

2:1

 

CagliariSampdoria

2:2

JuventusInter

0:0

 

ŚląskPiast

2:2

KoronaArka

0:3

LegiaTermalica

3:0

 

AvesTondela

0:1

BenficaEstoril-Praia

3:1

BoavistaSporting

1:3

 

RadFK Mačva

0:2

RadničkiČukarički

1:0

VojvodinaJavor

0:3

ZemunRadnik

0:1

MladostBačka

1:0

 

AnkaranTriglav

13:00

RudarDomžale

15:00

OlimpijaCelje

16:50

 

Paris Saint-GermainLille

3:1

MonacoTroyes

3:2

GuingampDijon

4:0

MetzRennes

1:1

ToulouseCaen

2:0

AngersMontpellier

1:1

 

DinamoIstra 1961

5:1

OsijekRudeš

3:0

 

RudarMladost

2:0

 

Hamilton AcademicalSt. Johnstone

0:1

KilmarnockPartick Thistle

5:1

HeartsMotherwell

1:0

RangersRoss County

2:1

 

BanfieldArgentinos Juniors

2:3

ArsenalIndependiente

1:2

 

Brisbane RoarWellington Phoenix

0:0

Perth GloryNewcastle United Jets

1:2

Western Sydney WanderersSydney

0:5

Local time

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

09.12.2017 – 16.12.2017

East Asian Football Championship 2017,
Final tournament

06.12.2017 – 16.12.2017

FIFA Club World Cup 2017

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru