Senegal

FIFA rank: 32

National stadium: Stade Léopold Sédar Senghor

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group D
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 6 - place 3
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 1 - place 2
World Cup 2002. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 3 - place 1
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 2 - place 3
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group A
African Cup of Nations 2017. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group K - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2015. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group G - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group E - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2008. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2006. Final tournament - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2004. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2002. Final tournament - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2000. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Playoff group - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1998. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1994. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 1994. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1992. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 1990. Final tournament - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1990. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1988. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1986. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1986. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1984. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1982. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1978. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1976. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1974. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1972. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1970. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1968. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1965. Final tournament - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1965. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 2 - place 3

Overall stats All-Africa Games - overall stats
All-Africa Games 1987 - 7th place match

Overall stats Amilcar Cabral Cup - overall stats
Amilcar Cabral Cup 2007 - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 2005 - place 2
Amilcar Cabral Cup 2001 - Winner
Amilcar Cabral Cup 2000 - place 2
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1997 - place 2
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1995 - Group B - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1993 - place 2
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1991 - Winner
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1989 - Group A - place 4
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1988 - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1987 - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1986 - Winner
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1985 - Winner
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1984 - Winner
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1983 - Winner
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1982 - place 2
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1981 - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1980 - Winner
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1979 - Winner

Overall stats CEDEAO Cup - overall stats
CEDEAO Cup 1991. Final tournament - place 2
CEDEAO Cup 1991. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
CEDEAO Cup 1990. Final tournament - place 2
CEDEAO Cup 1987. Final tournament - place 3
CEDEAO Cup 1985. Final tournament - Winner
CEDEAO Cup 1983. Qualifying tournament - Second round

Overall stats Merdeka Tournament - overall stats
Merdeka Tournament 1982 - place 3

Overall stats WAFU Cup - overall stats
WAFU Cup 2002 - Group A - place 2

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2018. Qualifying tournament - Zone West A, second round
African Nations Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Zone West A, first round
African Nations Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - Zone West A, first round
African Nations Championship 2011. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
African Nations Championship 2011. Qualifying tournament - Zone West A, first round
African Nations Championship 2009. Final tournament - place 4
African Nations Championship 2009. Qualifying tournament - Zone West A, second round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1991 1990 1986 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1977 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1962

Clubs:

AS Douanes (Dakar)
AS Forces Armées (Dakar)
AS Police (Dakar)
AS Saint Louisienne (Saint-Louis)
ASC Diaraf (Dakar)
ASC Jeanne d'Arc (Dakar)
ASC Linguère (Saint-Louis)
ASC Port Autonome (Dakar)
ASC Saloum (Kaolack)
ASC SUNEOR (Diourbel)
ASC Thiès (Thiès)
ASC Yeggo (Dakar)
ASEC Ndiambour (Louga)
Casa Sports (Ziguinchor)

CSS Richard Toll (Richard Toll)
Dakar UC (Dakar)
Diambars (Saly)
Entente Sotrac-Ouakam (Dakar)
Génération Foot (Sangalkam)
HLM (Dakar)
Niarry Tally (Dakar)
Olympique de Ngor (Dakar)
Ouakam (Dakar)
Pikine (Pikine)
Touré Kunda (M'Bour)
US Gorée (Dakar)
Yakaar (Rufisque)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 001 310
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 230
<2017>
<October>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
17.10.2017
current

Second round of UEFA qualification for the of the World Cup 2018 added

16.10.2017

October update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 24

GrenadaPanama

19:00

River PlateLanús

19:15

LibertadRacing Club

20:45

 

AFC BournemouthMiddlesbrough

19:45

Bristol CityCrystal Palace

19:45

Leicester CityLeeds United

19:45

Swansea CityManchester United

19:45

ArsenalNorwich City

19:45

Manchester CityWolverhampton Wanderers

20:00

 

GentEupen

20:30

OostendeCharleroi

20:30

MechelenLokeren

20:30

 

InterSampdoria

20:45

 

KrškoRudar

17:30*

 

Hamilton AcademicalPartick Thistle

19:45

HibernianHearts

19:45

St. JohnstoneRoss County

19:45

Local time

Yesterday, October 22

Al-AhlyÉtoile du Sahel

6:2

Club AfricainSuperSport United

1:3

 

UralAkhmat

2:0

CSKAZenit

0:0

AnzhiArsenal

3:2

 

Spartak-2FK Tyumen

3:1

 

Rotor-Volgograd-2Khimik

0:1

MetallurgTorpedo

2:1

FK StroginoZenit

4:0

 

StalChornomorets

1:1

FK MariupolZorya

2:5

DynamoShahtar

0:0

 

HeliosBalkany

2:1

 

BukovynaAhrobiznes

1:2

 

SudnobudivnykDnipro-1

0:3

EnerhiyaIngulets-2

2:0

MyrMFK Mykolaiv-2

1:0

 

QəbələQarabağ

1:0

 

AlashkertGandzasar

0:3

 

Dynamo MnSlavia

0:0

FK SlutskIsloch

1:3

FK VitebskShakhtsyor

1:2

 

OrdabasyAstana

2:1

KaysarAtyrau

4:1

TobilOkzhetpes

4:1

 

Dinamo-AutoSheriff

0:4

 

Admira WackerRed Bull

1:1

AustriaRapid

0:1

 

EvertonArsenal

2:5

Tottenham HotspurLiverpool

4:1

 

Ipswich TownNorwich City

0:1

 

BruggeAntwerp

1:0

AnderlechtGenk

0:1

Zulte WaregemWaasland-Beveren

2:5

 

VereyaSeptemvri

0:1

VitoshaBeroe

0:1

 

KölnWerder

0:0

FreiburgHertha

1:1

WolfsburgHoffenheim

1:1

 

PSVHeracles Almelo

3:0

FeyenoordAjax

1:4

AZUtrecht

3:0

HeerenveenVitesse

0:4

 

DinamoChikhura

1:2

 

VillarrealLas Palmas

4:0

Celta de VigoAtlético

0:1

LeganésAthletic

1:0

Real MadridEibar

3:0

 

ChievoHellas Verona

3:2

AtalantaBologna

1:0

BeneventoFiorentina

0:3

MilanGenoa

0:0

SPALSassuolo

0:1

TorinoRoma

0:1

UdineseJuventus

2:6

LazioCagliari

3:0

 

JelgavaMETTA/LU

1:1

Riga FCRFS

0:1

FK LiepājaVentspils

1:1

 

LietavaAtlantas

2:1

StumbrasUtenis

0:3

SūduvaŽalgiris V

3:0

TrakaiŽalgiris K

5:1

 

MoldeHaugesund

1:0

SandefjordStrømsgodset

1:2

SogndalSarpsborg 08

3:3

StabækTromsø

1:2

VikingVålerenga

1:7

BrannRosenborg

0:3

 

ArkaJagiellonia

4:1

Wisła KLegia

0:1

 

TondelaBelenenses

2:0

AvesBenfica

1:3

SportingChaves

5:1

 

PartizanBačka

3:1

Crvena ZvezdaMladost

2:1

 

NiceStrasbourg

1:2

TroyesLyon

0:5

MarseilleParis Saint-Germain

2:2

 

LokomotivaIstra 1961

1:0

RijekaOsijek

1:2

 

MladostBudućnost

3:3

 

Viktoria PlzeňZbrojovka

3:0

SlaviaSlovan

1:2

FastavMladá Boleslav

1:5

 

SundsvallNorrköping

2:2

GöteborgÖstersunds

0:1

DjurgårdensHäcken

1:1

 

RangersMotherwell

0:2

 

SantosAtlético

1:0

São PauloFlamengo

2:0

CruzeiroAtlético Mineiro

1:3

Atlético ParanaenseSport

2:1

GrêmioPalmeiras

1:3

BahiaVitória

2:1

Ponte PretaAvaí

1:2

ChapecoenseFluminense

2:0

 

Portland TimbersVancouver Whitecaps

2:1

San Jose EarthquakesMinnesota United

3:2

Seattle SoundersColorado Rapids

3:0

Real Salt LakeSporting Kansas City

2:1

DallasLos Angeles Galaxy

5:1

Houston DynamoChicago Fire

3:0

Atlanta UnitedToronto

2:2

Montreal ImpactNew England Revolution

2:3

New York CityColumbus Crew

2:2

Philadelphia UnionOrlando City

6:1

DC UnitedNew York Red Bulls

1:2

 

Changchun YataiJiangsu Suning

3:1

Shanghai SIPGGuangzhou R&F

1:2

Guangzhou EvergrandeGuizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng

5:1

Chongqing LifanShanghai Shenhua

1:1

Tianjin TedaBeijing Guoan

2:0

 

Brisbane RoarNewcastle United Jets

1:2

Perth GloryCentral Coast Mariners

2:1

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 14.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 – 26.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru