Senegal

FIFA rank: 20

National stadium: Stade Léopold Sédar Senghor

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2022. Final tournament - Group A
World Cup 2022. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
World Cup 2018. Final tournament - Group H - place 3
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group D - place 1
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 6 - place 3
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 1 - place 2
World Cup 2002. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 3 - place 1
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First Round
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 2 - place 3
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2023. Qualifying tournament - Group L
African Cup of Nations 2021. Final tournament - Winner
African Cup of Nations 2021. Qualifying tournament - Group I - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2019. Final tournament - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2017. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group K - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2015. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group G - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group E - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2008. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2006. Final tournament - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2004. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2002. Final tournament - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2000. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Playoff group - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1998. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1994. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 1994. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1992. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 1990. Final tournament - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1990. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1988. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1986. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1986. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1984. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1982. Qualifying tournament - First Round
African Cup of Nations 1978. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1976. Qualifying tournament - First Round
African Cup of Nations 1974. Qualifying tournament - First Round
African Cup of Nations 1972. Qualifying tournament - First Round
African Cup of Nations 1970. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1968. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1965. Final tournament - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1965. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First Round
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First Round
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 2 - place 3

Overall stats All-Africa Games - overall stats
All-Africa Games 1987 - 7th place match

Overall stats Amilcar Cabral Cup - overall stats
Amilcar Cabral Cup 2007 - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 2005 - place 2
Amilcar Cabral Cup 2001 - Winner
Amilcar Cabral Cup 2000 - place 2
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1997 - place 2
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1995 - Group B - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1993 - place 2
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1991 - Winner
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1989 - Group A - place 4
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1988 - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1987 - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1986 - Winner
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1985 - Winner
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1984 - Winner
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1983 - Winner
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1982 - place 2
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1981 - place 3
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1980 - Winner
Amilcar Cabral Cup 1979 - Winner

Overall stats CEDEAO Cup - overall stats
CEDEAO Cup 1991. Final tournament - place 2
CEDEAO Cup 1991. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary Round
CEDEAO Cup 1990. Final tournament - place 2
CEDEAO Cup 1987. Final tournament - place 3
CEDEAO Cup 1985. Final tournament - Winner
CEDEAO Cup 1983. Qualifying tournament - Second round

Overall stats COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup - overall stats
COSAFA Cup 2021 - place 2

Overall stats Merdeka Tournament - overall stats
Merdeka Tournament 1982 - place 3

Overall stats WAFU Cup of Nations - overall stats
WAFU Cup of Nations 2019 - Winner
WAFU Cup of Nations 2017 - Second round, group 2 - place 3
WAFU Nations Cup 2013 - place 2
WAFU Nations Cup 2010 - place 2
WAFU Cup 2002 - Group A - place 2

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2020. Qualifying tournament - Zone West A, second round
African Nations Championship 2018. Qualifying tournament - Zone West A, second round
African Nations Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Zone West A, first round
African Nations Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - Zone West A, first round
African Nations Championship 2011. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
African Nations Championship 2011. Qualifying tournament - Zone West A, first round
African Nations Championship 2009. Final tournament - place 4
African Nations Championship 2009. Qualifying tournament - Zone West A, second round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1991 1990 1986 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1977 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1962

Clubs:

AS Douanes (Dakar)
AS Forces Armées (Dakar)
AS Police (Dakar)
AS Saint Louisienne (Saint-Louis)
ASC Diaraf (Dakar)
ASC Jeanne d'Arc (Dakar)
ASC Linguère (Saint-Louis)
ASC Port Autonome (Dakar)
ASC Saloum (Kaolack)
ASC SUNEOR (Diourbel)
ASC Thiès (Thiès)
ASC Yeggo (Dakar)
ASEC Ndiambour (Louga)
Casa Sports (Ziguinchor)
CSS Richard Toll (Richard Toll)

Dakar UC (Dakar)
Diambars (Saly)
Entente Sotrac-Ouakam (Dakar)
Génération Foot (Sangalkam)
HLM (Dakar)
Mbour Petite-Côte (M'Bour)
Niarry Tally (Dakar)
Olympique de Ngor (Dakar)
Ouakam (Dakar)
Pikine (Pikine)
Teungueth (Guédiawaye)
Touré Kunda (M'Bour)
US Gorée (Dakar)
Yakaar (Rufisque)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:151
Tourneys:9 436
Matches:1 068 152
Clubs:11 162
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 856
<2022>
<May>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
18.05.2022
current

Second qualifying round of the Belarusian Cup 2022/23 added

16.05.2022
current

CONCACAF Nations League 2022/23 added

07.04.2022
current

World Cup 2022 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, May 20

Orlando PiratesRenaissance

20:00

 

MetallurgZenit

14:00

 

AraratCSKA

19:00

 

FK MinskShakhtsyor

18:00

ArsenalEnergetik-BDU

20:00

 

HartbergRied

19:00

LASKAdmira Wacker

19:00

Rheindorf AltachTirol

19:00

 

ArdaBeroe

20:00

LokomotivCSKA 1948

20:00

 

Rayo VallecanoLevante

21:00

Real MadridReal Betis

21:00

 

TorinoRoma

20:45

 

ValmieraAuda

18:00

 

MladostSpartak

17:30

Radnički 1923Metalac

17:30

ProleterNovi Pazar

17:30

 

AuxerreSochaux-Montbéliard

20:30

 

Istra 1961Slaven

18:00

LokomotivaŠibenik

20:05

 

JezeroBudućnost

20:00

ZetaRudar

20:00

PodgoricaIskra

20:00

MornarDečić

20:00

PetrovacSutjeska

20:00

 

InvernessSt. Johnstone

19:45

Local time

Yesterday, May 18

EintrachtRangers

1:1 aet
pen. 5:4

PalmeirasEmelec

1:0

Deportivo TáchiraIndependiente Petrolero

3:0

Atlético ParanaenseLibertad

2:0

NacionalVélez Sársfield

2:3

Deportes TolimaAmérica

2:2

AlianzaFortaleza

0:2

ColónOlimpia

2:1

River PlateCuiabá Esporte Clube

1:2

Racing ClubMelgar

1:0

SantosUnión La Calera

1:0

AyacuchoEverton

0:2

LDUDefensa y Justicia

2:2

Al SeebJableh

1:0

Al AnsarAl Kuwait

1:1

RiffaAl Arabi Kuwait

2:3

Shabab Al-KhalilDhofar

0:3

TishreenHilal Al-Quds

0:0

Al NejmehEast Riffa

1:1

Gokulam Kerala FCMohun Bagan

4:2

Bashundhara KingsMaziya

1:0

 

Dynamo BarnaulNosta

3:0

IrtyshFK Orenburg-2

1:1

 

UrartuAlashkert

0:0

 

Qoʼqon 1912Paxtakor

1:1

SurkhonSoʼgʼdiyona

2:4

 

ExcelsiorHeracles Almelo

3:0

 

Super NovaSpartaks

0:3

Riga FCBFC Daugava

2:0

 

PaideTrans

4:2

VaprusLegion

1:1

Nõmme KaljuLevadia

0:1

 

Minnesota UnitedLos Angeles Galaxy

1:1

Vancouver WhitecapsDallas

2:1

DC UnitedNew York City

0:2

New York Red BullsChicago Fire

3:3

Philadelphia UnionInter Miami

0:0

Houston DynamoSeattle Sounders

0:1

NashvilleMontréal

2:1

Sporting Kansas CityColorado Rapids

2:1

Los AngelesAustin

1:2

San Jose EarthquakesPortland Timbers

3:2

 

Adelaide UnitedMelbourne City

0:0

International tournaments

Current

24.03.2021 – 05.06.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

21.03.2022 – 27.09.2022

African Cup of Nations 2023,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 14.06.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

22.06.2021 – 28.05.2022

UEFA Champions League 2021/22

06.07.2021 – 25.05.2022

UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22

08.02.2022 – 29.10.2022

Copa Libertadores 2022

08.03.2022 – 01.10.2022

Copa Sudamericana 2022

08.03.2022 – 26.02.2023

AFC Champions League 2022

05.04.2022 – 22.10.2022

AFC Cup 2022

10.09.2021 – 29.05.2022

CAF Champion's League 2021/22

10.09.2021 – 20.05.2022

CAF Confederation Cup 2021/22

Just finished

03.08.2021 – 18.05.2022

Europa League 2021/22

© WildSoft 2007-2022 info@wildstat.ru