USSR Cup 1991/92, Semifinal |
| 17.04.1992 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Spartak (Moscow) | | 0:2 (0:0) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1991/92, Quarterfinal |
| 25.03.1992 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Metallist (Kharkov) | | +:- |
| |
USSR Cup 1991/92, 1/8 finals |
| 20.03.1992 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Dynamo (Moscow) | | 2:0 (0:0) |
| Kislovodsk Asmaral Stadium |
USSR Cup 1991/92, 1/8 finals |
| 24.02.1992 | | Dynamo (Moscow) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 1:0 (1:0) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1991/92, 1/16 finals |
| 16.11.1991 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Traktor (Pavlodar) | | 3:0 (1:0) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1991/92, 1/16 finals |
| 04.09.1991 | | Traktor (Pavlodar) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 3:1 (2:1) |
| Pavlodar |
USSR Cup 1990/91, Semifinal |
| 10.05.1991 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | CSKA (Moscow) | | 0:3 (0:2) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1990/91, Quarterfinal |
| 01.04.1991 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Uralmash (Sverdlovsk) | | 2:0 (2:0) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1990/91, 1/8 finals |
| 05.03.1991 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Shinnik (Yaroslavl) | | 0:0 |
| Sochi |
USSR Cup 1990/91, 1/8 finals |
| 01.03.1991 | | Shinnik (Yaroslavl) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | -:+ |
| |
USSR Cup 1990/91, 1/32 finals |
| 09.09.1990 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Torpedo (Vladimir) | | 3:1 (1:0) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1990/91, 1/16 finals |
| 22.05.1990 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Zhalgiris (Vilnius) | | +:- |
| |
USSR Cup 1989/90, Final |
| 02.05.1990 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Dynamo (Kiev) | | 1:6 (0:3) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1989/90, Semifinal |
| 17.04.1990 | | Dynamo (Moscow) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 0:0 aet, pen. 2:4 |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1990/91, 1/64 finals |
| 14.04.1990 | | Dynamo (Bryansk) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 1:1 aet (1:0, 1:1), pen. 4:5 |
| Bryansk |
USSR Cup 1989/90, Quarterfinal |
| 20.03.1990 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Torpedo (Moscow) | | 2:0 (1:0) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1989/90, 1/8 finals |
| 17.11.1989 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Zhalgiris (Vilnius) | | 3:0 (1:0) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1989/90, 1/8 finals |
| 12.11.1989 | | Zhalgiris (Vilnius) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 1:1 (0:1) |
| Vilnius |
USSR Cup 1989/90, 1/16 finals |
| 17.07.1989 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Krivbass (Krivoy Rog) | | 5:0 (5:0) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1989/90, 1/16 finals |
| 30.06.1989 | | Krivbass (Krivoy Rog) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 1:3 (0:2) |
| Krivoy Rog |
USSR Cup 1988/89, 1/16 finals |
| 20.07.1988 | | Traktor (Pavlodar) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 2:0 (1:0) |
| Pavlodar |
USSR Cup 1988/89, 1/16 finals |
| 05.06.1988 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Traktor (Pavlodar) | | 1:0 (1:0) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1987/88, 1/16 finals |
| 18.07.1987 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Dynamo (Kiev) | | 1:2 (0:0) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1987/88, 1/16 finals |
| 06.07.1987 | | Dynamo (Kiev) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 2:1 (2:0) |
| Kiev |
USSR Cup 1987/88, 1/32 finals |
| 25.06.1987 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Kotaik (Abovyan) | | 4:1 (3:0) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1987/88, 1/64 finals |
| 06.06.1987 | | Zenit (Izhevsk) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 1:2 aet (0:1, 1:1) |
| Izhevsk |
USSR Cup 1986/87, 1/64 finals |
| 03.05.1986 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Tavriya (Simferopol) | | 0:0 aet, pen. 2:3 |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1985/86, 1/16 finals |
| 14.08.1985 | | Fakel (Voronezh) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 2:0 (1:0) |
| Voronezh |
USSR Cup 1985/86, 1/32 finals |
| 05.07.1985 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Iskra (Smolensk) | | 2:0 (0:0) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1985/86, 1/64 finals |
| 24.06.1985 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Khimik (Dzhambul) | | 1:0 (1:0) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1984/85, 1/32 finals |
| 10.08.1984 | | Spartak (Ordzhonikidze) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 2:0 (1:0) |
| Vladikavkaz |
USSR Cup 1984, 1/32 finals |
| 18.02.1984 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Iskra (Smolensk) | | 0:2 (0:1) |
| Khosta |
USSR Cup 1983, 1/16 finals |
| 24.02.1983 | | Dnepr (Dnepropetrovsk) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 2:0 (0:0) |
| Dnepropetrovsk |
USSR Cup 1983, 1/32 finals |
| 19.02.1983 | | Zvezda (Dzhizak) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 0:1 (0:0) |
| Jizzax |
USSR Cup 1982, Zone 6 |
| 01.03.1982 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Kuban (Krasnodar) | | 0:0 |
| Sochi |
USSR Cup 1982, Zone 6 |
| 28.02.1982 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Torpedo (Kutaisi) | | 3:2 (1:1) |
| Khosta |
USSR Cup 1982, Zone 6 |
| 25.02.1982 | | Kairat (Alma-Ata) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 2:1 (2:1) |
| Adler |
USSR Cup 1981, 1/8 finals |
| 12.03.1981 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Metallist (Kharkov) | | 2:2 aet (1:0, 1:1), pen. 0:3 |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1981, Zone 7 |
| 05.03.1981 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Kolos (Nikopol) | | 4:2 (3:0) |
| Gurzuf |
USSR Cup 1981, Zone 7 |
| 01.03.1981 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Tavriya (Simferopol) | | 1:0 (1:0) |
| Yalta |
USSR Cup 1981, Zone 7 |
| 26.02.1981 | | Dynamo (Barnaul) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 0:2 (0:2) |
| Sevastopol |
USSR Cup 1981, Zone 7 |
| 23.02.1981 | | Fakel (Voronezh) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 1:1 (0:0) |
| Sevastopol |
USSR Cup 1981, Zone 7 |
| 20.02.1981 | | Chernomorets (Odessa) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 2:1 (1:1) |
| Gurzuf |
USSR Cup 1980, Zone 3 |
| 10.03.1980 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Dnepr (Dnepropetrovsk) | | 1:0 |
| Mukacheve |
USSR Cup 1980, Zone 3 |
| 07.03.1980 | | Dynamo (Kiev) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 4:0 (1:0) |
| Uzhgorod |
USSR Cup 1980, Zone 3 |
| 04.03.1980 | | Nistru (Kishinyov) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 3:2 (2:1) |
| Vynohradiv |
USSR Cup 1980, Zone 3 |
| 01.03.1980 | | Karpaty (Lvov) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 1:0 (1:0) |
| Uzhgorod |
USSR Cup 1980, Zone 3 |
| 27.02.1980 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Spartak (Ivano-Frankovsk) | | 0:0 |
| Svaliava |
USSR Cup 1979, Zone 6 |
| 12.03.1979 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Metallurg (Zaporozhye) | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Khosta |
USSR Cup 1979, Zone 6 |
| 09.03.1979 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Kuban (Krasnodar) | | 0:0 |
| Khosta |
USSR Cup 1979, Zone 6 |
| 06.03.1979 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Guria (Lanchkhuti) | | 2:0 |
| Khosta |
USSR Cup 1979, Zone 6 |
| 03.03.1979 | | CSKA (Moscow) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 1:0 |
| Adler |
USSR Cup 1979, Zone 6 |
| 28.02.1979 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Spartak (Nalchik) | | 4:0 (1:0) |
| Khosta |
USSR Cup 1978, Semifinal |
| 18.07.1978 | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 1:0 (1:0) |
| Donetsk |
USSR Cup 1978, Semifinal |
| 04.07.1978 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | 0:2 (0:0) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1978, Quarterfinal |
| 21.06.1978 | | Dynamo (Tbilisi) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 2:2 (1:0) |
| Tbilisi |
USSR Cup 1978, Quarterfinal |
| 06.06.1978 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Dynamo (Tbilisi) | | 1:0 (1:0) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1978, 1/8 finals |
| 16.04.1978 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Spartak (Moscow) | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1978, 1/8 finals |
| 01.04.1978 | | Spartak (Moscow) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 0:0 |
| Sochi |
USSR Cup 1978, 1/16 finals |
| 24.03.1978 | | Terek (Groznyi) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 0:1 (0:0) |
| Grozny |
USSR Cup 1978, 1/16 finals |
| 18.03.1978 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Terek (Groznyi) | | 3:0 (1:0) |
| Sochi |
USSR Cup 1977, 1/16 finals |
| 10.04.1977 | | Spartak (Moscow) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 3:1 (2:0) |
| Sochi |
USSR Cup 1976, 1/8 finals |
| 05.05.1976 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Ararat (Yerevan) | | 0:1 aet (0:0, 0:0) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1976, 1/16 finals |
| 27.03.1976 | | Shinnik (Yaroslavl) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 0:2 (0:1) |
| Andijon |
USSR Cup 1975, Quarterfinal |
| 02.07.1975 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Ararat (Yerevan) | | 1:1 aet (0:0, 1:1), pen. 3:5 |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1975, 1/8 finals |
| 06.04.1975 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Dynamo (Moscow) | | 2:1 aet (0:0, 1:1) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1975, 1/16 finals |
| 23.03.1975 | | Nistru (Kishinyov) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 0:1 aet (0:0, 0:0) |
| Chişinău |
USSR Cup 1974, 1/16 finals |
| 18.03.1974 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | 0:0 |
| Khosta |
USSR Cup 1974, 1/16 finals |
| 14.03.1974 | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 2:1 (2:1) |
| Gorlovka |
USSR Cup 1973, 1/16 finals |
| 01.04.1973 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Dnepr (Dnepropetrovsk) | | 0:1 (0:0) |
| Khosta |
USSR Cup 1973, 1/16 finals |
| 15.03.1973 | | Dnepr (Dnepropetrovsk) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 1:1 (0:1) |
| Dnepropetrovsk |
USSR Cup 1972, Quarterfinal |
| 25.03.1972 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Spartak (Moscow) | | 1:2 (1:1) |
| Khosta |
USSR Cup 1972, Quarterfinal |
| 22.03.1972 | | Spartak (Moscow) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 2:1 (1:0) |
| Sochi |
USSR Cup 1972, 1/8 finals |
| 18.03.1972 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Kairat (Alma-Ata) | | 2:1 (1:0) |
| Khosta |
USSR Cup 1972, 1/8 finals |
| 15.03.1972 | | Kairat (Alma-Ata) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 1:1 (1:1) |
| Sochi |
USSR Cup 1972, 1/16 finals |
| 12.03.1972 | | Krylya Sovetov (Kuybyshev) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 0:3 (0:0) |
| Khosta |
USSR Cup 1972, 1/16 finals |
| 04.03.1972 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Krylya Sovetov (Kuybyshev) | | 1:1 (0:0) |
| Khosta |
USSR Cup 1971, 1/16 finals |
| 20.03.1971 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Neftchi (Baku) | | 0:0 |
| Khosta |
USSR Cup 1971, 1/16 finals |
| 16.03.1971 | | Neftchi (Baku) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 1:0 (1:0) |
| Bakı |
USSR Cup 1970, 1/16 finals |
| 13.05.1970 | | Torpedo (Kutaisi) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 3:0 (2:0) |
| Kutaisi |
USSR Cup 1970, 1/16 finals |
| 09.05.1970 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Torpedo (Kutaisi) | | 1:2 (0:2) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1970, 1/32 finals |
| 25.04.1970 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Krylya Sovetov (Kuybyshev) | | 3:1 aet (1:1, 1:1) * |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1970, 1/32 finals |
| 24.04.1970 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Krylya Sovetov (Kuybyshev) | | 0:0 aet |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1970, 1/64 finals |
| 05.04.1970 | | Dnepr (Dnepropetrovsk) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 0:1 aet (0:0, 0:0) |
| Dnipropetrovsk |
USSR Cup 1969, 1/16 finals |
| 22.05.1969 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Dynamo (Kiev) | | 2:3 (0:1) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1967/68, 1/16 finals |
| 28.06.1968 | | CSKA (Moscow) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 4:1 (1:0) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1966/67, Quarterfinal |
| 18.08.1967 | | CSKA (Moscow) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 2:1 (1:1) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1966/67, 1/8 finals |
| 08.07.1967 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Zvezda (Perm) | | 3:0 (3:0) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1966/67, 1/16 finals |
| 19.05.1967 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Torpedo (Kutaisi) | | 4:0 (1:0) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1965/66, 1/16 finals |
| 13.08.1966 | | Kairat (Alma-Ata) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 2:1 (1:0) |
| Almaty |
USSR Cup 1965, 1/8 finals |
| 02.06.1965 | | Spartak (Moscow) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 3:2 (1:1) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1965, 1/16 finals |
| 16.05.1965 | | Lokomotiv (Vinnitsa) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 0:2 (0:0) |
| Vinnytsia |
USSR Cup 1964, 1/16 finals |
| 11.06.1964 | | Dynamo (Moscow) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 2:1 (0:1) * |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1964, 1/16 finals |
| 10.06.1964 | | Dynamo (Moscow) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 1:1 aet (1:0, 1:1) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1964, 1/32 finals |
| 31.05.1964 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Lokomotiv (Tbilisi) | | 4:0 aet |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1963, 1/16 finals |
| 17.06.1963 | | Dynamo (Kiev) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 2:0 (0:0) |
| Kiev |
USSR Cup 1962, 1/16 finals |
| 17.06.1962 | | Daugava (Riga) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 4:2 aet (0:1, 1:1) |
| Rīga |
USSR Cup 1961, Quarterfinal |
| 09.10.1961 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Admiralteyets (Leningrad) | | 0:1 (0:1) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1961, 1/8 finals |
| 25.08.1961 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Metallurg (Stalinsk) | | 4:0 (2:0) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1961, 1/16 finals |
| 20.08.1961 | | Energiya (Volzhskiy) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 1:5 (1:1) |
| Volzhsky |
USSR Cup 1961, 1/32 finals |
| 15.08.1961 | | Lokomotiv (Tbilisi) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 0:1 (0:1) |
| Tbilisi |
USSR Cup 1959/60, 1/16 finals |
| 21.10.1959 | | SKVO (Odessa) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 3:1 (1:1) |
| Odesa |
USSR Cup 1958, Semifinal |
| 27.10.1958 | | Torpedo (Moscow) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 2:1 aet (1:1, 1:1) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1958, Quarterfinal |
| 11.10.1958 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Znamya Truda (Orehovo-Zuevo) | | 2:1 (2:0) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1958, 1/8 finals |
| 08.10.1958 | | Krylya Sovetov (Kuybyshev) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 0:2 (0:0) |
| Kuybyshev |
USSR Cup 1957, Final |
| 26.10.1957 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Spartak (Moscow) | | 1:0 (1:0) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1957, Semifinal |
| 10.09.1957 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | CSK MO (Moscow) | | 1:0 (1:0) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1957, Quarterfinal |
| 31.08.1957 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Avangard (Sormovo) | | 5:2 (2:2) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1957, 1/8 finals |
| 22.08.1957 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Dynamo (Kiev) | | 3:1 (1:0) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1957, 1/16 finals |
| 24.05.1957 | | OSK (Sverdlovsk) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 0:2 (0:0) |
| Sverdlovsk |
USSR Cup 1955, Semifinal |
| 11.10.1955 | | CDSA (Moscow) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1955, Quarterfinal |
| 16.09.1955 | | Spartak (Minsk) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 0:1 aet |
| Minsk |
USSR Cup 1955, 1/8 finals |
| 28.07.1955 | | Zenit (Leningrad) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 2:3 (1:0) |
| Leningrad |
USSR Cup 1954, 1/8 finals |
| 17.09.1954 | | Zenit (Leningrad) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 2:0 (1:0) |
| Leningrad |
USSR Cup 1954, 1/16 finals |
| 27.08.1954 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Spartak (Tashkent) | | 4:0 (2:0) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1953, Semifinal |
| 06.10.1953 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Zenit (Kuybyshev) | | 0:2 (0:1) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1953, Quarterfinal |
| 03.10.1953 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Spartak (Moscow) | | 1:0 aet (0:0, 0:0) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1953, 1/8 finals |
| 22.09.1953 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Lokomotiv (Kharkov) | | 1:0 (1:0) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1952, 1/8 finals |
| 17.10.1952 | | DO (Kiev) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 2:1 (2:0) |
| Kiev |
USSR Cup 1952, 1/16 finals |
| 12.10.1952 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Torpedo (Stalingrad) | | 6:0 (2:0) |
| Leningrad |
USSR Cup 1952, 1/32 finals |
| 07.09.1952 | | Shakhtyor (Stalino) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 1:3 (1:2) |
| Stalino |
USSR Cup 1951, 1/32 finals |
| 19.08.1951 | | Metallurg (Zaporozhye) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 4:0 (1:0) |
| Zaporizhia |
USSR Cup 1951, 1/64 finals |
| 12.08.1951 | | Inkaras (Kaunas) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 0:3 aet (0:0, 0:0) |
| Kaunas Stadium of Institute of physical culture |
USSR Cup 1950, Quarterfinal |
| 27.10.1950 | | Dynamo (Moscow) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 3:2 aet (0:1, 1:1) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1950, 1/8 finals |
| 14.10.1950 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Shakhtyor (Stalino) | | 3:1 (1:0) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1950, 1/16 finals |
| 08.10.1950 | | Daugava (Riga) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 0:1 (0:0) |
| Rīga |
USSR Cup 1950, 1/32 finals |
| 28.09.1950 | | Krasnoye Znamya (Leninakan) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 0:3 |
| Leninakan |
USSR Cup 1949, 1/32 finals |
| 12.10.1949 | | DO (Leningrad) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 1:0 (1:0) |
| Leningrad Kirov Factory Stadium |
USSR Cup 1948, 1/8 finals |
| 03.10.1948 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Dynamo (Tbilisi) | | 0:1 (0:1) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1947, Central zone, quarterfinal |
| 17.06.1947 | | DO (Leningrad) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 3:1 (0:0) |
| Leningrad |
USSR Cup 1947, Central zone, 1/8 finals |
| 01.06.1947 | | Spartak (Leningrad) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 1:2 |
| Leningrad |
USSR Cup 1945, 1/16 finals |
| 24.09.1945 | | Dynamo (Leningrad) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 5:1 (4:0) |
| Leningrad |
USSR Cup 1944, 1/8 finals |
| 06.08.1944 | | CDKA (Moscow) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 5:0 (2:0) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1944, 1/16 finals |
| 30.07.1944 | | Krylya Sovetov (Kuybyshev) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 1:5 |
| Kuybyshev |
USSR Cup 1939, 1/8 finals |
| 14.08.1939 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Spartak (Moscow) | | 0:1 (0:1) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1939, 1/16 finals |
| 06.08.1939 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Stalinets (Moscow) | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1939, 1/32 finals |
| 30.07.1939 | | Dynamo (Moscow) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 1:4 (1:2) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1938, 1/32 finals |
| 01.08.1938 | | Dynamo (Kiev) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 2:0 (1:0) |
| Kiev |
USSR Cup 1937, Semifinal |
| 13.07.1937 | | Dynamo (Moscow) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 4:1 (3:0) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1937, Quarterfinal |
| 17.06.1937 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Spartak (Kharkov) | | 4:1 (3:0) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1937, 1/8 finals |
| 12.06.1937 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Dynamo (Rostov-on-Don) | | 2:0 (0:0) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1937, 1/16 finals |
| 06.06.1937 | | Dynamo (Kharkov) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 0:2 (0:0) |
| Kharkiv |
USSR Cup 1937, 1/32 finals |
| 30.05.1937 | | Lokomotiv (Kharkov) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 1:6 (1:1) |
| Kharkiv |
USSR Cup 1937, 1/64 finals |
| 24.05.1937 | | Sudostroitel (Nikolaev) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 0:4 (0:0) |
| Mykolaiv |
USSR Cup 1936, Final |
| 28.08.1936 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Dynamo (Tbilisi) | | 2:0 (2:0) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1936, Semifinal |
| 23.08.1936 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Krasnaya Zarya (Leningrad) | | 5:0 (1:0) |
| |
USSR Cup 1936, Quarterfinal |
| 14.08.1936 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Perp i Molot (Kharkov) | | 2:1 (0:1) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1936, 1/8 finals |
| 05.08.1936 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Spartak (Leningrad) | | 3:0 (1:0) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1936, 1/16 finals |
| 01.08.1936 | | Dynamo (Kharkov) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 0:1 (0:0) |
| Kharkiv |
USSR Cup 1936, 1/32 finals |
| 24.07.1936 | | Trudkommuna (Kungur) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 0:7 (0:1) |
| Kungur Dinamo Stadium |