USSR 1970, class B, RSFSR, zone 2, subgroup 1 |
| 06.10.1970 | | Spartak Saransk | | Meshakhte | | 0:0 |
| Saransk |
USSR 1970, class B, RSFSR, zone 2, subgroup 1 |
| 02.10.1970 | | Spartak Tambov | | Meshakhte | | 0:1 |
| |
USSR 1970, class B, RSFSR, zone 2, subgroup 1 |
| 28.09.1970 | | Spartak Ryazan | | Meshakhte | | 4:2 (2:0) |
| |
USSR 1970, class B, RSFSR, zone 2, subgroup 1 |
| 11.08.1970 | | Mertskhali | | Meshakhte | | 3:0 |
| |
USSR 1970, class B, RSFSR, zone 2, subgroup 1 |
| 12.07.1970 | | Meshakhte | | Spartak Saransk | | 3:1 |
| |
USSR 1970, class B, RSFSR, zone 2, subgroup 1 |
| 08.07.1970 | | Meshakhte | | Spartak Tambov | | 0:1 |
| |
USSR 1970, class B, RSFSR, zone 2, subgroup 1 |
| 04.07.1970 | | Meshakhte | | Spartak Ryazan | | 0:0 |
| |
USSR 1970, class B, RSFSR, zone 2, subgroup 1 |
| 10.06.1970 | | Metallurg Rustavi | | Meshakhte | | 1:1 |
| |
USSR 1970, class B, RSFSR, zone 2, subgroup 1 |
| 18.05.1970 | | Dynamo Sukhumi | | Meshakhte | | 1:1 |
| |
USSR 1970, class B, RSFSR, zone 2, subgroup 1 |
| 14.05.1970 | | Trud | | Meshakhte | | 1:1 (0:1) |
| |
USSR 1970, class B, RSFSR, zone 2, subgroup 1 |
| 10.05.1970 | | Torpedo Yeysk | | Meshakhte | | 1:1 (1:0) |
| |
USSR 1970, class B, RSFSR, zone 2, subgroup 1 |
| | | Meshakhte | | Torpedo Yeysk | | 3:2 |
| |
USSR 1970, class B, RSFSR, zone 2, subgroup 1 |
| | | Meshakhte | | Metallurg Rustavi | | 2:0 |
| |
USSR 1970, class B, RSFSR, zone 2, subgroup 1 |
| | | Meshakhte | | Guria | | 3:2 |
| |
USSR 1970, class B, RSFSR, zone 2, subgroup 1 |
| | | Meshakhte | | Kolkhida | | 0:0 |
| |
USSR 1970, class B, RSFSR, zone 2, subgroup 1 |
| | | Meshakhte | | Mertskhali | | 2:1 |
| |
USSR 1970, class B, RSFSR, zone 2, subgroup 1 |
| | | Meshakhte | | Kakheti | | 2:1 |
| |
USSR 1970, class B, RSFSR, zone 2, subgroup 1 |
| | | Meshakhte | | Sulori | | 2:2 |
| |
USSR 1970, class B, RSFSR, zone 2, subgroup 1 |
| | | Meshakhte | | Progress Kamensk-Shakhtinskiy | | 4:2 |
| |
USSR 1970, class B, RSFSR, zone 2, subgroup 1 |
| | | Meshakhte | | Metallurg Krasnyi Sulin | | 5:4 |
| |
USSR 1970, class B, RSFSR, zone 2, subgroup 1 |
| | | Meshakhte | | Dynamo Sukhumi | | 2:0 |
| |
USSR 1970, class B, RSFSR, zone 2, subgroup 1 |
| | | Meshakhte | | Orbita | | 4:0 |
| |
USSR 1970, class B, RSFSR, zone 2, subgroup 1 |
| | | Meshakhte | | Alazani | | +:- |
| |
USSR 1970, class B, RSFSR, zone 2, subgroup 1 |
| | | Meshakhte | | Spartak Tskhinvali | | 2:0 |
| |
USSR 1970, class B, RSFSR, zone 2, subgroup 1 |
| | | Meshakhte | | Trud | | +:- |
| |
USSR 1970, class B, RSFSR, zone 2, subgroup 1 |
| | | Guria | | Meshakhte | | 0:0 |
| |
USSR 1970, class B, RSFSR, zone 2, subgroup 1 |
| | | Kolkhida | | Meshakhte | | 0:0 |
| |
USSR 1970, class B, RSFSR, zone 2, subgroup 1 |
| | | Kakheti | | Meshakhte | | 1:1 |
| |
USSR 1970, class B, RSFSR, zone 2, subgroup 1 |
| | | Sulori | | Meshakhte | | -:+ |
| |
USSR 1970, class B, RSFSR, zone 2, subgroup 1 |
| | | Progress Kamensk-Shakhtinskiy | | Meshakhte | | 0:1 |
| |
USSR 1970, class B, RSFSR, zone 2, subgroup 1 |
| | | Metallurg Krasnyi Sulin | | Meshakhte | | 1:0 |
| |
USSR 1970, class B, RSFSR, zone 2, subgroup 1 |
| | | Orbita | | Meshakhte | | 0:0 |
| |
USSR 1970, class B, RSFSR, zone 2, subgroup 1 |
| | | Alazani | | Meshakhte | | 2:2 |
| |
USSR 1970, class B, RSFSR, zone 2, subgroup 1 |
| | | Spartak Tskhinvali | | Meshakhte | | 3:1 |
| |