Dila

Gori

See also:  Dila (Gori), USSR

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 308

Founded: 1949

Stadium: Tengiz Burjanadze Stadium

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Second qualifying round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2016/17 - First Qualifying Round
Europa League 2013/14 - Play-off Round
Europa League 2012/13 - Play-off Round

Overall stats UEFA Europa Conference League - overall stats
UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23 - First Qualifying Round
UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22 - First Qualifying Round

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2004 - Round 1

Overall stats Georgian Super Cup - overall stats
Georgian Super Cup 2023 - place 4
Georgian Super Cup 2015 - Final
Georgian Super Cup 2012 - Final

Overall stats Georgian Umaglesi Liga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Georgia 2024 Erovnuli Liga
Georgia 2023 Erovnuli Liga
Georgia 2022 Erovnuli Liga
Georgia 2021 Erovnuli Liga - place 3
Georgia 2020 Erovnuli Liga - place 3
Georgia 2019 Erovnuli Liga - place 7
Georgia 2018 Erovnuli Liga - place 5
Georgia 2017 Erovnuli Liga - place 7
Georgia 2016, Umaglesi Liga Group Red - place 5
Georgia 2015/16, Umaglesi Liga - place 3
Georgia 2014/15, Umaglesi Liga - Champion
Georgia 2013/14, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 7-12 - place 9
Georgia 2011/12, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 1-6 - place 2
Georgia 2012/13, Umaglesi Liga First stage - place 2
Georgia 2011/12, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 1-8 - place 5
Georgia 2010/11 Relegation play-off
Georgia 2007/08 Umaglesi Liga - place 14
Georgia 2006/07 Umaglesi Liga - place 13
Georgia 2005/06 Umaglesi Liga - place 11
Georgia 2004/05 Umaglesi Liga - place 10
Georgia 2003/04, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 1-6 - place 6
Georgia 2002/03, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 7-12 - place 1
Georgia 2000/01, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 7-12 - place 10
Georgia 1999/00, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 1-8 - place 8
Georgia 1998/99 Umaglesi Liga - place 10
Georgia 1997/98 Umaglesi Liga - place 9
Georgia 1996/97 Umaglesi Liga - place 8
Georgia 1995/96 Umaglesi Liga - place 8
Georgia 1994/95 Umaglesi Liga - place 8
Georgia 1993/94, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 1-10 - place 9
Georgia 1992/93 Umaglesi Liga - place 13
Georgia 1991/92 Umaglesi Liga - place 10
Georgia 1991 Umaglesi Liga - place 12
Georgia 1990 Umaglesi Liga - place 10

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:153
Tourneys:9 819
Matches:1 102 639
Clubs:11 357
National teams:259
Stadiums:10 114
Site news
20.06.2024
current

UEFA Europa Conference League 2024/25 added

19.06.2024
current

Europa League 2024/25 added

18.06.2024
current

UEFA Champions League 2024/25 added

07.04.2024
current

UEFA Nations League 2024/25 added

Fixtures
Georgia 2024

Day 19

03.08

Dinamo Batumi - Kolxet`i 1913

03.08

Dinamo Tbilisi - Samgurali

03.08

Dila - Gagra

03.08

Saburtalo - Telavi

03.08

Torpedo - Samtredia

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, June 20

SpainItaly

21:00

SloveniaSerbia

15:00

DenmarkEngland

18:00

 

KompozitArsenal-2

18:00

 

NavbahorQizilqum

20:00

NasafNeftchi

20:00

 

Tukums 2000FK Liepāja

18:00

ValmieraMetta

19:00

 

VitóriaAtlético Mineiro

18:30

FlamengoBahia

20:00

PalmeirasBragantino

21:30

Local time

Yesterday, June 18

TurkeyGeorgia

3:1

PortugalCzech Republic

2:1

New ZealandSolomon Islands

3:0

VanuatuNew Caledonia

15:00*

 

Dynamo-2 MakhachkalaBiolog-Novokubansk

1:2

Alania-2Druzhba

2:2

FK ForteSpartak-Nalchik

2:0

Kuban-HoldingDynamo

0:3

FK AstrakhanPobeda

1:0

Rubin YaltaNart

3:0

StroitelLegion

2:1

FK Rostov-2FK Sevastopol

2:1

 

Lokomotiv (Gomel)Isloch (Minsk District)

0:5

Maladzyechna-2018 (Maladzyechna)Tarpeda-BelAZ (Zhodzina)

0:2

 

FylkirVestri

3:2

FramHK

1:2

ÍAKR

2:1

StjarnanFH

4:2

ValurVíkingur R

2:2

 

DainavaŠiauliai

2:2

 

Nõmme KaljuKalev

2:0

PaideVaprus

0:1

 

Meizhou HakkaShanghai Port

1:2

Local time

International tournaments

Current

15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025

World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

14.06.2024 – 14.07.2024

European Football Championship 2024,
Final tournament

23.03.2024 – 14.07.2024

Copa América 2024,
Qualifying play-offs

12.10.2023 – 10.09.2024

Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament

15.06.2024 – 30.06.2024

OFC Nations Cup 2024,
Final tournament

06.02.2024 – 30.11.2024

Copa Libertadores 2024

05.03.2024 – 23.11.2024

Copa Sudamericana 2024

© WildSoft 2007-2024 info@wildstat.ru