Internacional

Porto Alegre

Founded: 04.04.1909

Stadium: Estádio José Pinheiro Borda (Beira-Rio)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats FIFA Club World Cup - overall stats
FIFA Club World Cup 2010 - place 3
FIFA Club World Cup 2006 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2023 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2021 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2020 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2019 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2015 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2012 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2011 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2010 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 2007 - Group 4 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2006 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1993 - Group 4 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1989 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1980 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1977 - Semifinal group 2 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1976 - First Round, Group 3 - place 2

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2022 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2014 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2009 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2008 - Winner
Copa Sudamericana 2005 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2004 - Semifinal
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Section 2, First Stage, Group 1 - place 2

Overall stats Mohammed V Trophy - overall stats
Mohammed V Trophy 1980 - Final

Overall stats Audi Cup - overall stats
Audi Cup 2011 - place 3

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 2011 - Winner

Overall stats Audi Cup - overall stats
Audi Cup 2011 - place 3

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 2009 - Final
Recopa Sudamericana 2007 - Winner

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2024 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2023 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2022 - First Round
Copa do Brasil 2021 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2020 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2019 - Final
Copa do Brasil 2018 - Fourth Round
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2016 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2014 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2013 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2009 - Final
Copa do Brasil 2008 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2005 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2004 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2003 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2002 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2001 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2000 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 1998 - First Round
Copa do Brasil 1997 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1996 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1995 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1994 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1993 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1992 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 1990 - First Round
Copa do Brasil 1989 - Second round

Overall stats Taça Brasil - overall stats
Taça Brasil 1962 - Semifinal

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Overall stats Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2023 Série A
Brazil 2022 Série A
Brazil 2021 Série A - place 12
Brazil 2020 Série A - place 2
Brazil 2019 Série A - place 7
Brazil 2018 Série A - place 3
Brazil 2016 Série A - place 17
Brazil 2015 Série A - place 5
Brazil 2014 Série A - place 3
Brazil 2013 Série A - place 13
Brazil 2012 Série A - place 10
Brazil 2011 Série A - place 5
Brazil 2010 Série A - place 7
Brazil 2009 Série A - place 2
Brazil 2008 Série A - place 6
Brazil 2007 Série A - place 11
Brazil 2006 Série A - place 2
Brazil 2005 Série A - place 2
Brazil 2004 Série A - place 8
Brazil 2003 Série A - place 6
Brazil, Série A 2002 First phase - place 21
Brazil, Série A 2001 First phase - place 9
Copa João Havelange 2000 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1999 First phase - place 16
Brazil, Série A 1998 First phase - place 12
Brazil, Série A 1997 Second phase, group B - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1996 First phase - place 9
Brazil, Série A 1995 Second phase, groups A/B - place 6
Brazil, Série A 1994 Second phase, stage 2, groups E/F - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1993 First phase, group A - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1992 First phase - place 10
Brazil, Série A 1991 First phase - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1990 Second phase, group A - place 6
Brazil, Série A 1989 Second phase, groups A/B - place 8
Brazil, Série A 1988 Final
Copa União 1987 Green module, final
Brazil, Série A 1986 Second phase, group L - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1985 Second phase, group H - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1984 Second phase, group M - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1983 Second phase, group J - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1982 Second phase, group K - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1981 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1980 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1979 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1978 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1977 Second phase, winners, group G - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1976 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1975 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1974 Final phase - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1973 Final round - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1972 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1971 Second phase, group B - place 2
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1970 First phase - place 4
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1969 First phase - place 3
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1968 Final phase - place 2
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1967 Final phase - place 2

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:153
Tourneys:9 762
Matches:1 097 152
Clubs:11 347
National teams:259
Stadiums:10 073
Site news
29.02.2024
current

Quarterfinal of the
FA Cup 2023/24
added

23.02.2024
current

Round of 16 of the
Europa League 2023/24
added

23.02.2024
current

Round of 16 of the UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24 added

23.02.2024
current

Quarterfina & Semifinal of the
AFC Champions League 2023/24
added

16.02.2024

February update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

05.12.2023
current

European championship 2024 added

Fixtures
Europa League 2023/24

Round of 16, Day 1

06.03

Sporting - Atalanta

17:45

07.03

Sparta Praha - Liverpool

18:45

07.03

Roma - Brighton & Hove Albion

18:45

07.03

Benfica - Rangers

20:00

07.03

Freiburg - West Ham United

21:00

07.03

Milan - Slavia Praha

21:00

07.03

Marseille - Villarreal

21:00

07.03

Qarabağ - Bayer 04

21:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, March 3

Trinidad and TobagoJamaica

16:00

USM AlgerSuperSport United

17:00

FutureAl-Hilal Benghazi

18:00

Sagrada EsperançaAbu Salim

20:00

Zamalek SCSOAR

21:00

Rivers UnitedDreams

17:00

Club AfricainAcadémica do Lobito

17:00

Diables NoirsSekhukhune United

17:00

Renaissance BerkaneStade Malien

20:00

 

FK Nizhniy NovgorodFakel

14:00

DynamoLokomotiv

16:30

BaltikaFK Sochi

18:00

 

ArsenalChernomorets

16:30

AkronRodina

17:00

VolgarSKA-Khabarovsk

17:00

NeftekhimikAlaniya

17:30

 

ObolonDnipro-1

13:00*

FK OleksandriyaZorya

15:30*

ShakhtarKryvbas

18:00*

 

QəbələSəbail

16:00

NeftçiQarabağ

19:00

 

Ararat-ArmeniaVan

15:00

AraratCSKA

18:00

 

FK Vitebsk (Vitebsk)Isloch (Minsk District)

14:00

Neman (Hrodna)FK Minsk (Minsk)

16:00

 

Rheindorf AltachLASK

17:00

SturmWolfsberg

17:00

Blau-WeißAustria Wien

17:00

Red BullAustria Klagenfurt

17:00

RapidAustria Lustenau

17:00

TirolHartberg

17:00

 

BurnleyAFC Bournemouth

13:00

Manchester CityManchester United

15:30

 

GenkBrugge

13:30

AntwerpSint-Truiden

16:00

AnderlechtEupen

18:30

KortrijkMolenbeek

19:15

 

CSKABeroe

14:30

LudogoretsCSKA 1948

17:00

 

MTKPaks

14:00

FerencvárosKecskemét

16:30

ÚjpestMOL Fehérvár

19:00

 

KölnBayer 04

15:30

HoffenheimWerder

17:30

 

AjaxUtrecht

12:15

PSVFeyenoord

14:30

HeerenveenZwolle

14:30

FortunaExcelsior

16:45

Heracles AlmeloAlmere City

20:00

 

VillarrealGranada

14:00

Atlético MadridReal Betis

16:15

MallorcaGirona

18:30

AthleticBarcelona

21:00

 

Hellas VeronaSassuolo

12:30

EmpoliCagliari

15:00

FrosinoneLecce

15:00

AtalantaBologna

18:00

NapoliJuventus

20:45

 

ŁKSPuszcza

12:30

ZagłębieKorona

15:00

RakówLech

17:30

 

Casa PiaGil Vicente

15:30

PortimonenseVizela

15:30

SportingFarense

18:00

PortoBenfica

20:30

 

RadničkiRadnik

13:00

Novi PazarMladost

14:30

VoždovacSpartak

16:30

 

KoperRogaška

15:00

RadomljeNK Bravo

17:30

 

ToulouseNice

13:00

NantesMetz

15:00

MontpellierStrasbourg

15:00

BrestLe Havre

15:00

RennesLorient

17:05

LyonLens

20:45

 

RijekaVaraždin

15:00

OsijekDinamo

17:30

 

JezeroPetrovac

14:00

RudarMladost Donja Gorica

14:00

ArsenalJedinstvo

15:00

DečićMornar

15:30

SutjeskaBudućnost

17:30

 

TepliceSlovan

14:00

TrinityBaník

15:00

SpartaSlavia

18:00

 

HeartsCeltic

12:00

 

Fluminense (Teresina)Fortaleza (Fortaleza)

20:30

 

Brisbane RoarMelbourne Victory

16:00

Wellington PhoenixAdelaide United

17:00

Local time

Yesterday, March 1

Trinidad and TobagoJamaica

0:1

CR BelouizdadMedeama

3:0

Al-Ahly CairoYoung Africans

1:0

 

FK RostovKrylia Sovetov

2:0

 

PolissyaLNZ

0:1*

 

SumqayıtKəpəz

1:3

 

West Bromwich AlbionCoventry City

2:1

 

WesterloCharleroi

0:1

 

Cherno MoreBotev Vratsa

2:1

 

FreiburgBayern

2:2

 

VolendamNEC

2:5

 

Celta de VigoAlmería

1:0

 

LazioMilan

0:1

 

CracoviaWarta

0:1

RuchPiast

3:0

 

ChavesArouca

1:5

 

Radnički 1923IMT

1:0

ČukaričkiNapredak

2:1

 

AluminijMura

2:0

 

MonacoParis Saint-Germain

0:0

 

Macarthur FCMelbourne City

2:0

International tournaments

Soon

05.03.2024 – 23.11.2024

Copa Sudamericana 2024

Current

15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025

World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

23.03.2023 – 26.03.2024

European Football Championship 2024,
Qualifying tournament

12.10.2023 – 11.06.2024

Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2023 – 01.06.2024

UEFA Champions League 2023/24

08.08.2023 – 22.05.2024

Europa League 2023/24

13.07.2023 – 29.05.2024

UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24

06.02.2024 – 30.11.2024

Copa Libertadores 2024

15.08.2023 – 18.05.2024

AFC Champions League 2023/24

08.08.2023 – 05.05.2024

AFC Cup 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 26.05.2024

CAF Champions League 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 17.05.2024

CAF Confederation Cup 2023/24

08.02.2024 – 28.05.2024

OFC Champions League 2024

06.02.2024 – 02.06.2024

CONCACAF Champions Cup 2024,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2024 info@wildstat.ru