Levski

Sofia

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 253

Founded: 24.05.1914

Stadium: Georgi Asparuhov Stadium

Other names:

 1914 – 1949  Levski
 1949 – 1957  Dynamo
 1957 – 1969  Levski
 1969 – 1985  Levski-Spartak
 1985 – 1989  Vitosha
 1989 – 1990  Levski-Spartak
 1990 –   Levski

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - First Round
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2006/07 - Group A - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2002/03 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2001/02 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1993/94 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1988/89 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1984/85 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1979/80 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1977/78 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1974/75 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1970/71 - Preliminary Round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1968/69 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1965/66 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2019/20 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2018/19 - First Qualifying Round
Europa League 2017/18 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2016/17 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2013/14 - First Qualifying Round
Europa League 2012/13 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2011/12 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2010/11 - Group C - place 4
Europa League 2009/10 - Group G - place 4
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - First Round
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - First Round
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1989/90 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1983/84 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1982/83 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1981/82 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1980/81 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1978/79 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1975/76 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1972/73 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Europa Conference League - overall stats
UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24 - Play-off Round
UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23 - Third Qualifying Round

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1998/99 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1997/98 - Preliminary Round
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1996/97 - Preliminary Round
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1992/93 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1991/92 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1987/88 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1986/87 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1976/77 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1971/72 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1969/70 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1968/69 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1967/68 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Mitropa Cup - overall stats
Donau Cup 1958 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1986 - Group 4 - place 3

Overall stats Bulgarian Supercup - overall stats
Bulgarian Supercup 2022 - Final
Bulgarian Supercup 2009 - Winner
Bulgarian Supercup 2007 - Winner
Bulgarian Supercup 2006 - Final
Bulgarian Supercup 2005 - Winner

Overall stats Bulgarian A Football Group - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Bulgaria 2023/24, First League First stage
Bulgaria 2022/23, First League Championship
Bulgaria 2021/22, First League Championship - place 4
Bulgaria 2020/21, First League European play-off - place 8
Bulgaria 2019/20, First League Championship - place 4
Bulgaria 2018/19, First League Championship - place 3
Bulgaria 2017/18, First League Championship - place 3
Bulgaria 2016/17, First League Championship - place 3
Bulgaria 2015/16 Group A - place 2
Bulgaria 2014/15, Group A Relegation - place 1
Bulgaria 2013/14, Group A Tournament for places 1-7 - place 5
Bulgaria 2012/13 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 2011/12 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 2010/11 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 2009/10 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 2008/09 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 2007/08 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 2006/07 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 2005/06 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 2004/05 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 2003/04 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 2002/03 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 2001/02, A Group Championship - Champion
Bulgaria 2000/01 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1999/00 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1998/99 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1997/98 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1996/97 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1995/96 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1994/95 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1993/94 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1992/93 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1991/92 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1990/91 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1989/90 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1988/89 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1987/88 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1986/87 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1985/86 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1984/85 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1983/84 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1982/83 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1981/82 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1980/81 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1979/80 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1978/79 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1977/78 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1976/77 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1975/76 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1974/75 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1973/74 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1972/73 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1971/72 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1970/71 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1969/70 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1968/69 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1967/68 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1966/67 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1965/66 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1964/65 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1963/64 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1962/63 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1961/62 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1960/61 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1959/60 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1958/59 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1958 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1957 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1956 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1955 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1954 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1953 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1952 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1951 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1950 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1948/49 A Group - Champion
Bulgarian Republic Championship 1948 Final
Bulgarian Republic Championship 1947 Final - Champion
Bulgarian Republic Championship 1946 Final - Champion
Bulgarian Republic Championship 1945 Quarterfinal
Bulgarian State Championship 1944 Quarterfinal
Bulgarian State Championship 1943 Final
Bulgarian State Championship 1942 Final - Champion
Bulgarian State Championship 1940 - place 2
Bulgarian State Championship 1939 - place 6
Bulgarian State Championship 1938 - place 7
Bulgarian State Championship 1937 Final - Champion
Bulgarian State Championship 1933 Final - Champion
Bulgarian State Championship 1929 Final
Bulgarian State Championship 1925 Final
Bulgarian State Championship 1924 Semifinal

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:153
Tourneys:9 762
Matches:1 097 152
Clubs:11 347
National teams:259
Stadiums:10 073
Site news
29.02.2024
current

Quarterfinal of the
FA Cup 2023/24
added

23.02.2024
current

Round of 16 of the
Europa League 2023/24
added

23.02.2024
current

Round of 16 of the UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24 added

23.02.2024
current

Quarterfina & Semifinal of the
AFC Champions League 2023/24
added

16.02.2024

February update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

05.12.2023
current

European championship 2024 added

Fixtures
Europa League 2023/24

Round of 16, Day 1

06.03

Sporting - Atalanta

17:45

07.03

Sparta Praha - Liverpool

18:45

07.03

Roma - Brighton & Hove Albion

18:45

07.03

Benfica - Rangers

20:00

07.03

Freiburg - West Ham United

21:00

07.03

Milan - Slavia Praha

21:00

07.03

Marseille - Villarreal

21:00

07.03

Qarabağ - Bayer 04

21:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, March 3

Trinidad and TobagoJamaica

16:00

USM AlgerSuperSport United

17:00

FutureAl-Hilal Benghazi

18:00

Sagrada EsperançaAbu Salim

20:00

Zamalek SCSOAR

21:00

Rivers UnitedDreams

17:00

Club AfricainAcadémica do Lobito

17:00

Diables NoirsSekhukhune United

17:00

Renaissance BerkaneStade Malien

20:00

 

FK Nizhniy NovgorodFakel

14:00

DynamoLokomotiv

16:30

BaltikaFK Sochi

18:00

 

ArsenalChernomorets

16:30

AkronRodina

17:00

VolgarSKA-Khabarovsk

17:00

NeftekhimikAlaniya

17:30

 

ObolonDnipro-1

13:00*

FK OleksandriyaZorya

15:30*

ShakhtarKryvbas

18:00*

 

QəbələSəbail

16:00

NeftçiQarabağ

19:00

 

Ararat-ArmeniaVan

15:00

AraratCSKA

18:00

 

FK Vitebsk (Vitebsk)Isloch (Minsk District)

14:00

Neman (Hrodna)FK Minsk (Minsk)

16:00

 

Rheindorf AltachLASK

17:00

SturmWolfsberg

17:00

Blau-WeißAustria Wien

17:00

Red BullAustria Klagenfurt

17:00

RapidAustria Lustenau

17:00

TirolHartberg

17:00

 

BurnleyAFC Bournemouth

13:00

Manchester CityManchester United

15:30

 

GenkBrugge

13:30

AntwerpSint-Truiden

16:00

AnderlechtEupen

18:30

KortrijkMolenbeek

19:15

 

CSKABeroe

14:30

LudogoretsCSKA 1948

17:00

 

MTKPaks

14:00

FerencvárosKecskemét

16:30

ÚjpestMOL Fehérvár

19:00

 

KölnBayer 04

15:30

HoffenheimWerder

17:30

 

AjaxUtrecht

12:15

PSVFeyenoord

14:30

HeerenveenZwolle

14:30

FortunaExcelsior

16:45

Heracles AlmeloAlmere City

20:00

 

VillarrealGranada

14:00

Atlético MadridReal Betis

16:15

MallorcaGirona

18:30

AthleticBarcelona

21:00

 

Hellas VeronaSassuolo

12:30

EmpoliCagliari

15:00

FrosinoneLecce

15:00

AtalantaBologna

18:00

NapoliJuventus

20:45

 

ŁKSPuszcza

12:30

ZagłębieKorona

15:00

RakówLech

17:30

 

Casa PiaGil Vicente

15:30

PortimonenseVizela

15:30

SportingFarense

18:00

PortoBenfica

20:30

 

RadničkiRadnik

13:00

Novi PazarMladost

14:30

VoždovacSpartak

16:30

 

KoperRogaška

15:00

RadomljeNK Bravo

17:30

 

ToulouseNice

13:00

NantesMetz

15:00

MontpellierStrasbourg

15:00

BrestLe Havre

15:00

RennesLorient

17:05

LyonLens

20:45

 

RijekaVaraždin

15:00

OsijekDinamo

17:30

 

JezeroPetrovac

14:00

RudarMladost Donja Gorica

14:00

ArsenalJedinstvo

15:00

DečićMornar

15:30

SutjeskaBudućnost

17:30

 

TepliceSlovan

14:00

TrinityBaník

15:00

SpartaSlavia

18:00

 

HeartsCeltic

12:00

 

Fluminense (Teresina)Fortaleza (Fortaleza)

20:30

 

Brisbane RoarMelbourne Victory

16:00

Wellington PhoenixAdelaide United

17:00

Local time

Yesterday, March 1

Trinidad and TobagoJamaica

0:1

CR BelouizdadMedeama

3:0

Al-Ahly CairoYoung Africans

1:0

 

FK RostovKrylia Sovetov

2:0

 

PolissyaLNZ

0:1*

 

SumqayıtKəpəz

1:3

 

West Bromwich AlbionCoventry City

2:1

 

WesterloCharleroi

0:1

 

Cherno MoreBotev Vratsa

2:1

 

FreiburgBayern

2:2

 

VolendamNEC

2:5

 

Celta de VigoAlmería

1:0

 

LazioMilan

0:1

 

CracoviaWarta

0:1

RuchPiast

3:0

 

ChavesArouca

1:5

 

Radnički 1923IMT

1:0

ČukaričkiNapredak

2:1

 

AluminijMura

2:0

 

MonacoParis Saint-Germain

0:0

 

Macarthur FCMelbourne City

2:0

International tournaments

Soon

05.03.2024 – 23.11.2024

Copa Sudamericana 2024

Current

15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025

World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

23.03.2023 – 26.03.2024

European Football Championship 2024,
Qualifying tournament

12.10.2023 – 11.06.2024

Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2023 – 01.06.2024

UEFA Champions League 2023/24

08.08.2023 – 22.05.2024

Europa League 2023/24

13.07.2023 – 29.05.2024

UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24

06.02.2024 – 30.11.2024

Copa Libertadores 2024

15.08.2023 – 18.05.2024

AFC Champions League 2023/24

08.08.2023 – 05.05.2024

AFC Cup 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 26.05.2024

CAF Champions League 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 17.05.2024

CAF Confederation Cup 2023/24

08.02.2024 – 28.05.2024

OFC Champions League 2024

06.02.2024 – 02.06.2024

CONCACAF Champions Cup 2024,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2024 info@wildstat.ru