Trinidad and Tobago

FIFA rank: 98

National stadium: Hasely Crawford Stadium

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2026. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Second Round, Group B
World Cup 2022. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Group F - place 2
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Fifth Round - place 6
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Second round, group B - place 2
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Final Round - place 6
World Cup 2006. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Final Round - place 4
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Final Round - place 6
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Semifinal round, group 1 - place 4
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - First Round
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - First Round, Subgroup B - place 3
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - First Round, Subgroup C - place 3

Overall stats Copa América - overall stats
Copa América 2024. Qualifying play-offs - Play-off
Copa América Centenario 2016 (commemorative). Qualifying play-offs - Play-off

Overall stats CCCF/CONCACAF Championship/Gold Cup - overall stats
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2023. Final tournament - Group A
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2021. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2021. Qualifying tournament - Second round
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2019. Final tournament - Group D - place 4
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2015. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2013. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2007. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2005. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2003. Qualifying tournament - Playoff - place 3
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2002. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2000. Final tournament - Semifinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 1998. Final tournament - Group B - place 2
CONCACAF Gold Cup 1996. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
CONCACAF Gold Cup 1991. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
CONCACAF Championship 1989. Final tournament - place 3
CONCACAF Championship 1989. Qualifying tournament - Second round
CONCACAF Championship 1985. Qualifying tournament - Second round, subgroup 3 - place 3
CONCACAF Championship 1981. Qualifying tournament - Caribbean Zone, subgroup B - place 2
CONCACAF Championship 1977. Qualifying tournament - Caribbean Zone, Subgroup A, Round 2
CONCACAF Championship 1973. Final tournament - place 2
CONCACAF Championship 1973. Qualifying tournament - Caribbean Zone, group 6 - place 1
CONCACAF Championship 1971. Final tournament - place 5
CONCACAF Championship 1969. Final tournament - place 5
CONCACAF Championship 1969. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
CONCACAF Championship 1967. Final tournament - place 4
CONCACAF Championship 1967. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 2

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Second round, group 1 - place 2
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Second round
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Second round
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - First Round
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Group 2, final

Overall stats Caribbean Championship - overall stats
Caribbean Championship 2017. Qualifying tournament - Fifth place playoff - place 3
Caribbean Championship 2014. Final tournament - place 2
Caribbean Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - Second round, group 7 - place 1
Caribbean Championship 2012. Final tournament - place 2
Caribbean Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Second round, group 8 - place 1
Caribbean Championship 2010. Final tournament - Group H - place 3
Caribbean Championship 2010. Qualifying tournament - Second round, group F - place 1
Caribbean Championship 2008. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
Caribbean Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Second round, group H - place 1
Caribbean Cup 2007. Final tournament - place 2
Caribbean Cup 2005. Final tournament - place 3
Caribbean Cup 2005. Qualifying tournament - Third round
Caribbean Cup 2001. Final tournament - Winner
Caribbean Cup 1999. Final tournament - Winner
Caribbean Cup 1998. Final tournament - place 2
Caribbean Cup 1997. Final tournament - Winner
Caribbean Cup 1997. Qualifying tournament - Group 3
Caribbean Cup 1996. Final tournament - Winner
Caribbean Cup 1995. Final tournament - Winner
Caribbean Cup 1994. Final tournament - Winner
Caribbean Cup 1993. Final tournament - place 3
Caribbean Cup 1992. Final tournament - Winner
Caribbean Cup 1991. Final tournament - place 2
Caribbean Cup 1989. Final tournament - Winner
Caribbean Cup 1989. Qualifying tournament - Zone A

Overall stats Central American and Caribbean Games - overall stats
Central American and Caribbean Games 1974 - place 2

Overall stats King's Cup - overall stats
King's Cup 2022 - place 4

Overall stats CONCACAF Nations League - overall stats
CONCACAF Nations League 2023/24. League A - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Nations League 2022/23. League B - Group C
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20. League A - Group C - place 3

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2024 2023 2022 2021 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1990 1989 1988 1987 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1977 1971 1965

Clubs:

ASL Sports Club
Caledonia (Arima)
Central (California)
Club Sando (Couva)
Defence Force (Chaguaramas)
Hawks
Joe Public (Tunapuna)
Kentucky Memphis
Malta Carib Alcons
Malvern United (Port of Spain)
Maple Club (Port of Spain)
Mayaro United (Mayaro)

Police (Saint James)
Port of Spain (Port of Spain)
Regiment
San Francois National
San Juan Jabloteh (San Juan)
Sirocco
TECSA
Tesoro (Palo Seco)
Trintoc (Palo Seco)
United Petrotrin (Palo Seco)
Williams Connection (Marabella)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:153
Tourneys:9 787
Matches:1 101 617
Clubs:11 354
National teams:259
Stadiums:10 094
Site news
07.04.2024
current

UEFA Nations League 2024/25 added

04.04.2024

April update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

05.12.2023
current

European championship 2024 added

Fixtures
France 2023/24

Day 30

20.04

Nantes - Rennes

(0:0)

20.04

Lens - Clermont

21:00

21.04

Le Havre - Metz

15:00

21.04

Lille - Strasbourg

15:00

21.04

Reims - Montpellier

15:00

21.04

Brest - Monaco

17:05

21.04

Toulouse - Marseille

19:00

21.04

Paris Saint-Germain - Lyon

20:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 21

Zamalek SCDreams

19:00

USM AlgerRenaissance Berkane

20:00

 

FK Nizhniy NovgorodDynamo

14:00

ZenitFK Orenburg

16:15

FK SochiUral

18:15

FK RostovSpartak

20:30

 

Spartak-2Dynamo-2

12:00

Rodina-MDynamo Saint-Petersburg

14:00

Zenit-2Dynamo Vologda

14:00

Znamya TrudaFK Tver

15:00

Baltika-2Yenisey-2

16:00

 

Dynamo VladivostokKvant

13:00

FK Khimki-MSKA-Khabarovsk-2

13:00

Spartak TambovSalyut-Belgorod

13:00

Arsenal-2Kosmos

14:00

KompozitFK Oryol

14:00

Zenit PenzaFK Ryazan

14:00

SakhalinFK Kolomna

16:00

 

UraletsDynamo Barnaul

17:00

 

VeresDnipro-1

13:00*

FK OleksandriyaLNZ

15:30*

DynamoPolissya

18:00*

 

Kremin-2Vast

*

Metalurh-2Druzhba

-:+

ZvyahelKarpaty-2

12:30*

UCSARukh-2

15:00*

 

KəpəzSabah

16:30

ArazSəbail

19:00

 

PyunikArarat-Armenia

16:00

 

FK SlutskIsloch

14:00

Dynamo MinskTarpeda-BelAZ

16:00

NemanFK Vitebsk

18:00

 

AksuYelimay

*

AstanaTobil

16:30

ZhetysuShakhtyor

19:00

 

EvertonNottingham Forest

13:30

Aston VillaAFC Bournemouth

15:00

Crystal PalaceWest Ham United

15:00

FulhamLiverpool

16:30

 

Blackburn RoversSheffield Wednesday

12:30

 

Coventry CityManchester United

15:30

 

Lokomotiv PlovdivCSKA 1948

15:15

Lokomotiv SofiaBotev Plovdiv

17:45

ArdaCSKA

20:15

 

KecskemétMezőkövesd

14:05

MOL FehérvárZalaegerszegi TE

16:00

ÚjpestMTK

18:30

 

WerderStuttgart

15:30

Borussia DortmundBayer 04

17:30

FreiburgMainz 05

19:30

 

GagraDila

20:00

 

GetafeReal Sociedad

14:00

AlmeríaVillarreal

16:15

AlavésAtlético Madrid

18:30

Real MadridBarcelona

21:00

 

SassuoloLecce

12:30

TorinoFrosinone

15:00

SalernitanaFiorentina

18:00

MonzaAtalanta

20:45

 

PanevėžysTransINVEST

13:00

Hegelmann LitauenBanga

15:00

Žalgiris VilniusDžiugas

18:25

 

Ham-KamStrømsgodset

14:30

BrannOdd

17:00

HaugesundRosenborg

17:00

KristiansundTromsø

17:00

SandefjordLillestrøm

17:00

Sarpsborg 08KFUM-Kameratene

17:00

VikingFredrikstad

17:00

Bodø/GlimtMolde

19:15

 

CracoviaPuszcza

12:30

ŁKSLech

15:00

LegiaŚląsk

17:30

 

FamalicãoPortimonense

15:30

ChavesEstoril-Praia

15:30

Casa PiaPorto

18:00

SportingVitória

20:30

 

MariborRogaška

15:00

CeljeDomžale

17:30

KoperNK Bravo

20:15

 

Le HavreMetz

15:00

LilleStrasbourg

15:00

ReimsMontpellier

15:00

BrestMonaco

17:05

ToulouseMarseille

19:00

Paris Saint-GermainLyon

20:45

 

LokomotivaDinamo

17:00

RijekaGorica

19:10

 

RudarPetrovac

15:00

ArsenalMornar

16:30

SutjeskaJedinstvo

18:00

DečićMladost Donja Gorica

19:00

JezeroBudućnost

19:00

 

PardubiceMladá Boleslav

15:00

SlaviaSigma

15:00

SlovanHradec Králové

15:00

SlováckoViktoria

18:00

 

AIKDjurgårdens

14:00

GAISMjällby

14:00

HäckenHammarby

16:30

HalmstadBrommapojkarna

16:30

 

KuressaareTrans

14:30

FloraNõmme Kalju

17:00

 

Atlético ParanaenseInternacional

16:00

PalmeirasFlamengo

16:00

VitóriaBahia

16:00

AtléticoSão Paulo

18:30

BotafogoJuventude

18:30

 

Los Angeles GalaxySan Jose Earthquakes

17:00

CharlotteMinnesota United

18:00

 

Central Coast MarinersAdelaide United

15:00

Perth GloryWestern United

15:00

Local time

Yesterday, April 19

 

FK KrasnodarFakel

2:0

 

RodinaFK Khimki

1:2

 

AmkarSokol

1:2

 

TuranSumqayıt

1:4

 

NoahCSKA

1:0

 

FK SmorgonFK Homel

2:2

BATEDnepr

1:1

 

Botev VratsaEtar

2:0

KrumovgradSlavia

2:0

 

EintrachtAugsburg

3:1

 

TelaviSaburtalo

0:3

 

AthleticGranada

1:1

 

GenoaLazio

0:1

CagliariJuventus

2:2

 

KoronaRadomiak

4:0

RakówGórnik

0:1

 

Rio AveArouca

1:1

 

NiceLorient

3:0

 

Newcastle United JetsWellington Phoenix

1:1

International tournaments

Current

15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025

World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

23.03.2024 – 14.07.2024

Copa América 2024,
Qualifying play-offs

12.10.2023 – 11.06.2024

Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2023 – 01.06.2024

UEFA Champions League 2023/24

08.08.2023 – 22.05.2024

Europa League 2023/24

13.07.2023 – 29.05.2024

UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24

06.02.2024 – 30.11.2024

Copa Libertadores 2024

05.03.2024 – 23.11.2024

Copa Sudamericana 2024

15.08.2023 – 18.05.2024

AFC Champions League 2023/24

08.08.2023 – 05.05.2024

AFC Cup 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 25.05.2024

CAF Champions League 2023/24

18.08.2023 – 17.05.2024

CAF Confederation Cup 2023/24

08.02.2024 – 28.05.2024

OFC Champions League 2024

06.02.2024 – 02.06.2024

CONCACAF Champions Cup 2024,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2024 info@wildstat.ru