USSR, 1964, First group A, 13th place playoff |
| 22.11.1964 | | Torpedo Kutaisi | | Volga | | 4:2 (1:0) |
| Tashkent |
USSR, 1964, First group A |
| 03.11.1964 | | Neftyanik | | Volga | | 1:0 (1:0) |
| Baku |
USSR, 1964, First group A |
| 29.10.1964 | | CSKA | | Volga | | 5:2 (1:0) |
| Moscow |
USSR, 1964, First group A |
| 25.10.1964 | | Volga | | Zenit | | 0:0 |
| Gorky |
USSR, 1964, First group A |
| 20.10.1964 | | SKA | | Volga | | 0:1 (0:1) |
| Rostov-on-Don |
USSR, 1964, First group A |
| 15.10.1964 | | Volga | | Dynamo Minsk | | 1:1 (1:0) |
| Gorky |
USSR, 1964, First group A |
| 10.10.1964 | | Krylya Sovetov | | Volga | | 1:1 (0:0) |
| Kuybyshev |
USSR, 1964, First group A |
| 05.10.1964 | | Volga | | Dynamo Moscow | | 2:2 (1:1) |
| Gorky |
USSR, 1964, First group A |
| 26.09.1964 | | Shinnik | | Volga | | 0:0 |
| Yaroslavl |
USSR, 1964, First group A |
| 15.09.1964 | | Torpedo Moscow | | Volga | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Moscow |
USSR, 1964, First group A |
| 11.09.1964 | | Volga | | Torpedo Kutaisi | | 1:0 (1:0) |
| Gorky |
USSR, 1964, First group A |
| 23.08.1964 | | Volga | | Dynamo Tbilisi | | 0:0 |
| Gorky |
USSR, 1964, First group A |
| 19.08.1964 | | Volga | | Dynamo Kiev | | 0:3 (0:2) |
| Gorky |
USSR, 1964, First group A |
| 14.08.1964 | | Volga | | Shakhtyor | | 0:1 (0:0) |
| Gorky |
USSR, 1964, First group A |
| 06.08.1964 | | Volga | | Moldova | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Gorky |
USSR, 1964, First group A |
| 31.07.1964 | | Kairat | | Volga | | 2:0 (0:0) |
| Alma-Ata |
USSR, 1964, First group A |
| 25.07.1964 | | Volga | | Spartak | | 1:4 (0:2) |
| Gorky |
USSR, 1964, First group A |
| 20.07.1964 | | Volga | | Krylya Sovetov | | 1:1 (1:1) |
| Gorky |
USSR, 1964, First group A |
| 15.07.1964 | | Volga | | CSKA | | 0:1 (0:0) |
| Gorky |
USSR, 1964, First group A |
| 10.07.1964 | | Zenit | | Volga | | 0:0 |
| Leningrad |
USSR, 1964, First group A |
| 06.07.1964 | | Volga | | SKA | | 0:4 (0:2) |
| Gorky |
USSR, 1964, First group A |
| 02.07.1964 | | Dynamo Minsk | | Volga | | 0:1 (0:0) |
| Minsk |
USSR, 1964, First group A |
| 26.05.1964 | | Volga | | Kairat | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Gorky |
USSR, 1964, First group A |
| 21.05.1964 | | Volga | | Neftyanik | | 0:0 |
| Gorky |
USSR, 1964, First group A |
| 17.05.1964 | | Dynamo Moscow | | Volga | | 0:1 (0:1) |
| Moscow |
USSR, 1964, First group A |
| 06.05.1964 | | Volga | | Shinnik | | 3:2 (1:0) |
| Gorky |
USSR, 1964, First group A |
| 27.04.1964 | | Volga | | Torpedo Moscow | | 1:1 (0:1) |
| Gorky |
USSR, 1964, First group A |
| 20.04.1964 | | Spartak | | Volga | | 0:0 |
| Moscow |
USSR, 1964, First group A |
| 15.04.1964 | | Torpedo Kutaisi | | Volga | | 3:0 (1:0) |
| Kutaisi |
USSR, 1964, First group A |
| 11.04.1964 | | Dynamo Tbilisi | | Volga | | 2:0 (1:0) |
| Tbilisi |
USSR, 1964, First group A |
| 07.04.1964 | | Shakhtyor | | Volga | | 2:0 (2:0) |
| Donetsk |
USSR, 1964, First group A |
| 01.04.1964 | | Dynamo Kiev | | Volga | | 1:1 (0:0) |
| Odessa |
USSR, 1964, First group A |
| 28.03.1964 | | Moldova | | Volga | | 0:0 |
| Kishinyov |