2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1959  1958  1957  1956  1955  1954  1953  1952  1951  1950  1949  1948  1947  1946  1945  1944  1943  1942  1941  1940  1939  1938  1937  1936  1935  1934  1933  1932  1931  1930  1929  1928  1927  1926  1925  1924  1923  1922  1921  1920  1919  1918  1917  1916  1915  1914  1913  1912  1911  1910  1909  1908  1907  1906  1905  1904  1903  1902  1901  1883  1882  1881  1880  1879  1878  1877  1876  1875  1874  1873  1872 

Czechoslovakia

See also  Czech Republic,  Bohemia,  Slovakia

Last results

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 3
World Cup 1990. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7 - place 2
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 4
World Cup 1982. Final tournament - Group 4 - place 3
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 2
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7 - place 2
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 8 - place 2
World Cup 1970. Final tournament - Group 3 - place 4
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 1
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 2
World Cup 1962. Final tournament - place 2
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 8 - place 1
World Cup 1958. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 1
World Cup 1954. Final tournament - Group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1954. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 1
World Cup 1938. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 1938. Qualifying tournament - Group 7
World Cup 1934. Final tournament - place 2
World Cup 1934. Qualifying tournament - Group 5

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 2
European Football Championship 1988. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 2
European Football Championship 1984. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 3
European Football Championship 1980. Final tournament - place 4
European Football Championship 1980. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 1
European Football Championship 1976. Final tournament - Winner
European Football Championship 1976. Qualifying tournament - Quarterfinal
European Football Championship 1972. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 2
European Football Championship 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 2
European Nations Cup 1964. Qualifying tournament - First round
European Nations Cup 1960. Final tournament - place 3
European Nations Cup 1960. Qualifying tournament - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 2
Olympic Games 1980. Final tournament - Winner
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Second round, group 1 - place 1
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 2
Olympic Games 1968. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1, final
Olympic Games 1964. Final tournament - place 2
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5, round 2
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7 - place 2
Olympic Games 1924 - Second round
Olympic Games 1920 - Final

Overall stats Balkan Cup - overall stats
Balkan Cup 1948 - Final round - place 7

Overall stats Brazil Independence Cup - overall stats
Brazil Independence Cup 1972 - Semifinal group A - place 4

Overall stats Central European International Cup - overall stats
Central European International Cup 1955/60 - Winner
Central European International Cup 1948/53 - place 2
Central European International Cup 1936/38 - Final round - place 3
Central European International Cup 1933/35 - place 4
Central European International Cup 1931/32 - place 4
Central European International Cup 1927/30 - place 2

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
President's Cup 1989 - Winner
President's Cup 1988 - Winner

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1964 1963 1962 1961 1960 1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952 1951 1950 1949 1948 1947 1946 1938 1937 1936 1935 1934 1933 1932 1931 1930 1929 1928 1927 1926 1925 1924 1923 1922 1921

Overall stats Mohammed V Trophy - overall stats
Mohammed V Trophy 1977 - place 2

Clubs:

Škoda (Plzeň)
Žilina (Žilina)
Baník (Ostrava)
Boby (Brno)
Bohemians (Prague)
DAC (Dunajská Streda)
Dukla (Banská Bystrica)
Dukla (Pardubice)
Dukla (Praha)
Inter (Bratislava)
Košice (Košice)
Lokomotíva (Košice)
Pardubice (Pardubice)
Plastika (Nitra)
Poldi (Kladno)
Prostějov (Prostějov)
Rudá Hvězda (Brno)

Sigma (Olomouc)
Sklo Union (Teplice)
Slavia (Praha)
Slovan (Bratislava)
Sparta (Praha)
Spartak (Hradec Králové)
Spartak (Trnava)
Třinec (Třinec)
Tatran (Prešov)
Teplitzer (Teplice)
TJ Spartak Kralovopolska Strojirna Brno (Brno)
Trenčín (Trenčín)
Union Cheb (Cheb)
Viktoria (Žižkov)
Vitkovice (Vitkovice)
Zlín (Zlín)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 001 310
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 229
<2017>
<October>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
17.10.2017
current

Second round of UEFA qualification for the of the World Cup 2018 added

16.10.2017

October update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Friendly internationals 2017

24.10

Grenada - Panama

28.10

Bermuda - Barbados

08.11

Czech Republic - Iceland

09.11

UAE - Egypt

09.11

Scotland - Netherlands

09.11

Armenia - Belarus

09.11

Hong Kong - Bahrain

09.11

Cambodia - Myanmar

10.11

Russia - Argentina

10.11

England - Germany

10.11

France - Wales

10.11

Nicaragua - Dominican Republic

10.11

Japan - Brazil

11.11

Comoros - Madagascar

11.11

Turks and Caicos Islands - Barbados

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 22

Al-AhlyÉtoile du Sahel

19:00

Club AfricainSuperSport United

19:00

 

UralAkhmat

16:00

CSKAZenit

16:30

AnzhiArsenal

19:00

 

Spartak-2FK Tyumen

15:00

 

Rotor-Volgograd-2Khimik

MetallurgTorpedo

14:00

FK StroginoZenit

17:00

 

StalChornomorets

14:00

FK MariupolZorya

17:00

DynamoShahtar

19:30

 

HeliosBalkany

14:00

 

BukovynaAhrobiznes

15:00

 

EnerhiyaIngulets-2

15:00

MyrMFK Mykolaiv-2

15:00

 

QəbələQarabağ

18:30

 

AlashkertGandzasar

15:00

 

Dynamo MnSlavia

14:00

FK SlutskIsloch

15:00

FK VitebskShakhtsyor

16:00

 

OrdabasyAstana

15:00

KaysarAtyrau

15:00

TobilOkzhetpes

16:00

 

Dinamo-AutoSheriff

15:00

 

Admira WackerRed Bull

14:00

AustriaRapid

16:30

 

EvertonArsenal

13:30

Tottenham HotspurLiverpool

16:00

 

Ipswich TownNorwich City

12:00

 

BruggeAntwerp

14:30

AnderlechtGenk

18:00

Zulte WaregemWaasland-Beveren

20:00

 

VereyaSeptemvri

17:15

VitoshaBeroe

19:30

 

KölnWerder

13:30

FreiburgHertha

15:30

WolfsburgHoffenheim

18:00

 

PSVHeracles Almelo

12:30

FeyenoordAjax

14:30

AZUtrecht

14:30

HeerenveenVitesse

16:45

 

DinamoChikhura

19:00

 

VillarrealLas Palmas

12:00

Celta de VigoAtlético

16:15

LeganésAthletic

18:30

Real MadridEibar

20:45

 

ChievoHellas Verona

12:30

AtalantaBologna

15:00

BeneventoFiorentina

15:00

MilanGenoa

15:00

SPALSassuolo

15:00

TorinoRoma

15:00

UdineseJuventus

18:00

LazioCagliari

20:45

 

JelgavaMETTA/LU

14:00

Riga FCRFS

16:00

FK LiepājaVentspils

18:00

 

LietavaAtlantas

14:00

StumbrasUtenis

14:00

SūduvaŽalgiris V

14:00

TrakaiŽalgiris K

14:00

 

MoldeHaugesund

18:00

SandefjordStrømsgodset

18:00

SogndalSarpsborg 08

18:00

StabækTromsø

18:00

VikingVålerenga

18:00

BrannRosenborg

20:00

 

ArkaJagiellonia

15:30

Wisła KLegia

18:00

 

TondelaBelenenses

16:00

AvesBenfica

18:00

SportingChaves

20:15

 

PartizanBačka

15:00

Crvena ZvezdaMladost

19:00

 

KrškoRudar

19:00

 

NiceStrasbourg

15:00

TroyesLyon

17:00

MarseilleParis Saint-Germain

21:00

 

LokomotivaIstra 1961

15:00

RijekaOsijek

19:00

 

MladostBudućnost

13:00

 

Viktoria PlzeňZbrojovka

17:00

FastavMladá Boleslav

17:00

SlaviaSlovan

18:00

 

SundsvallNorrköping

15:00

GöteborgÖstersunds

15:00

DjurgårdensHäcken

17:30

 

RangersMotherwell

14:30

 

São PauloFlamengo

17:00

CruzeiroAtlético Mineiro

17:00

Atlético ParanaenseSport

17:00

GrêmioPalmeiras

17:00

BahiaVitória

17:00

SantosAtlético

19:00

Ponte PretaAvaí

19:00

ChapecoenseFluminense

19:00

 

Portland TimbersVancouver Whitecaps

13:00

San Jose EarthquakesMinnesota United

13:00

Seattle SoundersColorado Rapids

13:00

Real Salt LakeSporting Kansas City

14:00

DallasLos Angeles Galaxy

15:00

Houston DynamoChicago Fire

15:00

Atlanta UnitedToronto

16:00

Montreal ImpactNew England Revolution

16:00

New York CityColumbus Crew

16:00

Philadelphia UnionOrlando City

16:00

DC UnitedNew York Red Bulls

16:00

 

Changchun YataiJiangsu Suning

15:30

Shanghai SIPGGuangzhou R&F

19:35

Guangzhou EvergrandeGuizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng

19:35

Chongqing LifanShanghai Shenhua

19:35

Tianjin TedaBeijing Guoan

19:35

 

Brisbane RoarNewcastle United Jets

16:00

Perth GloryCentral Coast Mariners

16:00

Local time

Yesterday, October 20

 

FK MuromSpartak

0:0

TorpedoFK Dolgoprudny

1:2

 

Lada-TolyattiFK Orenburg-2

0:0

 

InguletsAvanhard

0:0

VolynDesna

0:2

 

FK LvivSkala

1:1

 

SudnobudivnykTavriya

0:0

Real PharmaDnipro-1

0:3

 

Səbailİnter

1:0

 

BanantsArarat

0:0

 

KrumkachyFK Haradzeya

0:3

 

SpiculSfîntul Gheorghe

1:1

DaciaZarya

1:1

ZimbruSperanţa

2:1

 

ObodNeftchi

-:+

FK OlmaliqMashʼal

2:1

SoʼgʼdiyonaMetallurg

3:2

QizilqumLokomotiv

0:2

NasafDinamo

3:0

 

West Ham UnitedBrighton & Hove Albion

0:3

 

Mouscron-PéruwelzStandard

1:3

 

PirinSlavia

0:0

DunavBotev

0:0

 

Schalke 04Mainz 05

2:0

 

GroningenWillem II

0:1

 

ZagłębiePiast

2:2

GórnikKorona

3:3

 

Estoril-PraiaBoavista

0:3

 

VojvodinaRadnički

1:1

 

OlimpijaTriglav

3:0

 

Saint-ÉtienneMontpellier

0:1

 

InterRudeš

3:1

 

VysočinaBohemians 1905

2:4

BaníkSigma

1:1

 

ÖrebroHalmstad

0:1

 

TransFlora

0:7

 

Shandong Luneng TaishanLiaoning Whowin

3:1

 

Adelaide UnitedMelbourne Victory

2:2

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 Ц 14.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

07.10.2015 Ц 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2017 Ц 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 Ц 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 Ц 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 Ц 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 Ц 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 Ц 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 Ц 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 Ц 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 Ц 26.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru