2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1959  1958  1957  1956  1955  1954  1953  1952  1951  1950  1949  1948  1947  1946  1945  1944  1943  1942  1941  1940  1939  1938  1937  1936  1935  1934  1933  1932  1931  1930  1929  1928  1927  1926  1925  1924  1923  1922  1921  1920  1919  1918  1917  1916  1915  1914  1913  1912  1911  1910  1909  1908  1907  1906  1905  1904  1903  1902  1901  1883  1882  1881  1880  1879  1878  1877  1876  1875  1874  1873  1872 

Czechoslovakia

See also  Czech Republic,  Bohemia,  Slovakia

Last results

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 3
World Cup 1990. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7 - place 2
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 4
World Cup 1982. Final tournament - Group 4 - place 3
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 2
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7 - place 2
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 8 - place 2
World Cup 1970. Final tournament - Group 3 - place 4
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 1
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 2
World Cup 1962. Final tournament - place 2
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 8 - place 1
World Cup 1958. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 1
World Cup 1954. Final tournament - Group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1954. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 1
World Cup 1938. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 1938. Qualifying tournament - Group 7
World Cup 1934. Final tournament - place 2
World Cup 1934. Qualifying tournament - Group 5

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 2
European Football Championship 1988. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 2
European Football Championship 1984. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 3
European Football Championship 1980. Final tournament - place 4
European Football Championship 1980. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 1
European Football Championship 1976. Final tournament - Winner
European Football Championship 1976. Qualifying tournament - Quarterfinal
European Football Championship 1972. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 2
European Football Championship 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 2
European Nations Cup 1964. Qualifying tournament - First round
European Nations Cup 1960. Final tournament - place 3
European Nations Cup 1960. Qualifying tournament - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 2
Olympic Games 1980. Final tournament - Winner
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Second round, group 1 - place 1
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 2
Olympic Games 1968. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1, final
Olympic Games 1964. Final tournament - place 2
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5, round 2
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7 - place 2
Olympic Games 1924 - Second round
Olympic Games 1920 - Final

Overall stats Balkan Cup - overall stats
Balkan Cup 1948 - Final round - place 7

Overall stats Brazil Independence Cup - overall stats
Brazil Independence Cup 1972 - Semifinal group A - place 4

Overall stats Central European International Cup - overall stats
Central European International Cup 1955/60 - Winner
Central European International Cup 1948/53 - place 2
Central European International Cup 1936/38 - Final round - place 3
Central European International Cup 1933/35 - place 4
Central European International Cup 1931/32 - place 4
Central European International Cup 1927/30 - place 2

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
President's Cup 1989 - Winner
President's Cup 1988 - Winner

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1964 1963 1962 1961 1960 1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952 1951 1950 1949 1948 1947 1946 1938 1937 1936 1935 1934 1933 1932 1931 1930 1929 1928 1927 1926 1925 1924 1923 1922 1921

Overall stats Mohammed V Trophy - overall stats
Mohammed V Trophy 1977 - place 2

Clubs:

Škoda (Plzeň)
Žilina (Žilina)
Baník (Ostrava)
Boby (Brno)
Bohemians (Prague)
DAC (Dunajská Streda)
Dukla (Banská Bystrica)
Dukla (Pardubice)
Dukla (Praha)
Inter (Bratislava)
Košice (Košice)
Lokomotíva (Košice)
Pardubice (Pardubice)
Plastika (Nitra)
Poldi (Kladno)
Prostějov (Prostějov)
Rudá Hvězda (Brno)

Sigma (Olomouc)
Sklo Union (Teplice)
Slavia (Praha)
Slovan (Bratislava)
Sparta (Praha)
Spartak (Hradec Králové)
Spartak (Trnava)
Třinec (Třinec)
Tatran (Prešov)
Teplitzer (Teplice)
TJ Spartak Kralovopolska Strojirna Brno (Brno)
Trenčín (Trenčín)
Union Cheb (Cheb)
Viktoria (Žižkov)
Vitkovice (Vitkovice)
Zlín (Zlín)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 707
Matches:1 004 847
Clubs:10 674
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 291
Site news
19.02.2018
current

Sixth round proper of the
FA Cup 2017/18
added

Fixtures
Friendly internationals 2018

27.02

Iraq - Saudi Arabia

14.03

Iran - Libya

21.03

Dominican Republic - Turks and Caicos Islands

22.03

Denmark - Panama

22.03

Turkey - Ireland

22.03

Egypt - Portugal

23.03

Serbia - Morocco

23.03

Peru - Croatia

23.03

Netherlands - England

23.03

Tunisia - Iran

23.03

Mexico - Iceland

23.03

Norway - Australia

23.03

Saudi Arabia - Ukraine

23.03

Austria - Slovenia

23.03

France - Colombia

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, February 23

 

FK TambovRotor-Volgograd

10:15

Krylia SovetovSpartak-2

12:45

Riga FCShinnik

15:30

Luch-EnergiyaUral

18:00

 

Hull CitySheffield United

19:45

 

GenkAntwerp

20:30

 

CSKACherno More

17:30

 

Mainz 05Wolfsburg

20:30

 

GroningenNAC

20:00

 

DeportivoEspañol

21:00

 

ZagłębieArka

18:00

JagielloniaLechia

20:30

 

Rio AveAves

20:30

 

VoždovacNapredak

17:00

 

StrasbourgMontpellier

20:45

 

DuklaBaumit

18:00

 

HuracánEstudiantes

19:00

OlimpoArsenal

19:00

Godoy CruzRacing Club

21:15

 

Central Coast MarinersWellington Phoenix

19:50

Local time

Yesterday, February 21

SevillaManchester United

0:0

Shahtar DonetskRoma

2:1

CSKA MoscowCrvena Zvezda

1:0

Jorge WilstermannVasco da Gama

4:0
pen. 2:3

NacionalBanfield

1:0

LanúsSporting Cristal

4:2

Buriram UnitedJeju United

0:2

Cerezo OsakaGuangzhou Evergrande

0:0

Suwon Samsung BluewingsKashima Antlers

1:2

Shanghai ShenhuaSydney

2:2

Sport Bissau e BenficaDifaâ

0:0

Mighty WanderersAS Vita Club

1:2

Aduana StarsAl Tahaddi

2:0

Togo-PortLéopards

2:1
pen. 4:3

ZESCO UnitedJKU SC

7:0

SongoNgaya Club

2:0

PlatinumPrimeiro de Agosto

1:2

LLB AcadémicRayon Sports

0:1

MounanaRC Kadiogo

2:0

Eding SportPlateau United

0:1

KCCACNaPS Sport

1:0

Mbabane SwallowsBantu

1:3

MFMAS Real Bamako

1:0

ASEC MimosasBuffles du Borgou

3:2

Pamplemousses SCBidvest Wits

1:0

Horoya ACASFAN

0:0

Leones VegetarianosGor Mahia

1:1

EspéranceConcorde

5:0

Saint Louis Suns UnitedYoung Africans

1:1

MC AlgerOtôho

9:0

Misr El-MakasaGénération Foot

0:0

Al-MerreikhTownship Rollers

2:1

Fosa JuniorsAFC Leopards

0:0

Maniema UnionAS Mangasport

1:1

Etoile FilanteOlympique Star

0:1

CARA BrazzavilleAsante Kotoko FC

1:0
pen. 7:6

FC NouadhibouAfrica Sports

1:0

Sahel SCAl Ittihad

0:3

Mbour Petite-CôteRenaissance

1:1

Welayta DichaZimamoto

1:0

Banjul HawksAkwa United

0:2

Jwaneng GalaxyCosta do Sol

0:1

GrêmioIndependiente

0:0 aet
pen. 5:4

SaprissaAmérica

1:5

TauroDallas

1:0

MotaguaTijuana

0:1

 

KarpatyOlympik

2:1

 

Bristol CityFulham

1:1

Derby CountyLeeds United

2:2

Ipswich TownCardiff City

0:1

Wolverhampton WanderersNorwich City

2:2

 

LeganésReal Madrid

1:3

 

Estoril-PraiaPorto

1:3

 

Atlético Paranaense (Curitiba)Atlético (Tubarão)

5:4

Londrina (Londrina)Ceará (Fortaleza)

1:2

Remo (Belém)Internacional (Porto Alegre)

1:2

Criciúma (Criciúma)Cianorte (Cianorte)

1:1
pen. 4:5

Goiás (Goiânia)Boa Esporte (Varginha)

0:0
pen. 6:5

Bragantino (Bragança Paulista)Altos (Altos)

1:0

Figueirense (Florianópolis)Oeste (Itápolis)

2:1

Cuiabá (Cuiabá)Aparecidense (Aparecida de Goiânia)

3:1

Ponte Preta (Campinas)Internacional (Limeira)

1:0

Botafogo (João Pessoa)Atlético Mineiro (Belo Horizonte)

0:4

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 Ц 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 Ц 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 Ц 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 Ц 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

22.01.2018 Ц 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 Ц 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 Ц 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 Ц 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 Ц 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 Ц 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

20.01.2018 Ц 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

20.02.2018 Ц 26.04.2018

CONCACAF Champions League 2018,
Final tournament

10.02.2018 Ц 23.02.2018

FNL Cup 2018

Just finished

14.02.2018 Ц 21.02.2018

Recopa Sudamericana 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru