Nigeria

FIFA rank: 48

National stadium: Abuja National Stadium

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group B - place 1
World Cup 2014. Final tournament - Round of 16
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
World Cup 2010. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group B - place 1
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 4 - place 2
World Cup 2002. Final tournament - Group F - place 4
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 2 - place 1
World Cup 1998. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 1 - place 1
World Cup 1994. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 1 - place 1
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 3 - place 2
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 3
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 4
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 4 - place 3
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 2
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 3 - place 2
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round, subgroup C

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group E
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group G - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2013. Final tournament - Winner
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2010. Final tournament - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2008. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2006. Final tournament - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2004. Final tournament - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2002. Final tournament - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2000. Final tournament - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 5
African Cup of Nations 1994. Final tournament - Winner
African Cup of Nations 1994. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1992. Final tournament - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1990. Final tournament - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1990. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1988. Final tournament - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1988. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1986. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1984. Final tournament - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1984. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1982. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1980. Final tournament - Winner
African Cup of Nations 1978. Final tournament - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1978. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1976. Final tournament - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1976. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1974. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1972. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1970. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1963. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1963. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
African Cup of Nations 1962. Qualifying tournament - Round 2

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Final tournament - Group D - place 4
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
Olympic Games 1980. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Preliminary round
Olympic Games 1968. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 2, final
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 3, round 1
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 2 - place 3

Overall stats All-Africa Games - overall stats
All-Africa Games 1978 - place 2
All-Africa Games 1973 - Winner

Overall stats AFC-CAF Challenge Cup - overall stats
Afro-Asian Cup of Nations 1995 - Winner

Overall stats CEDEAO Cup - overall stats
CEDEAO Cup 1991. Final tournament - place 4
CEDEAO Cup 1990. Final tournament - Winner
CEDEAO Cup 1983. Final tournament - place 3
CEDEAO Cup 1983. Qualifying tournament - Second round

Overall stats FIFA Confederations Cup - overall stats
FIFA Confederations Cup 2013 - Group B - place 3
King Fahd Cup 1995 - place 4

Overall stats Nehru Cup - overall stats
Nehru Cup 1987 - Group B - place 4

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
President's Cup 1988 - place 4
President's Cup 1983 - Group A - place 3

Overall stats U.S. Cup - overall stats
U.S. Cup 1995 - place 4

Overall stats WAFU Cup - overall stats
WAFU Cup 2002 - Group B - place 2

Overall stats West African Nations Cup - overall stats
West African Nations Cup 1987 - place 3

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2018. Final tournament - place 2
African Nations Championship 2018. Qualifying tournament - Zone West B, second round
African Nations Championship 2016. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
African Nations Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Zone West B, first round
African Nations Championship 2014. Final tournament - place 3
African Nations Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - Zone West B, first round
African Nations Championship 2011. Qualifying tournament - Zone West B
African Nations Championship 2009. Qualifying tournament - Zone West B, second round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1994 1992 1985 1984 1983 1981 1980 1972 1971 1969 1968 1967 1960 1955 1950

Clubs:

Abiola Babes (Abeokuta)
Akwa United (Uyo)
Bayelsa United (Yenagoa)
BCC Lions (Gboko)
Bendel Insurance (Benin City)
Bridge Boys (Lagos)
Dolphins (Port Harcourt)
Douanes (Niamey)
El-Kanemi Warriors (Maiduguri)
Enugu Rangers (Enugu)
Enyimba International (Aba)
GNN (Niamey)
Gombe United (Gombe)
Heartland (Owerri)
Ifeanyi Ubah (Nnewi)
Jasper United (Onitsha)
Julius Berger (Lagos)
Kaduna United (Kaduna)
Kano Pillars (Kano)
Katsina Spotlights (Katsina)

Kwara United (Ilorin)
Leventis United (Ibadan)
Lobi Stars (Makurdi)
MFM (Lagos)
Mighty Jets (Jos)
Nasarawa United (Lafia)
New Nigeria Bank (Benin City)
Niger Tornadoes (Minna)
Ocean Boys (Brass)
Plateau United (Jos)
Racca Rovers (Kano)
Ranchers Bees (Kaduna)
Rivers United (Port Harcourt)
Shooting Stars (Ibadan)
Stationery Stores (Lagos)
Sunshine Stars (Akure)
Udoji United (Awka)
Warri Wolves (Warri)
Water Corporation
Wikki Tourists (Bauchi)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 820
Matches:1 015 963
Clubs:10 722
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 415
Site news
10.10.2018
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2018/19
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 21

 

DynamoZenit

14:00

SpartakArsenal

16:30

FK KrasnodarAkhmat

19:00

 

FK Chertanovo-2FK Dolgoprudny

19:00

 

KhimikFK Khimki-M

14:00

 

DynamoSpartak-Nalchik

14:00

Legion-DynamoFK Krasnodar-3

14:00

Mashuk-KMVVolgar

15:00

SKABiolog-Novokubansk

15:00

DruzhbaChernomorets

16:00

Spartak VlUrozhay

16:00

ChaikaAngusht

18:00

 

Zenit-IzhevskVolga

14:00

NeftekhimikLada-Tolyatti

15:00

KAMAZSyzran-2003

16:00

ZvezdaUral-2

17:00

FK Ufa-2FK Chelyabinsk

18:00

 

FK LvivArsenal-Kiev

14:00

OlympikChornomorets

17:00

FK OleksandriyaKarpaty

19:30

 

PrykarpattyaObolon-Brovar

16:00

 

PolissyaBukovyna

15:00

Nyva TChaika

15:00

 

MetalurhMyr

15:30

 

SumqayıtSabah

17:00

KeşləZira

19:00

 

AlashkertGandzasar

15:00

Ararat-ArmeniaPyunik

18:00

 

FK SlutskTarpeda-BelAZ

14:00

FK SmalyavichyIsloch

16:00

Dynamo BrTarpeda Mn

18:30

 

AtyrauAkzhayik

15:00

QayratTobil

15:00

KyzylzharZhetysu

15:00

ShakhtyorAqtöbe

15:00

IrtyshKaysar

16:00

 

PetrocubSfîntul Gheorghe

16:00

SheriffMilsami

17:00

 

Admira WackerWolfsberg

14:30

MattersburgSt. Pölten

14:30

AustriaSturm

17:00

 

EvertonCrystal Palace

16:00

 

AnderlechtCercle

14:30

OostendeGent

18:00

CharleroiZulte Waregem

20:00

 

DunavLokomotiv

17:30

CSKAEtar

20:00

 

HerthaFreiburg

15:30

Borussia MMainz 05

18:00

 

NACWillem II

12:15

Heracles AlmeloGroningen

14:30

FeyenoordZwolle

14:30

VVV-VenloDen Haag

14:30

FortunaDe Graafschap

16:45

 

DinamoLokomotivi

16:00

TorpedoMetalurgi

18:00

SaburtaloKolxet`i 1913

20:00

 

Rayo VallecanoGetafe

12:00

EibarAthletic

16:15

HuescaEspañol

18:30

Real BetisReal Valladolid

20:45

 

FrosinoneEmpoli

12:30

BolognaTorino

15:00

ChievoAtalanta

15:00

ParmaLazio

15:00

FiorentinaCagliari

18:00

InterMilan

20:30

 

Žalgiris VTrakai

13:00

JonavaSūduva

13:00

 

HaugesundOdd

18:00

LillestrømRosenborg

18:00

RanheimBodø/Glimt

18:00

TromsøStart

18:00

VålerengaKristiansund

18:00

StabækBrann

20:00

 

Zagłębie LWisła P

15:30

LegiaWisła K

18:00

 

Spartak Zlatibor VodaPartizan

13:00

DinamoBačka

16:00

 

CeljeKrško

14:45

OlimpijaTriglav

17:00

 

MontpellierBordeaux

15:00

Saint-ÉtienneRennes

17:00

NiceMarseille

21:00

 

SlavenGorica

15:00

LokomotivaHajduk

17:30

 

DuklaOpava

15:00

SlovanSlavia

17:00

 

DjurgårdensAIK

15:00

HäckenÖstersunds

15:00

ElfsborgSundsvall

17:30

KalmarNorrköping

17:30

TrelleborgSirius

17:30

 

Hamilton AcademicalRangers

13:30

 

LevadiaTulevik

13:00

Nõmme KaljuTammeka

15:00

 

VitóriaCorinthians

16:00

FluminenseAtlético Mineiro

16:00

PalmeirasCeará

16:00

CruzeiroChapecoense

19:00

ParanáFlamengo

19:00

 

Los AngelesVancouver Whitecaps

14:00

Portland TimbersReal Salt Lake

14:00

San Jose EarthquakesColorado Rapids

14:00

Atlanta UnitedChicago Fire

15:00

DC UnitedNew York City

15:00

Montreal ImpactToronto

15:00

Orlando CityColumbus Crew

15:00

Philadelphia UnionNew York Red Bulls

15:00

DallasSporting Kansas City

16:00

Houston DynamoSeattle Sounders

16:00

Minnesota UnitedLos Angeles Galaxy

16:00

 

Beijing Sinobo GuoanChangchun Yatai

15:30

Henan JianyeGuangzhou R&F

19:35

Jiangsu SuningShanghai SIPG

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, October 19

 

AnzhiCSKA

0:2

LokomotivFK Rostov

2:1

 

Luki-EnergiyaTekstilshchik

2:1

 

ShahtarDesna

1:0

 

MFK MykolaivFK Sumy

1:1

 

TavriyaMFK Mykolaiv-2

2:0

 

FK VitebskDnepr

3:1

 

FK OlmaliqNasaf

0:2

SoʼgʼdiyonaQoʼqon 1912

1:0

NeftchiQizilqum

3:1

 

Sheffield WednesdayMiddlesbrough

1:2

 

BruggeWaasland-Beveren

1:1

 

VereyaBotev V

2:2

 

EintrachtFortuna

7:1

 

ChikhuraDila

2:1

 

Celta de VigoAlavés

0:1

 

RFSValmiera

3:0

 

PiastLechia

1:1

JagielloniaPogoń

2:1

 

ČukaričkiVojvodina

1:0

 

LyonNîmes

2:0

 

InterRijeka

1:2

 

Bohemians 1905Viktoria

2:2

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 09.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru