Zimbabwe

See also  Rhodesia

FIFA rank: 117

National stadium: National Sports Stadium

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group G - place 4
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 2 - place 3
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 4 - place 3
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 5 - place 2
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 4 - place 3
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 3 - place 2
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 2

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group G
African Cup of Nations 2017. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group L - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 12 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2006. Final tournament - Group D - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2004. Final tournament - Group C - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Playoff group - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1998. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1994. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1990. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1988. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1986. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1984. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1982. Qualifying tournament - First round

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round

Overall stats CECAFA Cup - overall stats
CECAFA Cup 2011 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 2009 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 1990 - Group A - place 4
CECAFA Cup 1989 - Group A - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1988 - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1987. Final tournament - place 2
CECAFA Cup 1987. Qualifying tournament
CECAFA Cup 1985 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 1984 - Group A - place 4
CECAFA Cup 1983 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 1982 - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1981 - Group B - place 3

Overall stats COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup - overall stats
COSAFA Cup 2018 - Winner
COSAFA Cup 2017 - Winner
COSAFA Cup 2016 - Group A - place 2
COSAFA Cup 2015 - Group A - place 2
COSAFA Cup 2013 - place 2
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2009 - Winner
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2008 - Quarterfinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2007 - Group A, final
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2006 - Semifinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2005 - Winner
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2004 - Semifinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2003 - Winner
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2002 - Quarterfinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2001 - Final
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2000 - Winner
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 1999 - Quarterfinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 1998 - place 2
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 1997 - Preliminary round

Overall stats Merdeka Tournament - overall stats
Merdeka Tournament 2007 - Semifinal

Overall stats COMESA Cup - overall stats
COMESA Cup 2000 - place 2

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2018. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, second round
African Nations Championship 2016. Final tournament - Group D - place 4
African Nations Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, first round
African Nations Championship 2014. Final tournament - place 4
African Nations Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, second round
African Nations Championship 2011. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
African Nations Championship 2011. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, second round
African Nations Championship 2009. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
African Nations Championship 2009. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, second round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1990 1988 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979

Clubs:

Amazulu FC (Bulawayo)
Black Aces (Harare)
Black Rhinos (Harare)
Blackpool (Harare)
CAPS United (Harare)
Chapungu United (Gweru)
Chicken Inn (Bulawayo)
Darryn Textiles (Harare)
Dynamos FC (Harare)
Gunners FC (Harare)
Gweru United (Gweru)
Harare City (Harare)

Highlanders FC (Bulawayo)
How Mine (Bulawayo)
Hwange Colliery (Hwange)
Lengthens (Harare)
Masvingo United (Masvingo)
Monomotapa United (Harare)
Motor Action (Harare)
Mwana Africa (Bindura)
Platinum (Zvishavane)
Shabanie Mine (Zvishavane)
Tanganda (Mutare)
Zimbabwe Saints (Bulawayo)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 820
Matches:1 015 970
Clubs:10 722
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 416
Site news
10.10.2018
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2018/19
added

Fixtures
UEFA Nations League 2018/19

Group 1, Day 5

16.11

Netherlands - France

20:45

Group 2, Day 5

15.11

Belgium - Iceland

20:45

Group 3, Day 5

17.11

Italy - Portugal

20:45

Group 4, Day 5

15.11

Croatia - Spain

20:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 22

 

LuchFK Homel

19:00

 

ArsenalLeicester City

20:00

 

VitoshaBeroe

20:00

 

Real SociedadGirona

21:00

 

SampdoriaSassuolo

20:30

 

CracoviaGórnik

18:00

 

SpartaMladá Boleslav

18:00

 

BrommapojkarnaGöteborg

19:00

 

InternacionalSantos

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, October 20

 

FK OrenburgYenisey

0:0

UralKrylia Sovetov

1:1

FK UfaRubin

0:0

 

Spartak-2FK Chertanovo

0:2

ShinnikLuch

0:0

AvangardTom

0:0

FakelFK Tambov

0:0

FK KhimkiFK Tyumen

2:1

Rotor-VolgogradMordovia

1:1

BaltikaFK Krasnodar-2

1:4

FK Nizhniy NovgorodFK Armavir

1:0

FK SochiSibir

4:1

Zenit-2SKA-Khabarovsk

0:1

 

Znamya TrudaVeles

0:1

Pskov-747Lokomotiv-Kazanka

1:2

FK KolomnaTorpedo

2:1

LeningradetsDnepr

4:1

 

FK KalugaMetallurg

2:0

KvantDynamo

0:1

FK RyazanZorkiy

2:1

Salyut-BelgorodSaturn

1:0

SokolRotor-2

4:0

FK StroginoTorpedo

0:1

 

FK MariupolZorya

3:2

VorsklaDynamo

0:1

 

InguletsKobra

*

AvanhardBalkany

1:2

KolosDnipro-1

1:1

RukhVolyn

1:3

Hirnyk-SportAhrobiznes

1:1

ZirkaMetalist 1925

0:3

 

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaFK Mynai

3:0

VeresFK Kalush

1:1

PodillyaNyva V

2:0

 

Real PharmaKrystal

1:2

HirnykEnerhiya

2:2

FK NikopolKremin

1:4

 

QəbələNeftçi

3:1

QarabağSəbail

1:0

 

ArtsakhLori

2:3

ShirakArarat

1:0

 

FK MinskDynamo Mn

3:3

BATEFK Haradzeya

3:2

ShakhtsyorNeman

1:0

 

AstanaOrdabasy

1:1

 

Dinamo-AutoSperanţa

0:1

ZimbruZarya

3:1

 

NavbahorBuxoro

1:0

MetallurgBunyodkor

1:0

PaxtakorLokomotiv

1:3

 

Red BullWacker

1:1

LASKAltach

1:1

HartbergRapid

3:0

 

ChelseaManchester United

2:2

AFC BournemouthSouthampton

0:0

Cardiff CityFulham

4:2

Manchester CityBurnley

5:0

Newcastle UnitedBrighton & Hove Albion

0:1

West Ham UnitedTottenham Hotspur

0:1

Wolverhampton WanderersWatford

0:2

Huddersfield TownLiverpool

0:1

 

Blackburn RoversLeeds United

2:1

Aston VillaSwansea City

1:0

BrentfordBristol City

0:1

ReadingMillwall

3:1

Hull CityPreston North End

1:1

Ipswich TownQueens Park Rangers

0:2

Nottingham ForestNorwich City

1:2

Rotherham UnitedBolton Wanderers

1:1

Stoke CityBirmingham City

0:1

Wigan AthleticWest Bromwich Albion

1:0

Derby CountySheffield United

2:1

 

Dunston UTSGateshead

0:4

GuiseleyStourbridge

3:1

Warrington TownHalifax Town

2:2

ChorleyBarrow

3:2

Hartlepool UnitedKidsgrove Athletic

1:0

AFC FyldeChesterfield

1:3

SouthportAshton United

2:1

Blyth SpartansYork City

0:1

Harrogate TownWrexham

0:0

Stockport CountyAltrincham

2:0

MarineSalford City

1:2

Witton AlbionSolihull Moors

0:2

Alfreton TownSt Neots Town

4:0

WokingWelling United

1:0

Hitchin TownLeatherhead

1:1

Chippenham TownMaidenhead United

1:1

Eastbourne BoroughSlough Town

1:2

Hemel Hempstead TownOxford City

1:1

Weston-super-MareBath City

1:0

Boreham WoodDagenham & Redbridge

2:2

Metropolitan PoliceHavant & Waterlooville

1:0

Gloucester CityBromley

0:1

Aldershot TownKettering Town

2:0

Torquay UnitedWinchester City

4:1

Billericay TownTaunton Town

2:2

EastleighHampton & Richmond Borough

0:1

WealdstoneSutton United

1:2

Ebbsfleet UnitedWorthing

4:0

Maidstone UnitedLeyton Orient

2:0

Haringey BoroughPoole Town

2:1

BarnetBraintree Town

4:2

Concord RangersDover Athletic

0:1

 

Mouscron-PéruwelzStandard

0:0

KortrijkSint-Truiden

3:1

AntwerpLokeren

2:1

GenkEupen

2:1

 

SlaviaSeptemvri

3:1

Botev PCherno More

2:1

LudogoretsLevski

2:1

 

KisvárdaMezőkövesd-Zsóry

1:2

HaladásVidi

0:2

MTKHonvéd

1:1

DiósgyőrÚjpest

1:2

DebrecenPaks

2:1

PuskásFerencváros

1:0

 

Bayer 04Hannover

2:2

StuttgartBorussia D

0:4

AugsburgRB Leipzig

0:0

WolfsburgBayern

1:3

NürnbergHoffenheim

1:3

Schalke 04Werder

0:2

 

PSVEmmen

6:0

ExcelsiorVitesse

2:0

HeerenveenAjax

0:4

UtrechtAZ

2:1

 

SioniSamtredia

4:2

 

Real MadridLevante

1:2

ValenciaLeganés

1:1

VillarrealAtlético

1:1

BarcelonaSevilla

4:2

 

RomaSPAL

0:2

JuventusGenoa

1:1

UdineseNapoli

0:3

 

Riga FCJelgava

2:0

VentspilsSpartaks

1:1

FK LiepājaMETTA/LU

0:1

 

MoldeSarpsborg 08

2:2

SandefjordStrømsgodset

2:1

 

Zagłębie SMiedź

3:1

ŚląskArka

1:2

LechKorona

2:1

 

VoždovacMladost

1:1

ProleterFK Mačva

1:0

Crvena ZvezdaRad

3:1

RadničkiZemun

2:0

NapredakRadnik

1:1

 

MuraRudar

2:1

GoricaMaribor

0:3

AluminijDomžale

0:0

 

Paris Saint-GermainAmiens

5:0

CaenGuingamp

0:0

DijonLille

1:2

NantesToulouse

4:0

ReimsAngers

1:1

StrasbourgMonaco

2:1

 

RudešOsijek

1:4

Istra 1961Dinamo

1:4

 

IskraZeta

1:2

RudarGrbalj

0:0

PetrovacSutjeska

1:0

LovćenMornar

0:1

BudućnostTitograd

2:1

 

SigmaFastav

1:1

PříbramBaumit

0:6

BaníkKarviná

1:1

SlováckoTeplice

0:2

 

MalmöHammarby

2:1

DalkurdÖrebro

1:0

 

CelticHibernian

4:2

HeartsAberdeen

2:1

LivingstonDundee

4:0

MotherwellSt. Johnstone

0:1

St. MirrenKilmarnock

1:2

 

KuressaareKalev

3:3

PaidePärnu

2:1

TransFlora

1:2

 

AméricaGrêmio

1:1

BotafogoBahia

0:1

São PauloAtlético Paranaense

0:0

SportVasco da Gama

2:1

 

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoBeijing Renhe

6:1

Guizhou HengfengDalian Yifang

3:0

Chongqing Dangdai LifanHebei China Fortune

4:4

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaTianjin Quanjian

1:1

Shandong Luneng TaishanTianjin Teda

2:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 09.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru