Nigeria

FIFA rank: 34

National stadium: Abuja National Stadium

Last results

Friendly internationals 2019

Статистика личных встреч  13.10.2019Brazil Nigeria1:1 (0:1)
 Singapore, Singapore

WAFU Cup of Nations 2019, Plate competition, quarterfinal

Статистика личных встреч  05.10.2019Nigeria Cape Verde1:1 (0:0),
pen. 2:3
 Thiès

WAFU Cup of Nations 2019, Round of 16

Статистика личных встреч  29.09.2019Nigeria Togo1:2 (1:2)
 Thiès

African Nations Championship 2020, Qualifying tournament, Zone West B, second round

Статистика личных встреч  22.09.2019Togo Nigeria4:1 (1:1)
 Lomé
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group B - place 1
World Cup 2014. Final tournament - Round of 16
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
World Cup 2010. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group B - place 1
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 4 - place 2
World Cup 2002. Final tournament - Group F - place 4
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 2 - place 1
World Cup 1998. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 1 - place 1
World Cup 1994. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 1 - place 1
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 3 - place 2
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 3
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 4
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 4 - place 3
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 2
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 3 - place 2
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round, subgroup C

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2021. Qualifying tournament - Group L
African Cup of Nations 2019. Final tournament - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group E - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group G - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2013. Final tournament - Winner
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2010. Final tournament - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2008. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2006. Final tournament - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2004. Final tournament - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2002. Final tournament - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2000. Final tournament - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 5
African Cup of Nations 1994. Final tournament - Winner
African Cup of Nations 1994. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1992. Final tournament - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1990. Final tournament - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1990. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1988. Final tournament - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1988. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1986. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1984. Final tournament - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1984. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1982. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1980. Final tournament - Winner
African Cup of Nations 1978. Final tournament - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1978. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1976. Final tournament - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1976. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1974. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1972. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1970. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1963. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1963. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
African Cup of Nations 1962. Qualifying tournament - Round 2

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Final tournament - Group D - place 4
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
Olympic Games 1980. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Preliminary round
Olympic Games 1968. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 2, final
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 3, round 1
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 2 - place 3

Overall stats All-Africa Games - overall stats
All-Africa Games 1978 - place 2
All-Africa Games 1973 - Winner

Overall stats AFC-CAF Challenge Cup - overall stats
Afro-Asian Cup of Nations 1995 - Winner

Overall stats CEDEAO Cup - overall stats
CEDEAO Cup 1991. Final tournament - place 4
CEDEAO Cup 1990. Final tournament - Winner
CEDEAO Cup 1983. Final tournament - place 3
CEDEAO Cup 1983. Qualifying tournament - Second round

Overall stats FIFA Confederations Cup - overall stats
FIFA Confederations Cup 2013 - Group B - place 3
King Fahd Cup 1995 - place 4

Overall stats Nehru Cup - overall stats
Nehru Cup 1987 - Group B - place 4

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
President's Cup 1988 - place 4
President's Cup 1983 - Group A - place 3

Overall stats U.S. Cup - overall stats
U.S. Cup 1995 - place 4

Overall stats WAFU Cup of Nations - overall stats
WAFU Cup of Nations 2019 - Plate competition, quarterfinal
WAFU Cup of Nations 2017 - place 2
WAFU Nations Cup 2011 - place 2
WAFU Nations Cup 2010 - Winner
WAFU Cup 2002 - Group B - place 2

Overall stats West African Nations Cup - overall stats
West African Nations Cup 1987 - place 3

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2020. Qualifying tournament - Zone West B, second round
African Nations Championship 2018. Final tournament - place 2
African Nations Championship 2018. Qualifying tournament - Zone West B, second round
African Nations Championship 2016. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
African Nations Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Zone West B, first round
African Nations Championship 2014. Final tournament - place 3
African Nations Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - Zone West B, first round
African Nations Championship 2011. Qualifying tournament - Zone West B
African Nations Championship 2009. Qualifying tournament - Zone West B, second round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1994 1992 1985 1984 1983 1981 1980 1972 1971 1969 1968 1967 1960 1955 1950

Clubs:

Abiola Babes (Abeokuta)
Akwa United (Uyo)
Bayelsa United (Yenagoa)
BCC Lions (Gboko)
Bendel Insurance (Benin City)
Bridge Boys (Lagos)
Dolphins (Port Harcourt)
Douanes (Niamey)
El-Kanemi Warriors (Maiduguri)
Enugu Rangers (Enugu)
Enyimba International (Aba)
GNN (Niamey)
Gombe United (Gombe)
Heartland (Owerri)
Ifeanyi Ubah (Nnewi)
Jasper United (Onitsha)
Julius Berger (Lagos)
Kaduna United (Kaduna)
Kano Pillars (Kano)
Katsina Spotlights (Katsina)
Kwara United (Ilorin)

Leventis United (Ibadan)
Lobi Stars (Makurdi)
MFM (Lagos)
Mighty Jets (Jos)
Nasarawa United (Lafia)
New Nigeria Bank (Benin City)
Niger Tornadoes (Minna)
Ocean Boys (Brass)
Plateau United (Jos)
Racca Rovers (Kano)
Ranchers Bees (Kaduna)
Rivers United (Port Harcourt)
Shooting Stars (Ibadan)
SONIDEP (Niamey)
Stationery Stores (Lagos)
Sunshine Stars (Akure)
Udoji United (Awka)
Warri Wolves (Warri)
Water Corporation
Wikki Tourists (Bauchi)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 040
Matches:1 033 107
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 572
Site news
11.10.2019
current

Play-off round of the CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20 added

09.10.2019
current

Fourth Qualifying Round of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 15

GibraltarGeorgia

20:45

SwitzerlandIreland

20:45

Faroe IslandsMalta

19:45

SwedenSpain

20:45

RomaniaNorway

21:45

IsraelLatvia

21:45

FinlandArmenia

19:00

LiechtensteinItaly

20:45

GreeceBosnia and Herzegovina

21:45

SyriaGuam

18:00

PhilippinesChina

19:30

JordanNepal

19:00

TaiwanAustralia

19:10

CambodiaIraq

18:30

BahrainIran

19:30

PalestineSaudi Arabia

17:00

SingaporeUzbekistan

19:45

IndiaBangladesh

19:00

QatarOman

19:30

MongoliaKyrgyzstan

16:00

TajikistanJapan

17:00

ThailandUAE

19:00

IndonesiaVietnam

19:30

North KoreaSouth Korea

17:30

Sri LankaLebanon

19:30

CanadaUSA

19:30

MexicoPanama

22:00

Dominican RepublicMontserrat

16:00

Saint LuciaEl Salvador

17:00

ArubaJamaica

19:00

US Virgin IslandsBarbados

17:00

Cayman IslandsSt. Martin

18:30

AnguillaPuerto Rico

20:00

BoliviaHaiti

16:00

ChileGuinea

18:00

DenmarkLuxembourg

19:00

MoroccoGabon

20:00

PeruUruguay

20:30

AlgeriaColombia

22:00

 

RiteriaiSūduva

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, October 13

BelarusNetherlands

1:2

EstoniaGermany

0:3

HungaryAzerbaijan

1:0*

WalesCroatia

1:1

PolandMacedonia

2:0

SloveniaAustria

0:1

ScotlandSan Marino

6:0

KazakhstanBelgium

0:2

CyprusRussia

0:5

ChadLiberia

1:0
pen. 5:4

SeychellesSouth Sudan

0:1

GambiaDjibouti

1:1
pen. 3:2

São Tomé and PríncipeMauritius

2:1

SenegalGhana

1:1 aet
pen. 3:1

HondurasMartinique

1:0

Costa RicaCuraçao

0:0

Saint Kitts and NevisBelize

0:1

GrenadaFrench Guiana

1:0

British Virgin IslandsBonaire

3:4

South AfricaMali

2:1

Equatorial GuineaTogo

1:1

ArgentinaEcuador

6:1

KenyaMozambique

0:1

EthiopiaUganda

0:1

BeninZambia

2:2

Côte d'IvoireDR Congo

3:1

BrazilNigeria

1:1

SlovakiaParaguay

1:1

 

FK Khimki-MFK Strogino

2:1

 

VolgaNosta

2:2

FK Ufa-2Ural-2

1:2

FK TyumenFK Chelyabinsk

0:0

KAMAZZenit-Izhevsk

0:0

ZvezdaLada D

1:3

Lada-TolyattiAkron

1:3

 

FK ChitaSakhalin

3:3

ZenitFK Novosibirsk

2:0

 

Obolon-BrovarBalkany

3:0

 

BukovynaDinaz

0:1

PolissyaNyva T

0:0

PodillyaFK Uzhhorod

3:0

FK KalushObolon-Brovar-2

1:1

VeresNyva V

3:2

 

KrystalReal Pharma

1:1

MFK Mykolaiv-2Hirnyk

1:2

EnerhiyaAvanhard-2

1:1

FK NikopolTavriya

2:0

AliansVPK-Ahro

0:1

 

InternacionalSantos

0:0

CearáAvaí

1:0

Vasco da GamaFortaleza

1:0

Atlético ParanaenseFlamengo

0:2

São PauloCorinthians

1:0

Atlético MineiroGrêmio

1:4

ChapecoenseCruzeiro

1:1

 

Beijing RenheChongqing Dangdai Lifan

1:4

 

Perth GloryBrisbane Roar

1:1

Wellington PhoenixWestern United

0:1

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

Just finished

28.09.2019 – 13.10.2019

WAFU Cup of Nations 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru