Algeria

FIFA rank: 68

National stadium: Stade 5 Juillet 1962

Last results

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group B - place 4
World Cup 2014. Final tournament - Round of 16
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
World Cup 2010. Final tournament - Group C - place 4
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group C - place 1
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 4 - place 5
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 3 - place 4
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
World Cup 1986. Final tournament - Group 4 - place 4
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 4
World Cup 1982. Final tournament - Group 2 - place 3
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 4
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 2
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2019. Final tournament - Winner
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2017. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group J - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2015. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2013. Final tournament - Group D - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2010. Final tournament - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2004. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 12 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2002. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2000. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1998. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1998. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1996. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1994. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1992. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1990. Final tournament - Winner
African Cup of Nations 1988. Final tournament - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1988. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1986. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1986. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1984. Final tournament - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1984. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1982. Final tournament - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1982. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1980. Final tournament - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1980. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1978. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1976. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1974. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1972. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1970. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1968. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 1

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
Olympic Games 1980. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Preliminary round
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 1, final

Overall stats All-Africa Games - overall stats
All-Africa Games 1978 - Winner
All-Africa Games 1973 - Group 1 - place 3
All-Africa Games 1965 - place 4

Overall stats AFC-CAF Challenge Cup - overall stats
Afro-Asian Cup of Nations 1991 - Winner

Overall stats Arab Nations Cup - overall stats
Arab Nations Cup 1998. Final tournament - Group 4 - place 3
Arab Nations Cup 1988 - Group 2 - place 3

Overall stats Nehru Cup - overall stats
Nehru Cup 1985 - Group A - place 3

Overall stats Pan Arab Games - overall stats
Pan Arab Games 1985 - place 3

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2018. Qualifying tournament - North Zone
African Nations Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - North Zone
African Nations Championship 2011. Final tournament - place 4
African Nations Championship 2011. Qualifying tournament - North Zone
African Nations Championship 2009. Qualifying tournament - North zone, first round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2019 2018 2017 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1969 1968 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962 1960 1959 1958 1957

Clubs:

ASM Oran (Oran)
ASO Chlef (Chlef)
Béni Thour (Ouargla)
Batna (Batna)
Bordj Menaiel (Bordj Menaiel)
CR Belouizdad (Alger)
CS Constantine (Constantine)
El Eulma (El Eulma)
Entente (Collo)
ES Sétif (Sétif)
GC Mascara (Mascara)
Hamra Annaba (Annaba)
JH Djazair (Alger)
JS Kabylie (Tizi-Ouzou)
JSM Bejaia (Béjaïa)

MC Alger (Alger)
MC Oran (Oran)
MO Béjaïa (Béjaïa)
MO Constantine (Constantine)
NAHD (Alger)
Rapid de Relizane (Relizane)
RC Kouba ( Kouba)
Saoura (Meridja)
US Chaouia (Oum-El-Bouaghi)
USM Aïn Beïda (Aïn Beïda)
USM Alger (Alger)
USM Bel-Abbès (Sidi Bel Abbes)
USM El Harrach (El Harrach)
WA Tlemcen (Tlemcen)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 980
Matches:1 026 473
Clubs:10 789
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 520
Site news
17.07.2019
current

Russian Cup 2019/20 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 22

MayotteMaldives

12:00

ComorosRéunion

12:00

MauritiusMadagascar

15:15

 

VitoshaBotev V

21:00

 

HKFH

19:15

 

Wisła PGórnik

18:00

 

KarvináBaník

18:00

 

HammarbyElfsborg

19:00

KalmarDjurgårdens

19:00

 

São PauloChapecoense

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, July 20

Papua New GuineaFiji

1:1
pen. 2:4

New Zealand U23New Caledonia

2:1

RéunionMayotte

12:00

SeychellesMadagascar

15:15

MaldivesComoros

15:15

BenficaGuadalajara

3:0

ArsenalFiorentina

3:0

BayernReal Madrid

3:1

Manchester UnitedInter

1:0

 

FK Strogino (Moscow)Rodina (Moscow)

2:3

Khimik-Avgust (Vurnary)Lada (Dimitrovgrad)

2:0

Lada-Tolyatti (Tolyatti)Akron (Tolyatti)

1:3

Legion-Dynamo (Makhachkala)FK Makhachkala

3:0

Vainakh (Shali)Alaniya (Vladikavkaz)

1:3

Olimp (Khimki)Ararat (Moscow)

2:3

Kuban-Holding (Pavlovskaya)SKA (Rostov-on-Don)

2:0

Urozhay (Krasnodar)Druzhba (Maykop)

1:3

Kvant (Obninsk)FK Dolgoprudny (Dolgoprudny)

3:4

Inter (Cherkessk)Dynamo (Stavropol)

4:2

 

FK UfaFK Krasnodar

2:3

Krylia SovetovArsenal

2:3

CSKAFK Orenburg

2:1

FK RostovSpartak

2:2

 

YeniseyRotor

0:3

TekstilshchikFK Khimki

1:4

FakelFK Chertanovo

0:0

MordoviaSpartak-2

1:0

LuchTom

1:1

BaltikaChaika

0:1

SKA-KhabarovskTorpedo

0:1

AvangardFK Krasnodar-2

1:1

FK ArmavirNeftekhimik

0:2

 

FK HaradzeyaIsloch

1:2

Dynamo BrTarpeda-BelAZ

4:1

 

ShakhtyorOkzhetpes

1:0

KaysarAqtöbe

0:1

 

GenkMechelen

3:0

 

CSKACherno More

1:3

BeroeLudogorets

2:4

 

Riga FCBFC Daugava

4:0

 

RakówKorona

0:1

Wisła KŚląsk

0:1

PiastLech

1:1

 

Spartak Zlatibor VodaRad

2:1

ČukaričkiNapredak

1:0

Crvena ZvezdaJavor

2:0

MladostMladi Radnik

2:1

VojvodinaFK Mačva

3:1

 

RijekaVaraždin

2:1

GoricaInter

1:1

 

OpavaPříbram

1:0

SigmaFastav

1:0

SlováckoDynamo

0:2

SpartaBaumit

2:0

 

AIKHelsingborgs

2:0

ÖrebroFalkenbergs

4:0

SundsvallHäcken

0:1

 

TammekaKalev

2:2

 

Vasco da GamaFluminense

2:1

BahiaCruzeiro

0:0

InternacionalGrêmio

1:1

CearáPalmeiras

2:0

CSAAtlético Paranaense

0:4

 

Colorado RapidsNew York City

1:2

Vancouver WhitecapsSan Jose Earthquakes

1:3

Columbus CrewMontreal Impact

2:1

Philadelphia UnionChicago Fire

2:0

TorontoHouston Dynamo

1:3

Sporting Kansas CityDallas

0:2

Real Salt LakeMinnesota United

1:1

 

Guangzhou R&FGuangzhou Evergrande Taobao

0:5

Tianjin TedaDalian Yifang

3:3

Local time

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 Ц 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 Ц 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

16.07.2019 Ц 10.08.2019

International Champions Cup 2019

25.06.2019 Ц 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 Ц 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 Ц 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

Just finished

21.06.2019 Ц 19.07.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Final tournament

08.07.2019 Ц 20.07.2019

Pacific Games 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru