Albania

FIFA rank: 62
UEFA league rank: 34

National stadium: Arena Kombëtare

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group G - place 3
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group E - place 5
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 5
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 5
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 9 - place 5
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 9 - place 6
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 7
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 4
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 4
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 4
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 4

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2020. Qualifying tournament - Group H
European Football Championship 2016. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Group I - place 2
European Football Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 5
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group G - place 5
European Football Championship 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 10 - place 4
European Football Championship 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 5
European Football Championship 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 6
European Football Championship 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 5
European Football Championship 1988. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 4
European Football Championship 1984. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 5
European Football Championship 1972. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 4
European Football Championship 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 3
European Nations Cup 1964. Qualifying tournament - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Preliminary round
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1, round 1
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1, preliminary round

Overall stats Balkan Cup - overall stats
Balkan Cup 1948 - Final round - place 5
Balkan Cup 1947 - place 5
Balkan Cup 1946 - Winner

Overall stats UEFA Nations League - overall stats
UEFA Nations League 2018/19. League C - Group 1 - place 3

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1996 1995 1994 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1985 1976 1973 1964 1958 1957 1953 1952 1950 1949

Clubs:

Albpetrol (Patos)
Apolonia (Fier)
Besa (Kavajë)
Bylis (Ballsh)
Dinamo (Tiranë)
Elbasani (Elbasan)
Flamurtari (Vlorë)
Kukësi (Kukës)
Laçi (Laç)
Luftëtari (Gjirokastër)
Partizani (Tiranë)
Skënderbeu (Korçë)
Teuta (Durrës)
Tirana (Tiranë)
Tomori (Berat)
Vllaznia (Shkodër)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 869
Matches:1 021 193
Clubs:10 770
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 491
Site news
21.05.2019
current

Round of 16 of the
AFC Champions League 2019
added

Fixtures
UEFA Nations League 2018/19

Semifinal

05.06

Portugal - Switzerland

19:45

06.06

Netherlands - England

19:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, May 26

ZamalekRenaissance Berkane

22:00

 

CSKAKrylia Sovetov

14:00

AkhmatFK Rostov

14:00

ZenitYenisey

14:00

DynamoArsenal

14:00

FK KrasnodarRubin

14:00

AnzhiUral

14:00

LokomotivFK Ufa

14:00

FK OrenburgSpartak

16:00

 

DneprLokomotiv-Kazanka

0:3

FK KolomnaTekstilshchik

14:00

Pskov-747Veles

16:00

LeningradetsTorpedo

17:00

Znamya TrudaFK Dolgoprudny

17:30

 

FK KalugaFK Khimki-M

14:00

Salyut-BelgorodRotor-2

16:00

FK StroginoZorkiy

16:00

KvantKhimik

17:00

FK RyazanDynamo

17:00

TorpedoSaturn

17:00

SokolMetallurg

18:00

 

DynamoFK Lviv

17:00

ZoryaFK Oleksandriya

19:30

ShahtarFK Mariupol

19:30

 

InguletsBalkany

17:00

 

PyunikArarat

17:00

 

TarazTobil

16:00

OkzhetpesAstana

17:00

ZhetysuKaysar

17:00

IrtyshAtyrau

18:00

ShakhtyorQayrat

18:00

AqtöbeOrdabasy

19:00

 

NasafLokomotiv

19:00

PaxtakorAGMK

19:00

SoʼgʼdiyonaBuxoro

19:00

 

ÍAStjarnan

17:00

FylkirFH

19:15

ValurBreiðablik

19:15

 

TorinoLazio

15:00

SampdoriaJuventus

18:00

InterEmpoli

20:30

FiorentinaGenoa

20:30

SPALMilan

20:30

RomaParma

20:30

AtalantaSassuolo

20:30

CagliariUdinese

20:30

 

FK LiepājaValmiera

15:00

VentspilsRiga FC

17:00

 

LokomotivaGorica

19:00

OsijekInter

19:00

DinamoHajduk

19:00

 

DjurgårdensÖstersunds

15:00

KalmarElfsborg

17:30

 

SantosInternacional

16:00

FlamengoAtlético Paranaense

16:00

CruzeiroChapecoense

19:00

FortalezaVasco da Gama

19:00

CorinthiansSão Paulo

19:00

BahiaFluminense

19:00

 

Sporting Kansas CitySeattle Sounders

17:00

TorontoSan Jose Earthquakes

19:30

 

Dalian YifangShanghai Greenland Shenhua

15:30

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoShenzhen

17:30

Shandong Luneng TaishanGuangzhou R&F

19:35

Shanghai SIPGBeijing Sinobo Guoan

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, May 24

Wydad CasablancaEspérance

1:1

 

Viktor Ponedelnik Football AcademyFK Krasnodar-3

0:3

DynamoChernomorets

0:4

ChaikaBiolog-Novokubansk

5:1

Mashuk-KMVSpartak-Nalchik

1:1

Spartak VlVolgar

0:2

Legion-DynamoUrozhay

0:0

DruzhbaAngusht

2:0

 

AlashkertBanants

1:1

Ararat-ArmeniaArtsakh

2:0

 

Dynamo MnIsloch

1:0

BATEFK Slutsk

3:0

LuchFK Homel

1:1

 

SioniMetalurgi

3:3

Dinamo TbTorpedo

2:1

DilaSaburtalo

1:1

 

AmiensGuingamp

2:1

AngersSaint-Étienne

1:1

CaenBordeaux

0:1

DijonToulouse

2:1

MarseilleMontpellier

1:0

NantesStrasbourg

0:1

NiceMonaco

2:0

NîmesLyon

2:3

ReimsParis Saint-Germain

3:1

RennesLille

3:1

 

Istra 1961Rudeš

2:0

 

SundsvallAIK

1:1

 

KalevPaide

0:3

KuressaareTulevik

1:0

 

Orlando CityLos Angeles Galaxy

0:1

Real Salt LakeAtlanta United

2:1

Los AngelesMontreal Impact

4:2

 

Chongqing Dangdai LifanHenan Jianye

0:0

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

27.11.2018 – 01.06.2019

CAF Champion's League 2018/19

27.11.2018 – 26.05.2019

CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19

22.05.2019 – 30.05.2019

Recopa Sudamericana 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru